National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 1999

October 4-11, 1999 Fitchburg, MA

Judges:

Intersex: Betty Leininger
Adult Dogs: Fay Haupt 
Adult Bitches: Robert Vandiver 
Puppy dogs & puppy bitches: Adrian Woodfork
Grand Prize Futurity & Futurity Puppies:  Vic Monteleon
Futurity Juniors: Darlene Young
Agility: Donna Gomer & Lavonda Herring
Obedience:  Novice A/Open B/Utility A: CT Fulkerson ; Novice B/Open A/Utility B: Lynn Eggers
WAE Evaluator: Ray Carlisle
Tracking: Miles Garrod
Junior Showmanship: Lois Sanford

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Agility



Best of Breed
CH. ROYAL DOLL’S MARIA TELEJIA
Owner: Tsutomu Matsushima


Best of Opposite Sex
CH. SHAYERA ANSAM RENEGADE
Owner: L. & D. McKay & T. & M. MacLean



Winners Dog
MANARJJ’S DAY DREAM BELIEVER
Owner: Christina M. Douglas & Judith A. Maurer

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
KELVIEW’S ARIANA V NOVA
Owner: Collen Nichloson & Cindy Kelso


HIT-Obedience
CINNAKERRY’S BY CANDLE LIGHT NA
Owner: Patrice Delehanty


HIT-Agility (1)
CH. CAROSEL MEXICAN PRINCESS OA OXJ
Rae A. O’Leary & Richard Labdon



HIT-Agility (2)
CASCADE’S TEEGAN OF TRISSKOR MX MXJ
Owner: Craig S. & Eleanor M. French


Grand Prize Futurity
MARIENBURG’S REPO MAN
Owner: Mary Rodgers


Junior Handler
Jennifer Hollow


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Marienburg's Born To Run  R Kusumoto/J Kusumoto/M Rodgers
2Thomas Jefferson Dob Mann  E Bivin/I Bivin
3Marienburg's Conquest  S Hunter
4Marienburg Make-N A Holmrun  M Wooldridge
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Gemstone's Gem Dandy  G Lucoff
2Hot Note's Drumbeat  K Kogan/O Kogan
3Jaroe Marcel Marceau  J Kelly/R Kelly
4Cambria's Secret Desire  D Shively/A Shively
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Ravenswood Southern Cross  B Clark/D Clark/B Ross/G Ross
2Perfex Cat O Nine Tails  M Perfect/S Perfect
3Walkaway's Pickup Man  N Ladd/M Ladd
4Catawba's Deacon Blues  T Dean/S Miller
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Desert Image Dust Storm Soquel  T Gustavson/B Hatchett/R Morris/C Spears
2Walkaway's McGwire  F Ladd/M Ladd
3Not-Alone Thief Of Hearts  C Bade/N Montalone
4Izod V. Chinkepin  J Pinkevich
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Cambria's Highly Regarded  T Dukowitz
2Enola's Truco  R Meisel/E Talley
3Alisaton Poppin Fresh  C Ebdon/J Ebdon
4Deerfield's Magic Man  S Schafer/D Wallace
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Ravenswood Footsteps N The Sand  B Clark/J Strohecker
2Davanti's Bryan  L Foglia
3Marienburg's Good Time Charlie  J Luxenberg/N Luxenberg
4Adamas In Harm's Way  E Barrett
Novice
1Adlerheim's Trapped By Manarjj  S Breton/N Johnson/K Semple
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Legacy's Black Limousine  M Sheppard/D Sheppard
2Kansa's Gary Cooper  D Matson/J Matson
3Mikadobe's Secretariat V. XLNC  C Eggers/D Molin
4Acacia's Five Card Studd  L Perry
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Wendorf's Prophesy  J Wendt/A Wendt
2Meka's In Suspense  C Cronan
3Liberator's Crimson Tide  P Blenkey/B Casey
4Foxfire's Cherokee Moon  J Baker/M Santana
American Bred BLK
1Marienburg's Repo Man  R Kusumoto/J Kusumoto/M Rodgers
2Glen-Beck's Luke Skywalker  N Bequer/G Bequer
3Gemrose Cajun V Olympia  R Chance/S Se Rine/S Serine
4Redenau Perilous Knight  C Hill/C Hill
American Bred AOAC
1Nagler's Looking For Trouble  D Rubin/K Rubin
2Keyewinds Legacy  R Bormstein/K Smyly
3Kalora's Wicked Maple Porter  R Devito/D Devito
4Bittersweet Light My Fire  C Mercer/J Sheil
Open BLK
1Manarjj's Daydream Believer  C Douglas/J Maurer
2Lancaster's Wild Banshee  L Longfellow/R Longfellow
3Brierpatch Blackhawk  J Tomlin
4Kendra's Star Knight  R Szczepanski/M Szczepanski
Open AOAC
1Esquire's Revival  C Hoeker
2Fabert's Field Of Gold  F Allard/P Lett/L Montpetit
3Toledobes Wild Africa  W Rossler
4Adlerheim's Executive Decision  S Mast-Wilson
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Martha Washington Dob Mann  E Bivin/I Bivin
2Marienburg's Diamonique  M Rodgers
3Wynterwynd's Diamond Dancer  J King
4Sanstone's Phoenix V Kachina  C Alexander/S Garrett
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Marienburg's Helleva Holmrun  L Bird/C Caffrey
2Patriot's Red Alert V Windsor  A Berrios
3Gemstone Fine N Dandy Ravenna  G Glazbrook/N Wagner
4Phillmar Bella Stella  P Edwards/P Martin
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Walkaway's Shameless  M Ladd/J Ladd
2Sharjets Tanzanite Tristar  D Stratton/F Stratton
3Perfex Tobasc O Cat  M Perfect/S Perfect
4Mikadobe's Vision Of Zena  M Downing/D Molin
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Carosel Stolen Moment  S Mcdonald/A Mcdonald
2Carlons Rockin' Robin  C Huckfeldt
3Mi-Ti's Secret Ballot  S Baker/J Laverdiere/C Silverman
4Not-Alone Stole My Heart  N Montalone
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1D's Midnite Ice  M Ostermiller
2Shultz's Freedom Belle Marquis  D Breen/R Thebodeau
3Alisaton Toots-E-Pop  H Gale
4Mariah's Kiss Me Kate  L Parobek
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Pinnacle's Clair De Lune  T Button/T Button
2Davanti's Brandy  L Foglia
3Kalora's Sheer Indulgence Dabney  E Corr
4Gwynllyn Summertime  C Nock-Collins
Novice BLK
1Holly Woods Unscrupulous  K Legg/D Mcgarvey
Novice AOAC
1Alderheim's Enough About You  
2Adlerheim's Maritime Magic  M Spinelli/S Walsh
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Alpha's Cherry Cheesecake  S Smith/P Smith
2Tempo's Undercover Angel  D Wydick
3Gold Grove Stole My Heart  M Froke/S Pflueger
4Vizcaya Cabaret Carosel  L Best/C Petruzzo/C Russo
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Shanachie's Katiescarleto'hara  S Cundiff/L Cundiff/M Flynn/S Flynn
2Alisaton Color Me Red D'Mascus  G Demilta/F Tilley
3Dabney's Standing In Motion  L Van Epp/D Van Epp
4Tersel's See'n Red  L Cannon/N Lehrman
American Bred BLK
1Caleb's Gloryseeker  G Maki
2Adele Circe  T Lee/J Tomlin/W Wade
3Gemrose Balsa-B V Olympia  S SeRine/S Serine
4Datelis Speakeasy Equinoxx  S Catanzaro/J Catanzaro
American Bred AOAC
1Ehlhaus Lil Red Corvette  J Ehlert/K Graver
2Ravenswood Betsaba  B Clark/N Kurtz
3Caleb's Shelby Shannon  L Jones/W Schrader/J Schrader
4Judons Heart's Desire  J Shiffer
Open BLK
1Kelview's Ariana V. Nova  C Kelso/C Nicholson/E Schenck/F Schenck
2Athena's Ferrari  M Gibson/J Stasny
3Cinnakerry's Sparks-A-Flying  H Aubin/R Sargent
4Hamlet's Black Ennia  F Gotlib/C Gotlib
Open AOAC
1Judons Heart And Soul  J Shiffer
2Walkaway's Something In Red  J Ladd/M Ladd
3Liberator's Marrakech Express  K Evans
4Azar Sierra Storm V Carbon  A Reid
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran
1CH Wingate's Leading Edge UD  D Rambo
2CH Lexus Financial Burden CD  L Meller
3CH Telstar's Twist N Shout V Lastar  R Lopez/L Lopez
4CH Ravenswood Blu Sky V Suijuris  C Spiniello
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran
1CH Heleva's Marian Of Dubois  C Gates/L Hoff/S Hoff
2CH Datelis That's Enuf Alisaton CDX  L Mcevoy
3CH My-A-Mar's Dazzle  M Cacis/M Szymanski
4CH Sherluck's Kalihari Mystique CDX  A Reid

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS: (Not available from AKC)


AGILITY RESULTS:

Excellent B 24":
1stCascade's Teegan Of Trisskor MX MXJ   Doberman Pinscher  C Frenchpts 100.0 Time 47.59
2ndRavenswood Sunnysky Careveil AX AXJ   Doberman Pinscher  C D'Andreapts 100.0 Time 50.61
3rdOTCH Smack-Dab's Easy Does It Texas UDX TDX AX OAJ   Doberman Pinscher  B Crisseypts 100.0 Time 54.45
4thKyjurs Shameless CDX MX AXJ   Doberman Pinscher  A D'Andreapts 100.0 Time 55.13

JWW Novice B 24":
1stCH Ravenswoods WWW Dot Com CDX OA NAJ   Doberman Pinscher  M Dependahl/P Geskepts 100.0 Time 27.9
2ndMisty's Rescued Bigtyme CD OA   Doberman Pinscher  C Yatespts 100.0 Time 31.46
3rdSmack-Dab's Cash Jackpot   Doberman Pinscher  L Suligoypts 100.0 Time 35.27
4thCH Watauga Spirits Medicineman CD NA   Doberman Pinscher  G Wentzelpts 89.0 Time 42.98

JWW Open 24":
1stAchates V Moss Hill NA NAJ   Doberman Pinscher  P Muellerpts 95.0 Time 40.85
2ndPikes Haven's Noble Patriot CD NAJ   Doberman Pinscher  L Fratellopts 95.0 Time 51.28

JWW Excellent A 24":
1stProcyon Mystic Fortune CDX AX OAJ   Doberman Pinscher  R Rukstelepts 100.0 Time 37.83

JWW Excellent B 24":
1stRavenswood Sunnysky Careveil AX AXJ   Doberman Pinscher  C D'Andreapts 100.0 Time 31.17
2ndProcyon Bounder Of Adventure CDX AX AXJ   Doberman Pinscher  R Rukstelepts 100.0 Time 34.49
3rdKyjurs Shameless CDX MX AXJ   Doberman Pinscher  A D'Andreapts 100.0 Time 35.29
4thSmack-Dab's Odessa Texas CDX TD MX AXJ   Doberman Pinscher  K Faypts 100.0 Time 36.65
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!