National Results 2013

October 12 - 18, 2013 - Pomona, CA

Judges:

Intersex: Janet Van Wormer
Dogs: Nedda Vorzimer
Bitches:  Philip Martin
Futurity: Andy Linton 
Agility:  Beverly Morgan Lewis
Obedience: Robert Margolis & William Iwamoto
Rally: Laurie Aggas
WAE Evaluator: Eric Peterson
Junior Showmanship: Janet Van Wormer

Full results: Conformation Obedience Rally Agility

Hover over each award for photo. All photos by: The Winning Image thewinningimage.com

Click on a hyperlinked dog name for their Dobequest entry

AwardWinnerBreeder(s)Owner(s)
BOBCh. Allure Blazing Star AlisatonCarmen Pitts & Gwen DemiltaJulie Porter & Carmen Pitts
BOSCh. Gallant's First and Foremost v CidenMona Fasth DVM & Cyndi HuckfeldtMona Fasth DVM & Cyndi Huckfeldt
WD/BOWCambria's Above and BeyondGlen Lajeski & Ann Wulbrecht & Cambria KnlLora L Van Epp & Daniel C Van Epp & Cambria Knl
WBAlisaton Swept Away v Raklyn CidenG DeMilta & D Struff & C DeMilta Shimpeno & C HuckfeldtP Healy & H Engel & G DeMilta & C Shimpeno & C Huckfeldt
HIT-ObediencePlatinum's Witchy Woman CD RNArt & Sue KorpArt & Sue Korp
HIT-AgilityMACH6 Fulcer's Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXC2 MJC2 XFDawn M ClarkLloyd Fulcer
Grand Prize FuturityCambria's Above and BeyondGlen Lajeski & Ann Wulbrecht & Cambria KnlLora L Van Epp & Daniel C Van Epp & Cambria Knl
Junior HandlerMallary Ross  

 

For candid photos of the National, please visit the DPCA on Facebook (do not need to be a member of Facebook to view)

For a video of the last few minutes of Best of Breed judging, visit the DPCA on Facebook (do not need to be a member of Facebook to view)


 

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Obermark Blazing Star V Goldgrove  J Drake
2Sunset Nw Epic Adventure  D Danner
3Excelsia's He Thinks He's Wonderful  S Loshin-Tsantiotis/C Tsantiotis
4'Rena'Ssance Valiant Voyager  A Gillard/J Gillard/W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Goldgrove Tejas  M Collier
2Riviera's Diamond Studd  H Galkin-Griffith
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Cambria's Addiction To Fiction  S Guarin/Cambria Knl/E Rojas
2Pennylanes Legal Holiday  N Kanani/H Schorr
3Northstar's Billy The Kid  L Carnes/J Carnes
4Irongate's Neon Cowboy  E Auch
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Cambria's Above And Beyond  L Van Epp/D Van Epp/Cambria Knl
2Kendra's Family Guy  J Goldblatt/D Roof
3Pennylane's Gingerbread Man  L Morgan/B Morgan
4Alma's You And Tequila  M Miller
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
2Electron N Foxfire's Easily The King RN  M Machuca/T Ross
3Foxhall's Winston Churchill  J Hinkle/L Hinkle
4Brennus Ivan Time  A Cabral
AOAC
2Delcrests Zanetti Ala Ritz  M Mulligan
3Liberator's Hollywood Icon  P STOCKWOOD/M Kourtis-Maitak/B CASEY/P BLENKEY
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Winmar's Laser Sunrise  S Driscoll/L Burroff
2Gallant's State Of The Union V Ciden D'Tales  M Fasth/S Rudich/C Huckfeldt
3Schohaus Key To Dominion V Thunderhaus  L Sizemore/J Schoeneman/B Sizemore/L Schoeneman
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Boland Coup De Foudre Holmrun RA  V Olson/K Stead/V Holmes
2Allure Superhero Beaulane V Alisaton  R Kelley/C Pitts
American Bred BLK
1Tiburon Deacon Blues  M MOYER
2Miramax's Singular Sensation BN CA  G Hartley/C Ceely
3Kentura's Tufani  H Kennedy/W Kennedy/A Kennedy
Open
1Viavolo's Alexander  A Olivera
2Pamelot's One Man Band  S Bicknell/P DeHetre
4Doron Thunder Road Pennylane  H Schorr/S Schorr
Open AOAC
1Rauschund's Fast Cars And Freedom  M Baishiki/M Altheide
2Foxfire's Alltimately Delicious  L Larson/M Santana
3Hidden Acres I'Ve Got A Feeling V Wyndems  S Campbell/W Campbell
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Sunset Northwest Passage V Sherluck  K Rasmussen/F Strauss
2Goldgrove Om Shanti  L Ferguson/S Pflueger
4Sapphire's Allusion  J Cannerelli
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Sapphire's Sestina  H Eller/B Hoyle
2Excelsia's The Diamond As Big As The Ritz  D Gau/L Gau/N Barksdale/M Barksdale
3Element Just For Thrills  K Thompson/D Kusey/L Kusey
4Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise  N Barksdale/M Barksdale/D Gau/L Gau
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Winmar's Swift Justice  N Bletzer/L Burroff
2Pennylane Holiday Spirits  K Kot/H Schorr
3Soquel's Don'T Stop Believin' V Alma  T Del Conte/L Siegel/J BACLIG/F Baclig
4Tevro D'Vine Choice Queen Of Hearts  M Winchell/T Miller/D Winchell/A PADILLA
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Aguilo Tell Me A Story Carosel  S Miller
2Pennylanes Star Of Wonder  T Ragland/A Trial
3Wingate's Castin' A Spell  J Huston
4Kendra's Seeing Only Red  J Goldblatt/D Roof/J Hagstette
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Dama De Lorien (Barba) R Pena
2Trump's My Way  T Simrell-Sheridan/J Rojas
3Allure Supernatural Alisaton V. Demira  D Rateau
4Whiskey Mac's Rome Beauty  K Desbon/A Rose
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Liberators Hollywood Spicegirl  P STOCKWOOD/M Kourtis-Maitak/B CASEY/P BLENKEY
2Tiburon Djibouti V Rhapsody  I Sasu
3Foxfire N Icon Gotta Lotta Glee  M Santana/T Ross
4Garjan's Dare To Dream  D Wilsey
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Alisaton Swept Away V Raklyn Ciden  P Healy/H Engel/G DeMilta/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/C Huckfeldt
2Morning Whispers Dob Mann  D Dietz/T Nail
3Foxfire's She's A Pop Star  M Santana/M Gonzales
4Winmar's Chase'N The Dream  L Burroff/B Wilhite
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1'Rena'Ssance Rockin Rolling Stone  E Moffitt/W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
2Black's Chantilly Lace V Rogue River  S Black/S Weitz/S Lyter
3SUPERNOVA SMART ALEC DENMEL  
4Sunset Nite B-Fore Christmas  D Danner
American Bred BLK
1Kentura's Nadirah Aurora  H Kennedy/W Kennedy/A Kennedy
2Darkstar's Ka-Ching CA  B Roth/R Wright
3Gallant's Top Story V Ciden  E Fox/D Jensen
4Hidden Acres Mile High Magic V Wyndem  J Sanders/M Hollis/M Leahy
American Bred AOAC
1Tiburon Calendar Girl  M Harrington
2Gemini's I'M Xtra Special V Intrigue  M Bates/K Lovett/R Polk
3Shal-Mar's I've Got A Secrete  J Oppedal/G Oppedal/H Kenny
4Kaandas Amplified  K Bishop
Open BLK
1Courland Zenyatta S Taube/B Duncan
2Black Bart's Poker Alice  D PASQUALE/S Boyas
3Starlaine I'll Never Tell  M Rowton
4ASAY HILLS DAMA DE LA NOCHE
Open AOAC
1Goldgrove Pants On Fire  J Drake/K Drake/S Pflueger
2Pennylane's Liberty Bell  W Mackin/H Schorr
3Gemini's Zinsation V Intrigue  P Price/C Price/M Bates/K Lovett
4Laysa De Akido San  J Selleck
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Cambria's The Captain  N Barksdale
2CH Gemini's Vision Quest V Wyndem  K Lovett/K Hodges
3GCH CH Mikadobe's The Last Samurai CD RE  J Davidson/D Molin
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Anozira's Andante CD RN  M Brown/C Watkins
2CH Synergychariotsoffirewinmar  M Latham/L Burroff/P Day
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Dymon's Above The Law Winmar CD THD  S Driscoll/L Burroff/P Hinkley/R Hinkley
2BJF Smoke And Gunpowder CD RAE NA  C Maxwell
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Allure Blazing Star Alisaton  N Bosley/J Porter/C Pitts
2CH Stardust Xmen's Mirage RN AX AXJ NF CA  G Hartley
3CH Cambria's Black Pearl  E MIER Y TERAN
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Platinum's Black Ty Elegance UDX2  J Haugen/J Haugen/S Korp

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE B:
1stPlatinum's Take The Money N Run CD RN    S Korp/A Korppts 192.0
2ndPlatinum's Witchy Woman CD RN   S Korp/A Korppts 190.0
3rdCH Goldgrove Touch Of Class   S Pflueger/B Nagypts 188.5
4thPaws Knights Templar Deus Vult   M Ronnfeldt/C Ronnfeldtpts 184.5
QualifyRoyal Tudor's Lucky Again CD RA    A De Tothpts 183.0

BEGINNER NOVICE B:
1stCH Cambria's Tourmaline   J Haugen/J Haugenpts 198.5
2ndCH Rogue River Lightning Strikes CD RE   S Weitz/S Lyterpts 198.5
3rdBell'Lavoros Tornare In Paradiso   L Fulcer/V Brachfeldpts 194.5
4thCaliburn's Dream Catcher OA AXJ   L Reimannpts 188.0
QualifyCH Hidden Acres Magic Knight V Wyndem   F Willer/J Willer/M Leahypts 180.5

OPEN A:
1stGCH CH Protocol's Sic Itur Ad Astra CDX RN    J Mullins/K Mullinspts 187.5
2ndCH Foxhall's Jouet CDX BN RE CGC   D Knighten/C Knightenpts 187.0

OPEN B:
1stPlatinum's Witchy Woman CD RN  S Korp/A Korppts 195.0
2ndMACH7 Fulcer's Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXC2 MJB3 XF T2B  L Fulcerpts 195.0
3rdCH OTCH Platinum's Black Again UDX6 OM9 RN  S Korp/A Korppts 191.0

UTILITY B:
1stCH OTCH Platinum's Black Again UDX6 OM9 RN  S Korp/A Korppts 189.5


RALLY RESULTS:

NOVICE B:
1stBlu Stones Sweet Mayhem V Zuma RN   C Maxwell/G Lucoffpts 99.0
2ndSmack-Dab's Sierra Breeze CGC   S Chavez/S Chavezpts 97.0
3rdBell'Lavoros Tornare In Paradiso   L Fulcer/V Brachfeldpts 96.0
4thCH Cambria's Tourmaline   J Haugen/J Haugenpts 92.0
QualifyDelroz' Magic Moment V Chados CGC   S Machadopts 81.0
QualifySynergy Red Hot Taz Devil Winmar   P Psaila/C Psailapts 75.0

ADVANCED B:
1stRogue River Light Inside CD BN RE CA   S Weitz/S Lyterpts 100.0
2ndMACH7 Fulcer's Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXC2 MJB3 XF T2B   L Fulcerpts 100.0
3rdCH Caryola's Perfect Obssession BN RE NAJ NF CA   L Hodges/T Hodges/D Petersenpts 89.0
4thCH Rogue River Lightning Strikes CD RE   S Weitz/S Lyterpts 88.0
QualifyMarienburg's Think Pink CD BN RE   E Dahlpts 81.0
QualifyBoland N Krimson's Citation CD BN RE   N Henkelspts 80.0

EXCELLENT B:
1stMACH7 Fulcer's Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXC2 MJB3 XF T2B   L Fulcerpts 96.0
2ndCH Rogue River Lightning Strikes CD RE   S Weitz/S Lyterpts 94.0
3rdBoland N Krimson's Citation CD BN RE   N Henkelspts 94.0
4thWinmar's Better Look Twice CD RA THD   K Saunderspts 89.0
QualifyCH Caryola's Perfect Obssession BN RE NAJ NF CA   L Hodges/T Hodges/D Petersenpts 81.0
QualifyMarienburg's Think Pink CD BN RE   E Dahlpts 72.0

 


AGILITY RESULTS:

Open 24":
1stCH Winmar's Zippity Doodah NA OAJ   N Ledyard/C Ledyard/L Burroffpts 189.5

Excellent A 24":
1stSartania's Azteca Sioux OA OAJ OF   S Tandbergpts 189.5

Master 24":
1stCH Montwood Arista's Texas Hold'Em AX MXJ MJB XF T2B   M Dellortopts 100.0 Time 41.19
2ndMontwood Arista's Sin City Carnivale AX AXJ OF   L Zaeske/K Langloispts 100.0 Time 46.51
3rdMACH7 Fulcer's Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXC2 MJB3 XF T2B   L Fulcerpts 100.0 Time 46.56
4thMontwood Aristas The Whole Enchilada MX MXJ OF   B Kimball-Cholewinskipts 100.0 Time 49.3

JWW Novice B 24":
1stCH Gallant's Lil' Brees V Ciden CD BN GN RA   J Balke/R Balkepts 100.0 Time 25.03
2ndCH 'Rena'Ssance De Otra Tierra   W Rossmiller/B Rossmillerpts 100.0 Time 25.61
3rdCH Caryola's Perfect Obssession BN RE NAJ NF CA   L Hodges/T Hodges/D Petersenpts 100.0 Time 29.62

JWW Master 24":
1stOlympia Collateral Damage V Promise OA AXJ   L Hillpts 100.0 Time 31.19
2ndMACH7 Fulcer's Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXC2 MJB3 XF T2B   L Fulcerpts 100.0 Time 32.37
3rdMACH Montwood's Magic Man V Arista MXS MJB2 MXF   L Zaeskepts 100.0 Time 34.52

JWW Open Pref 20":
1stEmerald's Black Obsidian RE NAP NJP NFP CA CGC   J Cannerelli/S Cannerellipts 100.0 Time 31.19

JWW Excellent A Pref 20":
1stMACH Taras Blue Stone By Thor CD RE MXB MJS NAP OJP XF TT   B Kimball-Cholewinskipts 100.0 Time 43.28

T2B 24":
1stCH Montwood Arista's Texas Hold'Em AX MXJ MJB XF T2B   M DellortoTime 27.2
Incredible Fallon OA AXJ CGC   A Albretsen/M ScaddenTime 29.26
Olympia Collateral Damage V Promise OA AXJ   L HillTime 32.72
Montwood Aristas The Whole Enchilada MX MXJ OF   B Kimball-CholewinskiTime 32.88
Foxfire's Lovin' It All! AX MXJ OF   D Sternberg/M Santana/K RayTime 33.78
CH Protocol's Citius Altius Fortius MX MXS MXJ MJS MXF T2B   C Moore/J Mullins/K MullinsTime 37.64
MACH7 Fulcer's Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXC2 MJB3 XF T2B   L FulcerTime 37.97
CH MACH Horizon's Pimlico CD RN MXB MJS MXF   S Beckage/L George/R GeorgeTime 38
MACH7 Rock's Indian Sunburn MXS2 MJS2 OF T2B   M RockTime 38.31
Sartania's Azteca Sioux OA OAJ OF   S TandbergTime 47.76
CH Winmar's Zippity Doodah NA OAJ   N Ledyard/C Ledyard/L BurroffTime 48.32