Top 20 Agility

Our Current Top 20 Winner:
MACH Smack-Dab’s Last Chance CD, MXB, MJS, NF, T2B (Cooper)

2020 – 23 QUALIFIERS

May 2019 – April 2020 AKC Reports

Standings for wins recorded May 1, 2019 through Mar 31, 2020

Last modified April 30, 2020

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) TOTAL MACH POINTS
1 MACH3 Irongate’s Kiss N’ Tell V Malevil BN RN MXB2 MJB2 MFG TQX T2B3 SCN CGC TKA (Vixen) S. Beckage 2627
2 CH MACH7 Old Drum’s New Year’s Resolution CD RE MXC2 PAD MJB3 PJD MFB TQX T2B CA CGC TKA ( Abby) K. Ingram 2474
3 MACH12 Dancing Star’s Born To Prevail MXB4 MJB5 T2B5 ( Reva) T. & S. Houg & S. Houg 2299
4 AGCH MACH5 Azotar’s Wonderful World Of Desi UD BN GN GO RE MXG2 PDG MJS2 PJS MFG TQX T2B5 ( Desi) T. Putti 2041
5 CH MACH HQ MW Treasured Lady Amber Returns MXS MJS MXF T2B2 WAC CGC TKI () M. Ambrose & L. Vail 1882
6 CH MACH Dabney’s Piece Of My Heart MXG MJG2 PJD MFC TQX T2B5 ROM ( Wile E) H. Silver & L. Krukar 1779
7 MACH3 Smack-Dabs Last Chance CDX MXC MJS2 NF T2B ( Cooper) H. Baloun 1768
8 MACH3 Ozark Autumn Red-Hot Rookie CDX MXC MJS2 NF ( Rookie) L. Gasparovic 1628
9 MACH2 Onyxian Queen Of Chaos MXS MJS MFB TQX BCAT TKN (Hazel) R. Riebow 1618
10 GCH CH MACH Gorrmae’s Giselle N Vogue MXG MJG XF T2B4 CAX RATN CGC TKA (Gilly) C. & N. Atwell & L. Gorr 1425
11 MACH Cali Minor RN MXB MJB XF () L. Minor 1301
12 MACH3 Echorun’s Notorious Reigning Fashionista MXC MJC OF T2B CA CGC TKN (Raylene) E. Giuliano 1232
13 Arete’s Shining Dark Star RN MX MXB MXJ MJB XF WAC CGC TKA ( Izzy) Julie Lust 1226
14 MACH Bell’Lavoro Cuore Del Drago MXB MJB T2B (Dani) S. Moore & V. Brachfeld 1210
15 Adamas Special Forces MX MXB MXJ MJB (Surak) A. Osgood & E. Barrett 1172
16 MACH3 Brija’s Twitching With Sharjet MXC MJG2 OF CGC ( Twitch) F. Rich 1019
17 CH Adamas Mount Rushmore CD MX MXB MXJ MJB OF ACT2 CGC TKA (Rush) C. Witt & E. Barrett 1013
18 MACH Wingate ‘N Tris-Skor’s Roller Blade MXS MJS XF (Blade) C. & E. French 954
19 Kerwynd’s Madcap Caper In Cozumel MX MXB MXJ MJB NF CAX BCAT WAC RATO CGC TKI (Caper) J. Morton & S. Kershaw 913
20 Jesaran’s Wild Is The Wind V Eagle Ridge MX MXB MXJ MJB NAP NJP NF CGC TKI (Arden) M. Atkinson 854
21 MACH3 Dabney’s To The Shores Of Tripoli! MXC MJC MXF T2B2 ( Tripp) M. & W. Briant & L. Krukar 850
22 MACH Blue Max’s Ty That Binds MXG MJC () C. Kluka 819
23 Big Blue “Jazz” MX MXB MXJ MJS XF () J. Moss 803

Note: MACH TITLE UPDATES- MACH titles must have been earned prior to or during the current scoring month. Changes will be reflected on next month’s web page. Notify the TTA Statistician of any updates or errors.

Click on the year for the list of Top 20 finalists for that year (may not work properly in IE)

Special thanks to John Zalar (RIP) and Carole Moore for providing Top 20 finalist listings for previous years.


 

Year Dog
2019 MACH Smack-Dab’s Last Chance CD, MXB, MJS, NF, T2B
2018 MACH Smack-Dab’s Last Chance CD, MXB, MJS, NF, T2B
2017 MACH Azotar’s Wonderful World Of Desi CDX BN GN GO RE MXS MJB XF T2B2 (Desi)
2016 CH MACH Bolero Red Shatter V Deerfield MXS MJS XF T2B
2015 CH MACH Bolero Red Shatter V Deerfield MXS MJS XF T2B
2014 CH MACH Carosel Suddenly So Hot MXS MJS NF T2B
2013 MACH6 Rock’s Indian Sunburn MXS2 MJS2 OF T2B (black bitch)
2012 MACH2 Rock’s Indian Sunburn NF (black bitch)
2011 MACH9 Thornwoods Flare MXF WAE CGC TDI (red bitch)
2010 MACH7 Thornwoods Flare MXF WAE CGC TDI (red bitch)
2009 MACH7 Thornwoods Flare MXF WAE CGC TDI (red bitch)
2008 MACH4 Thornwoods Flare MXF WAE CGC TDI (red bitch)
2007 MACH Thornwoods Flare XF WAE CGC TDI (red bitch)
2006 Montwood Kiz ‘N’ Tell V Arista MX MXJ (black bitch)
2005 CH MACH2 Redlaur’s Vivala Hot Thing (red bitch)
2004 Montwoods Indigo Princess WAC, MX, MXJ (blue bitch)
2003 Polthar Aira Black MX MXJ (black bitch)
2002 MACH Andante’s Egyptian Rodeo CDX WAC (black bitch)
2001 Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor MX MXJ AD EAC EGC EJC (black bitch)
2000 MACH Cascade’s Teegan of TrisSkor ADCH O-NATCH WAC (black bitch)

2020 TOP 23 FINALISTS: May 2019 – April 2020 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports

[top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) TOTAL MACH POINTS
1 MACH3 Irongate’s Kiss N’ Tell V Malevil BN RN MXB2 MJB2 MFG TQX T2B3 SCN CGC TKA (Vixen) S. Beckage 2627
2 CH MACH7 Old Drum’s New Year’s Resolution CD RE MXC2 PAD MJB3 PJD MFB TQX T2B CA CGC TKA ( Abby) K. Ingram 2474
3 MACH12 Dancing Star’s Born To Prevail MXB4 MJB5 T2B5 ( Reva) T. & S. Houg & S. Houg 2299
4 AGCH MACH5 Azotar’s Wonderful World Of Desi UD BN GN GO RE MXG2 PDG MJS2 PJS MFG TQX T2B5 ( Desi) T. Putti 2041
5 CH MACH HQ MW Treasured Lady Amber Returns MXS MJS MXF T2B2 WAC CGC TKI () M. Ambrose & L. Vail 1882
6 CH MACH Dabney’s Piece Of My Heart MXG MJG2 PJD MFC TQX T2B5 ROM ( Wile E) H. Silver & L. Krukar 1779
7 MACH3 Smack-Dabs Last Chance CDX MXC MJS2 NF T2B ( Cooper) H. Baloun 1768
8 MACH3 Ozark Autumn Red-Hot Rookie CDX MXC MJS2 NF ( Rookie) L. Gasparovic 1628
9 MACH2 Onyxian Queen Of Chaos MXS MJS MFB TQX BCAT TKN (Hazel) R. Riebow 1618
10 GCH CH MACH Gorrmae’s Giselle N Vogue MXG MJG XF T2B4 CAX RATN CGC TKA (Gilly) C. & N. Atwell & L. Gorr 1425
11 MACH Cali Minor RN MXB MJB XF () L. Minor 1301
12 MACH3 Echorun’s Notorious Reigning Fashionista MXC MJC OF T2B CA CGC TKN (Raylene) E. Giuliano 1232
13 Arete’s Shining Dark Star RN MX MXB MXJ MJB XF WAC CGC TKA ( Izzy) Julie Lust 1226
14 MACH Bell’Lavoro Cuore Del Drago MXB MJB T2B (Dani) S. Moore & V. Brachfeld 1210
15 Adamas Special Forces MX MXB MXJ MJB (Surak) A. Osgood & E. Barrett 1172
16 MACH3 Brija’s Twitching With Sharjet MXC MJG2 OF CGC ( Twitch) F. Rich 1019
17 CH Adamas Mount Rushmore CD MX MXB MXJ MJB OF ACT2 CGC TKA (Rush) C. Witt & E. Barrett 1013
18 MACH Wingate ‘N Tris-Skor’s Roller Blade MXS MJS XF (Blade) C. & E. French 954
19 Kerwynd’s Madcap Caper In Cozumel MX MXB MXJ MJB NF CAX BCAT WAC RATO CGC TKI (Caper) J. Morton & S. Kershaw 913
20 Jesaran’s Wild Is The Wind V Eagle Ridge MX MXB MXJ MJB NAP NJP NF CGC TKI (Arden) M. Atkinson 854
21 MACH3 Dabney’s To The Shores Of Tripoli! MXC MJC MXF T2B2 ( Tripp) M. & W. Briant & L. Krukar 850
22 MACH Blue Max’s Ty That Binds MXG MJC () C. Kluka 819
23 Big Blue “Jazz” MX MXB MXJ MJS XF () J. Moss 803

2019 TOP 20 FINALISTS: May 2018 – April 2019 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports

[top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) TOTAL MACH POINTS
1 CH MACH5 Old Drum’s New Year’s Resolution CD RE MXS2 MJS2 PJD MXF TQX T2B CGC TKA ( Abby) K. Ingram 2529
2 MACH2 Irongate’s Kiss N’ Tell V Malevil BN RN MXS MJG MFB TQX T2B2 SCN CGC TKA (Vixen) S. Beckage 2446
3 MACH2 Smack-Dabs Last Chance CDX MXS MJC NF T2B ( Cooper) H. Baloun 2195
4 MACH9 Dancing Star’s Born To Prevail MXG3 MJS4 T2B5 ( Reva) T. & S. Houg & S. Houg 1962
5 MACH3 Azotar’s Wonderful World Of Desi CDX BN GN GO RE MXB2 PDS MJB2 PJD MFS TQX T2B2 ( Desi) T. Putti 1915
6 CH MACH6 Gemini Alice In Wonderland V Alisaton CD BN RA MXG2 MJC2 NAP NJP RATO ( Alice) M. Carberry & G. DeMilta & C. DeMilta-Shimpeno 1874
7 MACH2 Ozark Autumn Red-Hot Rookie CDX MXS MJC NF ( Rookie) L. Gasparovic 1771
8 MACH3 Smack-Dab’s Sierra Breeze CDX BN RE MXG MJC T2B CA CGC TKN ( Sierra) S. & S. Chavez 1741
9 GCH CH MACH2 Caryola’s Perfect Obssession CD BN RAE2 MXC MJB2 MFS TQX T2B6 CA CGCA TKA ROM (Diva) L. & T. Hodges & D. Petersen 1550
10 GCH CH MACH Gorrmae’s Giselle N Vogue MXB MJS XF T2B2 CAA RATN CGC TKA (Gilly) C. & N. Atwell & L. Gorr 1517
11 CH Dabney’s Piece Of My Heart MX MXS MXJ MJC MFS T2B4 ROM ( Wile E) H. Silver & L. Krukar 1499
12 MACH2 Brija’s Twitching With Sharjet MXG MJB2 OF CGC ( Twitch) F. Rich 1420
13 MACH Vintage Lil’ Deuce Coupe Ugorrmae MXS MJS MXF (Sunday) N. Jarrett 1292
14 CH MACH4 Foxfire N Rockelle I Wanna Talk About Me RN MXG2 PDS MJG2 PJD MFB2 TQX T2B9 (Rockelle) M. Santana & D. Roberts & N. Palmer & C. Christopher 1157
15 MACH Tequilas Hoot-N-It Up In Grand Style RN MXS MJS (Hoot) D. Libby & R. Harmon 1069
16 MACH3 Generation’s Idolize MXC MJC OAP AJP NF T2B ( Daughtry) S. Moore 1065
17 Wingate ‘N Tris-Skor’s Roller Blade MX MXB MXJ MJB XF (Blade) C. & E. French 1057
18 CH MACH Fullmetal Fury Von Jahrestal MXS MJS T2B CA (Rage) J. Novelli 1051
19 MACH5 Smack-Dab’s Forget Me Not MXS2 MJC2 ( Lottie) K. Anderson 1006
20 MACH Echorun’s Notorious Reigning Fashionista MXS MJS OF CA CGC TKN (Raylene) E. Giuliano 937

2018 TOP 20 FINALISTS: May 2017 – April 2018 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports

[top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) TOTAL MACH POINTS
1 CH MACH8 Bolero Red Shatter V Deerfield MXC2 PAD MJB3 PJD MFS TQX T2B5 RATS TKP (Spark) Y. & D. Mancino 3510
2 MACH7 Dancing Star’s Born To Prevail MXB3 MJC3 T2B5 (Reva) T. & S. Houg & S. Houg 2384
3 GCH CH MACH3 Kerwynd’s Certified Country MXC MJB2 NF RATN CGC (Austin) J. & D. Sheen & S. Kershaw 2185
4 CH MACH4 Gemini Alice In Wonderland V Alisaton CD BN RA MXB2 MJS2 NAP NJP RATO (Alice) M. Carberry & G. DeMilta & C. DeMilta-Shimpeno 2130
5 CH MACH3 Old Drum’s New Year’s Resolution CD RE MXC MJG XF CGC TKA (Abby) K. Ingram 1933
6 MACH2 Azotar’s Wonderful World Of Desi CDX BN GN GO RE MXG PAD MJG MXF T2B2 (Desi) T. Putti 1892
7 MACH3 Generation’s Spice Girl MXB2 MJC NF T2B22 S. Moore 1706
8 MACH4 Smack-Dab’s Red-E2-Roll CD PCDX BN RE MXC MJC T2B (Fallon) K. Benzon 1698
9 GCHS CH MACH6 Tropix Lemon Twist CDX BN RE MXS2 MJC2 MXF T2B2 THDA CGCA TKA (Mya) K. Ingram & D. Johnson & K. Howard 1671
10 MACH4 Dial “M” For Mischief UD BN GN MXS2 MJS2 NAP NJP CGC (Sasha) L. & M. Gasparovic 1647
11 MACH Brija’s Twitching With Sharjet MXS MJC OF CGC F. Rich 1597
12 MACH2 Generation’s Idolize MXG MJG OAP AJP NF T2B S. Moore 1555
13 MACH Smack-Dabs Last Chance CD MXB MJS NF T2B H. Baloun 1486
14 MACH Smack-Dab’s Sierra Breeze CDX BN RE MXB MJS T2B CA CGC S. & S. Chavez 1342
15 Ozark Autumn Red-Hot Rookie CD MX MXB MXJ MJB NF (Rookie) L. Gasparovic 1296
16 MACH4 Smack-Dab’s Forget Me Not MXC MJS2 (Lottie) K. Anderson 1285
17 MACH2 Montwood Arista Flirtin With The Dealer MXC MJB2 OF T2B2 M. Delloto 1217
18 CH MACH3 Foxfire N Rockelle I Wanna Talk About Me RN MXS2 PAD MJS2 PJD MFB2 TQX T2B9 (Rockelle) M. Santana & D. Roberts 1199
19 MACH2 Dabney’s To The Shores Of Tripoli! MXG MJG MXF T2B2 (Tripp) M. & W. Briant & L. Krukar 1189
20 CH Dabney’s Piece Of My Heart MX MXB MXJ MJS MFB T2B4 ROM (Wile E) H. Silver & L. Krukar 1184

2017 TOP 20 FINALISTS: May 2016 – April 2017 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports

[top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) TOTAL MACH POINTS
1 MACH5 Lh’s Heart Of A Dragon MXB3 MJB3 T2B5 (Draco) S. Houg & D. Houg 3117
2 MACH5 Dancing Star’s Born To Prevail MXG2 MJB3 T2B4 (Reva) T. & S. Houg & S. Houg 2687
3 GCHS CH MACH5 Tropix Lemon Twist CDX BN RE MXB2 MJS2 MXF T2B THDA CGCA (Mya) K. Ingram & D. Johnson & K. Howard 2523
4 CH MACH6 Royal Future Jp Sakura Of Dabney RN MXC2 MJS3 XF T2B (Sakura) L. & J. Krukar 2185
5 CH MACH4 Bolero Red Shatter V Deerfield MXB2 MJS2 MFB TQX T2B4 (Spark) Y. & D. Mancino 2178
6 MACH2 Abadie’s Swinging On A Star MXS MJC (Dana) T. & S. Kelber 1792
7 GCH CH MACH Kerwynd’s Certified Country MXS MJS NF RATN CGC (Austin) J. & D. Sheen & S. Kershaw 1768
8 CH MACH5 Adamas Shake It Up RN MXG2 MJG2 MXF T2B3 ROM (Payton) K. Langley & E. Barrett 1624
9 GCH CH MACH4 Jager’s Oil Slick MXG2 MJS2 OF CGC ROM (Slick) J & G Novelli 1615
10 CH MACH2 Gemini Alice In Wonderland V Alisaton CD BN RA MXG MJG NAP NJP RATO (Alice) M. Carberry & G. DeMilta & C. DeMilta-Shimpeno 1509
11 CH MACH Old Drum’s New Year’s Resolution CD RA MXS MJB XF CGC (Abby) K. Ingram 1504
12 MACH2 Generation’s Spice Girl MXG MJS NF T2B S. Moore 1500
13 MACH3 Smack-Dab’s Forget Me Not MXG MJC (Lottie) K. Anderson 1488
14 MACH3 Adamas Solar Flare MXS2 MJG2 XF T2B CA RATM (Valencia) P. Mueller & E. Barrett 1488
15 CH MACH2 Winmar’s Zippity Doodah MXC MJC T2B ROM (Crickett) N. & C. Ledyard & L. Burroff 1486
16 Adamas The Golden Mean MX MXB MXJ MJB OF CA (Zena) S. McLarnon & E. Barrett 1413
17 CH MACH2 Foxfire N Rockelle I Wanna Talk About Me RN MXB2 MJC MFC TQX T2B8 (Rockelle) M. Santana & D. Roberts 1387
18 MACH Dabney’s To The Shores Of Tripoli! MXB MJB XF T2B (Tripp) M. & W. Briant & L. Krukar 1371
19 MACH Azotar’s Wonderful World Of Desi CDX BN GN GO RE MXS MJB XF T2B2 (Desi) T. Putti 1367
20 MACH2 Smack-Dab’s Red-E2-Roll CD BN RE MXG MJG T2B (Fallon) K. Benzon 1257

2016 TOP 20 FINALISTS: May 2015 – April 2016 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports

[top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) TOTAL MACH POINTS
1 CH MACH4 Royal Future Jp Sakura Of Dabney RN MXS2 MJG2 XF T2B (Sakura) L. & J. Krukar 3043
2 MACH3 Lh’s Heart Of A Dragon MXS2 MJG2 T2B4 (Draco) S. Houg & D. Houg 2881
3 CH MACH7 Horizon’s Pimlico CD RN MXC2 MJS3 MXF MFS TQX T2B2 (Petra) S. Beckage & L. George & R. George 2831
4 MACH3 Dancing Star’s Born To Prevail MXC MJS2 T2B4 (Reva) T. & S. Houg & S. Houg 2479
5 MACH5 Andalin’s Dance On Fire CD MXS2 MJS2 MXF MFC TQX T2B (Jinn) N. Bailey & L. Voss 2381
6 GCHS CH MACH2 Tropix Lemon Twist CDX BN RE MXS MJG XF T2B THDA CGCA K. Ingram & D. Johnson & K. Howard 2312
7 CH MACH3 Dezperado’s Divine Intervention MXB2 MJB2 MXF MFB T2B (Divine) S. & P. Beckage 2008
8 GCH CH MACH3 Jager’s Oil Slick MXB2 MJC OF CGC ROM (Slick) J & G Novelli 1703
9 CH MACH2 Bolero Red Shatter V Deerfield MXG MJG MXF T2B2 (Spark) Y. & D. Mancino 1683
10 MACH4 Smack-Dab’s Fieldstone Fancy Free MXB2 MJG2 NF (Fancy) K. & D. Anderson 1492
11 MACH5 Dedo’s Fostas Touch Of Style CDX MXC2 MJG3 (Fostas) J. & R. Brettscheider 1476
12 CH MACH3 Adamas Shake It Up RN MXB2 MJB2 MXF T2B3 ROM (Payton) K. Langley & E. Barrett 1421
13 MACH11 Fulcer’s Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXC3 MJS4 XF T2B2 (Raven) L. Fulcer 1391
14 MACH2 Adamas Solar Flare MXC MJC XF T2B (Valencia) P. Mueller & E. Barrett 1389
15 MACH Dial “M” For Mischief UD BN GN MXS MJS NAP NJP CGC (Sasha) L. & M. Gasparovic 1327
16 MACH2 Dreaming Of Good Karma MXG MJG A. Dentici 1284
17 CH MACH Foxfire N Rockelle I Wanna Talk About Me RN MXC MJG MXF MFG TQX T2B6 (Rockelle) M. Santana & D. Roberts 1210
18 CH MACH Gemini Alice In Wonderland V Alisaton CD BN RN MXB MJB NAP NJP RATO (Alice) M. Carberry & G. DeMilta & C. DeMilta-Shimpeno 1201
19 MACH Smack-Dab’s Forget Me Not MXB MJS (Lottie) K. Anderson 1193
20 MACH6 Catawba’s Something Special UD OM1 RE MXG2 MJC2 (Piper) E. Mcavoy 1121

2015 TOP 20 FINALISTS: May 2014 – April 2015 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports

[top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) TOTAL MACH POINTS
1 MACH5 Catawba’s Something Special UD OM1 RA MXS2 MJS2 (Piper) E. Mcavoy 2909
2 CH MACH4 Horizon’s Pimlico CD RN MXB2 MJG2 MXF MFB TQX T2B (Petra) S. Beckage & L. George & R. George 2835
3 MACH10 Fulcer’s Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXG3 MJB4 XF T2B2 (Raven) L. Fulcer 2489
4 MACH2 Lh’s Heart Of A Dragon MXC MJC T2B3 (Draco) S. Houg & D. Houg 2467
5 MACH3 Andalin’s Dance On Fire CD MXC MJC MXF MFS TQX T2B (Jinn) N. Bailey & L. Voss 2441
6 MACH15 Thornwoods Flare CD MXG4 MJS5 FTC1 MFC TQX T2B2 WAC (Flare) Y. & D. Mancino 1861
7 MACH Dancing Star’s Born To Prevail MXS MJG T2B3 (Reva) T. & S. Houg & S. Houg 1841
8 MACH9 Olympia Tamora V Promise UD MXS3 MJC3 OF T2B (Tamora) C. Koenig 1809
9 MACH4 Reba MXC MJG2 NAP NJP MXF NFP T2B2 (Reba) C. & J. Villano 1787
10 MACH4 Dedo’s Fostas Touch Of Style CDX MXS2 MJB3 (Fostas) J. & R. Brettscheider 1543
11 CH MACH Royal Future Jp Sakura Of Dabney RN MXG MJG OF T2B (Sakura) L. & J. Krukar 1528
12 MACH3 Smack-Dab’s Fieldstone Fancy Free MXC MJC NF (Fancy) K. & D. Anderson 1368
13 CH MACH Bolero Red Shatter V Deerfield MXS MJS XF T2B (Spark) Y. & D. Mancino 1347
14 MACH4 Mikadobe’s Tempest RN MXS2 MJG2 XF WAC (Stormy) M. Timken 1289
15 MACH Carosel Valencia Dynamo V Brownstone MXB2 MJC MXF MFB T2B2 (Dyna) P. Mueller 1285
16 CH MACH Dezperado’s Divine Intervention MXS MJS XF T2B (Divine) S. & P. Beckage 1283
17 CH MACH2 ADAMAS Shake It Up RN MXC MJG MXF T2B2 (Payton) K. Langley & E. Barrett 1278
18 Incredible Fallon MX MXJ MJB XF T2B CGC (Mya) A. Albretsen & M. Scadden 1124
19 CH MACH Protocol’s Citius Altius Fortius MXC MJG MXF MFB T2B2 (Porsche) C. Moore & J. & K. Mullins 1068
20 MACH2 Shim Shim Sherie RN MXG MJC NAP NJP XF T2B (Shimmer) J. & C. Villano 1045

2014 TOP 20 FINALISTS: May 2013 – April 2014 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports

[top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) TOTAL MACH POINTS
1 MACH8 Rock’s Indian Sunburn MXC2 MJC2 OF T2B2 (Shiloh) M. Rock 3377
2 MACH2 Catawba’s Something Special UD RA MXG MJC (Piper) E. Mcavoy 2533
3 MACH8 Fulcer’s Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXB3 MJS3 XF T2B (Raven) L. Fulcer 2503
4 MACH7 Olympia Tamora V Promise UD MXC2 MJS3 OF T2B (Tamora) C. Koenig 2458
5 MACH13 Thornwoods Flare CD MXS4 MJC4 MXF MFC TQX T2B2 WAC (Flare) Y. & D. Mancino 2162
6 CH MACH6 Mandre’s Grace Under Fire MXC2 MJS3 XF T2B (Grace) T. & S. Houg & B. Ross 2110
7 MACH3 Mikadobe’s Tempest RN MXB2 MJS2 OF WAC (Stormy) M. Timken 2048
8 MACH4 Smack-Dab’s Razzam’Taz CDX RA MXB2 MJS2 XF T2B (Tazi) S. Conners 1960
9 MACH2 Reba MXG MJC NAP NJP XF NFP T2B (Reba) C. & J. Villano 1924
10 MACH Lh’s Heart Of A Dragon MXS MJS T2B (Draco) S. Houg & D. Houg 1796
11 MACH Vivala’s Out Of The Blue MXS MJB2 WAC (Bolt) C. Apling 1747
12 CH MACH ADAMAS Shake It Up RN MXS MJS XF T2B2 (Payton) K. Langley & E. Barrett 1738
13 MACH6 Smack-Dab’s Daring Dicey MXB3 MJB3 MXF MFB TQX T2B (Dicey) J. Morton 1727
14 MACH2 Jaron Von Dynasty MXG MJC MXF T2B4 (Gunny) M. & W. Briant 1709
15 CH MACH Carosel Suddenly So Hot MXS MJS NF T2B (FIRE!) T. Byron 1624
16 MACH2 Smack-Dab’s Fieldstone Fancy Free MXS MJG NF (Fancy) K. & D. Anderson 1615
17 MACH4 ADAMAS Usmc MXS2 MJG2 MXF T2B (Semper Fi) M & W Briant Jr 1615
18 MACH3 Dedo’s Fostas Touch Of Style CDX MXB2 MJG2 (Fostas) J. & R. Brettscheider 1560
19 MACH Andalin’s Dance On Fire CD MXB MJB MXF T2B (Jinn) N. Bailey & L. Voss 1556
20 MACH9 Delta Duchess Of Davenport CD RN MXG3 MJC3 MXF TQX T2B (Delta) T. & S. Houg 1452

2013 TOP 20 FINALISTS: May 2012 – April 2013 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVG YPS – STD AVG YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 MACH7 Delta Duchess Of Davenport CD RN MXB3 MJS3 MXF TQX T2B (Delta) T. & S. Houg 4.02 4.92 124000
2 MACH5 Olympia Tamora V Promise UD MXB2 MJG2 NF (Tamora) C. Koenig 3.91 4.83 115400
3 MACH6 Fulcer’s Raven VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MXG2 MJC2 XF (Raven) L. Fulcer 4.18 5.15 108000
4 MACH5 Rock’s Indian Sunburn MXB2 MJB2 OF T2B (Shiloh) M. Rock 4.12 5.13 94900
5 MACH2 Dedo’s Fostas Touch Of Style CDX MXG MJB2 (Fostas) J. & R. Brettscheider 3.86 4.85 87600
6 CH MACH4 Mandre’s Grace Under Fire MXB2 MJS2 XF T2B (Grace) T. & S. Houg & B. Ross 3.54 4.29 75400
7 MACH11 Thornwoods Flare CD MXC3 MJS4 MXF MFG TQX T2B2 WAC (Flare) Y. & D. Mancino 4.47 5.44 75200
8 MACH5 Smack-Dab’s Daring Dicey MXC2 MJC2 MXF MFB TQX T2B (Dicey) J. Morton 4.08 5.06 70500
9 Catawba’s Something Special UD RA MX MXB MXJ MJB (Piper) E. Mcavoy 3.94 5.26 64300
10 MACH Elphame’s Fairey Queen CDX RE MXG MJC MXF T2B2 WAC (Keira) J. Chardavoyne 4.05 5.17 63200
11 MACH2 Paradigm Von Richthofen MXC MJC XF (Manfred) D. Hartsfield 3.58 4.38 59800
12 Vivala’s Out Of The Blue MX MXB MXJ MJS WAC (Bolt) C. Apling 3.94 5.22 55900
13 MACH Stardust X-Men’s Spy Mistique CD MXG MJG XF WAC (Spy) D. Knecht 4.52 5.45 54800
14 MACH4 D’Tales Acceleration V Redlaur MXB2 MJB2 OF (Zip) M. Minch 3.88 4.67 52600
15 MACH Montwood’s Magic Man V Arista MXS MJB2 MXF (Dylan) L. Zaeske 4.01 4.85 52300
16 CH MACH Pajant’s Silent Power Alisaton CDX RE MXS MJG XF T2B ROM (Spirit) C. Witt & B. Hall 4.08 5.08 48600
17 CH MACH Horizon’s Pimlico CD RN MXB MJS MXF ROM (Petra) S. Beckage & L. George & R. George 3.58 4.61 47700
18 Smack-Dab’s Fieldstone Flirt CD MX MXB MXJ MJS XF (Kitt) C. Ochsner 3.89 4.92 46200
19 MACH2 Smack-Dab’s Razzam’Taz CDX RA MXG MJC OF (Tazi) S. Conners 3.83 4.80 44700
20 Carosel Valencia Dynamo V Brownstone MX MXB MXJ MJB OF T2B (Dyna) P. Mueller 3.63 4.49 43600

2012 TOP 20 FINALISTS: May 2011 – April 2012 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVG YPS – STD AVG YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 MACH10 Thornwoods Flare CD MXF TQX T2B WAC (Flare) Y. & D. Mancino 4.45 5.52 107700
2 MACH2 Olympia Tamora V Promise CDX NF (Tamora) C. Koenig 3.76 4.65 87600
3 MACH5 Delta Duchess Of Davenport CD RN MXF (Delta) T. & S. Houg 4 4.89 81800
4 MACH Dedo’s Fostas Touch Of Style CDX (Fostas) J. & R. Brettscheider 3.82 5.07 74500
5 MACH3 D’Tales Acceleration V Redlaur NF (Zip) M. Minch 3.85 4.69 71900
6 MACH2 Rock’s Indian Sunburn NF (Shiloh) M. Rock 3.91 5.01 69200
7 MACH4 Anozira’s Arpeggio V Moria MXF TQX (Carmina) P. Moorhatch 3.38 4.22 68600
8 MACH3 Fulcer’s Raven UDX OM1 RE OF (Raven) L. Fulcer 4.3 5.29 64000
9 MACH4 Smack-Dab’s Daring Dicey MXF TQX (Dicey) J. Morton 4.16 5.0975 62900
10 CH MACH2 Mandre’s Grace Under Fire XF (Grace) T. & S. Houg
& B. Ross
3.62 4.42 62800
11 MACH2 ADAMAS Usmc MXF (Semper Fi) M & W Briant Jr 3.78875 4.46 57700
12 MACH Mikadobe’s Tempest OF WAC (Stormy) M. Timken 3.84 4.74 56000
13 CH MACH Dtales Vivala Ignition Redlaur NF ROM (Kei) C. Apling 3.77 4.55 54000
14 MACH Smack-Dab’s Razzam’Taz CDX RA OF (Tazi) S. Conners 3.71 4.74 51600
15 Platinum’s Winner Takes It All RN MX MXJ NF (Milan) B. Szczygiel 4.11 5.51 49200
16 MACH Elphame’s Fairey Queen CDX RE MXF T2B WAC (Keira) J. Chardavoyne 4.1025 5.33 48000
17 CH Protocol’s Citius Altius Fortius MX MXJ XF ROM (Porsche) C. Moore &
J. & K. Mullins
4.18 5.36 43900
18 Montwood’s Magic Man V Arista MX MXJ XF (Dylan) L. Zaeske 4.09 5.1 42900
19 Vivala’s Out Of The Blue MX MXJ WAC (Bolt) C. Apling 3.78 5.1 42400
20 CH Pajant’s Silent Power Alisaton CDX RE MX MXJ XF ROM (Spirit) C. Witt & B. Hall 4 5.11 41800

 


2011 TOP 20 FINALISTS: May 2010 – April 2011 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVG YPS – STD AVG YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 MACH8 Thornwoods Flare CD MXF TQX WAC (Flare) Y. & D. Mancino 4.35 5.53 95200
2 MACH2 Fulcer’s Raven UD RE OF (Raven) L. Fulcer 4.17 5.28 63200
3 MACH2 Eastwick’s Obvious Rodeo (Rodeo) B. Waseleki & S. Koster DVM 3.65 4.8 59500
4 MACH3 Delta Duchess Of Davenport CD RN MXF (Delta) T. & S. Houg 3.75 5.05 59100
5 MACH Montwood Kiz ‘N’ Tell V Arista XF WAC (Zena) L. Zaeske 4.43 5.61 58500
6 MACH6 Montwoods Arista Of Trisskor XF (Risty) C. & E. French 4.405 5.35 56200
7 MACH2 Jerilyn’s Joint Venture CD XF WAC (Inci) C. Noland, T. Weldon & A. Platt 3.9 4.92 55600
8 Mikadobe’s Tempest MX MXJ OF WAC (Stormy) M. Timken 3.65 4.78 52100
9 MACH2 Anozira’s Arpeggio V Moria MXF (Carmina) P. Moorhatch 3.43 4.39 51500
10 MACH5 Royolyn No Contest XF (Zoie) G. Jarvie 3.75 4.7 49700
11 CH MACH Jaladeck’s Lil Red Bella CD OF (Vada) R. & E. Cizenski 3.56 4.61 48800
12 MACH3 Smack-Dab’s Daring Dicey MXF (Dicey) J. Morton 3.98 5.17 47400
13 MACH Montwd. Arista Tristan Trisskor OF (Tristan) C. & E. French 4.44 5.67 46500
14 MACH Rock’s Indian Sunburn M. Rock 3.98 5.12 42600
15 Elphame’s Fairey Queen CDX RE MX MXJ XF WAC (Keira) J. Chardavoyne 3.89 5.29 42200
16 CH MACH Veritas Only In New York CD NF ROM (Madison) P. Nicholson, RA Freer, L. Costa, & B. Cuzzolino 3.65 4.56 41900
17 MACH D’Tales Acceleration V Redlaur NF (Zip) M. Minch 3.78 4.8 40900
17 CH DTales Vivala Ignition Redlaur MX MXJ NF ROM (Kei) C. Apling 3.68 4.36 40900
19 Stardust X-Men’s Spy Mistique CD MX MXJ OF WAC (Spy) D. Knecht 4.33 5.51 40400
20 CH Pajant’s Silent Power Alisaton CDX RE MX MXJ OF ROM (Spirit) C. Witt & B. Hall 3.93 5.06 36700

 


2010 TOP 20 FINALISTS:  May 2009 – April 2010 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 MACH6 Thornwoods Flare CD MXF TQX (Flare) Y. & D. Mancino 4.21 5.51 83100
2 MACH5 Montwoods Arista Of TrisSkor XF (Risty) C. & E. French 4.21 5.34 76500
3 MACH4 Royolyn No Contest OF (Zoie) G. Jarvie 3.64 4.71 61000
4 MACH Montwd. Arista Tristan TrisSkor OF (Tristan) C. & E. French 4.19 5.49 54500
5 MACH Anozira’s Arpeggio V Moria (Carmina) P. Moorhatch 3.43 4.47 50000
6 MACH Delta Duchess of Davenport CD RN XF (Delta) T. & S. Houg 3.57 5.005 49200
7 MACH2 Smack-Dab’s Daring Dicey MXF (Dicey) J. Morton 3.8625 5.15 49100
8 MACH Fulcer’s Raven UD RE (Raven) L. Fulcer 3.92 5.12 46000
9 D’Tales Acceleration V Redlaur MX MXJ (Zip) M. Minch 3.54 4.7 42900
10 Eastwick’s Obvious Rodeo MX MXJ (Rodeo) B. Waseleki & S. Koster DVM 3.52 4.79 42400
11 MACH Jerilyn’s Joint Venture CD (Inci) C. Noland, T. Weldon & A. Platt 3.69 4.9 38800
12 MACH Montwood Kiz ‘N’ Tell V Arista XF (Zena) L. Zaeske 4.06 5.68 37400
13 CH Montwood Flying Embers V Arista MX MXJ XF (Ember) D. & R. Siwecki 3.76 5.18 37100
14 MACH2 Sundown’s Apache Spirit CDX MXF (Zeta) D. Kovalchick, J. Katz, & K. Hermann 3.61 4.93 32600
15 MACH Bailey CDX RE (Bailey) L. Fulcer 3.64 4.57 32500
16 Stardust X-Men’s Spy Mistique MX MXJ OF (Spy) D. Knecht 4.135 5.52 30600
17 Gra-Lemor Gracy Undercover RN MX MXJ XF (Gracy) M. Carberry 3.86 5.185 29500
18 MACH Hq’s I’M A Believer (Faith) M. Hibbard 3.91 5.28 28000
19 Jesaran’s First Wizard Deluxe RA MX MXJ OF (Ike) S. & A. Moore 3.29 4.32 27700
20 CH MACH2 Talent’s Supersonic CDX RE NAP NJP MXF (Jetta) P. Mueller 3.64 4.88 27600

 


2009 TOP 20 FINALISTS:  May 2008 – April 2009 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports  [top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 MACH4 Thornwoods Flare MXF (Flare) Y. & D. Mancino 4.06 5.35 92600
2 MACH6 Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor XF (Kes) C. & E. French 4.22 5.24 80600
3 MACH3 Montwoods Arista Of TrisSkor XF (Risty) C. & E. French 4.18 5.4 77700
4 CH MACH2 Talent’s Supersonic CDX RE NAP MXF (Jetta) P. Mueller 3.65 4.89 64800
5 Montwd. Arista Tristan TrisSkor MX MXJ NF (Tristan) C. & E. French 4.09 5.38 57700
6 MACH Highland’s Mountain Express CD RE NF (J) B. Szczygiel, J. Wertz & K. Bryant 3.38 4.58 49500
7 MACH2 Sundown’s Apache Spirit CDX MXF (Zeta) D. Kovalchick, J. Katz, & K. Hermann 3.43 4.85 48400
8 Fulcer’s Raven CDX RE MX MXJ (Raven) L. Fulcer 3.77 5.02 46500
9 MACH Delta Duchess of Davenport CD RN XF (Delta) T. & S. Houg 3.41 4.73 46100
10 MACH2 Breffny One Red Rosie RN (Roxy) L. Knoll 3.52 4.59 45200
11 MACH Smack-Dab’s Daring Dicey XF (Dicey) J. Morton 3.74 4.97 44000
12 MACH3 Royolyn No Contest OF (Zoie) G. Jarvie 3.51 4.59 43600
13 Bailey CDX RE MX MXJ (Bailey) L. Fulcer 3.54 4.7 41000
14 CH MACH3 Montwood Arista Rally The Flag NAP (Rally) C. Moore 3.25 4.19 40200
15 MACH An Ounce of Suspense (Spenc) L. Schneider 3.63 4.83 38400
16 MACH West Runs Front Paige Story XF (Paige) K. Langley & B. Droski 3.59 4.82 38200
17 CH Redlaur’s Glorious Justice CD RA MX MXJ OF (Glori) S. Rudich 3.39 4.47 35200
18 HQ’s I’M A Believer MX MXJ (Faith) M. Hibbard 3.69 5.37 35100
19 MACH Montwood’s Ador-A-Beau NF (Flirt) L. Robertson 3.66 4.68 34700
20 MACH2 BJF The Portrait Of A Lady (Rachel) P. Harris 3.56 5.05 32400

 


 

2008 TOP 20 FINALISTS:  May 2007 – April 2008 AKC Automated Doberman Agility Reports  [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 MACH4 Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor XF (Kes) C. & E. French 4.26 5.33 81700
2 MACH2 Montwoods Arista Of TrisSkor XF (Risty) C. & E. French 4.11 5.26 76100
3 CH MACH Talent’s Supersonic MXF NAP CDX RE ROM (Jetta) P. Mueller 3.75 5.02 76000
4 MACH2 Thornwoods Flare XF WAE TDI (Flare) Y. & D. Mancino 3.79 5.07 66300
5 MACH Sundown’s Apache Spirit CD MXF (Zeta) D. Kovalchick, J. Katz, &
K. Hermann
3.52 4.94 64000
6 CH MACH6 Redlaur’s Vivala Hot Thing OF CD RN ROM (Toddi) C. & L. Apling 3.64 4.73 63400
7 MACH Brandi of Thunder Ridge CDX (Brandi) M. Hibbard 3.58 4.75 57300
8 MACH Smack-Dab’s Daring Dicey XF (Dicey) J. Morton 3.64 4.99 52000
9 MACH West Runs Front Paige Story XF (Paige) K. Langley & B. Droski 3.54 4.88 48200
10 CH MACH2 Montwood Arista Rally The Flag NAP (Rally) C. Moore 3.31 4.3 45000
11 MACH Montwood’s Ador-A-Beau (Flirt) L. Robertson 3.67 4.75 44400
12 MACH Treetops Summer Smoke UD RN (Gracie) C. Ochsner 3.27 4.73 42300
13 MACH Breffny One Red Rosie RN (Roxy) L. Knoll 3.49 4.53 41900
14 MACH2 Royolyn No Contest (Zoie) G. Jarvie 3.6 4.68 40300
15 MACH3 Foxfire’s Hard Promises MXF (XO) N. Palmer, C. Christopher &
M. Santana
3.47 4.38 38400
16 An Ounce of Suspense MX MXJ (Spenc) L. Schneider 3.63 4.99 35700
17 Delta Duchess of Davenport MX MXJ OF (Delta) T. & S. Houg 3.32 4.67 34100
18 MACH Remington CD OF (Remington) G. Gerow 3.55 4.96 33500
19 CH MACH Carosel Sudden Joy OF RN ROM (Emmy) T. Byron 3.48 4.65 33000
20 MACH Von Baron Heumann CD RN (Baron) D & B. Heumann 3.3 4.55 32700

 


2007 TOP 20 FINALISTS:  July 2006 – June 2007 AKC Award Gazettes [top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 CH MACH4 Redlaur’s Vivala Hot Thing, CD RN C. & L. Apling 3.81 4.8 85200
2 MACH3 Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor MX MXJ OF C. & E. French 4.23 5.56 75400
3 Thornwoods Flare, MX MXJ NF Y. & D. Mancino 3.44 5.01 57600
4 MACH Montwoods Arista Of TrisSkor, MX MXJ OF C. & E. French 4 5.26 54700
5 CH MACH Montwood Arista Rally The Flag, NAP C. Moore 3.31 4.33 47700
6 Ravenswood Aspen Extreme, CDX RA MX MXJ NF B. Szczygiel & J. Wertz 3.79 5.14 38800
7 CH Talent’s Supersonic, CDX RE MX MXJ NAP XF P. Mueller 3.76 5.06 37700
8 MACH BJF The Portrait Of A Lady, MX MXJ P. Harris 3.33 4.86 37400
9 MACH2 Polthar Aira Black S. Bruera 3.81 4.96 37200
10 Montwood’s Ador-A-Beau, MX MXJ L. Robertson 3.69 4.71 36000
11 MACH3 Foxfire’s Hard Promises XF N. Palmer, C. Christopher &
M. Santana
3.45 4.36 35200
12 MACH Wyndem’s Fire Storm, CDX RN NF MX MXJ A. Ratoza & M. Leahy 3.63 4.67 34500
12 Breffny One Red Rosie, RN MX MXJ L. Knoll 3.45 4.57 34500
14 MACH Royolyn No Contest G. Jarvie 3.5 4.5 34100
15 Remington, CD MX MXJ NF G. Gerow 3.68 5.08 33600
16 CH Carosel Sudden Joy, RN MX MXJ T. Byron 3.44 5.01 33400
17 MACH Wyndem’s Brain Storm, UD RE OF P. Ratoza 3.99 5.26 30500
18 Treetops Summer Smoke, UD RN MX MXJ C. Ochsner 3.22 4.63 29500
19 Smack-Dab’s Daring Dicey, MX MXJ OF J. Mort 3.38 4.71 28600
20 MACH2 Horizon’s Power Play N. Bousquet & N. Raffa-Sodel 3.43 4.33 28500

 


2006 TOP 20 FINALISTS:  July 2005 – June 2006 AKC Award Gazettes [top]

NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 CH MACH3 Redlaur’s Vivala Hot Thing, CD, RN C. & L. Apling 3.75 4.85 84700
2 MACH Sharjet’s Determined Lady, UD D. & R. Knecht & S. Marinelli 3.53 4.76 44100
3 MACH2 Foxfire’s Hard Promises N. Palmer, C. Christopher &
M. Santana
3.51 4.55 42200
4 MACH Horizon’s Power Play N. Bousquet & N. Raffa-Sodel 3.34 4.37 37200
5 CH MACH Foxfire Heavens Present Sharwill N. Palmer, C. Christopher &
M. Santana
3.39 4.55 36200
6 MACH2 Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor C. & E. French 4.19 5.45 34000
7 CH Montwood Arista Rally The Flag, MX, NAP, MXJ C. Moore 3.27 4.3 33500
8 Montwood Kiz ‘N’ Tell V Arista, MX, MXJ L. Zaeske 4.08 5.38 31300
8 Montwoods Arista Of TrisSkor, MX, MXJ C. & E. French 3.69 4.9 31300
10 MACH Royolyn No Contest G. Jarvie 3.5 4.56 30900
11 Von Baron Heumann, CD, MX, MXJ D. & B. Heumann 3.31 4.34 28400
12 Cara’s Shining Star Saint Bahir, CDX, RN, MX, MXJ B. & J. Klang 3.55 4.92 26300
13 Breffny One Red Rosie, RN, MX, MXJ L. Knoll 3.51 4.5 26000
14 MACH Second Chance Diamond-Dax P. & J. Mackay 3.42 4.97 24100
14 BJF The Portrait Of A Lady, MX, MXJ P. Harris 3.3 4.63 24100
16 Smack-Dab’s Sky Dancer, CD, RA, MX, MXJ K. Benzon 3.58 4.63 22800
17 Rock ‘N Annie, CDX, MX, MXJ D. Rock 3.27 4.86 22300
18 MACH Smack-Dab’s High Flying Cirrus, VCD2, RA K. & T. Benzon 3.55 4.37 21800
19 Rainbow Redtail Hawk, VCD2, MX, MXJ C. Kluka & L. Sachs 3.5 4.45 21700
20 Swift Run’s Jetstream, MX, MXJ C. Noland 3.65 4.85 21100

 


2005 TOP 20 FINALISTS:  July 2004 – June 2005 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 MACH4 Wynterwynd’s Vivala Victoria, CDX L. & C. Apling 3.26 4.3 84500
2 MACH6 Ravenswood SunnySky Careveil, CDX C. D’Andrea 3.97 4.96 79400
3 CH MACH Redlaur’s Vivala Hot Thing C. & L. Apling 3.72 4.95 56400
4 MACH2 Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor C. & E. French 4.21 5.54 50400
5 Horizon’s Power Play, MX MXJ N. Bousquet & N. Raffa-Sodel 3.37 4.34 49300
6 CH MACH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton, CDX M. Fitzgerald, G. DeMilta &
G. Swayze
3.33 4.38 47200
7 MACH Foxfire’s Hard Promises N. Palmer, C. Christopher &
M. Santana
3.53 4.46 43100
8 MACH Thornwood’s Sarah, CD Y. White-Mancino 3.22 4.34 42500
9 MACH Sharjet’s Determined Lady, UD D. & R. Knecht & S. Marinelli 3.62 4.81 40900
10 Blumont Kachina Crown Royal, MX MXJ D. & P. Pugh 3.59 4.8 38900
11 Wendorf’s Nadia, CD MX MXJ J. Knoll 3.04 4.08 34900
12 Triple B Renejade Cassanova, MX MXJ M. Waugh 3.37 4.65 34675
13 MACH Smack-Dab’s High Flying Cirrus, VCD1 K. & T. Benzon 3.54 4.31 32400
14 Foxfire Heavens Present Sharwill, MX MXJ N. Palmer, C. Christopher &
M. Santana
3.23 4.37 29800
15 Rock ‘N Annie, CDX MX MXJ D. Rock 3.3 4.57 29700
16 BJF The Portrait Of A Lady, MX MXJ P. Harris 3.29 4.43 28300
17 Von Baron Heumann, CD MX MXJ D & B. Heumann 3.27 4.18 27400
18 Royolyn No Contest, MX MXJ G. Jarvie 3.36 4.47 27000
19 Schon Hildegard Der Klug, CD MX MXJ J. Morton 3.61 4.83 26500
20 Wyndem’s Brain Storm, UD MX MXJ P. Ratoza 3.7 5.05 26000

 


2004 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 MACH 3 Wynterwynd’s Vivala Victoria, CDX C. V. & L. E. Apling, Jr. 3.32 4.39 71500
2 MACH 3 Ravenswood Sunnysky Careveil, CDX C. D’Andrea/B. Clark/C. Hoeker 3.92 5.1 64500
3 CH MACH Redlaur’s Vivala Hot Thing C. & L. Apling 3.69 4.82 60600
4 MACH Lana’s Lady Nicki, CDX M. & D. Gwinner 2.97 4.08 54400
5 MACH Thomwood’s Sarah, CD Y. L. Mancino 3.13 4.34 54000
6 MACH Polthar Aira Black S. D. C. Bruera 3.71 5.08 38300
7 MACH Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor C. S. & E. M French 4.18 5.49 37800
8 Wendorf’s Nadia, CD, MX, MXJ J. Knoll 3.16 4.25 37300
9 Hanky Panky V Chinkepin, CDX, MX, MXJ 3.01 4.13 36500
10 Sharjet’s Determined Lady UD, MX, MXJ D. & R. Knecht & S. Marinelli 3.47 4.81 36200
11 Montwoods Indigo Princess, MX, MXJ 3.97 5.34 35700
12 Foxfire’s Hard Promises, MX, MXJ N. Palmer, C. Christopher & M. Santana 3.53 4.41 31600
13 Swift Run’s Hallmark, CDX, MX, MXJ C. Noland 3.48 4.57 29400
14 Blumont Kachina Crown Royal, MX, MXJ D. & P. Pugh 3.46 4.8 29300
15 Cara’s Black Rose Angelina Bahir, VCD2, UD, MX, MXJ B. Klang 3.56 4.87 27900
16 ADAMAS Key To My Heart, MX, MXJ E. Barrett 3.37 4.36 24800
17 Second Chance Diamond-Dax, MX, MXJ P Mackay/J Mackay 3.24 4.69 24000
18 CH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton, CDX, MX, MXJ M. Fitzgerald, G. DeMilta & G. Swayze 3.36 4.35 23300
19 ADAMAS Enchanted Host, MX, MXJ E. Barrett 3.23 4.08 22600
20 Smack-Dab’s High Flying Cirrus, VCD1, MX, MXJ K. & T. Benzon 3.41 4.28 22500

 


2003 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 MACH 3 Ravenswood Sunnysky Careveil CDX C. D’Andrea/B. Clark/C. Hoeker 4.01 5.15 57400
2 MACH Amadeus Idomeneo Warrior, CDX E. Barrett 3.26 4.44 38700
3 Polthar Aira Black, MX, MXJ S. D. C. Bruera 3.63 5.08 35100
4 MACH 2 Wynterwynd’s Vivala Victoria, CDX C. V. & L. E. Apling, Jr. 3.32 4.31 33100
5 Lana’s Lady Nicki CDX, MX, MXJ M. & D. Gwinner 3.13 4.28 33000
6 Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor, MX, MXJ C. & E. French 4.2 5.59 30400
7 Cara’s Black Rose Angelina Bahir, VCD2, UD, MX, MXJ B. Klang 3.37 4.79 27900
8 Second Chance Diamond-Dax, MX, MXJ P Mackay/J Mackay 3.29 4.49 24500
9 MACH Andrante’s Egyptian Rodeo CDX A. Young 3.26 4.63 23300
10 ADAMAS Enchanted Host, MX, MXJ E. Barrett 3.29 4.26 20200
11 Thornwood’s Sarah, CD, MX, MXJ Y. L. Mancino 3.05 4.28 19600
12 Sunset Trouble in the Distance, MX, MXJ C. & E. French & D. D. Danner 4.1 5.29 18700
13 Sharjet’s Determined Lady, UD, AX, MXJ D. & R. Knecht & S. Marinelli 3.59 4.79 18200
14 Cambria’s Mutual Fund, AX, MXJ 3.07 3.96 17900
15 Ch. MACH Carosel Mexican Princess R. O’Leary & R. Labdon 3.36 4.15 16500
16 Swift Run’s Hallmark, CDX, MX, MXJ C. Noland 3.55 4.59 15100
17 Blumont Kachina Crown Royal, AX, AXJ D. & P. Pugh 3.24 4.82 13665
18 Rising Sun’s Summer Breeze, CD, MX, MXJ J. Miller 3.25 4.6 13600
19 Rock ‘N Annie, CD, AX, AXJ D. Rock 3.01 4.54 13583
20 Foxfire’s Hard Promises, AX, MXJ N. Palmer, C. Christopher & M. Santana 3.37 4.55 13200

 


2002 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 Ch. MACH Carosel Mexican Princess (Alex) R. O’Leary & R. Labdon 3.4 4.13 7400
2 MACH2 Ravenswood SunnySky Careveil CD (Sunny) C. D’Andrea 3.68 5.25 6900
3 Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor MX MXJ (Kes) C. & E. French 4.19 5.36 6300
4 Cara’s Black Rose Angelina Bahir CDX TD MX MXJ (Angelina) B. Kiang 3.16 4.66 6100
5 Sharjet’s Determined Lady UD AX AXJ (Aja) D. & R. Knecht & S. Marinelli 3.75 5.12 5200
6 Amadeus Idomeneo Warrior CDX MX MXJ (Amadeus) E. Barrett 2.92 4.34 5100
7 Polthar Aira Black AX MXJ (Aira) S. D. C. Bruera 3.77 5.35 4500
8 MACH Wynterwynd’s Vivala Victoria CDX (Tori) C. V. & L. E. Apling, Jr. 3.28 4.38 3700
9 Hi-Cotton’s Tango AX AM (Tango) K. Deighnan & R. Workman 3.45 4.59 3200
10 Rising Sun’s Summer Breeze CD AX AM (Summer) J. Miller 3.24 4.61 2300
11 Blumont Kachina Crown Royal OA OAJ D. & P. Pugh 2.96 4.93 2265
12 Rock `N Annie NA OAJ D. Rock 3.05 442 2150
13 Karl’s Chocolate Decadence CDX AX AM (Cocoa) K. Getsinger 3.09 3.89 2100
14 Trudi OA NAJ M. Bohanan 2.59 3.53 1950
15 Devonquest’s Change of Suit OA AM T. Jarvie & C. Bartram 2.85 4.48 1750
16 Wyndem’s Fire Storm CD NA OAJ (Breezy) A. Ratoza & M. Leahy 2.93 4.81 1750
17 Jp’s Night Moves NA NAJ J. Palka 2.8 4.14 1600
18 BJF Legends Aria V Aquarius MX MXJ (Aria) D. & M. Stiner —- 4.47 1600
19 Ch. Lilly’s Poetry in Motion VCD1 AX AXJ (Bravo) K. Fay 3.3 5.07 1600
20 Watts’ Caledonian OA OAJ K. Watts 3.86 4.53 1500
21 Thornwoods Sarah CD MX MXJ (Sarah) Y. L. Mancino 2.93 4.68 1500
22 I Love Lucy NA OAJ D. & K. Anderson 2.8 3.65 1450
23 Kensbridge Mi Amor OA NAJ R. Williams 2.85 3.95 1425

 


2001 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) AVERAGE YPS – STD AVERAGE YPS -JWW TOTAL POINTS
1 Wynterwynd’s Vivala Victoria CDX MX MXJ C. V. & L. E. Apling, Jr. 3.1 4.24 52600
2 MACH Ravenswood SunnySky Careveil CD C. D’Andrea/B. Clark/C. Hoeker 3.93 4.99 48100
3 MACH Procyon Bounder of Adventure CDX R. Rukstele 3.38 4.59 46800
4 Andante’s Egyptian Rodeo CDX AX MXJ A. Young 3.2 4.4 35200
5 MACH Cascade’s Teegan of TrisSkor C.S.&E.M.French 3.66 4.91 30000
6 Procyon Mystic Fortune CDX MX MXJ R. Rukstele 3.47 4.39 29900
7 Ch. Carosel Mexican Princess MX MXJ R. O’Leary & R. Labdon 3.16 4.09 25173
8 Montwood Kestrel of TrisSkor AX MXJ C. S. & E. M French 3.92 5.3 23770
9 Kyjurs Shameless CDX MX MXJ A. P. & C. D’Andre 3.03 3.89 21758
10 Cara’s Black Rose Angelina Bahir CDX TD AX MXJ B. Klang 3.55 4.93 17760
11 Renejade Coral Reef V Jazlin MX MXJ L. S. Robertson 2.94 4.08 16979
12 Rocado Time To Party TDX OA OAJ L. & A. Suligoy 2.94 3.85 16970
13 Thornwoods Sarah AX MXJ Y. L. Mancino 2.94 4.19 16100
14 Sunset Trouble In The Distance AX AXJ C. & E. French & D. D. Danner 3.88 4.81 15270
15 Ch Hugadobe Hatteras Treasure CD MX MXJ C. J. Moore 3.03 4.25 14800
16 Ch. Ravenswoods W W W Dot Com CDX TD AX AXJ P. Geske & M. Dependahl 2.98 4.09 12009
17 Lana’s Lady Nicki CDX MX MXJ M. & D. Gwinner 2.9 4.15 11700
18 Swift Run’s Hallmark CDX AX AXJ C. Noland 3.36 4.44 11060
19 ADAMAS In Harm’s Way CD AX AXJ E. Barrett 3.46 4.71 10465
20 Smack-Dab’s Odessa Texas CDX TD MX MXJ KM.Fay 3.07 4.02 10000

 


2000 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OF DOG (Call Name) OWNER(S) PLACEMENTS BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 Cascade’s Teegan of TrisSkor MX MXJ C. S. & E. M. French 27 132 9432
2 Wynterwynd’s Vivala Victoria CDX AX MXJ C.V. & L. E. Apling, Jr. 22 193 8278
3 Ravenswood Sunnysky Careveil CD MX MXJ C. D’Andrea/B. Clark/C. Hoeker 22 310 8110
4 Kyjurs Shameless CDX MX MXJ A. P. & C. D’Andrea 10 117 6117
5 Carosel Mexican Princess AX AXJ R. O’Leary & R. Labdon 13 135 5185
6 Abigail Collins AX OAJ C. V. & N.E. Collins, Jr. 19 387 5085
7 Ravenswoods WWW Dot Com CDX OA OAJ P. Geske & M. Dependahl 20 401 5014
8 Procyon Bounder of Adventure CDXAX MXJ R. A. Rukstele 13 100 4600
9 Lana’s Lady Nicki CDX AX MXJ M. & D. Gwinner 7 31 4522
10 Andante’s Egyptian Rodeo CDX AX AXJ A. Young 13 138 4507
11 Cara’s Black Rose Angelina Bahir CDX TD OA AXJ B. Klang 13 188 3988
12 Procyon Mystic Fortune CDX AX AXJ R. A. Rukstele 12 89 3674
13 Wittrock’s Rocket CD NA NAJ L. Hulke 17 193 3549
14 Renejade Coral Reef V Jazlin MX MXJ L. S. Robertson 6 30 3330
15 Smack-Dab’s Odessa Texas CDX TD MX AXJ K. M. Fay 1 2 3302
16 Sunset Trouble in The Distance OA NAJ C. & E. French & D. D. Danner 11 113 2821
17 Ch. Hugadobe Hatteras Treasure CD AX AXJ C. J. Moore 6 122 2507
18 John Henry’s Black Raven CDX OA OAJ D. Jones & D. Huey 10 45 2400
19 0TCH Smack-Dab’s Easy Does It Texas UDX TDX AX OAJ B. Crissey 6 42 2371
20 BJF Legends Aria V Aquarius NA OAJ D. & M. Stiner 10 74 2267
21 Ch. Ehlhaus Hot Habanera NA NAJ S. L. Jobes 9 80 2251
22 Ares Vom Kamau OAOAJ T. Starr 8 100 2240
23 Karl’s Chocolate Decadence CDX NA OAJ K. Getsinger 9 67 2067
24 KC Sunshine’s Best CD OAAXJ K. Schild 7 62 2065
25 Legacy’s Voodoo Lounge CD OANAJ S. & M. Belfiore & M. Sheppard 9 82 2035

The following criteria must be met in order for a run to be eligible for Top 20 points.

It must be a Qualifying score of 100 from the Master level Regular (not Excellent or Preferred) classes at AKC trials

MACH (speed) points are calculated by subtracting the dog’s actual run time from the standard course time. One point is awarded for each full second under time.

An additional 10 points are added each time the dog has a qualifying score in both Master Standard and Master Jumpers with Weaves classes on the same day.
Top 20 Agility statistics are compiled each year from information obtained from results compiled by the AKC.

This event will be scored on a time plus faults basis with each team’s final score being a combination of the scores for the two runs. The overall winner will be the team with the lowest total score – the fastest time with the fewest faults.

Judging/scoring will be as follows:

5 Faults will be assessed for:
On-off the table
Anticipating the table count
Missed contact (all except front side of A-frame)
Wrong course
Handler or dog knocking down any obstacle or jump before the dog has completed it

10 Faults will be assessed for:
Handler/dog contact if it aids the performance
Dog leaving table (prior to completion) and performing another obstacle
Elimination will result from the failure to perform any obstacle.

Excusals will be in accordance with AKC regulations except the 4-paw rule will not be in effect.

Note: Refusals/Run Outs will not be faulted in this competition.

The Charter of the DPCA Agility Top 20 Committee is as follows:

· To promote and encourage the sport of Agility for Dobermans

· To maintain Agility rankings throughout the year, leading to a Top 20 Agility Event at the DPCA National

· To design, implement, and maintain the rules for the DPCA Agility Top 20, including Policies and Procedures and Judging Guidelines

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!