National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2017

2017 - Huron, OH

Judges:

Intersex: John Schoeneman
Dogs and Puppy Bitches: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
Bitches 12-15 through Winners: John Schoeneman
Sweepstakes: Mary Leahy
Agility: Brian Bane
Obedience: Karen Wrey & Kathleen A. Cook
Rally: Karen Wrey & Kathleen A. Cook
WAE Evaluator: Eve Auch
Junior Showmanship: John Schoeneman

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image



Best of Breed
GCHB Kettle Cove N Ashtrick St Elmo's Fire
Breeder: Sharon Duval & Ashley Ring
Owner: C Hanisak & S. Duval & A. Ring & D. Wedderman


Best of Opposite
CH Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Dirty Dancing
Breeder: Sharon Duval & Ashley Ring
Owner: Courtney Hanisak & Debra Crafa & Sharon Duval & Ashley Ring



Winners Dog
Gentry's Game Of Thrones
Breeder: D. Romans & L. Stewart & D. Eiswerth
Owner: Klaus & Silke Reinhardt


Winners Bitch
Wendorf V Dezperado's Smooth Talker
Breeder: Jaqueline Wendt & Alan C. Wendt & Hillary Zimmerman
Owner: Niki Slobin & John Korbar



Best in Sweeps
CH Saginaw Bay Sunsets Afire
Breeder: Terence Kinchsular & Richard Hamann & Ann Wulbrecht
Owner: Donald D. Claeys & Ann M. Wulbrecht


Junior Handler
Faith G. Rogers


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Best of Breed or VarietyGCHB CH Kettle Cove N Ashtrick St. Elmo's Fire (D),  D Wedderman/C Hanisak/S Duval/A Ring
Best of Opposite SexCH Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Dirty Dancing (B),  C Hanisak/D Crafa/S Duval/A Ring
Select DogGCHS CH Vision Bring The Action V Velo  C Tartar/R Tartar/A McDonald
Select BitchGCHB CH Legendale Lady Luk Vgoldgrove  L Ferguson/K Kato
Best of WinnersGentry's Game Of Thrones (D),  K Reinhardt/S Reinhardt
Winners Dog Gentry's Game Of Thrones  K Reinhardt/S Reinhardt
Reserve Winner Dog Majestic El Jefe  J Yoo
Winners Bitch Wendorf V Dezperado's Smooth Talker  N Slobin/J Korbar
Reserve Winner Bitch Kelviews Loves To Parti  C Nicholson/C Kelso
Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Mercurys Tanuki Yokai L Chick/S Chick
2Demor's Like A Hurricane L Bata/J Jensen
3Cowgirl-Up Jackpot Out West RN R Dixon/D Pasquale
4Malevil's Stars Over Texas D Holt/J Holt
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Rahdy's Roswell "Maximillion" P Steele/R Lanza/J Goldfein/D Goldfein
2Rahdy's This Is Us "Pearson" J Goldfein/D Goldfein/S Goldfein/S Goldfein
3Rahdy's Leathal Weapon "Riggs" W Williams/J Vickers/J Goldfein/D Goldfein
4Connquest Lets Get Rocked T Connors-Chan/G Chan/C Nicholson/C Kelso
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Kettle Cove N Ashtrick I'M Ridin' Solo J Myers/S Duval
2THE LEX LUTHOR ATILA
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Mueller Red Tornado R Miller/W Miller
2Cambria's No Fear Cambria Reg
12 - 15 Mos. BLK
1Starlaine 'N Dragonheart Man In The Mirror T Skaer/E Hopper
2Magis Destiny Awaits S Jennings/J Barrett/R Jennings/N Barrett
12 - 15 Mos. AOAC
1Alristar's Gray At East Lake D Park
2Mi-Ti's Swift Justice L Tushman/C Tushman/C Silverman/S Baker
15 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Majestic El Jefe J Yoo
2Van Orman's Dream Come True V. Watauga G Ottka Burleson
3Demor's Paint It Black V Jaimand D Morman/M Dietzler-Bondy
4Raindance The World Is Not Enough B Faison/S James
15 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Sunset Cross'N The Test Of Time D Danner
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful M Reilly/K Jones/S Olschewski/A Kelly
2Kamterra's Magnificent Mile K Moats/M Moats
3Connquest Life Starts Now O Wolff/J Wolff/T Connors-Chan/G Chan
4Wirri Wirri Bad Boy Boogie D Gard/E Tate/N Tate
American Bred
1Holly Woods Gunpowder N Lead RN CGC D Pendleton/H Brogan/D Mcgarvey/M Thomas
2Protocol's Sin City Magic CGC M Chrusciel/J Mullins/K Mullins
3Zane's The Thrill Of It All A Tucker
4Kaliber's Moonshine K Avera/S Avera/N Rafen Sodel
Amateur Owner Handler AOAC
1Trejac Crimson And Clover V Radiant C Byrns/J Brothers
Open BLK
1Gentry's Game Of Thrones K Reinhardt/S Reinhardt
2Dabney's One Moment In Time! CD RN CA CGCA S Chiari/L Krukar
3Summits Braddock Something Royal L West/D West
4Memories Magic Instant Replay CA a nagy/T Lennartz/P Huskey
Open AOAC
1Undermountain V Sonatine Sweet Child Of Mine, Zeus D Reed
2Lothlorien Huan Of Valinor L Jeanis/J Zook
3JJCHACKO RODRIGUEZ
4Belmar's Hell-Of-A Storm V Thunder Struck S Malsberger/P Bell
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Holly Woods Vengeance N' Seven Days D Mcgarvey/M Thomas
2Char-Lors Catching Fire Allure Beaulane J Beaumont/C Pitts/L Smith
3Mi-Cher's Rock'N Righteous Angel G LOMAN
4Char-Lors Fifty Shades Darker Beaulane Allure L Hall/N Hall
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Kelviews Loves To Parti C Nicholson/C Kelso
2Alcher Champagne Wishes Gentry C Green/T Stone
3Connquest Love Bites V Kelview T Connors-Chan/G Chan/C Nicholson/C Kelso
4Char-Lors Hearts On Fire Allure Beaulane L Smith/J Beaumont/C Pitts/N Bittner
Excused
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Denmar's In Hot Pursuit CGC TKN C Moore/M Neupaver
2Edelhein's Courage With Valor V Obermark J Drake/S Heinemann
3Firebolt's Black Queen Once Upon A Time D Boehr
4Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove D Dorken/L Ferguson
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special E Glofka/L Glofka
12 - 15 Mos. BLK
1Belz Catch My Breath K Belzowski/B Barnhart/J Medina
15 - 18 Mos.
1Garjan's Special Ops J Oppedal/G Oppedal
2Wildrose Paisley Park @Allure E Jorgensen
3Falconcreek Cher (Garza) G Rivero
4Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls CAA R Lutz/F Lutz
15 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Wildrose Little Red Corvette @Allure E Jorgensen/B Jorgensen
2Scotsbrae Supergirl S Biondo/J Ratliff
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Mirabel Here To Adore V Adamas M Kramer/J Lauver
2Kelview's Far From Over C Nicholson/C Kelso
3Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA J Mullins/K Mullins
4Narada's Ezri Dax Cedar Knoll Gallant Ciden E Fox/D Jensen
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Nightflight Femme Fatale D Noonan
2Van Orman's Dream On S Claggett/C Claggett/A Claggett
3Eureka & Starlaine Foolish Pleasure L Fetterman/E Hopper
4Mi-Ti's Judge Judy C Silverman/S Baker
American Bred BLK
1Wendorf V Dezperado's Smooth Talker N Slobin/J Korbar
2Sharjets Starr Gazer D Styring
3Demor's Wild Wild West B Ravens/A Ravens/P Croley
4Kaliber's Over The Moon S Skoglund/N Raffa-Sodel
American Bred AOAC
1Alisaton There's Always Hope V Gallant Ciden C DeMilta-Shimpeno/G DeMilta/M Fasth/C Huckfeldt/F Rogers
2Trejac Nobody Does It Better V Radiant N Troyer
Amateur Owner Handler BLK
1DOBEREICH'S HERE COMES THE SUN
Amateur Owner Handler AOAC
1Cadence At The Ceili V Radiant CA C Byrns/M Byrns
Open BLK
1Mirabel Here In Time V Adamas OA NAJ OF CA K Langley/E Barrett/M Kramer
2Mariah's Dani Moonstar Von Koepsel M Dyson/B Marshall/T Marshall
3IRINA
4Mervio All That Glitz And Glamour M Harrington/V Beard
Open AOAC
1Dezperados Tattle Tale C DeMilta-Shimpeno/H Zimmerman/G DeMilta/G Glazbrook/F Rogers
2Mi-Ti's Quizzical C Silverman/S Baker/M Ross/J Ross
3Gate House Royal Princess R Drake/S Drake
4Quartet's Vixen V Arete CGC V Hitzfield/W Call
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCHS CH Gallants Double Oh Seven V Ciden D Jensen/C Jensen
2GCHB CH Jalyn Simply Irresistible Alisaton J Salva/L Jackson/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/G DeMilta/J Bohn
3GCH CH Goldgrove High Intensity T Connors-Chan/G Chan
4CH Olympia Semper Fi V Promise J Drake/K Drake
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1GCH CH Abadie's Return Of The King CD RE AX MXJ OF CGCA TKA C Brey/J Brey
2GCHS CH Lyndobe's Turn On Da Charm CD A Wulbrecht/L Coleman
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Foxfire's Mud Monster C Behn/M Santana/S Koster
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCHB CH Gorrmae's Singular Sensation CDX BN RA NA NAJ CGC TKN M Mannino/L Gorr
2GCH CH Clariion's Lindero Canyon V. Thunder T Mahle/R Determan
3GCHS CH Sharjets Starr Catcher CD RE CGCA S Marinelli/J Marinelli/S Kapp/G Hanna/M Feller
4GCHG CH Caryola's Antigua N Barksdale/M Barksdale/D Avedon
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Perfex Cyclone Mahina E Baron/R Baron/N Baron/D Baron/M Perfect
2CH Gallant's Cowgirl Ciden D Jensen/C Jensen/M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!