National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2012

Sept 29 - Oct 6, 2012 Ft. Mitchell, KY

Judges:

Intersex: Barb Bender
Dogs: V. Cherie Holmes
Bitches: Darlene Young
Sweepstakes: Carissa Shimpeno
Agility: Lisa Selthofer
Obedience: Patricia Strong, Richard Strong
Rally: Patricia Strong, Richard Strong
Junior Showmanship: Darlene Young

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image



Best of Breed
GCH CH Caryola's Antigua
Breeder: Naomi Barksdale & Malcolm Barksdale & Daniel Avedon
Owner: N Barksdale/M Barksdale/D Avedon


Best of Opposite
GCH CH Francesca's House Of Blues
Breeder: Dawn Sauriol, Dawn Honaker, Shari Denitrowicz
Owner: R Hennessey



Winners Dog
Marquis From Here To Eternity
Breeder: K Marquis/L Marquis
Owner: J Kirsch/K Marquis/L Marquis


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
Rauschund's I'M Happy Just To Dance With You
Breeder: Carol Ann Havener
Owner: K Ziemke



Best in Sweeps
Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
Breeder: Ann & Jim White
Owner: Karen Thompson &
Ann White


Junior Handler
Shoshana Goldfein



High in Trial Agility 1
Rock's Indian Sunburn
Breeder: Unknown
Owner: Melanie Rock


High in Trial Agility 1
MACH10 Thornwoods Flare CD MXF TQX
Breeder: Sharon Stimpfle
Owner: Y Mancino/D Mancino



High in Trial Obedience 1
Tolivar's AvaJean Da Bell'Lavoro RN
Breeder: Tammy Marshall Weldon & Ann Platt
Owner: Kristin Roberts



CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Cambria's Xcalibur Cambria Knl
2Holly Woods Knockin On Heavens Door T Kronovich/L Kronovich
3Rauschund's Southern Comfort K Ziemke
4Gallant's Hot Off The Press V Ciden S Rudich/C Huckfeldt/M Fasth
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Vondura's Depeche Mode K Degrazia-Fox/R Fox
2Goldgrove Mucho Macho Man J Burchfield
3Schohaus Winter Vanguard J Schoeneman/L Schoeneman
4Dezperado's Fire And Brimstone P Holson
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Danandre Drako D'Angelnglo D Graveley
2Rich-Lie Roman Soldier O Harsha/C Jobin/S Slater
3Rich-Lie Locked N Loaded O Harsha/C JOBIN
4Pamelot's Xxtraordinary Gentleman P DeHetre
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Cha-Rish Follow That Dream A Hallam/K Hallam
2Merrimac's Man On The Moon G Kelish
3Liberator's Red Dragon
4Momanon's Whiskey River Moon J Nielsen
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Aquarius' Wally World V. Sandia Z Casanova/F Casanova
2Logres' Boom Boom Bang A Greenwood/E Greenwood/P Davis/K Foelker
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Marquis From Here To Eternity J Kirsch/K Marquis/L Marquis
2Wingate's Almond Roca J Huston
3Mueller Jewel Of Kei V. Kelview E Netzband/P Netzband/C Nicholson/R Miller/W Miller
4Shamrock's Days Of Thunder J Mclean/J Mclean
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Liberator's Hugo Boss P Blenkey/B Casey
2Kinetic Who Made Who D Ward/P Ward/A Tourond
3Jager's Got My Mojo Working C Lane-Smith/P Croley
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Liberator's Apache Warbonnet B Casey/P Blenkey
American Bred BLK
1Perfex Double Dynamite V Relic L Reece
2Rojans The Sand Man J McGerr/C Atkins
American Bred AOAC
1Logres' Ramiro E Greenwood/A Greenwood/J Starling
2Denmar's Red Key Largo Sunset K Wickemeier/T Wickemeier
3Aguilo's On Call Carosel L McDowell-Jacobs/G Myers
Open BLK
1Element The Hurricane C Shaw/D Kusey/L Kusey
2Goldgrove Heaven's Messanger S Pflueger/D Dorken
3Emiliano (Peterson) F Olmos
Open AOAC
1Liberator's Hollywood Idol B Casey/P Blenkey
2Kerwynd's Certified Country j sheen/d sheen/S Kershaw
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Old Drum's Whiskey Lullaby V Promise J Dupre/A Doughty
2Gallant's Society Page V Ciden C Huckfeldt/M Fasth
3Black Bart's Calamity Jane C Jordan/S Boyas
4Wr Fait Accompli Von Bjf B Purswell
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Goldgrove Pants On Fire J Drake/K Drake/S Pflueger
2Tiburon Barbarella D Tracy/J Dolan
3Rahdy's Rolling In The Deep "Adele" L Glezer-Goldfein/J Goldfein/D Goldfein
4Hidden Acres Remember The Magic J Root/B Root
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Briarwood Demeter V Exacta S FOLKERTH/R Duff/L Duff
2Cambria's Watch Me Now A Sowders/A White
3Kaylee Von Morr L Stiles
4Merrimac's Over The Moon K Drake/J Drake
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Cambria's Vraiment Parfait K Thompson/A White
2Kinetic On The Runway H Johnson
3Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Autumn Splendor S Duval/a ring
4Kinetic Run For The Roses L Robertson-Hollansworth/A Tourond
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Memories Magic Cost-A-Lot T Lennartz/P Huskey
2Horizon's Siriusly Cyd Charisse G Jernigan
3Goldgrove Miracle Whip S Pflueger/L Ferguson
4Kamterra's Aria S Burger/G Burger
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Kelviews Jewel Of The Nile V. Mueller T Connors-Chan/G Chan/C Nicholson
2Denhar Good N Evil N HARTGER
3Rauschund's Stacked And Packed S Bruno/B Bruno
4Smack-Dab's Knight Of The Iguana Az M Brown/C Watkins
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Wyndem's Amazing Grace V. Hiddenacres M Leahy
2Encore's Funny Girl V Adamas M Lentini/E Barrett
3Merrimac's Out Of The Blue T Necessary/S Necessary/N McClendon
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller C Kelso/C Nicholson/R Miller
2Cambria's Valiant Ducati H Valmont/I Valmont/A White
3Mi-Ti's Mayhem C Silverman/S Baker
4Perfex Breakfast At Tiffany's V Relic E Baron/R Baron/N Baron/D Baron/L Kismartoni
American Bred BLK
1Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe T Chan/G Chan/S Pflueger
2A'Carrig N Gra-Lemor Eskendereya A TURNER/K TURNER/M McGaha
3Cambria's Ultimate Risk N Peribonio/Cambria Knl/M Vaca-Martinez
4Jaroe In Flight Entertainment R Kelly
American Bred AOAC
1Raindance Genesis Of Marquis S James/C James
2Kinetic It's Who You Know S Berard/A Tourond/G McLogan
3Winmar's Sweet Revenge Pennylane H Schorr/S Schorr/L Burroff
4Rauschund's Resurrection C Benner/C Havener
Amateur Owner Handler BLK
1Dashn's Night At The Opera D Kovalchick
Open
1Goldgrove Gift From Heaven S Pflueger
2Baystar Burlesque At Huntwood S Kipp/D Kipp
3Fabert's Starshine F Allard/C Benner/C Havener
Open AOAC
1Rauschund's I'M Happy Just To Dance With You K Ziemke
2Chez D Kona Breeze J Menz/D Simmons
3Devonquest Icestorm Vlegendale L Ferguson/C Bartram-Galarneau
4Baystar's Armed And Dangerous E Palsat/L Palsat
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Cambria's Caped Crusader CD A St. Clair
2CH Anozira's Andante RN M Brown/C Watkins
3CH Mistel's Mojo Merrimac RN OA OAJ NJP S Bruno/R Bruno
4CH Smack-Dab's In The Line Of Fire CD RN D Lesnik/D Schmehl
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1Perfex Hurricane Alley S Berard
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Tyobi's Solid As A Rock CD RAE K Farley/G Farley
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Gallant's Double Roses V Ciden M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
2CH Kaliber's Theatrical N Raffa-Sodel
3CH Starstruck Yazmine Alykhn V. Sherluck CD RN A Reid/F Strauss
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Adamas Shooting For Eight CDX RE P Stueck/E Barrett
Dogs
Non-Reg Working
1CH Catawba's Power Play CD RA W Newman/S Miller
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
BOBGCH CH Caryola's Antigua (B), N Barksdale/M Barksdale/D Avedon
BOSGCH CH Francesca's House Of Blues (D), R Hennessey
SELGCH CH Gallants Double Oh Seven V Ciden (D), D Jensen/C Jensen
SELGCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B), M MOYER/T MOYER
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!