National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 2010

October 2-9, 2010 Topeka, Kansas

Judges:

Intersex: Faye Strauss
Puppy Dogs & Adult Bitches: Linda Krukar
Adult Dogs & Puppy Bitches: Dr. May Jacobson
Futurity (puppies, juniors and grand prize):  Gwen DeMilta
Agility: Sue Freigien
Obedience: Novice, Grad Novice & Veterans-Ms. Jean Nocilly; Open, Grad Open & Versatility - Mr. Fred Buroff; Utility - Mrs. Kathleen Lund
Rally: Mrs. Kathleen Lund
WAE Evaluator: John Schoeneman
Junior Showmanship: Faye Strauss

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Rally Agility

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image

For candid photos of the National, please visit the DPCA on Facebook



Best of Breed
GCH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
Owner: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins


Best of Opposite Sex
GCH Steinway's Paris is Burning
Breeder: Melissa Loflin & Mona Fasth DVM
Owner: Melissa Loflin-Park



Winners Dog/Best of Winners
Esquire's Ultimatum
Breeder: F. Sparagna, C. Holmes,
D. Sparagna, L&D VanEpp
Owner: Francis & Diana Sparagna


Winners Bitch
Rojans Wild Rose v Allure
Breeder: Janice McGerr & Carmen Pitts
Owner: Janice McGerr



HIT-Obedience
CH Foxfire's Ain't She The One, UDX, OM1
Breeder: Michelle Santana and Katherine Torre
Owner: Mary Dellorto and Karin Fox


HIT-Agility
MACH2 Fulcer's Raven UD RE
Breeder: Dawn M Clark
Owner: Lloyd Fulcer



Grand Prize Futurity
Blue Max Pretty Woman v Encore
Breeder: Rose Benanti
Owner: Beverly Seielstad


Junior Handler
Shoshana Goldfein


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1ADAMAS Shock And Awe, R Wilcox/I Wilcox/E Barrett
2Sunburg's Street Legal, J Davis/J Dupre
3Kettle Cove No Foolin', D Brown/S Dayal
4Vondura's Screaming Eagle, R Rodriguez/K Fox
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Supernova Never Surrender, C Elswerth/D Elswerth
2ADAMAS Aftershock, F Hart/E Barrett
3Merrimac's Misano Run, T Taddeo/J Taddeo/N McClendon
4Olympia Semper Fi V Promise, J Drake/K Drake/J Dupre
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Goldgrove High Intensity, S Pflueger/T Connors/G Chan
2Kelview's Ice Breaker V. Mueller, J Turk/C Nicholson
3Athena's Marshal Dillon, B Weems/S Geiszler
4Heartfelt's Matrix Chasing Smoke, J Keith/R Keith
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Kelview's Ice-T V. Mueller, N Cardin/C Nicholson
2Kendra's Domino Effect, K Davis/J Goldblatt/D Roof
3Bellnhans Wannabe Irish, M Harrison
4Logres' Diarado, E Greenwood/A Greenwood
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Dancing Star's Rio Nights, A Thomas/L Gentile
2O's Godiva Dark Demitasse, P Onley/M Byrns
3Soquel's Sum Of All Fears, K Von Ubin/L Siegel
4Geometrix Deal Or No Deal, J Stephenson/J Stephenson/L ROBERTSON
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Cambria's Notorious, J Young/A White
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Cambria's Out For Justice, J White/A White/N Peribonia/M Peribonia
2Abadie's Written In The Stars, B Lankford
3Platinum's Take The Money N Run, S Korp/A Korp
4Kansa's Vittorio Del Veneto, L Hulke/J Matson
American Bred
1Lilly's Boo, K Lilly
2Stonewoods Black Blaze, K Rutledge/R Rutledge
3Montwd Arista Lou Rawls V Dlcrst, M Mulligan/A LaCour/P LaCour
4Foxhall's Dom Perignon, L Eggers
American Bred AOAC
1Esquire's Ultimatum, D Sparagna/F Sparagna
2CH Cambria's Omen , D Sudilovsky/A Sudilovsky
3Ravenscar's Guess It's Fate, H Boettcher
4Kaudu's Crimson Tide, R Cutrupi
Amateur Owner Handler
1O's Godiva Signature, M Nickerson/P Onley
Open BLK
1Foxfire N Rockelle All About Love RN, E Wallace/D Roberts/M Santana
2Ravenswoods Fireworks Ofd'Nic Mar, N Peribonio/M Peribonio
3Blue Chip Southern Reign, O Schnibben/W Schnibben/C Spiniello
4Phillmar Bring It On V Simca, L Sniderman Berg/S Berg/C Green/P Martin
Open AOAC
1A'Monde's The Mystical Tibet, A Levine
2Ambermark Play It Again, L McKay/S Law
3Pawshere Never A Doubt RA, K Horniman/M Horniman
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Cambria's Pandemonium, C Taylor
2Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore, B Seielstad
3Vondura's Psyclone, A Ivanicky/K Fox
4Tropix For Your Entertainment, M Olson
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Triadel's Derringer, J Eck/S Eck/C Nicholson
2Mystique's Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds, R King/S King
3ADAMAS Bottle Shock Of Mirabel, M Kramer/J Lauver
4Cambria's Parfait Amour, S Serine/S Serine/A White
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Logres' Hotline, E Greenwood/A Greenwood
2Imagemakers Seeing Is Boo-Lieving, V Harris/K SMART
3Goldgrove High Standards, S Pflueger/T Raboid
4Kinetic I Gotta Feeling, M Lemoine
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1A'Monde's Marla The Prima Donna, A Levine
2Raklyns Margaux Of Alisaton, T Polmateer/C Polmateer/D Sruff/T Broderick/C DeMilta
3Bellnhans Shenandoah Dawn, L Williamson/R Smith
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Ravenswoods Midnight Rendezvous, C Krelle/M Dependahl
2Holly Woods Catwoman, T Kronovich/L Kronovich
3Wisdom's Eye Kandi, T Sloan/C Sloan
4Katoba's Miss Sunshine, K Babbitt/E Richman
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Chiles Magic Liberty Belle, T Lennartz/T Chiles
2Scotsbrae Yekaterina V. Nova, E Schenck/J Ratliff/F Schenck
3Platinum's Witchy Woman, S Korp/A Korp
4Sunset Gotta B Dejavu, D Danner
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Alpha's Secret Garden, S Smith/P Smith
2ADAMAS Shake It Up NAJ, K Langley/E Barrett
3Abadie's Wish Upon A Star, B Lankford
4Gallant's Buckle Bunny Ciden, M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Old Drum's Nova Red, A Hanaway/M Doughty
2Cambria's Main Attraction, T Higgins/A Ransbottom White/D Madson
3Kelview's Stedfast Hallelujah V. Triadel, P Stedman/C Nicholson
4ADAMAS Shake Your Tail Feathers, S Yankay/E Barrett
American Bred BLK
1Rojans Wild Rose V Allure, J McGerr
2Vicson N Tersels Eye Candy, V Linstroth/L Cannon/N Lehrman/D Schmitt
3Zuma's Xtra Special Love Of Gold V Royalwood, G Lucoff
4Mi-Ti's The Specialist, C Silverman/J Laverdiere/S Baker
American Bred AOAC
1Tres Inittowinit, J Berg/J Goldfein/M McGuire
2Jaimand's Fire N Flair, D Morman/M Dietzler-Bondy
3Mi-Ti's Special Occasion V Tempo, D Wydick/S Baker/C Silverman
4Zuma's Xtra Special Jungle Love V Royalwood, K Gilliam/G Lucoff
Amateur Owner Handler BLK
1Bruda Up In Spirit, K Denio/A Denio/S Hunter
2Kansa's The Twilight Zone, E Wiggs/J Matson
Open
1Jaimand's Hot Desert Storm, M Bondy/C Lane-Smith
2Jesaran's Guess Who's Coming To Dinner, B Bailey
3Phillmar Sobe Sinderella Kandu, P Martin/C Green/M Klein
4Bikila's Wisteria Of Merrimac Marks-Tey, N McClendon
Open AOAC
1Sharjets Smooth Air, A Getty/B Getty
2Marquis' Immortality V Rockadog, K Marquis/L Marquis
3Pentastar's Prowler, R King/S King
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Foxfire's Magic Dragon , B Seielstad
2CH Travista Wait Until Dark , S Stour/G Hannon
3CH Brachmars Magic Memory , S Geiszler
4CH Judons On The Run RAE, J Shiffer
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH GNR Crystal Method CD, H Kidwell/S Kidwell/D Roof/M MATTHEWS
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Jesaran's Which Witch , K Davieds
2CH Kelview's Diamond V. Nova CDX RA OA OAJ NF, S Wolfe/C Nicholson
3CH Judons Forever N' For Always RE NA NF, J Shiffer
4CH Foxhall's American Spirit OA NAJ, L Eggers
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Baden Baden Ornella , T Jones/D JONES

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1st CH Terrylane's Blackmale , K Moats/M Moats pts 172.5

NOVICE B:
1st Rhapsody's Silent Night CD, J Haley pts 195.0
2nd Meritage Whiskey Girl CD, C Bohnert/R Bohnert/M Patton/S Patton pts 194.5
3rd Naballs Her Grace The Heidi, S Kelso pts 194.5
4th Les Anges Indecisive, R Lundy pts 191.5
Qualify Bikila's Why Not Of Merrimac Marks-Tey CD RE, P Katayama pts 190.0
Qualify Venus Mccoy Stone CD RE, A Bujold pts 189.0
Qualify CH Kinetic Guess Who RN, A Tourond/G McLogan pts 180.0
Qualify CH Judons On The Run RAE, J Shiffer pts 178.5

OPEN A:
1st CH Royalwoods The Color Of Love CD RE, G Lucoff/M Holth/R Holth pts 192.0
2nd CH Steinway's Paris Blues CDX, W Craig/K Beddow pts 191.5
3rd Alisaton Desired Gemstone Ravenna CDX RE, M Hein/C DeMilta/G Demilta pts 191.0

OPEN B:
1st CH Foxfire's Ain'T She The One UDX OM1, M Dellorto/K Fox pts 198.0
2nd OTCH Ltl Mattie's Touch Of Class UDX3 OM2 MX MXJ NAP NJP, J Brettschneider/R Brettschneider pts 197.5
3rd Belle Amie Magic Gem UDX6 OM3, M Dellorto pts 196.5
4th Dedo's Gredas Touch Of Magic UD OM1 AX AXJ, J Brettschneider/R Brettschneider pts 195.5
Qualify MACH2 Fulcer's Raven UD RE NF, L Fulcer pts 195.0
Qualify CH Emeralds Enchanted Galaxy Tijac UD, T Lunsford/B Lunsford pts 194.0
Qualify CH Platinum's Black Ty Elegance UD, J Haugen/J Haugen/S Korp pts 193.5
Qualify CH Platinum's Black Again UDX2 OM3, S Korp/A Korp pts 192.5
Qualify Blue Chip Reign Of Terror UD, P Burns/C Spiniello pts 190.5
Qualify MACH2 Sundown's Apache Spirit UDX MXF, D Kovalchick/J Katz/K Herrmann pts 190.5

UTILITY B:
1st CH Platinum's Black Again UDX2 OM3, S Korp/A Korp pts 194.5
2nd MACH2 Fulcer's Raven UD RE NF, L Fulcer pts 192.5
3rd Dedo's Gredas Touch Of Magic UD OM1 AX AXJ, J Brettschneider/R Brettschneider pts 186.5
4th OTCH Ltl Mattie's Touch Of Class UDX3 OM2 MX MXJ NAP NJP, J Brettschneider/R Brettschneider pts 185.0
Qualify CH Platinum's Black Ty Elegance UD, J Haugen/J Haugen/S Korp pts 182.0
Qualify Blue Chip Reign Of Terror UD, P Burns/C Spiniello pts 176.5


RALLY RESULTS:

NOVICE B:
1st Renejade Velocity Vendetta OA OAJ OF, M Swindell/J Swindell pts 100.0
2nd Cambria's Gold Standard, J Young/Cambria Knl pts 97.0
3rd CH Shaden's Nv , K Anderson/S Denmark pts 97.0
4th Dedo's Perfect Sting, S Lundy pts 85.0

ADVANCED B:
1st Renejade-Tejas Windsinger UDX VER RAE, G Welch pts 100.0
2nd MACH Bailey CDX RE, L Fulcer pts 100.0
3rd Bikila's Why Not Of Merrimac Marks-Tey CD RE, P Katayama pts 99.0
4th Venus Mccoy Stone CD RE, A Bujold pts 99.0
Qualify Gretel Engel Tufelhunden VCD2 RAE AX MXJ, C Kurz pts 98.0
Qualify Hoytts Colonel Von Rock CD RE, R Dixon pts 97.0
Qualify CH Demira Far and Away of ADAMAS RN, E Barrett/D Rateau pts 88.0
Qualify CH Francesca's Bewitched RE, J Shiffer/D Shiffer pts 87.0
Qualify Judons Uptown Girl CD RE, J Shiffer/D Shiffer pts 82.0
Qualify CH Judons On The Run RAE, J Shiffer pts 76.0

EXCELLENT A:
1st ADAMAS Truth Or Dare RA, M Reichold/E Barrett pts 75.0

EXCELLENT B:
1st Renejade-Tejas Windsinger UDX VER RAE, G Welch pts 100.0
2nd Bikila's Why Not Of Merrimac Marks-Tey CD RE, P Katayama pts 98.0
3rd Hoytts Colonel Von Rock CD RE, R Dixon pts 97.0
4th MACH Bailey CDX RE, L Fulcer pts 96.0
Qualify Venus Mccoy Stone CD RE, A Bujold pts 95.0
Qualify Judons Uptown Girl CD RE, J Shiffer/D Shiffer pts 89.0
Qualify Shaden's The Look Of Suede CDX RA, K Anderson pts 86.0
Qualify Gretel Engel Tufelhunden VCD2 RAE AX MXJ, C Kurz pts 86.0
Qualify CH Judons On The Run RAE, J Shiffer pts 84.0
Qualify CH Francesca's Bewitched RE, J Shiffer/D Shiffer pts 73.0


AGILITY RESULTS:

Novice A 24":
1st CH Soquel's Last Dance  D Sudori/J Sudori/L Siegel pts 100.0 Time 49.76

Novice B 24":
1st CH Lyndobe's Findin Aliz Atlantis OAP NJP A Hanaway/M Doughty pts 100.0 Time 45.18
2nd Merrimac's Princess Aria K Mclemore pts 100.0 Time 62.19
3rd Alisaton An Affair To Remember D Schmitt/C DeMilta/G Demilta/J Warych pts 95.0 Time 61.23
4th Zuma's Xtra Special Jungle Love V Royalwood K Gilliam/G Lucoff pts 90.0 Time 46.42

Open 24":
1st ADAMAS Shake It Up NA NAJ K Langley/E Barrett pts 100.0 Time 60.23
2nd CH Meritage Catch Me If You Can NA OAJ C Bohnert pts 95.0 Time 61.12
3rd Mardan's Cheyenne Autumn OA OAJ NF M Gwinner pts 90.0 Time 60.45

Excellent A 24":
1st Dedo's Fostas Touch Of Style CDX OA AXJ J Brettscheider/R Brettschneider pts 100.0 Time 50.51
2nd Tri-Star's Avalon Sunset OA AXJ NF D Houg/L Hulke/S Elkins pts 100.0 Time 53.47

Excellent B 24":
1st MACH2 Fulcer's Raven UD RE NF L Fulcer pts 100.0 Time 41.25
2nd MACH D'Tales Acceleration V Redlaur NF M Minch pts 100.0 Time 44.2
3rd CH Protocol's Citius Altius Fortius AX AXJ OF C Moore/J Mullins/K Mullins pts 100.0 Time 44.44
4th MACH3 Delta Duchess Of Davenport CD RN MXF T Houg/S Houg pts 100.0 Time 44.58
MACH Eastwick's Obvious Rodeo  B Waseleski/S Koster pts 100.0 Time 45.66
MACH2 Smack-Dab's Daring Dicey MXF J Morton pts 100.0 Time 45.75
Gra-Lemor Gracy Undercover RN MX MXJ XF M Carberry pts 100.0 Time 46.74
CH Allure Absolute Alisaton Rojan CDX AX AXJ M Fitzgerald/G Demilta/C Pitts pts 100.0 Time 47.23
CH Dtales Vivala Ignition Redlaur MX MXJ NF C Apling pts 100.0 Time 51.95
MACH Anozira's Arpeggio V Moria MXF P Moorhatch pts 100.0 Time 52.74
CH Mandre's Grace Under Fire MX MXJ XF T Houg/B Ross/S Houg pts 100.0 Time 52.85

Novice Pref 20":
1st MACH BJF Powder And Patsch  M Minch pts 90.0 Time 43.56

JWW Novice A 24":
1st CH Soquel's Last Dance  D Sudori/J Sudori/L Siegel pts 100.0 Time 28.21

JWW Novice B 24":
1st Zuma's Xtra Special Jungle Love V Royalwood K Gilliam/G Lucoff pts 100.0 Time 22.46
2nd CH Lyndobe's Findin Aliz Atlantis OAP NJP A Hanaway/M Doughty pts 100.0 Time 22.72

JWW Open 24":
1st Mardan's Cheyenne Autumn OA OAJ NF M Gwinner pts 100.0 Time 33.23

JWW Excellent A 24":
1st Renejade Velocity Vendetta OA OAJ OF M Swindell/J Swindell pts 100.0 Time 28.43

JWW Excellent B 24":
1st CH Dancing Star's Born To Fly CD RE AX MXJ NF K Getsinger/D Getsinger pts 100.0 Time 27.53
2nd MACH2 Fulcer's Raven UD RE NF L Fulcer pts 100.0 Time 27.93
3rd MACH2 Smack-Dab's Daring Dicey MXF J Morton pts 100.0 Time 28.06
4th CH Protocol's American Dream CDX AX AXJ XF J Mullins/K Mullins pts 100.0 Time 28.52
MACH2 Sundown's Apache Spirit UDX MXF D Kovalchick/J Katz/K Herrmann pts 100.0 Time 28.85
MACH Eastwick's Obvious Rodeo  B Waseleski/S Koster pts 100.0 Time 29.62
Dedo's Fostas Touch Of Style CDX OA AXJ J Brettscheider/R Brettschneider pts 100.0 Time 30.23
MACH2 BJF The Portrait Of A Lady  P Harris pts 100.0 Time 31.21
MACH D'Tales Acceleration V Redlaur NF M Minch pts 100.0 Time 31.47
MACH Jesaran's First Wizard Deluxe RA OF S Moore/A Moore pts 100.0 Time 32.93
MACH Anozira's Arpeggio V Moria MXF P Moorhatch pts 100.0 Time 33.15
CH Mandre's Grace Under Fire MX MXJ XF T Houg/B Ross/S Houg pts 100.0 Time 33.69
Jbars Kaiser Von Schutzender Wachter CDX AX AXJ K Klarmann pts 100.0 Time 33.9
Mardan's Fire Of Phoenix MX MXJ XF M Gwinner pts 100.0 Time 34.33
Gretel Engel Tufelhunden VCD2 RAE AX MXJ C Kurz pts 100.0 Time 35.16
Perfex Jalapen O Hoppin' CDX RE MX AXJ NF H Milam pts 100.0 Time 37.22

JWW Excellent B 26":
1st MACH7 Thornwoods Flare CD MXF TQX Y Mancino/D Mancino pts 100.0 Time 26.2
2nd Smack-Dabs Shining Black Knight CDX RA MX MXJ NF A Richman/J Rinaldi pts 100.0 Time 31.89
3rd Olympia Tamora V Promise CDX MX MXJ NF C Koenig pts 100.0 Time 33.29

JWW Novice Pref 20":
1st MACH BJF Powder And Patsch  M Minch pts 100.0 Time 20.6

Fast Open 24":
1st MACH2 Fulcer's Raven UD RE NF L Fulcer pts 58.0 Time 35.87

Fast Excellent B 24":
1st MACH3 Delta Duchess Of Davenport CD RN MXF T Houg/S Houg pts 72.0 Time 30.6

Fast Novice Preferred 20":
1st MACH BJF Powder And Patsch  M Minch pts 60.0 Time 36.8
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!