Previous Committee Chairs

The DPCA - Previous Committee Chairs

Click Here to View Current Committee Chairs

This list is from the Winter issue of the "Pipeline" for each indicated year. Some changes may have occurred that are not accounted for here.

YearCommitteeChair
YearCommitteeChair
2015Achievement Recognition-AgilityAD “Geri” Richman
2015Achievement Recognition-ConformationJames Bowman
2015Achievement Recognition-Junior ShowmanshipStephanie Berard
2015Achievement Recognition-ObedienceMartha Reichold
2015Achievement Recognition-RallyMartha Reichold
2015Administrative Procedure ManualJohn Schoeneman
2015Annual Awards-Conformation/PerformanceKaren Thompson
2015ArchivistKarin Fox
2015Breeder Referral ProgramKris Wickemeier
2015Centralized ProcurementSandy Teague
2015Chapter Club Holter RentalElaine Hopper
2015Dispute ResolutionHolly Schorr
2015Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2015DPCARepSandy Teague
2015Education-BreedersLisa Buroff, Cynthia Huckfeldt
2015Education-ExhibitorsCarmen Pitts
2015Education-JudgesFaye Strauss
2015Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2015Financial Review Advisor Committee (FRAC)John Schoeneman, Elaine Hopper
2015Finance CommitteeLinda Zaeske, Shirley Walker, Pam Gray, John Schoeneman, Robin Kelley
2015Futurity DirectorDiane Simmons
2015Generation ForwardTheresa Connors-Chan
2015Health Education CoordinatorDr. Beverly Purswell
2015Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2015HistorianMarj Brooks
2015Holiday AuctionGabrielle Hanna, L. Michelle Lewis
2015InternationalMorris M Lee “Skip”, Hiroko N Lee
2015Internet Email ListMichelle Kramer, Sandy Teague, Cathy Kendrick
2015Junior Showmanship & Achievement RecognitionStephanie Berard
2015Legislative DirectorMarilyn Degregorio, Pam Gray
2015Lifetime Achievement AwardsDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD
2015Longevity ProgramMichelle Kramer
2015Medical Research Evaluation CommitteeDr. May Jacobson
2015National Fundraiser-Health and RescueDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD
2015National Fundraising-General FundsStacy Sims
2015National Show TeamJoanie Krieg, Jan Van Wormer, John Schoeneman, Elaine Hopper
2015Pipeline EditorSusan Hurrell
2015Public Education CoordinatorLynne Malik
2015Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2015RescueAngus Thom
2015ROM ChairEric Peterson
2015ROM & WAE SecretaryEve Auch
2015Service DogJulie Stade
2015SunshineJames Bowman
2015Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2015Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2015Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2015Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2015WebmasterMichelle Kramer
2015Working DogVictoria Hall
2015Nominating CommitteeLinda Ballon
2015Annual PublicationsSusan Hurrell
2014Achievement Recognition-AgilityAD “Geri” Richman
2014Achievement Recognition-ConformationJames Bowman
2014Achievement Recognition-Junior ShowmanshipMichelle Santana
2014Achievement Recognition-ObedienceMartha Reichold
2014Achievement Recognition-RallyMartha Reichold
2014Administrative Procedure ManualMorris M Lee ‘Skip’
2014Albino OptionsAthy Conigliaro
2014Annual Awards-Conformation/PerformanceKaren Thompson
2014Annual Banquet CoordinatorTBD
2014ArchivistKarin Fox
2014Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2014Centralized ProcurementSandy Teague
2014Chapter Club Holter RentalElaine Hopper
2014Dispute ResolutionHolly Schorr
2014Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2014DPCARepMichelle Kramer
2014Education-BreedersLisa Buroff, Cynthia Huckfeldt
2014Education-ExhibitorsSharon Plueger
2014Education-JudgesFaye Strauss
2014Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2014Finance CommitteeJohn Schoeneman
2014Financial Review Advisor Committee (FRAC)John Schoeneman, Michelle Santana, Elaine Hopper
2014Futurity DirectorDiane Simmons
2014Generation ForwardCharlene Dunnam
2014Health Education CoordinatorStephanie Rudich DVM
2014Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2014HistorianMarj Brooks
2014Holiday AuctionL. Michelle Lewis, Michelle Santana, Gabby Hanna
2014InternationalMorris M Lee “Skip”, Hiroko N Lee
2014Internet / WebmasterMichelle Kramer
2014Internet Email ListLesley Reeves-Hunt, Cathy Kendrick, Michelle Kramer
2014Junior ShowmanshipSusan Van Orman Claggett
2014Legislative DirectorToby Sheila Bloom
2014Lifetime Achievement AwardsDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD
2014Long Range Planning CoordinatorKathy Moats
2014Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansRobin Kelley, Morris M Lee “Skip”
2014Longevity ProgramMichelle Kramer
2014Medical Research Evaluation CommitteeDr. May Jacobson
2014National Fund RaisingStacy Sims
2014National Health/Rescue Fund Raising EventDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD
2014National Show TeamElaine Hopper,John Schoeneman, Jan Van Wormer, Susan Van Orman Claggett
2014Annual PublicationsSusan Lombard
2014Pipeline EditorSusan Lombard
2014Public Education CoordinatorTammy Kaplan
2014Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2014RescueAngus Thom
2014ROM ChairEric Peterson
2014ROM & WAE SecretaryEve Auch
2014Service DogJulie Stade
2014SunshineJames Bowman
2014Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2014Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2014Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2014Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2014Working DogVictoria Hall
2013Achievement Recognition-AgilityAD “Geri” Richman
2013Achievement Recognition-ConformationJames Bowman
2013Achievement Recognition-Junior ShowmanshipMichelle Santana
2013Achievement Recognition-Obedience & TrackingSandy Svendsen
2013Achievement Recognition-RallyMartha Reichold
2013Administrative Procedure ManualMichelle Santana
2013ADOAPamela Burns
2013Annual Awards-ConformationKaren Thompson
2013Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipKaren Thompson
2013Annual Awards-PerformanceSandy Svendsen
2013Annual Banquet CoordinatorLinda Ballon
2013Annual PublicationsSusan Lombard
2013ArchivistKarin Fox, Jeff Brucker
2013Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2013Centralized ProcurementDoris Jean Molin
2013Communications CoordinationPenny Cary
2013Dispute ResolutionJudith Brown, Linda Ballon
2013Junior ShowmanshipMichelle Santana
2013National FundraiserDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, L. Michelle Lewis
2013Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2013DPCARepSandy Teague
2013Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2013Education-ExhibitorsSharon Plueger
2013Education-JudgesFaye Strauss
2013Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2013Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2013Futurity Director/Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2013Health Education CoordinatorKathy Davieds DVM
2013Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2013HistorianJoanne Jaytanie-Duncan
2013InternationalHiroko Lee, Morris “Skip” Lee
2013InternetMichelle Kramer
2013Internet Email ListLesley Reeves-Hunt, Sandy Teague, Cathy Kendrick
2013Legislative DirectorMarylyn DeGregorio
2013Crop/Dock ChairpersonKathy Davieds DVM
2013Lifetime Achievement AwardsDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD
2013Long Range Planning CoordinatorKathy Moats
2013Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansRobin Kelley, Morris “Skip” Lee
2013Longevity ProgramMichelle Kramer
2013Medical Research Evaluation CommitteeDr. May Jacobson
2013National Show TeamEllen Hanley, Judith Brown, Robin Kelly, Linda Ballon
2013Pipeline EditorSusan Lombard
2013Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsBonnie Bailey
2013Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2013RescueAngus Thom
2013ROM/WAE ChairDavid Horton
2013WAE SecretaryEllen Hanley
2013ROM SecretaryEve Auch
2013Service DogJulie Stade, Jeff Helsdon
2013SunshineJames Bowman
2013Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2013Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2013Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2013Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2013WebinarJohn Pearson
2013WebmasterMichelle Kramer
2013Working DogVictoria Hall
2012Achievement Recognition-AgilityAD “Geri” Richman
2012Achievement Recognition-ConformationJames Bowman
2012Achievement Recognition-Junior ShowmanshipMeghan Munter
2012Achievement Recognition-Obedience & TrackingGwen Lucoff
2012Achievement Recognition-RallyMartha Reichold
2012Administrative Procedure ManualDr. Anthony DiNardo
2012ADOAPamela Burns
2012Albino DobermanTBD
2012Annual Awards-ConformationKaren Thompson
2012Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipKaren Thompson
2012Annual Awards-PerformanceGwen Lucoff
2012Annual Banquet CoordinatorLinda Ballon
2012Annual PublicationsSusan Lombard
2012ArchivistKarin Fox, Jeff Brucker
2012Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2012Centralized ProcurementDoris Jean Molin
2012Communications CoordinationPenny Cary
2012Dispute ResolutionEllen Hanley, Judith Brown
2012National FundraiserDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, L. Michelle Lewis
2012Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2012DPCARepSandy Teague
2012Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2012Education-ExhibitorsSharon Plueger
2012Education-JudgesFaye Strauss
2012Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2012Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2012Futurity Director/Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2012Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2012HistorianNancy Heitzman
2012InternationalHiroko Lee, Nancy Heitzman
2012InternetMichelle Kramer
2012Internet Email ListEllen Hanley, Gabby Hanna, Cathy Kendrick
2012Legislative DirectorVictoria Sweeny
2012Crop/Dock ChairpersonKathy Davieds DVM
2012Lifetime Achievement AwardsDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD
2012Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansRobin Kelley, Morris “Skip” Lee
2012Longevity ProgramMichelle Kramer
2012Medical Research Evaluation CommitteeJudith Brown
2012National Show TeamEllen Hanley, Judith Brown, Robin Kelly, Linda Ballon
2012Pipeline EditorSusan Lombard
2012Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsShani St John
2012ROM/WAE ChairJulie Stade
2012WAE SecretaryEllen Hanley
2012ROM SecretaryEve Auch
2012Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2012RescueBruce Rogers
2012Service DogJulie Stade, Jeff Helsdon
2012SunshineJames Bowman
2012Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2012Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2012Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2012Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2012WebmasterMichelle Kramer
2012Working DogVictoria Hall
2011Achievement Recognition-AgilityAD “Geri” Richman
2011Achievement Recognition-ConformationJames Bowman
2011Achievement Recognition-Junior ShowmanshipMeghan Munter
2011Achievement Recognition-Obedience & TrackingGwen Lucoff
2011Achievement Recognition-RallyMartha Reichold
2011Administrative Procedure ManualDr. Anthony DiNardo
2011ADOAPamela Burns
2011Albino DobermanSheila DiNardo
2011Annual Awards-ConformationKaren Thompson
2011Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipKaren Thompson
2011Annual Awards-PerformanceGwen Lucoff
2011Annual Banquet CoordinatorLinda Ballon
2011Annual PublicationsTBD
2011ArchivistKarin Fox, Jeff Brucker
2011Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2011Centralized ProcurementDoris Jean Molin
2011Dispute ResolutionSam Moceri
2011National FundraiserDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, L. Michelle Lewis
2011Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2011DPCARepGabrielle Hanna
2011Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2011Education-ExhibitorsSharon Plueger
2011Education-JudgesFaye Strauss
2011Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2011Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2011Futurity Director/Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2011Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2011HistorianNancy Heitzman
2011InternationalHiroko Lee, Nancy Heitzman
2011InternetMichelle Kramer
2011Internet Email ListEllen Hanley, Gabby Hanna, Cathy Kendrick
2011Legislative DirectorVictoria Sweeny
2011Crop/Dock ChairpersonKathy Davieds DVM
2011Lifetime Achievement AwardsDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD
2011Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansRobin Kelley, Morris “Skip” Lee
2011Longevity ProgramMichelle Kramer
2011Medical Research Evaluation CommitteeJudith Brown
2011National Show TeamEllen Hanley, Judith Brown, Robin Kelly, Linda Ballon
2011Pipeline EditorSusan Lombard
2011Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsShani St John
2011ROM/WAE ChairSherry Beck
2011WAE SecretaryCarol Maxwell
2011ROM SecretaryEve Auch
2011Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2011RescueBruce Rogers
2011SunshineJames Bowman
2011Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2011Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2011Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2011Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2011WebmasterMichelle Kramer
2011Working DogVictoria Hall
2011YAHOO! GroupLouise Perry
2010Achievement Recognition-AgilityAD “Geri” Richman
2010Achievement Recognition-ConformationBarbara Goldfein
2010Achievement Recognition-Junior ShowmanshipMeghan Munter
2010Achievement Recognition-Obedience & TrackingGwen Lucoff
2010Achievement Recognition-RallyMartha Reichold
2010Administrative Procedure ManualDr. Anthony DiNardo
2010ADOAPamela Burns
2010Albino DobermanCheryl Gates
2010Annual Awards-ConformationKaren Thompson
2010Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipKaren Thompson
2010Annual Awards-PerformanceGwen Lucoff
2010Annual Banquet CoordinatorLinda Ballon
2010Annual PublicationsLesley Reeves-Hunt
2010ArchivistKarin Fox, Jeff Brucker
2010Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2010Centralized ProcurementDoris Jean Molin
2010Dispute ResolutionRebecca Floyd
2010National FundraiserDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, L. Michelle Lewis
2010Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2010DPCARepGabrielle Hanna
2010Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2010Education-ExhibitorsSharon Plueger
2010Education-JudgesFaye Strauss
2010Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2010Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2010Futurity Director/Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2010Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2010HistorianNancy Heitzman
2010InternationalHiroko Lee, Nancy Heitzman
2010InternetMichelle Kramer
2010Internet Email ListLesley Reeves-Hunt
2010Legislative DirectorDana Johnson, Susan Shipp
2010Crop/Dock ChairpersonRachel Kanarek
2010Military Housing BanShani St John
2010Lifetime Achievement AwardsDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD
2010Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansRobin Kelley, Morris “Skip” Lee
2010Longevity ProgramMichelle Kramer
2010Medical Research Evaluation CommitteeJudith Brown
2010National Show TeamEllen Hanley, Judith Brown, Robin Kelly, Linda Ballon
2010Pipeline EditorSusan Lombard
2010Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsShani St John
2010ROM/WAE ChairSherry Beck
2010WAE SecretarySam Moceri
2010ROM SecretaryEve Auch
2010Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2010RescueTBD
2010SunshineJames Bowman
2010Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2010Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2010Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2010Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2010WebmasterMichelle Kramer
2010Working DogVictoria Hall
2009Achievement Recognition-AgilityAD “Geri” Richman
2009Achievement Recognition-ConformationBarbara Goldfein
2009Achievement Recognition-Junior ShowmanshipMeghan Munter
2009Achievement Recognition-Obedience & TrackingGwen Lucoff
2009Achievement Recognition-RallyLaura Oakley
2009Achievement Recognition-WDSTBD
2009Administrative Procedure ManualDr. Anthony DiNardo
2009ADOAPamela Burns
2009Albino DobermanCheryl Gates
2009Annual Awards-ConformationKaren Thompson
2009Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
2009Annual Awards-PerformanceGwen Lucoff
2009Annual Banquet CoordinatorLinda Ballon
2009Annual PublicationsLesley Reeves-Hunt
2009ArchivistKarin Fox, Jeff Brucker
2009Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2009Centralized ProcurementDoris Jean Molin
2009Constitution/Bylaw ReviewTBD
2009Dispute ResolutionRebecca Floyd
2009National FundraiserDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, Marsha Sheppard
2009Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2009DPCARepGabrielle Hanna
2009Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2009Education-ExhibitorsSharon Pflueger
2009Education-JudgesFaye Strauss
2009Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2009Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2009Futurity Director/Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2009Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2009Medical Research Evaluation CommitteeJudith Brown
2009HistorianNancy Heitzman
2009InternationalNancy Heitzman, Hiroko Lee
2009InternetMichelle Kramer, Gudi Molinari
2009Internet Email ListLesley Reeves-Hunt
2009Legislative DirectorDana Johnson, Susan Shipp
2009Lifetime Achievement AwardsDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD
2009Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansRobin Kelley, Morris “Skip” Lee
2009Longevity ProgramMichelle Kramer
2009National Show CoordinatorEllen Hanley
2009Pipeline EditorSusan Lombard
2009Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsShani St John
2009ROM ChairJanice Dezern
2009ROM CoordinatorEllen Hanley
2009Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2009RescuePam Gray, Maggie Cecil
2009Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2009Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2009Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2009Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2009Working Dog SportTBD
2008Achievement Recognition-AgilityAD “Geri” Richman
2008Achievement Recognition-ConformationBarbara Goldfein
2008Achievement Recognition-Junior ShowmanshipMeghan Munter
2008Achievement Recognition-ObedienceGwen Lucoff
2008Achievement Recognition-RallyLaura Oakley
2008Achievement Recognition-WDSNancy Christensen
2008Administrative Procedure ManualDr. Anthony DiNardo
2008ADOAPamela Burns
2008Albino DobermanCheryl Gates
2008Annual Awards-ConformationKaren Thompson
2008Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
2008Annual Awards-PerformanceGwen Lucoff
2008Annual Banquet CoordinatorEsther Urso
2008Annual PublicationsLesley Reeves-Hunt
2008ArchivistKarin Fox
2008Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2008Centralized ProcurementBarbara Goldfein
2008Constitution ReviewJeff Helsdon
2008Dispute ResolutionJan Van Wormer
2008National FundraiserDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, Marsha Sheppard
2008Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2008DPCARepGabrielle Hanna
2008Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2008Education-ExhibitorsSharon Pflueger
2008Education-JudgesRobert Vandiver
2008Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2008Film LibrarianLori Schoeneman
2008Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2008Futurity DirectorDiane Simmons
2008Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2008Medical Research Evaluation CommitteeJudith Brown
2008HistorianNancy Heitzman
2008InternationalAnita Ortiz, Nancy Heitzman
2008InternetGudi Molinari, John Pearson
2008Internet Email ListLesley Reeves-Hunt
2008Legislative DirectorDana Johnson
2008Lifetime Achievement AwardsJudith Ann Smith
2008Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansRobin Kelley, Jeff Helsdon
2008Longevity ProgramMichelle Kramer
2008National Show CoordinatorBradford Dunn
2008Pipeline EditorL. Michelle Lewis
2008Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsGail Vetorino
2008Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2008ROM ChairCory McClennan
2008ROM CoordinatorEllen Hanley
2008Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2008RescuePam Gray, Maggie Cecil
2008Standard ReviewDr. Anthony DiNardo
2008Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2008Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2008Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2008Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2008Working Dog SportPat Murphy Cornelius
2007Achievement Recognition-AgilityLaura Knoll
2007Achievement Recognition-ConformationBarbara Goldfein
2007Achievement Recognition-Junior ShowmanshipMeghan Munter
2007Achievement Recognition-ObedienceGwen Lucoff
2007Achievement Recognition-RallyLaura Oakley
2007Achievement Recognition-WDSNancy Christensen
2007Administrative Procedure ManualDr. Anthony DiNardo
2007ADOAPamela Burns
2007Albino DobermanCheryl Gates
2007Annual Awards-ConformationKaren Thompson
2007Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
2007Annual Awards-PerformanceGwen Lucoff
2007Annual Banquet CoordinatorEsther Urso
2007Annual PublicationsLesley Reeves-Hunt
2007ArchivistKarin Fox
2007Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2007Centralized ProcurementBarbara Goldfein
2007Constitution ReviewJeff Helsdon
2007Dispute ResolutionJan Van Wormer
2007National FundraiserDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, Marsha Sheppard
2007Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2007DPCARepGabrielle Hanna
2007Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2007Education-ExhibitorsSharon Pflueger
2007Education-JudgesRobert Vandiver
2007Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2007Film LibrarianLori Schoeneman
2007Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2007Futurity DirectorDiane Simmons
2007Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2007Medical Research Evaluation CommitteeJudith Brown
2007HistorianNancy Heitzman
2007InternationalAnita Ortiz, Nancy Heitzman
2007InternetGudi Molinari, John Pearson
2007Internet Email ListLesley Reeves-Hunt
2007Legislative DirectorDana Johnson
2007Lifetime Achievement AwardsJudith Ann Smith
2007Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansRobin Kelley, Jeff Helsdon
2007Longevity ProgramMichelle Kramer
2007National Show CoordinatorBradford Dunn
2007Pipeline EditorL. Michelle Lewis
2007Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsTheresa Mullen
2007Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2007ROM ChairCory McClennan
2007ROM CoordinatorEllen Hanley
2007Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2007RescueMarcia Cowen
2007Standard ReviewDr. Anthony DiNardo
2007Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2007Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2007Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2007Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2007Working Dog SportPat Murphy Cornelius
2006Achievement Recognition-AgilityLaura Knoll
2006Achievement Recognition-ConformationBarbara Goldfein
2006Achievement Recognition-ObedienceGwen Lucoff
2006Administrative Procedure ManualNancy Heitzman
2006Albino DobermanCheryl Gates
2006Annual Awards-ConformationKaren Thompson
2006Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
2006Annual Awards-PerformanceGwen Lucoff
2006Annual Banquet CoordinatorEsther Urso
2006Annual PublicationsLesley Reeves-Hunt
2006ArchivistNancy Heitzman
2006Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2006Centralized ProcurementSherry Beck
2006Constitution ReviewPat Murphy Cornelius
2006Dispute ResolutionJan Van Wormer
2006National FundraiserDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, Marsha Sheppard
2006Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2006RescueMarcia Cowen
2006DPCARepHelayne Silver
2006Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2006Education-ExhibitorsMichelle Santana
2006Education-JudgesJeff Brucker
2006Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2006Film LibrarianLori Schoeneman
2006Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2006Futurity DirectorDiane Simmons
2006Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2006HistorianNancy Heitzman
2006InternationalAnita Ortiz
2006InternetGudi Molinari
2006Internet ListHelayne Silver
2006Legislative DirectorJeff Helsdon
2006Lifetime Achievement AwardsJudith Ann Smith
2006Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansPat Murphy Cornelius
2006Longevity ProgramHelayne Silver
2006Pipeline EditorL. Michelle Lewis
2006Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsTheresa Mullen
2006Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2006ROM CoordinatorEllen Hanley
2006Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2006Standard ReviewDr. Anthony DiNardo
2006Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2006Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2006Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2006Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2006Working Dog SportRay Carlisle, Dr. May Jacobson
2005Achievement Recognition-AgilityLinda Zaeske
2005Achievement Recognition-ConformationBarbara Goldfein
2005Achievement Recognition-ObedienceGwen Lucoff
2005Administrative Procedure ManualNancy Heitzman
2005Albino DobermanCheryl Gates
2005Annual Awards-ConformationKaren Thompson
2005Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
2005Annual Awards-PerformanceGwen Lucoff
2005Annual Banquet CoordinatorEsther Urso
2005Annual PublicationsLesley Reeves-Hunt
2005ArchivistNancy Heitzman
2005Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2005Centralized ProcurementSherry Beck
2005Constitution ReviewPat Murphy Cornelius
2005National FundraiserDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, Marsha Sheppard
2005Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2005DPCARepHelayne Silver
2005Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2005Education-ExhibitorsMichelle Santana
2005Education-JudgesJeff Brucker
2005Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2005Film LibrarianLori Schoeneman
2005Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2005Futurity DirectorDiane Simmons
2005Dispute ResolutionJan Van Wormer
2005Health Registry/CHICPam DeHetre
2005HistorianNancy Heitzman
2005Illustrated StandardRobert Vandiver
2005InternationalAnita Ortiz
2005InternetGudi Molinari
2005Internet ListHelayne Silver
2005Legislative DirectorJeff Helsdon
2005Lifetime Achievement AwardsJudith Ann Smith
2005Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansPat Murphy Cornelius
2005Longevity ProgramHelayne Silver
2005National Show CoordinatorJudy Doniere
2005Pipeline EditorL. Michelle Lewis
2005Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsTheresa Mullen
2005Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2005ROM CoordinatorJulie Stade
2005Regional Dog ShowsSheila DiNardo
2005RescueKim Capella-Gowen
2005Standard ReviewDr. Anthony DiNardo
2005Top TwentyJohn Schoeneman
2005Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2005Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2005Top Twenty-ObedienceCindy Bohnert
2005Working Dog SportRay Carlisle, Dr. May Jacobson
2004Achievement Recognition-AgilityCarolyn Regnier
2004Achievement Recognition-ConformationBarbara Goldfein
2004Achievement Recognition-ObedienceGwen Lucoff
2004Administrative Procedure ManualSamuel Burke Jr. MD
2004Albino DobermanCheryl Gates
2004Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
2004Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
2004Annual Awards-PerformanceAnita Dixon
2004Annual Banquet CoordinatorEsther Urso
2004Annual PublicationsLesley Reeves-Hunt
2004ArchivistNancy Heitzman
2004Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2004Centralized ProcurementSherry Beck
2004Constitution ReviewPat Murphy Cornelius
2004Dobequest-Doberman Pinscher Pedigree DatabaseCathy Kendrick
2004DPCARepBarbara Goldfein
2004Educational ChairRobert Vandiver
2004Education-BreedersMarj Brooks
2004Education-ExhibitorsMichelle Santana
2004Education-JudgesJeff Brucker
2004Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2004Film LibrarianLori Schoeneman
2004Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2004Futurity DirectorNora Jane Menz
2004GrievanceJan Van Wormer
2004Health/Med. RegistryDr. May Jacobson
2004Health/Med. RegistryDr. May Jacobson
2004HistorianNancy Heitzman
2004InternationalAnita Ortiz
2004InternetGudi Molinari
2004Internet ListHelayne Silver
2004Lifetime Achievement AwardsJudith Ann Smith
2004Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansPat Murphy Cornelius
2004Longevity ProgramHelayne Silver
2004National Breed Club AllianceSheila DiNardo
2004National Show CoordinatorJudy Doniere
2004Pipeline EditorL. Michelle Lewis
2004Public Education CoordinatorTheresa Mullen
2004Public Education Coordinator/Media RelationsGina DiNardo Lash
2004Purina LiaisonDiane Simmons
2004ROM CoordinatorDavid Horton
2004Regional Dog ShowsShelia DiNardo
2004COPE/RescueLaurie Hanahan
2004Standard ReviewDr. Anthony DiNardo
2004Top TwentySamuel Burke Jr. MD
2004Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2004Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2004Top Twenty-ObedienceKaren Anderson
2004Working Dog SportDr. May Jacobson, Pat Murphy Cornelius
2002Achievement Recognition-ConformationBarbara Goldfein
2002Achievement Recognition-Obedience, Tracking & AgilityKaren Anderson
2002Administrative Procedure ManualPam DeHetre
2002ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesJeff Helsdon
2002Albino DobermanCheryl Gates
2002Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
2002Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
2002Annual Awards-ObedienceAnita Dixon
2002Annual PublicationsLesley Reeves-Hunt
2002ArchivistNancy Heitzman
2002Breeder Referral ProgramIrina Sasu
2002Centralized ProcurementTammy Kaplan
2002Constitution ReviewJeff Helsdon
2002COPE/RescueMartha Ward
2002Copyright CoordinatorJeff Helsdon
2002Education-JudgesFaye Strauss
2002Education-BreedersMary Rodgers
2002Education-PerformanceSue Korp
2002Education-ExhibitorsShirley Boxer
2002Public Education CoordinatorTheresa Mullen
2002Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2002Educational ChairJonathan Dodd
2002Film LibrarianJudy Wahsner
2002Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2002Futurity DirectorLaura Plasketes
2002GrievancePam DeHetre
2002Health/Med. RegistryDavida Roof DVM
2002OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
2002HistorianNancy Heitzman
2002InternationalAnita Ortiz
2002InternetGudi Molinari
2002Lifetime Achievement AwardsJudy Smith
2002Longevity ProgramRobin Nuttall
2002Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansJonathan Dodd
2002Media RelationsAmy Wukotich
2002National Breed Club AllianceSheila DiNardo
2002National Show CoordinatorBrad Dunn
2002ParliamentarianPat Murphy Cornelius
2002Pipeline EditorAmy Head
2002President's Advisory CommitteeJudith Brown, Ray Carlisle, Paul Combs, Ellet Drake, Charles Etner. C.T.Fulkerson, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Ellen Hanley. Nancy Heitzman, David Horton, Will Konneker
2002Regional Dog ShowsShelia DiNardo
2002Restricted RegistrationDr. May Jacobson
2002ROMDavid Horton
2002Top Twenty CoordinatorSamuel Burke Jr. MD
2002Top Twenty-AgilityCarol Moore
2002Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Khan
2002Top Twenty-ObedienceKaren Anderson
2002Working Dog TrialPat Murphy Cornelius
2002National Show TeamDennis Fisher
2000Achievement Recognition-ConformationBarbara Goldfein
2000Achievement Recognition-Obedience, Tracking & AgilityKaren Anderson
2000Administrative Procedure ManualPaul Combs Jr.
2000ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesJeff Helsdon
2000Albino DobermanJudith Bingham
2000Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
2000Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
2000Annual Awards-ObedienceAnita Dixon
2000ArchivistNancy Heitzenan
2000Breeder Referral ProgramBetty James
2000Centralized ProcurementNancy Jewell
2000Constitution ReviewJeff Helsdon
2000COPE/RescueBruce Rogers
2000Copyright CoordinatorJeff Helsdon
2000Education-JudgesFaye Strauss
2000Education-BreedersMary Rodgers
2000Education-PerformanceSue Korp
2000Education-ExhibitorsShirley Boxer
2000Public Education CoordinatorNancy Jewell
2000Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
2000Educational Material ReviewBarbara Goldfien
2000Film LibrarianJudy Wahsner
2000Finance CommitteeRobin Kelley
2000Futurity DirectorDoris Bandoian
2000GrievancePat Murphy Cornelius
2000Health/Med. RegistryDavida Roof DVM
2000OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
2000HistorianNancy Heitman
2000InternationalAnita Ortiz
2000InternetGudi Molinari
2000Lifetime Achievement AwardsAnn Thorne
2000Longevity ProgramRobin Nuttall
2000Long Range Planning/Ways and MeansBrad Dunn
2000Mailing ListLesley Reeves-Hunt
2000National Breed Club AllianceSheila DiNardo
2000National Show CoordinatorBrad Dunn
2000ParliamentarianPat Murphy Cornelius
2000Pipeline EditorAmy Head
2000President's Advisory CommitteeJudith Brown, Ray Carlisle, Paul Combs, Ellet Drake, Charles Etner, C.T.Fulkerson, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Ellen Hanley, Nancy Heitzman, David Horton, Will Konneker
2000Public RelationsShannon Elkins
2000Restricted RegistrationDr. May Jacobson
2000ROMJulie Stade
2000Top Twenty CoordinatorSamuel Burke Jr. MD
2000Top Twenty-AgilityVic Monteleon
2000Top Twenty-ConformationJoni Kahn
2000Top Twenty-ObedienceDoris Bandoian
2000Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryAlan Wendt
2000National Show TeamLaurie Fite, Sharon Bruno
2000Nominating CommitteeMarsha Sheppard, Betty James and Sherry Flynn, Diane Tharp and Jeff Brucker
1999Achievement Recognition-ConformationRobin Pitzer
1999Achievement Recognition-ObedienceCindy Sidell
1999Achievement Recognition-TrackingCindy Sidell
1999Achievement Recognition-AgilityCindy Sidell
1999Administrative Procedure ManualShirley Eck
1999ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesGail McCarthy
1999AgilityVic Monteleon
1999Albino DobermanJudith Bingham
1999Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
1999Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1999Annual Awards-ObedienceCindy Sidell
1999ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1999Breeder Referral ProgramBetty James
1999Centralized ProcurementRoger Auch
1999Constitution ReviewJeff Helsdon
1999COPE/RescueSharon Hildebrand
1999Copyright CoordinatorJeff Helsdon
1999Education-JudgesWilliam Shelton
1999Education-BreedersMary Rodgers
1999Education-ExhibitorsShirley Boxer
1999Education-PerformanceSue Korp
1999Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1999Educational Material ReviewAnn Lanier
1999Film LibrarianJudy Wahsner
1999Futurity DirectorEve Auch
1999GrievancePat Murphy Cornelius
1999Health/Med. RegistryGinana Crouch DVM
1999OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1999Medical RegistryCarl Pew DVM
1999HistorianNancy Heitzman
1999InternationalAnita Ortiz
1999Lifetime Achievement AwardsAnn Thorne
1999Long Range PlanningWendy Schneider
1999Mailing ListJames Kearns
1999National Breed Club AllianceShelia DiNardo
1999National Breed Club AllianceWarren Carlson
1999ParliamentarianPat Murphy Cornelius
1999Pipeline EditorAmy Head
1999President's Advisory CommitteeJudith Brown, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio. Paul Combs, End Drake, Charles Etner, CT Fulkerson, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton. Ellen Hanley, Nancy Heitzman, Will Konneker
1999Public Education & Internet CoordinatorJan Van Wormer
1999ROMEve Auch
1999Top Twenty-ConformationBonnie Clarke
1999Top Twenty-ObedienceMerry Fitzgerald DVM
1999Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryAlan Wendt
1999National Show TeamBradford Dunn
1999Nominating CommitteePaul Combs, Gudi Molinari, Norm Kenney, Judy Bingham, Beverly Capstick
1998Achievement Recognition-ConformationRosalyn Pitzer
1998Achievement Recognition-ObedienceCindy Sidell
1998Achievement Recognition-TrackingCindy Sidell
1998Achievement Recognition-AgilityCindy Sidell
1998Administrative Procedure ManualShirley Eck
1998ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesGail McCarthy
1998AgilityJan Santel, Sharon Hildebrand
1998Albino DobermanJudith Bingham
1998Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
1998Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1998Annual Awards-ObedienceRosalie Alvarez
1998ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1998Breeder Referral ProgramTommie Jones
1998Centralized ProcurementRoger Auch
1998Constitution ReviewFrank Grover
1998COPE/RescueGwen Lucoff
1998Copyright CoordinatorJeff Helsdon
1998Education-JudgesWilliam Shelton
1998Education-BreedersMary Rodgers
1998Education-ExhibitorsShirley Boxer
1998Education-PerformanceSue Korp
1998Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1998Educational Material ReviewAnn Lanier
1998Film LibrarianLarry Pinney
1998Futurity DirectorEve Auch
1998GrievancePat Murphy Cornelius
1998Health/Med. RegistryGinana Crouch DVM
1998OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1998HistorianNancy Heitzman, Bill Goff
1998InternationalAnita Ortiz
1998Lifetime Achievement AwardsAnn Thorne
1998Long Range PlanningJonathon Dodd
1998National Breed Club AllianceSheila DiNardo
1998National Show CoordinatorNancy Heitzman
1998ParliamentarianPaul Combs
1998Pipeline EditorAnn Lanier
1998President's Advisory CommitteeJudith Brown, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Ellet Drake, Charles Etner, C.T. Fulkerson, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Ellen Hanley, Nancy Heitzman, Will Konneker
1998Public Education CoordinatorJan Van Wormer
1998ROMDavid Horton
1998ROM CoordinatorEve Auch
1998ROM AwardsEunice Ciaccio
1998ROM Evaluator CoordinatorJulie Stade
1998Show GuidelinesJoe Ciaccio
1998Top Twenty-ConformationBonnie Clarke
1998Top Twenty-ObedienceMerry Fitzgerald DVM
1998Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryAlan Wendt
1998National Show TeamEve Auch
1998Nominating CommitteePaul Combs
1997Achievement Recognition-ConformationRosalyn Pitzer
1997Achievement Recognition-ObedienceCindy Sidell
1997Achievement Recognition-TrackingCindy Sidell
1997Achievement Recognition-AgilityCindy Sidell
1997Administrative Procedure ManualShirley Eck
1997ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesGail McCarthy
1997AgilityJan Santel, Sharon Hildebrand
1997Albino DobermanJudith Bingham
1997Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
1997Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1997Annual Awards-ObedienceRosalie Alvarez
1997ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1997Breeder Referral ProgramTommie Jones
1997Centralized ProcurementRoger Auch
1997Constitution ReviewFrank Grover
1997COPE/RescueGwen Lucoff
1997Copyright CoordinatorDavid Horton
1997Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1997Educational Material ReviewAnn Lanier
1997Film LibrarianLarry Pinney
1997Futurity DirectorEve Auch
1997GrievancePat Murphy Cornelius
1997Health/Med. RegistryGinana Crouch DVM
1997Medical RegistryCarl Pew DVM
1997OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1997HistorianNancy Heitzman, Bill Goff
1997InternationalAnita Ortiz
1997Education-JudgesBill Shelton
1997Lifetime Achievement AwardsAnn Thorne
1997Long Range PlanningJonathon Dodd
1997National Breed Club AllianceSheila DiNardo
1997National Show CoordinatorDorothy Foegen
1997ParliamentarianPaul Combs
1997Pipeline EditorAnn Lanier, Terri Finn
1997President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson. Judith Brown, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Ellet Drake, Charles Etner, Herman Fellton, Gerald Gaines, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Ellen Hanley, Nancy Heitman, Will Konneker
1997Public Education CoordinatorJan Van Wormer
1997ROMDavid Horton
1997ROM CoordinatorEve Auch
1997ROM AwardsEunice Ciaccio
1997ROM Evaluator CoordinatorJulie Stade
1997Show GuidelinesDorothy Foegen
1997Standard ReviewPeggy Adamson
1997Top Twenty-ConformationBonnie Clarke
1997Top Twenty-ObedienceMerry Fitzgerald DVM
1997Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryAlan Wendt
1997National Show TeamGinanna Crouch, Rick George
1997Nominating CommitteeGinanna Crouch, Anita Ortiz, Jane Menz, David Polk, Jan Van Wormer
1996Achievement Recognition-ConformationRosalyn Pitzer
1996Achievement Recognition-ObedienceCindy Sidell
1996Achievement Recognition-TrackingCindy Sidell
1996Achievement Recognition-AgilityCindy Sidell
1996Administrative Procedure ManualBarbara Gaines
1996Show GuidelinesJoe Ciaccio
1996ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesGail McCarthy
1996Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
1996Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1996Annual Awards-ObedienceCheryl States
1996ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1996Breeder Referral ProgramTommie Jones
1996Centralized ProcurementRoger Auch
1996Constitution ReviewGerald Gaines
1996COPE/RescueJudith Fellton
1996Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1996Educational Material ReviewAnn Lanier
1996Film LibrarianLarry Pinney
1996Futurity DirectorDon Moss
1996GrievanceJohn Eck
1996Health/Med. RegistryC. David McLaughlin DVM
1996Medical RegistryCarl Pew DVM
1996OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1996HistorianNancy Heitzman, Don Moss
1996InternationalAnita Ortiz
1996Education-JudgesFrank Grover
1996Lifetime Achievement AwardsBetty Moore
1996National Breed Club AllianceSheila DiNardo
1996ParliamentarianJonathan Dodd
1996Pipeline EditorBarbara Gaines
1996President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson, Judith Brown, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Ellet Drake, Charles Etner, Herman Fellton, Gerald Gaines, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Ellen Hanley, Nancy Heitzman, Will Konneker
1996Public Education CoordinatorJan Van Wormer
1996ROMDavid Horton
1996ROM SecretaryEve Auch
1996ROM AwardsEunice Ciaccio
1996ROM Evaluator CoordinatorJulie Stade
1996Standard ReviewPeggy Adamson
1996Top Twenty-ConformationBonnie Clarke
1996Top Twenty-ObedienceMerry Fitzgerald DVM
1996Albino DobermanJudy Doniere, C. Dave McLaughlin DVM
1996Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryAlan Wendt
1996National Show TeamWarren Carlson, Mike Conlin
1995Achievement Recognition-ConformationRosalyn Pitzer
1995Achievement Recognition-ObedienceCindy Sidell
1995Administrative Procedure Manual/Show GuidelinesEllen Hanley
1995ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesRobi Marx
1995Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
1995Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1995Annual Awards-ObedienceCheryl States
1995ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1995Breeder Referral ProgramTommie Jones, Paula Hotz, Karen Plourde
1995Centralized ProcurementGerald Gaines
1995Constitution ReviewGerald Gaines
1995COPE/RescueJudith Fellton
1995Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1995Educational Material ReviewNancy Heitzman, Frank Grover, Douglas Jensen, Tommie Jones, Jane Kay, Joanna Walker
1995Futurity DirectorDon Moss
1995GrievanceJohn Eck
1995Health/Med. RegistryC. David McLaughlin DVM
1995OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1995HistorianNancy Heitzman, Don Moss
1995InternationalAnita Ortiz
1995Education-JudgesFrank Grover, Peggy Adamson, Jane Kay,Patrick Doniere, Nancy Heitzman
1995Lifetime Achievement AwardsBetty Moore, Shirley Eck, Don Moss
1995National Breed Club AllianceSheila DiNardo
1995ParliamentarianSamuel Burke Jr. MD
1995Pipeline EditorBarbara Gaines
1995President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson, Ray Carlisle, Judith Brown, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Ellet Drake, Charles Etner, Herman Fellton, Gerald Gaines, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Nancy Heitzman, Will Konneker
1995Public Education CoordinatorBarbara Gaines
1995ROMDavid Horton
1995ROM Secretary & Evaluation CoordinatorEve Auch, Eunice Ciaccio (Awards), Marjorie Hudson, Norm Kenney, Grover McLin, Vic Monteleon, Julie Stade
1995Standard ReviewPat Doniere
1995Top Twenty EventsPaula Hotz
1995Top Twenty-ObedienceMerry Fitzgerald DVM
1994Achievement Recognition-ConformationRosalyn Pitzer
1994Achievement Recognition-ObedienceGretchen Chambers
1994Administrative Procedure Manual/Show GuidelinesEllen Hanley, Judith Brown, Dorothy Foegen
1994ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesRobi Marx
1994Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
1994Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1994Annual Awards-ObedienceCheryl States
1994ROMEunice Ciaccio
1994ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1994Breeder Referral ProgramTommie Jones, Paula Hotz, Karen Plourde
1994Centralized ProcurementGerald Gaines
1994Constitution ReviewGerald Gaines
1994COPE/RescueJudith Fellton
1994Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1994Educational Material ReviewFrank Grover, Nancy Heitzman, Marjorie Hilliard, Douglas Jensen, Tommie Jones, Jane Kay, Margaret Kilburn, Joanna Walker
1994Film LibrarianLarry McNealy
1994Futurity DirectorDon Moss
1994GrievanceJohn Eck
1994Health/Med. RegistryC. David McLaughlin DVM
1994OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1994Medical RegistryCheri McNealy
1994Research Fund RaisingCheri McNealy
1994HistorianNancy Heitzman, Don Moss
1994InternationalAnita Ortiz
1994Education-JudgesFrank Grover, Peggy Adamson, Patrick Doniere, Nancy Heitzman, Jane Kay, Margaret Kilburn (Emeritus)
1994Lifetime Achievement AwardsBetty Moore, Shirley Eck, Don Moss
1994National Breed Club AllianceRoss Petruzzo
1994ParliamentarianSamuel Burke Jr. MD
1994Pipeline EditorBarbara Gaines
1994President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Eitel Drake, Charles Etner, Herman Fellton, Gerald Gaines, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Nancy Heitzman, Will Konneker, Charles O'Neill
1994National Show TeamDan Galligan, George Marquis
1993Achievement Recognition-ConformationRosalyn Pitzer
1993Achievement Recognition-ObedienceGretchen Chambers
1993Administrative Procedure Manual/Show GuidelinesEllen Hanley, Judith Brown, Dorothy Foegen
1993ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesRobi Marx
1993Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
1993Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1993Annual Awards-ObediencePeggy Garic
1993ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1993Biological Defects/Medical RegistryC. David McLaughlin DVM
1993Educational PamphletKevin Roeckl
1993Health Cert AwardsCheri McNealy
1993OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1993Research Fund RaisingCheri McNealy
1993Breeder Referral ProgramTommie Jones, Karen Plourde, Paula Hotz
1993Centralized ProcurementGerald Gaines
1993Constitution ReviewGerald Gaines
1993COPE/RescueJudith Fellton
1993Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1993Educational Material ReviewFrank Grover, Marjorie Hilliard, Douglas Jensen, Tommie Jones, Jane Kay, Margaret Kilburn, Joanna Walker
1993Film LibrarianLarry McNealy
1993Futurity DirectorDon Moss
1993GrievanceJohn Eck
1993HistorianNancy Heitzman, Don Moss
1993InternationalAnita Ortiz
1993Education-JudgesFrank Grover
1993Lifetime Achievement AwardsBetty Moore, Shirley Eck, Don Moss
1993ParliamentarianSamuel Burke Jr. MD
1993Pipeline EditorBarbara Gaines
1993President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Ellet Drake, Charles Etner, Herman Fellton, Gerald Gaines, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Nancy Heitzman, Will Konneker, Charles O'Neill
1993Public Education CoordinatorBarbara Gaines
1993ROMDavid Horton
1993ROM SecretaryEve Auch
1993ROM AwardsEunice Ciaccio
1993Standard ReviewPat Doniere
1993Top Twenty EventsPaula Hotz
1993Top Twenty-ObedienceEllen Hanley
1993Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryAlan Wendt
1993National Show TeamJohn Neumeister, Mary Mulligan, Doris Nemeith
1993Nominating CommitteeNancy Heitzman, David Horton, Anne Thorne, Jacquie Wendt, L. Michelle Lewis
1992Administrative Procedure Manual/Show GuidelinesJudith Brown
1992ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesRobi Marx
1992Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
1992Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1992Annual Awards-ObediencePeggy Garic
1992ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1992Biological Defects/Medical RegistryJanet Fisher DVM
1992OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1992Health Cert AwardsCheri McNealy
1992Research Fund RaisingCheri McNealy
1992Breeder Referral ProgramTommie Jones,Karen Plourde, Paula Hotz
1992Centralized ProcurementGerald Gaines
1992Constitution ReviewGerald Gaines
1992COPE/RescueJudith Fellton
1992Drug InvestigationsRobert Vandiver
1992Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1992Educational Material ReviewFrank Grover, Marjorie Hilliard, Douglas Jensen, Tommie Jones, Jane Kay, Margaret Kilburn and Joanna Walker
1992Film LibrarianTerry Kilbreth
1992Futurity DirectorDon Moss
1992GrievanceJohn Eck, Samuel Burke Jr. MD, George Foegan, Bob Vandiver and Phylis Wilson
1992HistorianNancy Heitman, Don Moss
1992InternationalAnita Ortiz
1992Education-JudgesFrank Grover
1992Lifetime Achievement AwardsBetty Moore, Shirley Eck, Don Moss
1992Obedience CoordinatorGretchen Chambers
1992ParliamentarianSamuel Burke Jr. MD
1992Pipeline EditorBarbara Gaines
1992President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Charles Etner, Herman Fellton, Gerald Gaines, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Will Konneker and Charles O'Neill
1992Public Education CoordinatorBarbara Gaines, Gerald Gaines
1992Public Relations/PublicitySheila DiNardo
1992ROMDavid Horton
1992Standard ReviewPat Doniere
1992Top Twenty EventsPaula Hotz
1992Top Twenty-ObedienceEllen Hanley
1992Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryKaren Plourde
1992National Show TeamJudy Doniere, Mary Hawkins, Barbara Randell
1991Administrative Procedure Manual/Show GuidelinesJudith Brown
1991ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesRobi Marx
1991Annual Awards-ConformationJacqueline Wendt
1991Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipPeggy Garic
1991Annual Awards-ObedienceEsther Urso
1991ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1991Biological Defects/Medical RegistryJanet Fisher DVM, Alisa Brotherhood, Nikkirae Redding
1991OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1991Health Cert AwardsCheri McNealy
1991Research Fund RaisingCheri McNealy
1991Centralized ProcurementGerald Gaines
1991Constitution ReviewGerald Gaines
1991COPE/RescueJudith Fellton
1991Drug InvestigationsRobert Vandiver
1991Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1991Educational Material ReviewFrank Grover, Marjorie Hilliard, Douglas Jensen, Tommie Jones, Jane Kay, Margaret Kilburn and Joanna Walker
1991Film LibrarianTerry Kilbreth
1991Futurity DirectorDon Moss
1991GrievanceJohn Eck
1991HistorianNancy Heitzman, Virginia Spafford
1991InternationalAnita Ortiz
1991Education-JudgesFrank Grover
1991Lifetime Achievement AwardsVirginia Spafford, Shirley Eck and Betty Moore
1991Obedience CoordinatorCarma Doyle
1991ParliamentarianSamuel Burke Jr. MD
1991Pipeline EditorBarbara Gaines
1991President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio,Paul Combs, Charles Etner, Herman Fellton, Gerald Gaines, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Will Konneker, Charles O'Neill, Virginia Spafford
1991Public Relations/PublicitySheila DiNardo
1991ROMDavid Horton
1991Standard ReviewPat Doniere
1991Top Twenty EventsPaula Hotz
1991Top Twenty-ObedienceEllen Hanley
1991Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryKaren Plourde
1991National Show TeamDr. Mary-Helene “Mimi” Brown MD, L. Michelle Lewis
1991Nominating CommitteeBarbara Gaines
1989Administrative Procedure Manual/Show GuidelinesDr. Anthony DiNardo
1989ADOA Rep/Legislative ActivitiesRobi Marx
1989Annual Awards-ConformationMarlene Sorensen
1989Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1989Annual Awards-ObedienceEve Auch
1989ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1989Biological Defects/Medical RegistryJanice McGuire
1989OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1989Health Cert AwardsCheri McNealy
1989Research Fund RaisingCheri McNealy
1989Centralized ProcurementGerald Gaines
1989Constitution ReviewGerald Gaines
1989COPE/RescueJudith Fellton
1989Educational Materials ProjectDouglas Jensen
1989Film LibrarianBarbara Fleischaker
1989Futurity DirectorDon Moss
1989GrievanceKellee Taylor
1989HistorianNancy Heitzman, Virginia Spafford
1989InternationalAnita Ortiz
1989Education-JudgesFrank Grover
1989Obedience CoordinatorCarma Doyle
1989ParliamentarianMike Taylor
1989Pipeline EditorBarbara Gaines
1989President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Charles Etner, Herman Fellton, Gerald Gaines, Frank Grover, Charles O'Neill, Virginia Spafford
1989Public Relations/PublicitySheila DiNardo
1989ROMGrover McLin
1989SchutzhundRay Carlisle
1989Standard ReviewPat Doniere
1989Top Twenty EventsPaula Hotz
1989Top Twenty-ObedienceBarbara Gaines
1989Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryKaren Plourde
1989National Show TeamCharles Brown, Jackie Mueller
1988Administrative Procedure ManualMervyn Hampton
1988ADOAHerman Fellton
1988AKC Dog Museum/Doberman RoomJane Kay
1988Annual Awards-ConformationMarlene Sorensen
1988Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1988Annual Awards-ObedienceEllen Hanley
1988ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1988Biological Defects/Medical RegistryJanice McGuire
1988OFA RepresentativeMichelle Kramer
1988Breed Standard Slide PresentationHerman Fellton
1988Education-Breeders/ExhibitorsMarilyn Biggs
1988Calendar EditorKay Martin
1988Constitution ReviewGerald Gaines
1988COPE/RescueJudith Fellton
1988Educational Materials ProjectAdelaide Combs
1988Film LibrarianBarbara Fleischaker
1988Financial PlanningVirginia Spafford
1988Futurity DirectorDon Moss
1988GrievanceMichael Taylor
1988HistorianNancy Heitzman, Virginia Spafford
1988Illustrated Standard CoordinatorBarbara Gaines
1988InternationalAnita Ortiz
1988Education-JudgesFrank Grover
1988Obedience CoordinatorPeggy Garic
1988ParliamentarianMervyn Hampton
1988Pipeline EditorBarbara Gaines
1988President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Charles Etner, Frank Grover, Charles O'Neill
1988Public Relations/PublicityDr. Anthony DiNardo, Sheila DiNardo
1988ROMGrover McLin
1988SchutzhundRay Carlisle
1988Standard ReviewCharles O'Neill
1988Top Twenty EventsPaula Hotz
1988Obedience ChairmanBarbara Gaines
1988Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryKaren Plourde
1988National Show TeamEllen Hanley, Eve Auch
1987Administrative Procedure ManualMervyn Hampton
1987ADOAHerman Fellton
1987AKC Dog Museum/Doberman RoomJane Kay, Charles O'Neill
1987Annual Awards-ConformationMarlene Sorensen
1987Annual Awards-ObedienceEllen Hanley
1987Annual Awards-Junior ShowmanshipEsther Urso
1987ArchivistNancy Heitzman
1987Biological Defects/Medical RegistryTommie Jones
1987Breed Standard Slide PresentationHerman Fellton
1987Education-BreedersMarilyn Meshirer
1987Education-ExhibitorsMarilyn Meshirer
1987Calendar EditorKay Martin
1987Constitution ReviewGerald Gaines
1987COPE/RescueJudith Fellton
1987Educational Materials ProjectAdelaide Combs, Frank Grover, Marjorie Hilliard, Tommie Jones, Jane Kay, Margaret Kilburn, Joanna Walker
1987Film LibrarianBarbara Fleishcaker
1987Financial PlanningVirginia Spafford, Gerald Gaines, Mervyn Hampton, Judith Brown
1987Futurity DirectorDon Moss
1987GrievanceMichael Taylor
1987HistorianNancy Heitzman
1987Illustrated Standard CoordinatorBarbara Gaines, Jane Anderson, Marj Brooks, Frank Grover, Mervyn Hampton, Margaret Kilburn, Marie Warner ARTIST: Carol Byrnes,Jann Selleck,B Gaines
1987InternationalAnita Ortiz
1987Education-JudgesFrank Grover, Charles O'Neill, Peggy Adamson, Pat Doniere, Jane Kay, Marge Kilburn, Ray Carlisle, Judy Doniere, Barbara Lee and John Lee, Douglas Jensen
1987Obedience CoordinatorPeggy Garic
1987ParliamentarianMervyn Hampton
1987Pipeline EditorBarbara Gaines
1987President's Advisory CommitteePeggy Adamson, Ray Carlisle, Joseph Ciaccio, Paul Combs, Jr, Charles Etner, Herman Fellton, Gerald Gaines, Frank Grover, Charles O'Neill
1987Public Relations/PublicityDr. Anthony DiNardo, Sheila DiNardo
1987ROMGrover McLin
1987ROM CoordinatorAdelaide Combs
1987SchutzhundPaul Combs, Jr,Bill Knox, Ray Carlisle, Mike Taylor, Shareen Conn, Mike Taylor, Bill Knox
1987Standard ReviewCharles O'Neill, Peggy Adamson, Herman Fellton, Frank Grover, Jane Kay, Margaret Kilburn, Marilyn Meshirer
1987Top Twenty EventsMervyn Hampton
1987Obedience ChairmanBarbara Gaines
1987Albino DobermanCharles O'Neill, Judy Doniere, Bill Garnett, Nancy Heitzman, Charles O'Neill, M Diane Garrard, Dr. May Jacobson, Marilyn Meshirer
1987Yearbook and Breeders DirectoryPhyllis Wilson
1987National Show TeamJeff Brucker, Ann Smith, Bruce Lieblich