National Results - 2006

September 23-30 2006  Aurora, Colorado

Judges:

Intersex: Ray Carlisle
Dogs: Adrian Woodfork
Bitches:  Jane Kay
Grand Prize Futurity & Futurity Juniors: 
Futurity Puppies:
Agility:  Bonnie Calhoun McDonald
Obedience: Novice-Linda Scanlon, Open-Susan Oviatt-Harris, Utility-Nancy Simmons
Rally: G. Lynn Winter DVM

Full results: Conformation Obedience Rally Agility

Hover over each award for photo

Click on a hyperlinked dog name for their Dobequest entry

AwardWinnerOwner(s)
BOBCH. BLUE CHIP PURPLE REIGN CDX, NA, NAJChristine Spiniello
BOSCH. IMAGEMAKER’S HOT TROPICSVictoria Harris
WDDE LEX LUTHOR REVOLUTIONE. Kelly, J. King & N. Diaz
WB/BOWVAN ORMAN’S VANITY OF DEMIRADeborah Rateau
HIT-ObediencePLATINUM’S BLACK AGAINArt & Susan Korp
HIT-AgilityCH. MACH4 REDLAUR’S VIVALA HOT THING CD RAConnie Apling & L. Apling, Jr.
Grand Prize FuturityGALLANT’S MEADOW MAGIC V. CIDENGwen DeMilta & Carissa DeMilta & Cynthia Huckfeldt & Mona Fasth
Junior HandlerAlexandra Elizabeth Romero 
CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Baystar's Everybody Knows,  D Romans/E Palsat/L Palsat
2Cambria's Extreme Heat,  
3Caprigem's Riding High,  J Weir/B Weir/J WONG/G MCCONNELL
4Mikadobe's El Diablo,  D Molin/M Downing/J Moore
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Olympia Bronze Star V Promise,  J Drake/K Drake
2Gallants Meadow Creek V Ciden,  G Kubovehik/D McDonald/C Huckfeldt/M Fasth
3Aldenhan's Cowboy Classic,  P Alderson/B Wilhite
4Botrina N Equinox Touch Down,  B Dunlop/J Bohnert
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Gemini Paso Doble,  D O'Gorman/M Collins
2Ravensown N High Velocity,  K Owen/M Santana
3D'Rays Tulsa Time,  D Ray/D Johnson/J Dupre/J Davis
4Southsong's Only You,  T Kellum
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Kalora's Bettin' On A Dream,  D Linbrunner/R Linbrunner/E Corr/A Corr
2Soquel's Catch The Son,  L Hoff/L SIEGEL/F BACLIG/J BACLIG
3Foxfire's Gold Toed Monster,  M Santana/R Russell
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1GENTRY'S LAW AND ORDER,  
2Tnt De Black Shadow,  R Ocampo
3Wyndem's Royal Majesty V Gemini,  V Mitchell
4Wyndem's Royal Flush V.Gemini,  K Gann
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Equinox N Botrina No Fear,  S Rudich
2A'Monde's Perrier Jouet,  M Klein/A Levine
3Botrina's Front Page News,  M Henderson/B Dunlop
4Kaandas Take Aim,  A Bishop/D Bishop/K Bishop
Novice BLK
1Tasmin's Chez D Sequoia,  P Cornelius/K Simmons/D Cornelius/D Simmons
Bred By Exhibitor
1Kansa's Out All Nite V Tristar,  L Burroff/B Wilhite/D Matson/J Matson
2Tijac Elite Model,  G Hartley/C Ceely
3Kinetic Don Diego De La Vega,  L Periman/A McLogan
4Katoba's Holy Roller,  J Ronquillo/K Babbitt
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Gemstone Ravenna Alisaton Nagano,  E Guerke/C Guerke/C DeMilta/G DEMILTA
2Jaytanie's Voyage Commander,  R Duncan/J Jaytanie-Duncan
3Alpha's Samurai Warrior,  S Smith/P Smith
4"Rena"Ssance Perfect Gentleman,  S Tate/S Tate/W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
American Bred BLK
1D'Nicmar Arabian Abu-Zabi,  N Peribonio/M Peribonio
2Winsome's Hot Commodity, T Douglas/P Bullock/M McCovey
3Tracy Mcgrady Dob Mann,  S Anderson
4Lemils Jedi Knight,  C Wyatt/L Lewis
American Bred AOAC
1Viking's Charlie Brown,  L Kargaard
2CH Cambria's Big N Rich ,  M Kamiyama
3Penny Lanes Highly Flammable,  D Owens/H Schorr
4Mikadobe's Aragorn,  R Smith/D Molin
Open BLK
1De Lex Luthor Revolution,  E Kelly/J King
2De Lex Luthor Zhivago,  M Arpee
3Trotyl De Black Shadow,  R Babics/J Briley
Open AOAC
1Leilani American Spirit,  P Onley
2Aquarius' Buccaneer V Wilken,  G Caudill
3Mandolin Heart N Soul,  A Johnson/S Johnson
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Marienburg's Inaqui Sukiyaki,  R Kusumoto/J Kusumoto/M Rodgers
2Baystar's Could I Be Your Girl,  E Palsat/L Palsat
3Foxfire's All The Glitznglamour,  S Wang/S Cheng
4Dtales Vivala Ignition Redlaur,  C Apling
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Botrina N Equinox Breakaway,  B Dunlop/J Bohnert
2Soquel's Wild Rose,  Y Torrez/W Aleshire/L Hoff
3Kaliber's Sunday Silence,  N Raffa-Sodel/E Barrett
4Aldenhan's Honky Tonk Girl,  B Wilhite/P Alderson
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Foxhall's The First Lady,  L Eggers
2Jokerswild Hearts Of Jade,  S Ferro/A Ferro/R Ohriner
3Triadel's Afterglow,  J Eck/S Eck
4DE LEX LUTHOR FLASH DANCE,  
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Liberator's Hollywood Park,  M Kourtis-Maitak/P Stockwood
2Del-Mar's Witch And Famous,  T Bloom/S Hooper
3Kendra's Body Heat,  J Goldblatt/D Roof
4Mi-Ti's Double Jeopardy,  C Silverman/J Laverdiere/S Baker
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Foxfire's Diamond In The Ruff,  C Rivera
2Cambria's Black Market,  J Davidson/A Ramsbottom White
3Sherluck's Sully Time,  N Sullivan/F Strauss
4Katoba's Roller Coaster,  K Babbitt
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Wingate's Flare Up,  J Huston
2Rhapsody's Mediterranean,  I Sasu
3Imagemaker Sinfully Delightful,  T Sloan/C Sloan
Novice BLK
1Camelot's Nymawae Von Dogen,  T Charrette/B Flanagan
Bred By Exhibitor
1Platinum's Black Ty Elegance,  J Haugen/J Haugen/S Korp
2Gallants Meadow Soprano V Ciden,  C Huckfeldt/M Fasth
3Alpha's Weekend Warrior,  S Smith/P Smith
4Emerald Babbling Brook Extijac,  C Ceely/T O'Brien/J O'Brien
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Starlaine Up Up 'N Away,  L Scherer/E Hopper
2Pajant's Star Power Alisaton,  B Kuhnel/B Hall/L Hall/G DEMILTA
3"Rena"Ssance Perfect Harmony,  J Simonds/W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
4Winmar's Divine Intervention,  M Burroff/L Burroff/B Wilhite
American Bred BLK
1Pennylanes High Fashion,  M Biglow
2Wilken's Futurama,  K Williams/S Bais
3Emerald's Keeper Ex Tijac,  J Terry/C Ceely
4Van Orman's Back Talk,  S Claggett/C Claggett
American Bred AOAC
1"Rena"Ssance Perfect Alibi,  W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
2Bakari's African Queen,  H Silver
3Kani's Grim N' Evil V Wilken,  S Bais/K Williams
4D'Nicmar Shalimar Arabian Princess,  N Peribonio/M Peribonio
Open BLK
1Van Orman's Vanity Of Demira,  D Rateau
2Brykris Sky's The Limit,  A Foster
3Lunda De Akido San,  G Rodriguez-Coloma/A Laruccia
4Caprigems Mystic Sapphire,  R Parkin/S Parkin/J Wong
Open AOAC
1Jakie Red De Black Shadow,  C Marchese/E Campisciano
2Mi-Ti's American Attitude,  C Silverman/J Laverdiere/S Baker
3Blackambers The Stonewalker,  J Selleck/D Cornelius/P Murphy Cornelius
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Thomas Jefferson Dob Mann ,  E Bivin/I Bivin
2Dragonskeep Lord Lexington CD RN,  T Miller/I Miller/M Brooks
3CH Mandolin I'll Take The Heat ,  A Williams
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO12
1CH Jalar Dandy ,  W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
2CH Teeco's Night Hawk CD RN OA NAJ,  L Hulke
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Gallant's The Witching Hour V Ciden ,  M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
2CH Aeolus'my Little Chickadee CD OA OAJ,  B Bertholf/K Gibson/M Gibson
3CH Aeolus' Jungle Jane CDX RAE,  H Silver
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO12
1CH Cadbrae Lady Edenbourgh ,  J Moore/D Molin
2CH Terrylane Jewel Of The Nile ,  T Mullen/J Mullen
3CH Gorrmae's MM Salute To Chips CD RN,  V Cappellari

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1stDragonskeep Lord Lexington RN  T Miller/I Miller/M Brookspts 176.0

 


NOVICE B:
1stPlatinum's Black Again  S Korp/A Korppts 198.0
2ndCH Van Orman's Casey V Sarena CD RE  L Hookeypts 196.0
3rdMontwood Arista Smart N Sassy VCD1 TDX AX AXJ  J Plagenzpts 195.5
4thDedo's Gredas Touch Of Magic CD OA NAJ  J Brettschneider/R Brettschneiderpts 195.0
QualifyCH GNR After Midnight CD  K Harner/D Roof/J Goldblattpts 187.5
QualifyJohn Quincy Adams Dob Mann  D Rockpts 186.5
QualifyCH Royalwoods The Color Of Love   G Lucoff/M Holth/R Holthpts 180.5
QualifySunking's Chapel Of Love MX MXJ  B Heumannpts 180.5
ExcusedCH Foxfire's Ain'T She The One CD  M Dellorto/K Fox

 


OPEN A:
1stGemstone's Fortune In Cash CD RE  G Lucoffpts 192.0
2ndRenejade-Tejas Gossip Column CD RN  W Schneiderpts 190.5
3rdCH Blue Chip Purple Reign CD NA NAJ  C Spiniellopts 187.0
4thMariah's Coco Von Koepsel CD AXP AJP  W Callpts 186.5
QualifyCH Joric's Soul-Mate CDX RE  M Hein/E Bostick/J Pellegrino

 


OPEN B:
1stCH OTCH Wildfire's So So Good UDX6 RE  K Fusspts 196.0
2ndCH OTCH MACH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton UDX  M Fitzgerald/G De Milta/G Swayzepts 195.5
3rdHeartfelt's Mischief Maker CD  S Korp/A Korppts 194.5
4thMACH Rock 'N Annie CDX  D Rockpts 194.0
QualifyLtl Mattie's Touch Of Class UD AX OAJ  J Brettschneider/R Brettschneiderpts 192.5
QualifyThey Call Her Jawins Zena UDX12  L Gadomskipts 191.0
QualifyChevy Of Hope Farm CDX  J Haleypts 191.0
QualifyBiemuller's Mary Sophie UDX  J Haleypts 190.5
QualifyHQ Raisin' The Stakes UDX  J Charlier/L Vailpts 189.0

 


UTILITY B:
1stCH OTCH MACH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton UDX  M Fitzgerald/G De Milta/G Swayzepts 197.0
2ndBelle Amie Magic Gem UDX  M Dellortopts 196.0
3rdLtl Mattie's Touch Of Class UD AX OAJ  J Brettschneider/R Brettschneiderpts 192.0
4thThey Call Her Jawins Zena UDX12  L Gadomskipts 191.5
QualifyBiemuller's Mary Sophie UDX  J Haleypts 191.0
QualifyHQ Raisin' The Stakes UDX  J Charlier/L Vailpts 190.5
QualifyRenejade-Tejas Windsinger UD  G Welchpts 182.5


RALLY RESULTS:

NOVICE B:
1stCH Montwood Valkyrie Kiz U Arista RN NAJ NAP NJP  S Lynchpts 92.0
2ndSunking's Chapel Of Love MX MXJ  B Heumannpts 88.0
3rdCH Wyndems Lady Of The Knight CD  M Browning/V Browningpts 79.0
4thAdria's Let's Get On A Roll RN  M Haleypts 71.0


ADVANCED B:
1stCH BJF Crescendo V Aquarius UD RN  J Graves/A Gravespts 99.0
2ndLegacy's Voodoo Lounge UD RN MX MXJ  S Belfiore/M Belfiorepts 98.0
3rdMACH4 Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX RN AXP MJP4  L Apling/C Aplingpts 96.0
4thCH Aeolus' Jungle Jane CDX RAE  H Silverpts 96.0
QualifyCH Nova's Zelda V Kel-View CDX RN  L Kargaardpts 92.0
QualifyCH MACH4 Redlaur's Vivala Hot Thing CD RN  C Apling/L Aplingpts 88.0
QualifyGallant's Bellagio v Ciden RN NA AXJ  L Newby-Reimannpts 81.0


EXCELLENT B:
1stCH Aeolus' Jungle Jane CDX RAE  H Silverpts 93.0
2ndLemils Amidala V Legacy RA  M Sheppardpts 89.0
3rdCH Legacy's Black Limousine UD RA MX MXJ  M Sheppard/D Sheppardpts 84.0
4thJalar Fiamma Luna Red Moon CD RA AX AXJ NAP NJP  L Reimann pts 77.0


AGILITY RESULTS:

NOVICE A 24":
1stTijac Elite Model  G Hartley/C Ceelypts 95.0 Time 63.25


NOVICE B 24":
1stAdamas Arches Fiery Furnace  W Call/J Call/E Barrettpts 88.0 Time 67.1
2ndCH Foxhall's American Spirit NA  L Eggerspts 85.0 Time 60.17


OPEN 24":
1stBrimor Traditionally Dazzlin VCD1  M Jensenpts 100.0 Time 65.96
2ndGemstone Breitling Alisaton CD NA NAJ  S Conway/C Conwaypts 95.0 Time 53.2


EXCELLENT A 24":
1stCH Adamas Ricochet RN OA AXJ  E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 56.02


EXCELLENT B 24":
1stCH MACH4 Redlaur's Vivala Hot Thing CD RN  C Apling/L Aplingpts 100.0 Time 43.45
2ndAdamas Key To My Heart MX MXJ  E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 47.82
3rdMACH2 Second Chance Diamond-Dax   P Mackay/J Mackaypts 100.0 Time 50.4
4thMACH Rock 'N Annie CDX  D Rockpts 100.0 Time 51.01
Montwood's Ador-A-Beau MX MXJ  L Robertsonpts 100.0 Time 51.49
CH Riverbend's California Dreamin' MX AXJ  J Pope/K Popepts 100.0 Time 56.39
MACH Von Baron Heumann CD  D Heumann/B Heumannpts 100.0 Time 57.32
BJF Powder And Patsch AX MXJ  M Minchpts 100.0 Time 58.98


EXCELLENT A PREFERRED 20":
1stMariah's Coco Von Koepsel CD OAP OJP  W Callpts 100.0 Time 63.55


NOVICE A JWW 24":
1stTijac Elite Model  G Hartley/C Ceelypts 100.0 Time 27.87


NOVICE B JWW 24":
1stScooby  J Soykepts 100.0 Time 22.27
2ndAdamas Arches Fiery Furnace  W Call/J Call/E Barrettpts 95.0 Time 28.88


OPEN JWW 24":
1stTaras Blue Stone By Thor CD RA OA NAJ  B Kimball-Cholewinskipts 100.0 Time 32.8
2ndDedo's Gredas Touch Of Magic CD OA NAJ  J Brettschneider/R Brettschneiderpts 100.0 Time 36.11
3rdIrongate's Moonshine Madness OA NAJ  N PILATpts 100.0 Time 36.21
4thGemstone Breitling Alisaton CD NA NAJ  S Conway/C Conwaypts 95.0 Time 36.72


EXCELLENT A 24":
1stSmack-Dab's Courage Under Fire OAJ  L Knoll/K Faypts 100.0 Time 39.45


EXCELLENT B JWW 24":
1stMontwood Kiz 'N' Tell V Arista MX MXJ  L Zaeskepts 100.0 Time 30.08
2ndMACH2 Second Chance Diamond-Dax   P Mackay/J Mackaypts 100.0 Time 33.07
3rdCH MACH4 Redlaur's Vivala Hot Thing CD RN  C Apling/L Aplingpts 100.0 Time 33.6
4thMontwood's Ador-A-Beau MX MXJ  L Robertsonpts 100.0 Time 33.77
BJF The Portrait Of A Lady MX MXJ  P Harrispts 100.0 Time 33.83
CH Redlaur's Glorious Justice CD RA AX AXJ  S Rudichpts 100.0 Time 34.96
R-Solo Reach For The Stars CDX AX MXJ NAP  J Millerpts 100.0 Time 35.17
Cara's Shining Star Saint Bahir CDX RE MX MXJ  B Klang/J Klangpts 100.0 Time 36.25
CH MACH Montwood Arista Rally The Flag NAP  C Moorepts 100.0 Time 36.71
Montwood Arista Smart N Sassy VCD1 TDX AX AXJ  J Plagenzpts 100.0 Time 36.97
CH MACH Foxfire Heavens Present Sharwill   N Palmer/C Christopher/M Santanapts 100.0 Time 37
BJF Powder And Patsch AX MXJ  M Minchpts 100.0 Time 37.17
MACH2 Foxfire's Hard Promises   N Palmer/C Christopher/M Santanapts 100.0 Time 37.3
Morrisons Apache Boy MX MXJ  J Morrison/S Kernpts 100.0 Time 38.72
Adamas Key To My Heart MX MXJ  E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 38.74
CH Riverbend's California Dreamin' MX AXJ  J Pope/K Popepts 100.0 Time 40.85
Jalar Fiamma Luna Red Moon CD RA AX AXJ NAP NJP  L Reimann


NOVICE PREFERRED JWW 20":
1stBJF Pride And Prejudice MX MXJ NAP NJP  P Harrispts 100.0 Time 22.07
2ndHandcrafted By Irongate RN AX AXJ  K Misegadis/E Auch/M Misegadispts 100.0 Time 26.9


OPEN PREFERRED JWW 16":
1stAgapantha VCD2 UDX NA NAJ  L Fischerpts 100.0 Time 44.16


EXCELLENT A PREFERRED 20":
1stMariah's Coco Von Koepsel CD OAP OJP  W Callpts 100.0 Time 48.63