Committee Chairs

The DPCA - Committee Chairs

Click Here to View Previous Committee Chairs

October 2016 - October 2017

ACHIEVEMENT RECOGNITION-AGILITYA D "Geri" RichmanDPCAAchievementRecognitionAG@dpca.org
ACHIEVEMENT RECOGNITION-CONFORMATIONMarge DeShonDPCAAchievementRecognitionConf@dpca.org
ACHIEVEMENT RECOGNITION-JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIPCarissa DeMilta-ShimpenoDPCAAchievementRecognitionJR@dpca.org
ACHIEVEMENT RECOGNITION-OBEDIENCEMartha ReicholdDPCAAchievementRecognitionOB@dpca.org
ACHIEVEMENT RECOGNITION-RALLYMartha ReicholdDPCAAchievementRecognitionRally@dpca.org
ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURES MANUALJohn SchoenemanDPCAAdministrativeProcedureManual@dpca.org
ANNUAL AWARDS-CONFORMATION/PERFORMANCETBDDPCAAnnualAwardsConf@dpca.org
ANNUAL PUBLICATIONSSusan HurrellDPCAAnnualPublications@dpca.org
APEX AWARDElizabeth BarrettDPCAApexAwards@dpca.org 
ARCHIVISTKarin Degrazia-FoxDPCAArchivist@dpca.org 
BREEDER REFERRAL PROGRAMKris WickemeierDPCABreederReferral@dpca.org 
CENTRALIZED PROCUREMENT & DISTRIBUTIONSandy TeagueDPCACentralizedProcurement@dpca.org
CHAPTER CLUB HOLTER RENTALElaine HopperDPCAHolterRental@dpca.org
DISPUTE RESOLUTIONHolly SchorrDPCADisputeResolution@dpca.org
DOBEQUEST-DOBERMAN PINSCHER PEDIGREE DATABASECathy KendrickDPCADobequest@dpca.org
DPCAREP (Membership Communication via ConstantContact)Teresa MahleDPCArep@dpca.org
EDUCATION-BREEDERSLisa Buroff and Cynthia HuckfeldtDPCAEducationBreeders@dpca.org
EDUCATION-EXHIBITORSCarissa DeMilta-ShimpenoDPCAEducationExhibitors@dpca.org
EDUCATION-JUDGESFaye StraussDPCAEducationJudges@dpca.org
EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS PROJECTDouglas JensenDPCAEducationalMaterialsProject@dpca.org
FINANCE COMMITTEELinda Zaeske, Shirley Walker, Pam Gray, Gail HartleyDPCAFinanceCommittee@dpca.org
FUTURITY DIRECTORDiane Simmons & Teresa MahleDPCAFuturityDirector@dpca.org
GENERATION FORWARDTheresa Connors-ChanDPCAGenForward@dpca.org
HEALTH EDUCATION COORDINATORDr. Beverly Purswell DVM, Stephanie RudichDPCAEducationHealth@dpca.org
HEALTH REGISTRY / CHICPam DeHetreDPCAHealthRegistryCHIC@dpca.org
HISTORIANMarj BrooksDPCAHistorian@dpca.org 
HOLIDAY AUCTIONGabby Hanna, Cathy KendrickDPCAHolidayAuction@dpca.org
INTERNATIONALHiroko Lee & Morris "Skip" LeeDPCAInternational@dpca.org
INTERNET EMAIL LISTAnn Wulbrecht (membership secy), Teresa Mahle (DPCARep), Cathy Kendrick (Dobequest)DPCAInternetEmailList@dpca.org
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP & RECOGNITIONCarissa DeMilta-ShimpenoDPCAJuniors@dpca.org
LEGACY AWARDElizabeth BarrettDPCALegacyAwards@dpca.org 
LEGISLATIVE DIRECTORMarilyn Degregorio/Pam GrayDPCALegislativeDirector@dpca.org
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDSDr. Mary-Helene "Mimi" Brown MDDPCALifetimeAchievementAwards@dpca.org
LONGEVITY PROGRAMMichelle KramerDPCALongevity@dpca.org
MEDICAL RESEARCH EVALUATIONDr. May Jacobson, PhDDPCAHealthEvaluation@dpca.org
NATIONAL FUNDRAISER-HEALTH AND RESCUEDr. Mary-Helene "Mimi" Brown MDDPCANationalFundraiser@dpca.org
NATIONAL SHOW TEAMJohn Schoeneman, Ann Wulbrecht, Sandy Teague DPCANationalShow@dpca.org
"PIPELINE" EDITORSusan HurrellDPCAPipelineEditor@dpca.org
PUBLIC EDUCATION COORDINATORLynn MalikDPCAPublicEducation@dpca.org
REGIONAL DOG SHOWSSheila DiNardoDPCARegionalDogShows@dpca.org
RESCUEAngus ThomDPCARescue@dpca.org
ROM/WAE
    CHAIRPERSONEric PetersonDPCArom@dpca.org
    WAE SECRETARYEve AuchDPCAWAESecretary@dpca.org
    ROM SECRETARYEve AuchDPCAROMSecretary@dpca.org
SERVICE DOGJulie StadeDPCAServiceDog@dpca.org
SUNSHINELori GibsonDPCASunshine@dpca.org
TOP TWENTY -AGILITYCarol MooreDPCATopTwentyAG@dpca.org
TOP TWENTY-CONFORMATIONJoni KahnDPCATopTwentyConf@dpca.org
TOP TWENTY-OBEDIENCECindy BohnertDPCATopTwentyOB@dpca.org
WEBMASTER/INTERNETMichelle KramerDPCAWebmaster@dpca.org
WORKING DOGVictoria HallDPCAWorkingDog@dpca.org
2017 NOMINATING COMMITTEE
    Chair: May Jacobsonmayjay3@verizon.net
    Member: Carmen Pittsalluredobermans@Me.com
    Member: Julie StadeBJFdobermans@embarqmail.com