National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2011

September 30 - October 8, 2011 Fitchburg, MA

Judges:

Intersex: Pam DeHetre
Dogs: Adrian Woodfork/Theresa Hundt
Bitches: Theresa Hundt
Sweepstakes: Esther Urso
Agility: Christie Bowers
Obedience: Phyllis Broderick and Steven A.D. Picciulo
Rally: Phyllis Broderick and Steven A.D. Picciulo
Junior Showmanship:

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image



Best of Breed
GCH CH Holmrun's Really Truly Mine RE
Breeder: V Cherie Holmes
Owner: Donna Kemp & Mark Kemp


Best of Opposite
CH Alex De Akido San
Breeder: Andrea Fabinana Laruccia
Owner: Dr A & S DiNarardo/ A F Laruccia/C Souto/N Colombo



Winners Dog
Rex De Akido San
Breeder: Andrea Fabiana Laruccia
Owner: Katherine Kew


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona
Breeder: John Dolan & Salli Gorman
Owner: M Moyer/T Moyer



Best in Sweeps
Kinetic Cindy Lou Who
Breeder: Amy Tourond & Greg McLogan
Owner: Cindy & Bruce Cassidy


High in Trial Agility
MACH9 Thornwoods Flare CD MXF TQX
Breeder: Sharon Stimpfle
Owner: Y Mancino/D Mancino



High in Trial Obedience
LtL Mattie’s Touch Of Class UD AX OAJ
Breeder: Linda Lanzer
Owner: JoAnne and Randy Brettschneider

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Dezperado's Black Jack S Miller/H Zimmerman
2Mick Rick's Coronado V Windigo K Bahr/M Lauzon
3D'NICMAR LOVABLE DREAM
4Dezperado's Casino Royale C Woods/H Zimmerman
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1D'Nicmar Addict To Love N Peribonio/M Vaca
2Goldgrove First Class S Self/R Self
3I Heard It Threw The Grape Vine V Rich-Lie C Churton/O Harsha
4Esquire's Roadhouse W Buell/F Sparagna/D Sparagna
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Rich-Lie Captain Navarre Of Aquila M Almy
2Marienburg's Spec Ops Commando R Kusumoto/J Kusumoto/M Miyagawa/T MIYAGAWA
3Raindance Led Zeppelin Of Marquis H Papazian/S James/C James/K Marquis
4Rojans The Sand Man J McGerr/C Atkins
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Wishes Heart Of Glory C Pfaff
2Shatera's Four Star General Patton A Marshall/M Marshall
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Dobehart's Touch The Sky M Hart/L Halbenlieb
2Aludra's Memphis Blues S Duval/K Bahr
3Stedfast Miraculum V. Kelview C STEDMAN/P Stedman
4Aludra's St Louis Blues F Beatty/J Beatty/R Roter
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Kachina Anndra Red Dragon Rising S Hildebrand
2Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard P Reinard-Kopsa/C Havener
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Adamas Shock And Awe R Wilcox/I Wilcox/E Barrett
2Danandre The Man In Black A Dandurand/D Dandurand
3Tiburon Aragorn W Gregory/J Dolan
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Supernova Never Surrender C Eiswerth/D Eiswerth
2Horizon's King Creole S White/L George
3Liberator's Hollywood Idol B Casey/P Blenkey
American Bred BLK
1Goldgrove Stop Traffic II S Pflueger/L Ferguson
2Merlin Black Lightening CD RN C Formanski
Amateur Owner Handler
1Camee's I'Ll Take It Black K Sklenak
2FABERT'S MORE MAN THAN MOST
Open
1Brierpatch's Last Hoorah W Wadkins/M Wadkins
2LIBERATOR'S HUGO BOSS
3Rodogard's Arg. Gambler Ghost A Paiva/C Schafer
4Rojans Wild Side V Allure S St Denis
Open AOAC
1Rex De Akido San K Kew
2Carry-On Merchant Man Of Ravenswood L Heffernan/B Clark
3A'Monde's Eric The Night Wish A Chinchode
4Liberator's Apache Warbonnet B Casey/P Blenkey
Non-Reg Working
1CH Viking's Charlie Brown CDX IPO3 L Kargaard
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Dezperado's Bettin On Black H Zimmerman/L George
2Kinetic Cindy Lou Who C Cassidy/B Cassidy
3FABERT'S AZHUR MOON GODDESS
4Blue Chip Rhythm Of The Reign C Spiniello
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Kaliber's Tennessee Waltz N Raffa-Sodel
2Lancaster's Sassi Goldikova A Saliba
3Mick Ricks Franceska V Windigo M Coulombe/K Bahr
4Kinetic It's Who You Know A Tourond/G McLogan
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Sun Style's In Hoc Signo Vinces P Rossiter/P Rossiter
2D'Nicmar Glamour Girl N Peribonio/M Vaca-Martinez
3Rich-Lies La Dolce Vita J Doucette/m swords
4Goldgrove Gift From Heaven S Pflueger
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Rich-Lie Three's Company V Tallyesyn M REILLY/M Swords/O Harsha
2Sun Style's Simply Irresistible D Spivey
3Shatera's Meteor Flight A Marshall/M Marshall
4Fast Movers A Vixen D Fuentes
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Knockout's Soul Train A Sudilovsky/D Sudilovsky
2Sharjets Shooting Starr P Kaizar/M Kaizar
3Dobehart's Reach For The Sky M Hart
4Horizon's Sirius Sensation J Phillips/L George
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Mi-Ti's Mayhem C Silverman/S Baker
2Shatera's Precious Gem D Turcotte/C Groover
3Devonquest Icestorm Vlegendale L Ferguson/C Bartram-Galarneau
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Kelview's Black Ice V. Mueller S Harry/C Nicholson
2Sharjets Starr Catcher J Marinelli/S Marinelli/S Kapp
3Boland's Rachel Alexandra K Stead
4Adamas Shockwave E Barrett
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Gmc Keeper Of The Stars V Caleb J Schrader/G Mull/L Jones
2Stedfast Miracles Happen V. Kelview C Nicholson/R Miller/P Stedman
3Ojadn's Moonshell V Cedar Knoll B Piper/D Jensen
4Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come M Spinelli/C Silverman/S Baker
American Bred BLK
1Tiburon Aamira Azaria L West/D West
2Caleb's Remembrance C Lundvall/W Lundvall/L Jones
3Katoba's Miss Sunshine K Babbitt/E Richman
4Wishes Sarah R Zamrok
American Bred AOAC
1Adamas Bottle Shock Of Mirabel M Kramer/J Lauver
Amateur Owner Handler BLK
1Bianca Von Haus Sinnis K Dullea Robery
Open
1Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona M MOYER/T MOYER
2Fabert's Starshine F Allard/R Brousseau
3Gentry's Agadorably Sassi J Crompton/D Crompton/L Krukar/J Krukar
4Mi-Ti's The Specialist C Silverman/J Laverdiere/S Baker
Open AOAC
1Mystikos N Kettle Cove Eternal Love V Campbell/S Duval/d aunchman
2Kinetic La Chica Caliente R Godin/E Godin
3Boland N Krimson's Zenyatta L Chick/S Chick
4Kelview's Stedfast Hallelujah V. Triadel P Stedman/C Nicholson
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Liberator's Tasmanian Devil CD RN C Mehaffey/R Leblanc
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Tyobi's Solid As A Rock CD RAE K Farley/G Farley
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Marquis' Yes I Am Charmed A Arnold/B Arnold/K Marquis/L Marquis
2CH Sharjets Starr Attraction CD RE S Kapp/S Marinelli
3CH Sasanoa Glorious RN NA NAJ T Labonte/P Cary/H Carpenter
4CH Kelviews Delaney V. Nova NA P Stedman/C Nicholson
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Ravenswood Le Cross V Dob Mann B Clark/L Heffernan
2CH Marquis Yes I Am RN L Marquis/K Marquis
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
BOBGCH CH Holmrun's Really Truly Mine RE (B), D Kemp/M Kemp
BOSCH Alex De Akido San (D), A Dinardo/S Di Nardo/A LARUCCIA
SELGCH CH Mi-Ti's Three Cheers (D), J Goldblatt/S Baker/C Silverman/D Roof
SELCH Marquis' Yes I Am Charmed (B), A Arnold/B Arnold/K Marquis/L Marquis
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!