National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 2007

October 8-13, 2007 Fitchburg, Massachusetts

Judges:

Intersex: Dr. Anthony DiNardo
Dogs: Theresa Mullen
Bitches: Pat Hastings
Grand Prize Futurity & Futurity Juniors:  Mike Penny
Futurity Puppies:
Agility:  T. Brown
Obedience: Novice A/Open A/Utility A: Dr. MJ Woods; Novice B/Open B/Utility B: Mrs. A Jaskiewicz
Rally: Ms. C.M. Meade
WDS: Obedience/Protection: Dr. Joseph M Bulo; Tracking: Carlos Rojas

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Rally Agility WDS

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image



Best of Breed
CH. CHA-RISH STAR QUEST BLU-J’S
Owner: Margaret Mee & Donald & Joan Witt


Best of Opposite Sex
CH. BADEN BADEN ORNELLA
Owner: Tim & Debbie Jones & Charles Whitney



Winners Dog
FOXFIRE TAKE’N IT ALL
Owner: Michelle Santana, K. Torre & J. Mullins


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
KALIBER’S SUNDAY SILENCE
Owner: Nancy Raffa Sodel & Elizabeth Barrett



HIT-Obedience
CH. PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN CDX
Owner: Art & Susan Korp


HIT-Agility
MACH ROYOLYN NO CONTEST
Owner: Gisele Jarvie



HIT-WDS
Bell'Lavoros Dio Di Giove  
Owner: Vicky Brachfeld


Grand Prize Futurity
CH. RUBY DEE'S BOLIVAR
Owner: Ann & Jerry Enders & Joseph Smith & Janis Smith



Junior Handler
Stephanie Tallant


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Foxfire Take'N It All,  M Santana/K Torre
2Niklby's Remington Premier,  R Roncoroni/B Cuzzolino
3Rojans Wild Side V Allure,  S St Denis/S Beebe
4Alpha's The Conquistador,  K Brawner/S Smith
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Kelviews Fenway Park V. Nova,  T Underwood/C Nicholson
2Triadel's Day Of The Dragon,  M Neupaver
3Barchet Ghost Legend,  R Szuch/P Szuch/P Edwards
4Rojans Wild Fire V Allure,  J Sanders/M Hollis/J McGerr
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Tequilas Hi Octane Accelerator,  D Libby/R Harmon
2By Design Bandera V. Mac's Vali,  D Dietz
3Monarch's Walk On The Wild Side,  D Riscinto
4Logres' Feinbrand,  C Burgess/B Salvino/E Greenwood/A Greenwood
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Monarch's Ring Of Fire,  L Deem
2Logres' Contender,  T Nett/A Greenwood/E Greenwood
3Logres' Contucci,  J Alley/T Daughert/E Greenwood/A Greenwood
4Cambria's Cargo Express,  M Bourdon
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Caromont American Justice,  V Bolen
2Phillmar Monster Mania V Simca,  L Sniderman Berg/S Berg/C Green/P Martin
3Marquis Lone Star Rauschund,  M Clark/C Havener
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Vondura's Wild Montana Skies,  K DARNELL/S Serine
2Mistel's Undaunted,  P Thompson/G Thompson
3Lancaster's Alydar,  S Johnson/R Johnson/A Saliba
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Jager's Supreme Heir,  P Croley/C Lane-Smith
2Alpha's Ultimate Warrior,  S Smith/P Smith
3Cedar Knoll's Midnight Magic,  D Jensen/E Fox
4Monsoons Seminole Wind Of Manorie,  N Sabo/M Brooks
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Gemstone Ravenna Alisaton Torino,  C Woodward/G DEMILTA/C DeMilta
2Kinetic Chief Justice,  M Scoggins/A McLogan/G McLogan
3Niklby's Shazam V Carosel,  B Cuzzolino
American Bred BLK
1Blue Chip Raisin The Roof,  J Ballon/C Spiniello/l ballon
2Tracy Mcgrady Dob Mann,  S Anderson
3Rauschund's Monsieur Marquis,  T Denato/C Havener
4Aguilo's Mohave Carosel,  F Aguilo/P Aguilo/C Petruzzo
American Bred AOAC
1Chivalrys Port Royal,  A Lavorato/P Lavorato
2Jager's Coupage Del Sol,  L Le Clair
3CH Pineridge Agent Double-O-Seven ,  K Whitcomb
4Sherluck Time And Again Vkrite,  K Munch
Open BLK
1Caprigem's Riding High,  J Weir/B Weir/J WONG/G MCCONNELL
2Niklby's Proof I'M In Demand,  B Cuzzolino/S McGill
3LIBERATOR'S NAVIGATOR,  
4Magis N Fabert Magical Storm,  F Allard/R Brousseau/M Lagace/J Barrett
Open AOAC
1Phillmar Monster Magnificent,  C Green/P Martin
2Dreamseekers Wizard,  M Ferguson/K Ferguson
3Hq Ryder Of The Knight Wind,  L Vail
4Chivalrys Capt Jack Sparrow,  A Lavorato/P Lavorato
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Aquarius' Garbo V Tiburon,  J Dolan/S Gorman
2Barchet Ghost Whisperer,  P Edwards
3Ravenswood Call Waiting V Tangiss,  J Isbell/B Clark/L Heffernan/G Heffernan
4Royal Future Jp Jast As I Am,  L Krukar/J Krukar
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Jalyn I Had A Dream Alisaton,  L Jackson/J Salva/J Bohn/C Demilta/L Flannery
2Triadel's Independence Day,  J Eck/S Eck
3Kerwynd's Dragonfly V. Donegal,  D McDermott/S Kershaw
4Allure Absolute Alisaton Rojan,  M Fitzgerald/G Demilta/C Pitts
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Cambria's Star Attraction,  N Peribonio/M Vaca-Martinez
2Sazerac Tallulah,  T Phillips/F Phillips
3Goldgrove Pick Of The Glitter,  S Pflueger/T Rabold
4Evita Dob Mann,  I Bivin/E Bivin
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Logres' Wahajama,  E Greenwood/A Greenwood
2Logres' Weihaiwej,  S Summers
3Monarch's Queen Of The Night,  M Brucker/J Brucker
4JURASSIK N FABERT MISS SAYURI,  
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Cinnakerrys' Not Guilty,  K Duffy
2Vondura's Black Magic Woman RE,  K Taylor/L Taylor
3Phillmar Monsterella,  P Martin/C Green/L Sniderman Berg/S Berg
4Bolero No Doubt Vdeerfield,  N Denny/R Denny/D Wallace
Excused
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1AMBERMARK GRAND FINALE,  
2Lancaster's Sassi Terlingua,  A Saliba/J Mantegna
3Edelmars Nauty N'Tasha Cdrknol,  B Piper/D Jensen
4Aludra's Soleil V Danandre,  R Roter/R Roter
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Gemstone Ravenna Alisaton Cortina,  H Duke/G DEMILTA/C DeMilta
2Abadie's Over The Rainbow,  B Lankford
3Kinetic Guess Who,  A McLogan/G McLogan
4Marquis I Am Saphira,  L Marquis/K Marquis
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Liberator's Chasing Rainbows,  P Blenkey/B Casey
American Bred BLK
1Scarlet Night Who's Your Daddy,  W Werner
2Marquis Eastwck Bj Mgm Dalclar,  P Daly/M Daly
3Scarlet Night Who's Your Baby,  W Werner
4Crown G's Centerfold,  P Goss
American Bred AOAC
1Sundown's Cherokee Princess,  K Cloud/J Katz/K Herrmann
2Shatera's Star Chaser,  A Marshall/M Marshall
Open BLK
1Baystar's Could I Be Your Girl,  E Palsat/L Palsat
2Holmrun's Bo Coup,  K Stead
3Marywyck A Few Dollars More,  S Dudek/M Muehlbauer/L Flannery
4Sasanoa Kiss And Tell NAP,  P Cary/H Carpenter
Open AOAC
1Kaliber's Sunday Silence,  N Raffa-Sodel/E Barrett
2FABERT'S JUST SAY JOLIE COMMOI,  
3Trump's Riverdancer In Red,  S Picciuolo
4Lancaster's Sassi Ophelia,  A Saliba/H Friedman
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Aeolus' Arabian Knight RN,  M Al-Matrodi/M Leahy/D Goldfein/B Goldfein
2CH Rivka's Daytrader V Dobayr ,  V Kravets/J Kravets
3Lancaster's Navajo V Kidz,  A Saliba/R Saliba/J Petit
4Nightflight's Fever Rising,  D Noonan
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH D'Layla's Unanswered Prayers ,  B Kranitz/S BEREARD
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Anoziras Cactus Jack CDX RE NAJ,  J Boland
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Baden Baden Ornella ,  T Jones/C Whitney
2CH Nova's Zolara V. Kel-View ,  E Schenck/C Nicholson/F Schenck
3CH Kalora's Andromeda V Alisaton ,  K Gregory/E Corr/J Gregory/K Corr
4CH Apt To B Hellinahandbasket CD NJP,  S Gorman
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Cadbrae Lady Edenbourgh ,  J Moore/D Molin
2CH Gemstone's Speaker 'N Ice ,  M Anderson
3CH Niklbys Make Mine Special ,  B Cuzzolino/A Cuzzolino
4CH Marlord's Cover Page CD RN,  F Erixon/S Harris/F Marron
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Serenity Lindos Of Marks-Tey ,  S Se Rine/B Ivey/S Se Rine
2CH Toledobes Exhibitionist OA OAJ,  P Connolly/S Brown/J Doniere/A Connolly

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1st Magis Saint Polly Girl,   R Guaraldo/F Guaraldo pts 193.0
2nd Rumor Von Swift Run,  V Kitzinger pts 184.5


NOVICE B:
1stTristram Monday Night Madness CD F Kaess/G Mclaughlinpts 195.5
2ndCH Royalwood's Color Me Special CD P Garicpts 195.0
3rdTempo's Sunrise Serenade CD D Wydickpts 193.0
4thPlatinum's Black Ty Elegance J Haugen/J Haugen/S Korppts 192.0
QualifyCara's Brody CD M DePasquale/J DePasqualepts 188.5
QualifySundown's Apache Spirit MX MXJ XF D Kovalchick/J Katz/K Herrmannpts 182.5
QualifyCH Royalwood Color Me Blonde  C Ceelypts 172.0
ExcusedCH Phillmar All About Me Dobmann RN C Green/P Martin/T Nail/L Whitmire


OPEN A:
1stCH GNR After Midnight CD  K Harner/D Roof/J Goldblattpts 195.0


OPEN B:
1stCH Platinum's Black Again CD S Korp/A Korppts 198.5
2ndLtl Mattie's Touch Of Class UDX AX AXJ J Brettschneider/R Brettschneiderpts 197.5
3rdBell'lavoro Aleksia Nano CD K Roberts/V Brachfeldpts 197.0
4thCH OTCH MACH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton UDX3 M Fitzgerald/G De Milta/G Swayzepts 197.0
QualifyGemstone's Fortune In Cash CDX RE G Lucoffpts 196.0
QualifyDedo's Gredas Touch Of Magic CDX OA OAJ J Brettschneider/R Brettschneiderpts 195.0
QualifyCara Easy Does It Once Again VCD1 UD TDX OA B Crisseypts 194.5
QualifyThey Call Her Jawins Zena UDX15 L Gadomskipts 194.0
QualifyLes Anges Frst&Fore Most Vexata CDX RE S Howardpts 194.0
QualifyHQ Raisin' The Stakes UDX J Charlier/L Vailpts 194.0
QualifyCH Merrimac's Nova Nike CDX RA T Lunsford/B Lunsfordpts 193.5
QualifyMontwood Arista Smart N Sassy VCD2 TDX AX AXJ J Plagenzpts 191.5
ExcusedSierra's Scarlet Passion CDX RN S Menders/M Menders


UTILITY B:
1stCH OTCH MACH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton UDX3  M Fitzgerald/G De Milta/G Swayzepts 194.5
2ndBelle Amie Magic Gem UDX2  M Dellortopts 192.0
3rdCH Pegasus Kindred Spirit UD RA P Garicpts 191.5
4thThey Call Her Jawins Zena UDX15 L Gadomskipts 187.0


RALLY RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1stCH Mistel's Mojo Merrimac NA OAJ  S Bruno/R Brunopts 97.0
2ndTraditions Black Betty OA AXJ  S Bruno/R Brunopts 93.0
3rdKettle Cove N Rebayla Emerald  M Morgan/T COSTIGANpts 92.0
4thTijac Elite Model NA OAJ  G Hartley/C Ceelypts 91.0
QualifyCH Rebayla's Blue Pearl Of Texas   S Karam/M Smith/T Costigan/D Duvalpts 88.0
QualifyBowie's Udner Pressure  L Ansen-Wilsonpts 81.0


NOVICE B:
1stRescued And Ready To Roll CDX AX AXJ NF  C Macchionepts 100.0
2ndAndalin's Close To The Wind RN  L Vosspts 100.0
3rdCH Royalwood's Color Me Special CD  P Garicpts 100.0
4thVon Ragus Silver Bell UD RN  L Hodsdon/W Peircepts 100.0
QualifySwift Run's Renegade Ava CDX  K Bassignanipts 99.0
QualifyKettle Cove Fire In The Sky CD  C Grote/K Malatestapts 99.0
QualifyWild Spirits Ima Secret RN  S Westpts 94.0
QualifyCH Dillon's Bet Your Bottom Dollar CD  P Golfieri/N Youngpts 93.0
QualifyCH Cha-Rish A Moment Like This   M Ansel/J Wittpts 93.0
QualifyAlisaton Ed Liner RN  F Tilley/G Demiltapts 89.0
QualifyCH Starstruck Yazmine Alykhn V. Sherluck RN  A Reid/F Strausspts 89.0
QualifyBowie's Semper Fidelis V Dru RN  K Somjen Dvmpts 84.0
QualifyNova's Zarya V. Kelview CD  L Perrypts 81.0
QualifyCH Marquis Yes I Am   L Marquis/K Marquispts 79.0
QualifyDanandre Veuve Clikot Alisaton RN  P Stedmanpts 71.0


ADVANCED A:
1stMuellers Bootleg V Triadel RN  S Lesserpts 98.0
2ndCH Mandre's Essence V Patriot RN AX MXJ OAP NJP NF  L Platt/B Rosspts 95.0


ADVANCED B:
1stMACH Wyndem's Brain Storm UD RE XF  P Ratozapts 100.0
2ndMaggie Phoenix Of Odyssey CD RE  J Marinos/A Marinospts 99.0
3rdCH Tyobi's Solid As A Rock CD RAE  K Farley/G Farleypts 98.0
4thJust Call Me Zak CD RE  S Westpts 97.0
QualifyKings Val-E-Brook Power Play CD RAE NAJ  B Hadden/B Haddenpts 97.0
QualifyEverdobes Southern Rain CD RAE OA NAJ NAP NJP  J Malone/K Underwoodpts 97.0
QualifyCH Royalwoods The Color Of Love CD RN  G Lucoff/M Holth/R Holthpts 95.0
QualifyRedoak's Mr Hot Sauce Dabney CDX RE OA NAJ  D Scolapts 93.0
QualifyValleigh's Black Ice CD RN  J Barcus/W Barcuspts 92.0
QualifySierra's Scarlet Passion CDX RN  S Menders/M Menderspts 85.0
QualifyShatera's Circle Of Time RN  D Soroskypts 82.0
QualifyCH Kalora's Wicked Maple Porter CD RN  R Devito/D Devitopts 81.0


EXCELLENT A:
1stMayday RA  C Stewartpts 93.0
2ndHighland's Mountain Express RE OA AXJ  B Szczygiel/J Wertz/K Bryantpts 76.0
3rdVondura's Black Magic Woman RA  K Taylor/L Taylorpts 70.0


EXCELLENT B:
1stAzar's Tidal Wave CDX RA MX MXJ  L Vosspts 98.0
2ndCH Traditions Red Son CD RE NAP  R Mueller/S Brunopts 98.0
3rdCH Tyobi's Solid As A Rock CD RAE  K Farley/G Farleypts 97.0
4thMACH Wyndem's Brain Storm UD RE XF  P Ratozapts 95.0
QualifyCH Aeolus' Jungle Jane CDX RAE NA NAJ  H Silverpts 95.0
QualifyMaggie Phoenix Of Odyssey CD RE  J Marinos/A Marinospts 95.0
QualifyKings Val-E-Brook Power Play CD RAE NAJ  B Hadden/B Haddenpts 95.0
QualifyEverdobes Southern Rain CD RAE OA NAJ NAP NJP  J Malone/K Underwoodpts 92.0
QualifyRedoak's Mr Hot Sauce Dabney CDX RE OA NAJ  D Scolapts 88.0
QualifyLothlorien's Rivendell CDX RA AX AXJ  B Lanningpts 87.0


AGILITY RESULTS:

NOVICE B 24":
1stMeyerling's Caught In A Moment NAJ G Gerow/L Fratellopts 100.0 Time 39.04
2ndCH Traditions Red Son CD RE NAP R Mueller/S Brunopts 100.0 Time 47.61
3rdBjf Roll Out The Red Carpet M Fabianpts 100.0 Time 50.73
4thKings Val-E-Brook Power Play CD RAE NAJ B Hadden/B Haddenpts 95.0 Time 43.6
Allure A Star Is Born Alisaton D Sanders/H Sanderspts 95.0 Time 62.69


OPEN 24":
1stTijac Elite Model NA OAJ  G Hartley/C Ceelypts 95.0 Time 52.61
2ndSmack-Dab's Here We Go Again CD RN NA NAJ NAP NJP  H BALOUN/J BALOUNpts 95.0 Time 53.86


EXCELLENT B 24":
1stMACH2 Royolyn No Contest   G Jarviepts 100.0 Time 42.92
2ndCH MACH Carosel Sudden Joy RN OF  T Byronpts 100.0 Time 44.96
3rdMACH Adamas Key To My Heart   E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 45.18
4thCH MACH Montwood Arista Rally The Flag NAP  C Moorepts 100.0 Time 49.03


EXCELLENT B 26":
1stMACH Thornwoods Flare XF  Y Mancino/D Mancinopts 100.0 Time 46.85


NOVICE PREFERRED 20":
1stMarquis' Hot Stuff's Quick Study  D Sienpts 100.0 Time 41.18
2ndBravharts Change In Attitude CDX RE OA AXJ  B Blazoskypts 95.0 Time 51.42


EXCELLENT A PREFERRED 20":
1stCH Paradigm All Revved Up OAP OJP  S Gormanpts 100.0 Time 63.3


NOVICE B JWW 24":
1stElphame's Fairey Queen  J Chardavoynepts 95.0 Time 30.87
2ndCH Sasanoa Glorious RN  E Stackpole/P Cary/H Carpenterpts 90.0 Time 42.66
3rdVanguard's Peppermint Patti NAJ  P Connollypts 86.0 Time 41.76


OPEN JWW 24":
1stEverdobes Southern Rain CD RAE OA NAJ NAP NJP  J Malone/K Underwoodpts 95.0 Time 35.81
2ndSmack-Dab's Here We Go Again CD RN NA NAJ NAP NJP  H BALOUN/J BALOUNpts 93.0 Time 38.44


EXCELLENT B JWW 24":
1stSmack-Dab's Daring Dicey MX MXJ OF  J Mortonpts 100.0 Time 26.81
2ndMontwood's Ador-A-Beau MX MXJ  L Robertsonpts 100.0 Time 27.76
3rdCH Mandre's Essence V Patriot RN AX MXJ OAP NJP NF  L Platt/B Rosspts 100.0 Time 29.8
4thMACH Adamas Key To My Heart   E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 31.41


NOVICE PREFERRED JWW 20":
1stWagon Tails Ruby Rudy UD RE OA OAJ  C Houtonpts 95.0 Time 33.93

WORKING DOG SPORT RESULTS:

TT Qualifiers:

Gracie Jane Der Flitzer RE, P Kendall
Maggie Phoenix Of Odyssey CD RE, J Marinos/A Marinos
Mayday RE, C Stewart
Ch Protocol’s American Dream CD OA OAJ, J Mullins/K Mullins
Ch Viking’s Charlie Brown CD, L Kargaard

Working Dog Qualifiers:

Asti Von Rubenhof, T Marshall-Weldon
Cara’s On The Edge, R Carlisle
Bell’lavoros Augustus, S Salke/V Brachfeld
Bell’lavoros Dio Di Giove, V Brachfeld/D Calderon
Bell’lavoros Rocca Scura CD, M Chrusciel/V Brachfeld
Catawba’s Penny Girl, M Berkowitz
Koby Vom Aurachgrund, L Turpin
Swift Run’s Krystal Storm, T Gallagher

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!