Top 20 Obedience

Our Current Top 20 Winner:
Obedience Doberman NABALLS KISS ME QUICK, UDX PCD OM2 BN PCD GN BN GO

2020 – 23 QUALIFIERS

May 2019 – April 2020 AKC Results

Covering events through April 30, 2020

Last modified May 12, 2020

  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 KERWYND’S SUMMER STORM, UDX3 OM4 D LEVINSON 1 29 3363
2 CH HORIZON’S RENOIR, UD RN SCN SBN CGC TKN S WHITE 1 32 3175
3 NABALLS KISS ME QUICK, UDX2 PCD OM2 BN PCD GN BN GO RAE S KELSO 0 0 3144
4 CH LYNDOBE’S CLASSIC CHARM, UDX2 OM3 BN ROM C SORG 2 44 2996
5 QIEKI VOM LANDGRAF, CD PCD BN M WINNIE, P WINNIE 0 0 2169.5
6 GCH CH LYNDOBE’S I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY, CD BN RN SWN SCA SIA SBA CGCA J FURLONG, W FURLONG 1 33 1602.5
7 CH CHA-RISH IMAGINE THE TRAIGH MHOR, CD RN K ANDERSON 0 0 1375
8 MI-CHER’S ROCK’N RIGHTEOUS ANGEL, CD PCD BN GN CGC G LOMAN 0 0 1373
9 CH FOXFIRE’S SHE’S JUST THE ONE, UD CGC M DELLORTO 0 0 1368.5
10 CH VCCH MACH ADAMAS DANCING SILVER STAR, UDX4 OM5 BN GO RM RAE MXS MJB XF CAA DJ CGC TKP K MCLEMORE, E BARRETT 1 41 1225.5
11 CH KNOCKOUT’S CELESTIAL AURA ALISATON, CDX MX MXB, MXJ MFB M FITZGERALD, D SUDILOVSKY, C SHIMPENO, G DEMILTA 0 0 1182.5
12 GCHS CH ALISATON ANGELIC, CD BN M LUTEN, M MICHAEL, G DEMILTA, C DEMILTA-SHIMPENO 0 0 1174
13 CH KERWYND’S SUNSET IN MONTERREY, CDX H DUKE 2 47 1032.5
14 HOYTTS BRILLANT STAR, CD BN CGC T BELUE 0 0 984
15 GCH Lyndobe’s Liv ‘N Let Liv, CD BN WAC CGC TKN C SORG 0 0 788.5
16 GEMINI’S SHAKE RATTLE AND ROLL, CD BN C BOHNERT 0 0 787.5
17 FOXFIRE’S SHE’S ONE SHINING STAR, M DELLORTO 0 0 784.5
18 PHILLMAR X-STATIC ICON, UD GO S DAVIS 2 47 636
19 WINGATE’S THE FUTURE OF AWESOME, VCD1 RE TDX OA OAJ J PLAGENZ 0 0 596
20 BANNERDOWN RED HAWK OF ALISATON, CD BN M LUTEN, G DEMILTA, C DEMILTA-SIMPENO 2 7 594.5
21 TURBO’S SERGIO ON BROADWAY, CDX OA OAJ RATO TKN T WELKER 1 3 592
22 CROSSPOINTE’S FREYA, CD CGC T BARONI 0 0 589.5
23 CH QUARTET’S HOW TO TRAIN A DRAGON, UD SWN C HERL 0 0 587

Year Dog
2019 Obedience Doberman NABALLS KISS ME QUICK, UDX PCD OM2 BN PCD GN BN GO
2018 Obedience Doberman U-Ch U-CD Lyndobe’s Lexus v Lynmar UDX2 OM3 BN GO WAC RATN
2017 Obedience Doberman Salem’s Castin My Spell CDX RN
2016 Obedience Doberman Ch. Lyndobe’s Classic Charm CD BN
2015 Obedience Doberman Kerwynd’s Blue Velvet UD
2014 Obedience Doberman CH Starlaine Best Kept Secret CD VER AX
AXJ
(black dog)
2013 Obedience Doberman CH OTCH PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN, UDX5 OM8 RN
(black bitch)
2012 Obedience Doberman CAMBRIA’S GOLD STANDARD, CDX RN
(black bitch)
2011 Obedience Doberman Ch OTCH Platinum's Black Again UDX3 OM5
(black bitch)
2010 Obedience Doberman CH ALLURE ABSOLUTE ALISATON ROJAN, CDX AX AXJ
(red bitch)
2009 Obedience Doberman  OTCH LTL MATTIE’S TOUCH OF CLASS, UDX2 OM1 MX MXJ
(black bitch)
2008 Obedience Doberman   Dedo’s Gredas Touch Of Magic, UD AX OAJ (black bitch)
2007 Obedience Doberman CH Platinum’s Black Again CD (black bitch)
2006 Obedience Doberman CH OTCH MACH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton (blue bitch)
2005 Obedience Doberman CH OTCH Alisaton Aurora Borealis VCD1 UDX5 RN (black bitch)
2004 Obedience Doberman Can CH OTCH Kyjurs Show Me Glory UDX (red bitch)
2003 Obedience Doberman U-CD BAH CH Hoytts Pretty Little Angel Eyes UDX4 WAC CGC BAH UD BH WH OBII VPG I (black bitch)
2002 Obedience Doberman Azar’s The Crimson Tide UD NA NAJ (red dog)
2001 Obedience Doberman HQ’s Cat On A Hot Tin Roof CD (black bitch)
2000 Obedience Doberman AM/CAN CH OTCH Dabney’s Jose Cuervo Especial ROM Can CD CGC TDI TT (black dog)
1999 Obedience Doberman CH OTCH Datelis Got The Hots Alisaton UDX, AX, ROM, CGC (black bitch)
1998 Obedience Doberman Excel’s Beryl V Royalmead CDX TT CGC (black dog)
1997 Obedience Doberman CH OTCH Datelis Got The Hots Alisaton UD AX ROM CGC (black bitch)
1996 Obedience Doberman U-CD CH Sandrift’s Katy of Royalmead UDX ROM CGC TT (black bitch)
1995 Obedience Doberman Am/Can/U OTCH Lyndobe’s Midnight Lace UDX (black bitch)
1994 Obedience Doberman Hillco’s Texas Firewheel UDX CGC (black dog)
1993 Obedience Doberman CAN CH Vahdor’s Daughter Of Darkness CDX CAN CD (black bitch)
1992 Obedience Doberman U-UD OTCH Babak Tilla The Honey UDX CAN CD (red bitch)
1992 Obedience Doberman CH Kyjur’s Bobbi Sox UD ROM (black bitch)
1991 Obedience Doberman CH Renejade Go For The Gold CDX ROM CGC (black dog)
1990 Obedience Doberman OTCH Renejade American Mystic UDX (black bitch)
1989 Obedience Doberman OTCH Kendra Of Castlerock CAN CDX (black bitch)
1988 Obedience Doberman Brimor Apache Afterglow CDX (black dog)
1987 Obedience Doberman OTCH Heelalong Pmg’s Free Spirit TD (black bitch)
1986 Obedience Doberman OTCH Selfare’s Keto UD CCD (black dog)
1985 Obedience Doberman Standing Room Only UD (red dog)
1984 Obedience Doberman Tucari’s Topaz Tallulah UD (red bitch)
1983 Obedience Doberman OTCH Heelalong Pmg’s Free Spirit TD (black bitch)
1982 Obedience Doberman AM/CAN OTCH Duchess Danielle 11 UD WAC (black bitch)
1981 Obedience Doberman AM/CAN OTCH Duchess Danielle 11 UD WAC (black bitch)
1980 Obedience Doberman AM/CAN OTCH Duchess Danielle 11 UD WAC (black bitch)
2020 TOP 23 FINALISTS May 2019 – April 2020 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S) HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 KERWYND’S SUMMER STORM, UDX3 OM4 D LEVINSON 1 29 3363
2 CH HORIZON’S RENOIR, UD RN SCN SBN CGC TKN S WHITE 1 32 3175
3 NABALLS KISS ME QUICK, UDX2 PCD OM2 BN PCD GN BN GO RAE S KELSO 0 0 3144
4 CH LYNDOBE’S CLASSIC CHARM, UDX2 OM3 BN ROM C SORG 2 44 2996
5 QIEKI VOM LANDGRAF, CD PCD BN M WINNIE, P WINNIE 0 0 2169.5
6 GCH CH LYNDOBE’S I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY, CD BN RN SWN SCA SIA SBA CGCA J FURLONG, W FURLONG 1 33 1602.5
7 CH CHA-RISH IMAGINE THE TRAIGH MHOR, CD RN K ANDERSON 0 0 1375
8 MI-CHER’S ROCK’N RIGHTEOUS ANGEL, CD PCD BN GN CGC G LOMAN 0 0 1373
9 CH FOXFIRE’S SHE’S JUST THE ONE, UD CGC M DELLORTO 0 0 1368.5
10 CH VCCH MACH ADAMAS DANCING SILVER STAR, UDX4 OM5 BN GO RM RAE MXS MJB XF CAA DJ CGC TKP K MCLEMORE, E BARRETT 1 41 1225.5
11 CH KNOCKOUT’S CELESTIAL AURA ALISATON, CDX MX MXB, MXJ MFB M FITZGERALD, D SUDILOVSKY, C SHIMPENO, G DEMILTA 0 0 1182.5
12 GCHS CH ALISATON ANGELIC, CD BN M LUTEN, M MICHAEL, G DEMILTA, C DEMILTA-SHIMPENO 0 0 1174
13 CH KERWYND’S SUNSET IN MONTERREY, CDX H DUKE 2 47 1032.5
14 HOYTTS BRILLANT STAR, CD BN CGC T BELUE 0 0 984
15 GCH Lyndobe’s Liv ‘N Let Liv, CD BN WAC CGC TKN C SORG 0 0 788.5
16 GEMINI’S SHAKE RATTLE AND ROLL, CD BN C BOHNERT 0 0 787.5
17 FOXFIRE’S SHE’S ONE SHINING STAR, M DELLORTO 0 0 784.5
18 PHILLMAR X-STATIC ICON, UD GO S DAVIS 2 47 636
19 WINGATE’S THE FUTURE OF AWESOME, VCD1 RE TDX OA OAJ J PLAGENZ 0 0 596
20 BANNERDOWN RED HAWK OF ALISATON, CD BN M LUTEN, G DEMILTA, C DEMILTA-SIMPENO 2 7 594.5
21 TURBO’S SERGIO ON BROADWAY, CDX OA OAJ RATO TKN T WELKER 1 3 592
22 CROSSPOINTE’S FREYA, CD CGC T BARONI 0 0 589.5
23 CH QUARTET’S HOW TO TRAIN A DRAGON, UD SWN C HERL 0 0 587

2019 TOP 20 FINALISTS May 2018 -April 2019 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 CH VCCH MACH ADAMAS DANCING SILVER STAR, VCD4 UDX4 OM5 BN GO RN MXS MJB XF CA DJ CGC TKP K MCLEMORE, E BARRETT 7 194 6490.5
2 CH LYNDOBE’S CLASSIC CHARM, UDX OM2 BN ROM C SORG 1 26 3562
3 NABALLS KISS ME QUICK, UDX PCD OM2 BN PCD GN BN GO S KELSO 0 0 3148
4 GCHB CH HORIZON’S VIVA LAS VEGAS, UD OM1 PCD RAE GO NA NAJ CGC S WHITE 2 48 2999.5
5 OLIVER VOM LANDGRAF, CD BN A SMITH 3 22 2583
6 CH TRIADEL’S FLINT N STEEL, UDX3 OM5 BN GN CGC WAC ROM VER M BERECKA, S LESSER 2 79 2435
7 GCH CH CHA-RISH IMAGINE THE JOURNEY, CD ROM C BOHNERT 1 9 2173
8 BLACK FOREST ENCHANTED PRODIGY , CD RN AX AXJ NF L FULCER, A ALBRETSEN 1 29 1807
9 LYNDOBE’S LEXUS V LYNMAR, UDX3 OM4 BN GO SORG C 1 27 1794.5
10 CH FOXFIRE’S SHE’S JUST THE ONE, UD CGC M DELLORTO 0 0 1762.5
11 OTCH BLUE CHIP BRICK ROAD V ENCHANT, UDX4 OM6 IPO1 WAC CGC P BURNS 2 40 1610
12 KERWYND’S SUMMER STORM, UDX OM1 D LEVINSON 0 0 1374
13 CH QUARTET’S HOW TO TRAIN A DRAGON, CDX C HERL 1 16 1194
14 ENCHANTS RHEA VON CHALMAR, CD P BURNS 1 32 1015.5
15 CH KNOCKOUT’S CELESTIAL AURA ALISATON, CDX MX MXB, MXJ MXF M FITZGERALD, D SUDILOVSKY, C SHIMPENO, G DEMILTA 1 12 997
16 KERWYND’S SUNSET IN MONTERREY CD, CD H DUKE 1 31 818
17 ONYX VOM LANDGRAF, CDX BN RE M GUNST 0 0 788
18 CH HEARTWOOD’S BLUE MOON, CD BN RA CGC J FAGAN, C HALL 0 0 591
19 PHILLMAR X-STATIC ICON , CDX GO S DAVIS 0 0 588.5
20 CH SHARJETS DANCERS IMAGE @ JORIC, CD BN RN CGCA M HEIN, S MARINELLI,E BOSTICK, J PELLEGRINO 1 43 438

2018 TOP 20 FINALISTS May 2017 – April 2018 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 CH CT MACH ADAMAS DANCING SILVER STAR, VCD4 UDX2 OM2 RN MXS MJB XF CA DJ CGC TKP ROM K MCLEMORE, E BARRETT 5 86 5205
2 CH TRIADEL’S FLINT N STEEL, UDX2 OM4 BN GN CGC WAC ROM VER M BERECKA, S LESSER 0 0 4705.5
3 NABALLS KISS ME QUICK, UDX PCD OM1 BN PCD GN BN GO S KELSO 0 0 4121.5
4 CH LYNDOBE’S CLASSIC CHARM, UD BN C SORG 2 53 2801.5
5 LYNDOBE’S LEXUS V LYNMAR, UDX2 OM4 BN GO SORG C 1 37 2785
6 CH MACH GALLANT’S LIL’ BREES V CIDEN, UDX OM1 BN GN RE MXB MJS OF CA ROM BALKE, J AND BALKE, R 0 0 2742
7 OTCH BLUE CHIP BRICK ROAD V ENCHANT, UDX4 OM5 IPO1 WAC CGC P BURNS 4 110 2080.5
8 GCHB CH HORIZON’S VIVA LAS VEGAS, UD PCD RAE NA NAJ CGC GO S WHITE 0 0 1376.5
9 CH HORIZON’S KING CREOLE, UD PCDX BN RE AX AXJ CGC S WHITE, L GEORGE 0 0 1376
10 PHILLMAR X-STATIC ICON, CDX S DAVIS 1 30 1212
11 QUARTET’S INDEPENDENT HEART, CDX PCD GN C KACHEIMEYER 1 6 1184.5
12 OZARK AUTUMN RED-HOT ROOKIE, CD AX MXJ L GASPAROVIC 1 1 1173
13 CH FOXFIRE’S SHE’S JUST THE ONE, UD CGC M DELLORTO 0 0 981.5
14 PLATINUM’S WITCHY WOMAN, UD RA KORP S, KORP A 1 5 791.5
15 HOYTTS TREASURE LIES WITHIN, CDX BN GN CGC C STEPHENS 0 0 785
16 HOYTTS PERFECT SCORE, CD BN CGC W STEPHENS 1 12 601.5
17 MACH SMACK-DABS LAST CHANCE, CD MXB MJS NF T2B H BALOUN 0 0 591.5
18 SMACK-DAB’S SHAKEN NOT STIRRED, CD PCD BN RN M SILVERWOOD 0 0 589
19 BELL’LAVOROS TORNARE IN PARADISO, CDX BN RE AX AXJ MXP5 MXPS MJP3 MJPB OFP T2BP L FULCER, V BRACHFELD 0 0 588.5
20 HOYTTS BRIDGE TO MY HEART, CD BN RN B HOYTT 0 0 587.5
20 CH MUELLER’S CATCH ME A RAINBOW, CD BN RN CGC NF S WOLFE 0 0 587.5

2017 TOP 20 FINALISTS May 2016 – April 2017 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 LYNDOBE’S LEXUS V LYNMAR, UDX OM2 BN GO SORG C 0 0 2944.5
2 NABALLS KISS ME QUICK, UD BN PCD GN BN GO S KELSO 1 46 2796.5
3 CH TRIADEL’S FLINT N STEEL, UDX OM2 BN GN CGC WAC ROM M BERECKA, S LESSER 2 59 2024
4 CH FOXFIRE’S SHE’S JUST THE ONE, CDX CGC M DELLORTO 0 0 1374
5 CH GALLANT’S LIL’ BREES V CIDEN, CDX BN RE GN RE MX MXJ OF MJB BALKE, J AND BALKE, R 1 53 1230.5
6 CT ADAMAS DANCING SILVER STAR, VCD3 BN GO MX MXB MXJ XF CA K MCLEMORE, E BARRETT 2 53 1038
7 CATAWBA’S I’LL STIG AROUND, CD OA NAJ MCAVOY 1 8 990.5
8 PLATINUM’S WITCHY WOMAN, UD RA KORP S, KORP A 0 0 983
9 DEDO’S TESA’S TOUCH OF TIME AND SPACE, CDX MX MXJ MJS J BRETTSCHNEIDER 0 0 981
10 CH RENDITION’S WILD VIOLET AT VONDURA, CDX M DELLORTO, K FOX 0 0 980.5
11 HQ MY GOLDEN DREAM, UD OM1 OA OAJ C GREMO/L VAIL 0 0 976.5
12 SALEM’S CASTIN MY SPELL, CDX RN A THOMAS 1 35 819.5
13 JAGER’S NORTHERN DANCER, CD RN CGC C GROTE, K MALATESTA 0 0 784
14 DEDO’S PERFECT STING, CDX RA S LUNDY 0 0 783
15 HOYTTS TREASURE LIES WITHIN, CDX BN GN CGC C STEPHENS 0 0 782
16 QUARTET’S INDEPENDENT HEART, CD C KACHEIMEYER 3 67 659.5
17 CH MAJESTIC LIGHT MY FIRE, CD A FUJINAKA 0 0 586.5
18 HOYTTS STAR OF TEXAS, CD BN B HOYTT 0 0 586
18 ECHORUN’S MYSTICAL GUARDIAN, UD RA CGC L JOHNSON 0 0 586
20 OTCH BLUE CHIP BRICK ROAD V ENCHANT, UDX3 OM4 IPO1 WAC CGC P BURNS 2 9 400.5

2016 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2015 – June 2016 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 BLUE CHIP BRICK ROAD V ENCHANT, UDX3 OM4 IPO1 WAC CGC P BURNS 6 225 5931.5
2 CH OTCH MACH3 ALLURE ABSOLUTE ALISATON ROJAN, UDX3 OM4 MXC MJC M FITZGERALD/G DEMILTA/C PITTS 6 149 5656.5
3 CH TRIADEL’S FLINT N STEEL, UD OM1 BN GN CGC WAC ROM M BERECKA, S LESSER 0 0 3724.5
4 LYNDOBE’S LEXUS V LYNMAR, UD OM1 BN GO SORG C 0 0 3140
5 CH OTCH STARLAINE BEST KEPT SECRET, UDX4 OM6 VER AX AXJ K FUSS 0 0 2744.5
6 CH MORNING WHISPERS DOB MANN, CD CGC D DIETZ, T NAIL 0 0 2556
7 CH LYNDOBE’S CLASSIC CHARM, CD BN C SORG 0 0 2164.5
8 KERWYND’S BLUE VELVET, UD DUKE, H AND KERSHAW, S 2 42 2010
9 NABALLS KISS ME QUICK, CDX BN PCD GN BN S KELSO 0 0 1764.5
10 OTCH CAMBRIA’S GOLD STANDARD, UDX6 OM9 RN WAC J YOUNG/CAMBRIA KNL 0 0 1573
11 CH FOXFIRE’S SHE’S JUST THE ONE, CDX CGC M DELLORTO 0 0 1572.5
12 DEDO’S TESA’S TOUCH OF TIME AND SPACE, CD AX MXJ MJB J BRETTSCHNEIDER 0 0 1373.5
13 GRACIE’S SECOND CHANCE, UD WILLAMSON, C 1 27 1200.5
14 HQ MY GOLDEN DREAM, UD OA OAJ C GREMO/L VAIL 0 0 1177.5
15 PLATINUM’S WITCHY WOMAN, CDX RA KORP S, KORP A 1 5 988.5
16 HOYTTS TREASURE LIES WITHIN, CD BN GN CGC C STEPHENS 0 0 983
17 CH RENDITION’S WILD VIOLET AT VONDURA, CDX M DELLORTO 0 0 980
18 DIVA XX, CD PCDX BN GN RE L FRATELLO 1 20 808
19 CH GALLANT’S LIL’ BREES V CIDEN, CDX BN RE GN RE MX MXJ OF BALKE, J AND BALKE, R 1 5 788.5
20 KNOCKOUT’S PROJECT MAYHEM, CD BN RN NAP OJP GUARALDO, R AND GUARALDO, F 0 0 787.5

2015 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2014 – June 2015 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 CH OTCH STARLAINE BEST KEPT SECRET, UDX3 OM4 VER AX AXJ K FUSS 4 99 9914
2 OTCH SHARJETS AWESOME ACT V PHILMAR, UDX OM2 K TOME 6 246 7525
3 OTCH CAMBRIA’S GOLD STANDARD, UDX5 OM8 RN WAC J YOUNG/CAMBRIA KNL 2 20 6292.5
4 OTCH PHILLMAR BELLE OF THE BALL, OM3 S DAVIS/C GREEN 2 71 2830
5 CH FOXFIRE’S SHE’S JUST THE ONE, CD CGC M DELLORTO 0 0 2745
6 CH MACH2 ALLURE ABSOLUTE ALISATON ROJAN, UDX OM1 MXG MJG M FITZGERALD/G DEMILTA/C PITTS 4 91 2249.5
7 BLUE CHIP BRICK ROAD V ENCHANT, UDX OM1 IPO1 WAC CGC P BURNS 4 42 2006
8 NABALLS KISS ME QUICK, CD BN PCD S KELSO 1 30 1995.5
9 CH TRIADEL’S FLINT N STEEL, CDX BN GN CGC WAC ROM M BERECKA, S LESSER 0 0 1572
10 DEDO’S PERFECT STING, CD RA S LUNDY 1 29 1405.5
11 GRACIE’S SECOND CHANCE, UD WILLAMSON, C 1 35 1217
12 MERITAGE I WANT IT ALL, CD BN OA AXJ C BOHNERT, S PATTON, M PATTON 2 92 1077
13 KERWYND’S BLUE VELVET, UD DUKE, H AND KERSHAW, S 1 65 1051.5
14 PAWS KNIGHTS TEMPLAR DEUS VULT, CD M RONNFELDT, C RONNFELDT 1 11 992.5
15 MACH5 CATAWBA’S SOMETHING SPECIAL, UD OM1 RA MXB2 MJS2 MCAVOY, E 0 0 982.5
16 CH AQUARIUS’ WALLY WORLD V SANDIA, CD BN PCD RN CAA THDN DMA AM CGCA ROM Z CASANOVA, F CASANOVA 0 0 979.5
17 PLATINUM’S WITCHY WOMAN, CDX RA KORP S, KORP A 1 5 786.5
18 LYNDOBE’S LEXUS V LYNMAR, CDX BN GO SORG C 1 2 785.5
19 CH RENDITION’S WILD VIOLET AT VONDURA, CD M DELLORTO 0 0 785
20 GMC NO TIME FOR TEQUILAS J EDGERLE, G MULL 0 0 590
2014 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2013 – June 2014 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH CAMBRIA’S GOLD STANDARD, UDX4 OM5 RN WAC J YOUNG/CAMBRIA KNL 5 139 7802.5
2 CH STARLAINE BEST KEPT SECRET, CD VER AX AXJ K FUSS 7 239 4189.5
3 HOYTTS HIDDEN TREASURE, UDX4 OM4 GN GO RE C STEPHENS 3 40 3765
4 BLUE CHIP BRICK ROAD V ENCHANT, UD OM1 IPO1 WAC CGC P BURNS 6 169 3713
5 CH OTCH PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN, UDX6 OM9 RN S KORP/A KORP 3 23 3558.5
6 OTCH PHILLMAR BELLE OF THE BALL, OM1 S DAVIS/C GREEN 3 96 2655
7 IRONGATE’S RUM DAIQUIRI, UDX3 OM3 VER RN C HERL 6 127 2284.5
8 CATAWBA’S SOMETHING SPECIAL, UD RA MXG MJC MCAVOY, E 1 17 1977.5
9 KACHINA’S BLACKPEGASUS V ANNDRA, CDX P GARIC 0 0 1965
10 CINNAKERRY’S VALIDATION, UD OM1 MX MXJ P DELEHANTY 1 35 1802
11 CH CAMBRIA’S NOTORIOUS, CD J YOUNG, A WHITE 0 0 1571.5
12 SHARJETS AWESOME ACT V PHILMAR, CDX K TOME 0 0 1373
13 CH MACH2 ALLURE ABSOLUTE ALISATON ROJAN, UDX MXG MJG M FITZGERALD/G DEMILTA/C PITTS 1 12 1190.5
14 GCH CH SHARJETS STARR CATCHER, CD RA S MARINELLI 0 0 1179
15 CH PLATINUM’S TAKE THE MONEY N RUN, CD RN S KORP, A KORP 0 0 1175.5
16 MACH7 FULCER’S RAVEN, VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MX C2 MJB3 XF T2B L FULCER 1 1 1175
17 CT WINGATE ‘N SHERLUCK’S VANADIUM, VCD3 GO J PLAGENZ 0 0 983.5
17 A KISS TO REMEMBER, BN CD NA NAJ D PRUESKI 0 0 983.5
19 ALISATON RHAPSODY SKY VIEW, CDX BN GN PCDX K HARNER/R HARNER/G DEMILTA/C DEMILTA 1 2 981.5
20 GRA-LEMOR TARGWOOD’S MEANT TOBE, UD RE CGC L SOUTHAM/E HAMMEL 0 0 782.5
2013 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2012 – June 2013 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 CAMBRIA’S GOLD STANDARD, UDX OM2 RN WAC J YOUNG/CAMBRIA KNL 3 56 6337.5
2 IRONGATE’S RUM DAIQUIRI, UDX2 OM2 VER RN C HERL 6 103 4225.5
3 CH OTCH PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN, UDX5 OM8 RN S KORP/A KORP 2 45 2792.5
4 PHILLMAR BELLE OF THE BALL, UD S DAVIS/C GREEN 3 102 2665.5
5 HOYTTS HIDDEN TREASURE, UDX2 OM1 GN GO RE C STEPHENS 3 52 2595.5
6 CH MERITAGE CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, CDX OA OAJ, ROM BOHNERT, C 0 0 1958
7 CINNAKERRY’S VALIDATION, UD OM1 MX MXJ P DELEHANTY 1 44 1619
8 PLATINUM’S WINNER TAKES IT ALL, CD RN MX MXB MXJ MJB NF B SZCZYGIEL 1 74 1448.5
9 ALISATON RHAPSODY SKY VIEW, CDX BN GN K HARNER/R HARNER/G DEMILTA/C DEMILTA 1 7 1376.5
10 CT WINGATE ‘N SHERLUCK’S VANADIUM, VCD2 AX AXJ J PLAGENZ 0 0 1376
11 CARA’S HIT MAN STASI V LEGACY, CDX SHEPPARD, M 2 26 1204.5
12 GCH CH PROTOCOL’S SIC ITUR AD ASTRA, CD S LUNDY/J MULLINS/K MULLINS 1 23 1007
13 DANORA’S SMELL THE ROSETTES, CD RA WAGNER J, WAGNER D 1 21 1006
14 LYNDOBE’S LEXUS V LYNMAR, CD BN SORG C 0 0 985.5
15 MACH6 FULCER’S RAVEN, VCD2 UDX OM1 RE MX G2 MJC2 XF L FULCER 0 0 980.5
16 CH GALLANT’S LIL’ BREES V CIDEN, CD BN RN BALKE, J AND BALKE, R 0 0 979
17 KERWYND’S BLUE VELVET, CD DUKE, H AND KERSHAW, S 1 57 842
18 TOLIVAR’S AVAJEAN DA BELL’LAVORO, CD RA ROBERTS, K AND PLATT, A 1 38 824.5
19 PLATINUM’S WITCHY WOMAN, CD RN KORP S, KORP A 2 102 695.5
20 BLUE CHIP BRICK ROAD V ENCHANT, CD BH WAC CGC P BURNS 2 90 681
2012 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2011 – June 2012 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 CH OTCH PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN, UDX4 OM7 S KORP/A KORP 3 89 5011
2 IRONGATE’S RUM DAIQUIRI, UD VER RN C HERL 1 4 2754
3 DEDO’S GREDAS TOUCH OF MAGIC, UDX OM1 AX AXJ J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
0 2356
4 CH EMERALDS ENCHANTED GALAXY TIJAC, UDX T LUNSFORD/B LUNSFORD 1 3 2163
5 OTCH LTL MATTIE’S TOUCH OF CLASS, UDX3 OM2 MX MXJ NAP OJP J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
1 40 2011
6 CH SHARJETS COURT VISION, CD RA M KAIZAR/S KAPP 1 19 1978
7 CAMBRIA’S GOLD STANDARD, CDX RN J YOUNG/CAMBRIA KNL 1 2 1964.5
8 CATAWBA’S SOMETHING SPECIAL, CDX RA AX AXJ E MCAVOY 1 35 1807
9 CH PLATINUM’S BLACK TY ELEGANCE, UDX J HAUGEN/J HAUGEN/S KORP 1 5 1571.5
10 HOYTTS HIDDEN TREASURE, UD GN GO RE C STEPHENS 0 1568.5
11 ZUMA’S XTRA SPECIAL AMOR’E V ROYALWOOD, CD RA G LUCOFF/T LUCOFF 1 27 1399.5
12 MACH3 FULCER’S RAVEN, UDX OM1 RE XF L FULCER 0 1374
13 PAWS VLADIMERE MCGHEE METZGER, CD METZGER, K 2 15 1195.5
14 PHILLMAR BELLE OF THE BALL, UD S DAVIS/C GREEN 2 43 1025.5
15 LYNDOBE’S DARK ANGEL LYNMAR, UDX3 OM2 RN C SORG 1 52 642
16 HOYTTS LITTLE BIG MAN, CD BN GN W STEPHENS 0 588
17 DANCING STAR’S BORN TO BE A VIKING, CD RN K GETSINGER/D GETSINGER 0 586
18 CH HORIZON’S PERFECT STORM, CDX AX AXJ NF S WHITE/L GEORGE 1 7 400.5
19 SHARJETS AWESOME ACT V PHILMAR, CD K TOME 0 395.5
20 HOYTTS PROMISE OF HOPE, CD BN RN CUMMINGS, S 0 392.5
20 CINNAKERRY’S VALIDATION, UD MX MXJ P DELEHANTY 0 392.5
2011 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2010 – June 2011 AKC Award Gazettes  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 CH PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN, UDX3 OM4 S KORP/A KORP 2 36 6126.5
2 CH FOXFIRE’S AIN’T SHE THE ONE, UDX OM2 M DELLORTO 2 96 2853
3 PHILLMAR BELLE OF THE BALL, CDX S DAVIS/C GREEN 1 37 2403
4 BELLE AMIE MAGIC GEM, UDX6 OM3 M DELLORTO 0 2351
5 OTCH LTL MATTIE’S TOUCH OF CLASS, UDX3 OM2 MX MXJ NAP OJP J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
2 64 2227.5
6 MERITAGE WHISKEY GIRL, CD C BOHNERT/R BOHNERT/
M PATTON/S PATTON
0 2160.5
7 DEDO’S GREDAS TOUCH OF MAGIC, UD OM1 AX AXJ J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
0 2160
8 RHAPSODY’S SILENT NIGHT, CD J HALEY 3 146 2111.5
9 MACH2 FULCER’S RAVEN, UD RE L FULCER 0 1962.5
10 CH PLATINUM’S BLACK TY ELEGANCE, UD J HAUGEN/J HAUGEN/S KORP 0 1762
11 VENUS MCCOY STONE, CDX RE GN A BUJOLD 0 1761
12 CH ALLURE ABSOLUTE ALISATON ROJAN, CDX AX AXJ M FITZGERALD/G DEMILTA/
C PITTS
1 51 1425.5
13 IRONGATE’S RUM DAIQUIRI, CDX RN C HERL 1 6 1380
14 LYNDOBE’S DARK ANGEL LYNMAR, UDX2 OM2 RN C SORG 0 1175
15 GRA-LEMOR TARGWOOD’S MEANT TOBE, CDX RN L SOUTHAM/E HAMMEL 0 981
16 NABALLS HER GRACE THE HEIDI, CDX RN S KELSO 0 786.5
17 VIXEN’S APPARITION SPRITE, RA OA NAJ OAP NJP K KISSINGER 0 783
18 CH BRUDA EVERYONE LIKES GUNNER, UDX OM1 VER G SALVO/C SALVO 0 781.5
19 KOALI’S ZEETA, CD J COSTA/L COSTA 2 36 626
20 HOYTT’S HIDDEN TREASUER, CDX GN RE C STEPHENS 0 587.5
2010 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2009 – June 2010 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 BELLE AMIE MAGIC GEM, UDX5 OM2 M DELLORTO 0 4117.5
2 OTCH THEY CALL HER JAWINS ZENA, UDX25 OM3 VER L GADOMSKI 4 140 3872.5
3 DEDO’S GREDAS TOUCH OF MAGIC, UD AX AXJ J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
2 132 3869
4 RHAPSODY’S LOVE, UDX OM1 TD M HELLMER 1 7 3346
5 JBARS KAISER VON SCHUTZENDER WACHTER, CD OA OAJ K KLARMANN 0 3329.5
6 CH ROYALWOOD’S COLOR ME SPECIAL, UDX OM2 RN P GARIC 2 36 3176
7 CH PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN, UDX OM1 S KORP/A KORP 0 2948.5
8 LYNDOBE’S EMMANUEL, UD H ARMBRUSTER 0 2944.5
9 OTCH LTL MATTIE’S TOUCH OF CLASS, UDX3 OM2 MX MXJ NAP NJP J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
2 123 2884
10 CH FOXFIRE’S AIN’T SHE THE ONE, UDX OM1 M DELLORTO 0 2552
11 CH ALLURE ABSOLUTE ALISATON ROJAN, CDX AX AXJ M FITZGERALD/G DEMILTA/C PITTS 2 67 2422
12 DEDO’S FOSTAS TOUCH OF STYLE, CD OA OAJ J BRETTSCHEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
0 2361
13 LYNDOBE’S DARK ANGEL LYNMAR, UDX2 OM1 RN C SORG 0 1960.5
14 MACH FULCER’S RAVEN, UD RE L FULCER 1 10 1774
15 CH MERRIMAC’S IRISH SELKIE, VCD2 RE MX MXJ XF K MCLEMORE 0 1576.5
16 CH STEINWAY’S PARIS BLUES, CD W CRAIG/K BEDDOW 0 1570
17 AQUARIUS’ LOOK FOR THE SILVERLINING, CD RE L FISCHER 3 1569
18 ALISATON DESIRED GEMSTONE RAVENNA, CD RE M HEIN/C DEMILTA/ G DEMILTA 0 1568
19 CH BRUDA EVERYONE LIKES GUNNER, UDX OM1 VER G SALVO/C SALVO 0 1567
20 CH EMERALDS ENCHANTED GALAXY TIJAC, CDX T LUNSFORD/B LUNSFORD 1 38 1212.5
2009 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2008 – June 2009 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH LTL MATTIE’S TOUCH OF CLASS, UDX2 OM1 MX MXJ J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
3 212 5910
2 OTCH THEY CALL HER JAWINS ZENA, UDX22 OM1 L GADOMSKI 6 125 5817.5
3 OTCH MACH ROCK ‘N ANNIE, UDX D ROCK 2 193 5507.5
4 BJF CANDLE IN THE WIND, UDX OM1 D RICHARDSON/M RICHARDSON 0 0 4900.5
5 BELLE AMIE MAGIC GEM, UDX5 M DELLORTO 0 0 4707
6 CH OTCH WILDFIRE’S SO SO GOOD, UDX11, RE, K FUSS 6 90 3820
7 LES ANGES FRST&FORE MOST VEXATA, UDX2 RE S HOWARD 0 0 2744.5
8 DEDO’S GREDAS TOUCH OF MAGIC, UD AX OAJ J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
0 0 2744
9 SHADEN’S THE LOOK OF SUEDE, CD RN K ANDERSON 0 0 2556
10 CH PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN, UD S KORP/A KORP 0 0 2362
11 EMERALDS ENCHANTED GALAXY TIJAC, CD T LUNSFORD/B LUNSFORD 2 10 2172.5
12 CH PLATINUM’S BLACK TY ELEGANCE, CD J HAUGEN/J HAUGEN/S KORP 0 0 2159.5
13 CH ROYALWOOD’S COLOR ME SPECIAL, UD RN P GARIC 1 7 1975.5
14 CH PAJANT’S SILENT POWER ALISATON, CD RA C WITT/B HALL 2 200 1964.5
15 CH FOXFIRE’S AIN’T SHE THE ONE, UD M DELLORTO 1 60 1833.5
16 RHAPSODY’S LOVE, UD TD M HELLMER 0 0 1768
17 FULCER’S RAVEN, CDX RE MX MXJ L FULCER 0 0 1564.5
17 BIEMULLER’S MARY SOPHIE, UDX5 J HALEY 0 0 1564.5
19 PAWS BLACK ONYX TOWER, CD M RONNFELDT 2 6 1378.5
20 BAILEY, CDX RE MX MXJ L FULCER 0 0 1371.5
2008 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2007 – June 2008 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH THEY CALL HER JAWINS ZENA, UDX18 L GADOMSKI 3 66 6543
2 BELLE AMIE MAGIC GEM, UDX3 M DELLORTO 0 0 4705
3 BFJ CANDLE IN THE WIND, CDX D RICHARDSON/M RICHARDSON 4 213 4551
4 CH OTCH WILDFIRE’S SO SO GOOD, UDX10, RE, ROM K FUSS 4 24 3568.5
5 CH ROYALWOOD’S COLOR ME SPECIAL, CDX, RN P GARIC 3 119 3269
6 MACH ROCK ‘N ANNIE, UD D ROCK 2 68 2817
7 CH FOXFIRE’S AIN’T SHE THE ONE, UD M DELLORTO 00 0 2746.5
8 LTL MATTIE’S TOUCH OF CLASS, UDX AX AXJ J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
2 133 2691
9 CH OTCH MACH JARO STEEL MAGNOLIA ALISATON, UDX3 M FITZGERALD/ G DEMILTA/
G SWAYZE
3 71 2626
10 DEDO’S GREDAS TOUCH OF MAGIC, CDX OA OAJ J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
1 53 2606
11 BROKEN OAKS NORTHERN STAR, CD D VOLLER/K VOLLER 2 37 2395.5
12 BAILY, CD RA OA L FULCER 0 0 2156
13 CINNAKERRY’S RIGHT TO THE BEACH, CD M HANNAH/J HANNAH 2 113 2084.5
14 LYNDOBE’S EMMANUEL, CD H ARMBRUSTER 0 0 1975.5
15 CH BOLERO MOONLIGHTMILE DEERFIELD, CD RN J KELLY 1 5 1971
16 FULCER’S RAVEN, CD RA OA OAJ L FULCER 0 0 1963
17 PRANCING PONY’S MINNESOTA BELLE, CD D VOLLER/K VOLLER 0 0 1959.5
18 CH PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN, CDX S KORP/A KORP 3 86 1864.5
19 SWIFT RUN SCOUT VON KKRO, CD, RN A SMITH 0 0 1770
20 BIEMULLER’S MARY SOPHIE, UDX4 J HALEY 0 0 1765
2007 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2006 – June 2007 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 CH OTCH MACH JARO STEEL MAGNOLIA ALISATON UDX2M M FITZGERALD/ G DEMILTA/
G SWAYZE
6 92 7358
2 CH OTCH WILDFIRE’S SO SO GOOD, UDX7, RE K FUSS 4 118 6788.5
3 BELLE AMIE MAGIC GEM, UDX M DELLORTO 0 0 3723.5
4 THEY CALL HER JAWINS ZENA, UDX13 L GADOMSKI 1 40 3569.5
5 MONTWOOD ARTISTA SMART N SASSY, VCD1 TDX AX AXJ J PLAGENZ 2 103 3253
6 CH FOXFIRE’S AIN’T SHE THE ONE, CDX M DELLORTO 0 0 3145
7 DEDO’S GREDAS TOUCH OF MAGIC, CDX OAJ NAJ J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
2 39 2598
8 LTL MATTIE’S TOUCH OF CLASS, UDX AX OAJ J BRETTSCHNEIDER/
R BRETTSCHNEIDER
1 35 2593
9 BIEMULLER’S MARY SOPHIE, UDX2 J HALEY 0 0 2347.5
10 ANDALIN’S EXTRA LEGENDARY LANI, CD RN L VOSS 0 0 2156.5
11 CH PEGASUS KINDRED SPIRIT, CDX RA P GARIC 1 55 2023
12 CH MERRIMAC’S NOVA NIKE, CDX RA T LUNSFORD/B LUNSFORD 0 0 1573.5
13 CH PHILLMAR X-STATIC, CD P MARTIN/C GREEN/
L SNIDERMAN-BERG
0 0 1569
14 HOOKER DE AKIDO SAN, CD RE L PORTER-RATH 0 0 1567.5
15 CH VAN ORMAN’S CASEY V SARENA, CD RE L HOOKEY 0 0 1566.5
16 PLATINUM’S BLACK AGAIN, CD S KORP/A KORP 1 40 1419.5
17 SMACK-DABS HERE WE GO AGAIN, CD RN NAP NJP NA NAJ H BALOUN/J BALOUN 0 0 1372.5
18 HQ RAISIN’ THE STAKES, UDX J CHARLIER & LAUREL VAIL 0 0 1372
19 H GNR AFTER MIDNIGHT, CD K HARNER/D ROOF/J GOLDBLATT 0 0 1371.5
20 LOTHLORIEN’S WARPSPEED V CARA, UD J YOUNG 0 0 1370.5
2006 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2005 – June 2006 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 CH OTCH Wildfire’s So So Good UDX4, RA K Fuss 10 328 10162
2 Belle Amie Magic Gem UDX M Dellorto 1 8 6689.5
3 They Call Her Jawins Zena UDX11 L Gadomski 1 20 5899
4 OTCH Azar’s The Crimson Tide UDX3, NA, NAJ J & K Tome 3 111 5028
5 Smack Dab’s True Gem UDX T Kerr 0 0 4314
6 Montwoods Unforgettable UD C & N Forsythe 5 110 4234
7 CH OTCH Alisaton Aurora Borealis VCD1, UDX5, RN P Burns / M Fitzgerald 7 184 3923.5
8 Meritage Solitude CD C & R Bohnert / M & S Patton 0 0 3140
9 CH MACH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton UD M Fitzgerald / G DeMilta / G Swayze 0 0 3136
10 Smack-Dab’s Watch Max Go UDX2, OA, AXJ D & H Baloun 0 0 2548.5
11 LTL Mattie’s Touch of Class, UD, OA, NAJ J & R Brettschneider 1 12 2170
12 Derburg Chippewa Sandpiper CDX V Janek / S Flynn / L Hunt 1 73 2035.5
13 Bell Lavora Aleksia Nano, CD K Roberts / V Brackfeld 1 48 1826
14 Shaden’s A Sense of Style UD K Anderson / S Denmark 0 0 1765.5
15 Gemstone’s Fortune in Cash CD, RE G. Lucoff 0 0 1764.5
16 Cara Easy Does It Once Again UD, TD, OA B Crissey 1 13 1383
17 HQ Raisin’ The Stakes UD J Charlier / L Stamper 0 0 1373
18 Van Orman’s Backdraft CD, RE L Hookey 2 65 1044
19 Legacy’s Soliloquy UDX, NA, NAJ C Herl / L McEvoy 2 10 991.5
20 Biemuller’s Mary Sophie UDX J Haley 1 6 983
2005 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2004 – June 2005 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Kyjurs Show Me Glory UDX8 A Peterson 8 666 16617
2 CH Wildfire’s So So Good UDX K Fuss 5 137 9175
3 Azar’s The Crimson Tide UDX2, NA, NAJ J & K Tome 4 116 5825
4 CH OTCH Alisaton Aurora Borealis UDX4, NA, NAJ P Burns / M Fitzgerald 6 248 5550
5 Belle Amie Magic Gem UD M Dellorto 0 0 5099
6 CH OTCH Royalwood Extravert V Legend UDX2 P Garic 1 55 4785.5
7 They Call Her Jawins Zena UDX6 L Gadomski 1 19 4328
8 Shaden’s A Sense of Style CDX K Anderson / S Denmark 0 0 3135
9 Diversha Sunkist Dixie Dream UD J & D Wagner 1 4 2748
10 Wisler’s Cash On Demand CD L Gibson / D Murphree 1 73 2635.5
11 Montwoods Unforgettable CDX C & N Forsythe 1 12 2373
12 Smack-Dab’s Watch Max Go UDX, OA, AXJ D & H Baloun 0 0 2350
13 Hoytt’s Dreamcatcher CDX B Hoytt 1 32 1989.5
14 Legacy’s Soliloquy UD, NA, NAJ C Herl / L McEvoy 2 20 1972.5
15 HQ Raisin’ The Stakes UD J Charlier / L Stamper 0 0 1967
16 Destiny’s Gotta B Me CD H Duke / C Bohana-Uhler 2 67 1839
17 CH Mikater Cassandre CDX J & R Zimmet 0 0 1772
18 CH Daybreaks Stuck At The Beach CD, NA, NAJ M & J Hannah 0 0 1766
19 Les Anges Frst & Fore Most Vexata CD S Howard 0 0 1763.5
20 Smack Dab’s True Gem UD T Kerr 0 0 1572.5
2004 TOP 20 FINALISTS July 2003 – June 2004 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Kyjur’s Show Me The Glory, UDX 2 732 17082.5
2 CH Alisaton Aurora Borealis, UDX 1 14 5110.5
3 CH Wildfire’s So So Good, CD 4 360 4304
4 CH OTCH Gemstone’s Wildfire & Ice, UDX 4 94 4212.5
5 Azar’s The Crimson Tide, UDX, NA, NAJ 3 62 4188
6 CH Royalwood Extravert V Legend, UDX 2 72 3800.5
7 They Call Her Jawins Zena, UDX 2 59 3192
8 Lyndobe’s Kansas Tornado, CDX 3137.5
9 HQ Raisin’ The Stakes, CD 2945
10 HQ Cat On A Hot Tin Roof, UDX 2555.5
11 Smack-Dab’s Watch Max Go, UDX, OA, AXJ 2542
12 Belle Amie Magic Gem, CDX 1 6 2453.5
13 Cara’s Matik Gift For Gab, CDX 3 110 2275.5
14 Biemuller’s Carmen,CD 2157
15 Cara Easy Does It Once Again, CD, TD 2 95 2074.5
16 Shusters Double Feature, UDX 2 19 1982
17 Biemuller’s Mary Sophie, CDX 2 11 1773
18 Elvis Rock N’ Roll, CD 1759.5
19 Heartfelt Mischief Maker, CD 3 119 1698
20 Talent’s Epic, CD 2 55 1431.5
2003 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 Kyjurs Show Me Glory UDX 5 283 9549
2 HQs Cat on a hot Tin Roof UDX 1 47 4379
3 Pardocs Sunwest Shiloh UDX 3 23 3940.5
4 Ch. Royalwoods Extravert v Legend UD 5 140 3878.5
5 Ch. Gemstone’s Wildfire & Ice UDX 2 17 3733
6 Ch. Cha-Rish Dance with the Wind UDX 3 68 3605.5
7 Lexie’s Lotta Trouble UD 2 150 3490.5
8 Ch. Hilco’s Texas Blazing Star CDX 0 0 3328.5
9 OTCH Krissy’s Blue Jasmine UDX 5 189 2939
10 Hoytts Pretty Little Angel Eyes UDX 1 34 2383.5
11 Foxfire’s Go for the Moon CD 2 20 2370.5
12 OTCH Trueman UD 0 0 2346.5
13 Lyndobe’s Kansas Tornado CDX 2 16 2177
14 OD Jake of Downers UDX AX AXJ 0 0 2154
15 Diversha Sunkist Dixie Dream CD 0 0 1961
16 Daybreak’s Black Raspberry CD 3 376 1959
17 Belle Annie Magic Gem CD 1 13 1779.5
18 Datelis Shameless Alisaton CD NAJ 1 14 1595.5
19 Smack Dab’s True Gem CDX 0 0 1568
20 They Call Her Jawins Zena UDX 1 10 1379.5
2002 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 Kyjurs Show Me Glory CDX A Peterson 3 122 5046.5
2 Krissy’s Blue Jasmine UDX K Roberts 3 159 4283.5
3 Lyndobe’s Winter Rose UD H Armbruster 1 13 3749
4 CH Gemstone’s Wildfire And Ice UDX K Fuss 2 60 3592.5
5 Azar’s The Crimson Tide CDX,NA, NM J & K Tome 2 151 3292
6 Lyndobe’s Kansas Tornado CD D & M Richardson 3 176 2947.5
7 Smack-Dab’s True Gem CDX T Kerr 3 265 2822.5
8 HQ Murphy Brown UDX A VanBeek / L Stamper 1 53 2602
9 Biemuller’s Mary Sophie CD J Haley 1 2 2548.5
10 Trueman UDX T Kerr 0 0 2546.5
11 Paradocs Sunwest Shiloh UD D & J Wagner 2 22 2181
12 Promises’s Back To The Beginning CD D Murphree 1 10 2177
13 HQ’s Cat On A Hot Tin Roof CDX A VanBeek 0 0 2163
14 Hoytts Pretty Little Angel Eyes UDX J Homer 2 27 1986.5
15 CH Royalwood Extravert V Legend CDX P Garic 1 3 1974
16 CH Legacy’s Black Limousine CDX, OA, OAJ M & D Shepard 1 59 1826
17 Ilsencohn’s Echo Of Foxfire CD J & D Hamilton /M Salfen 0 0 1767.5
18 Renejade Heart Of Cheyenne UDX J Biserta 2 32 1601
19 Platinum’s Dream Weaver CDX, OA, NAJ S & A Korp 2 161 1539
20 Royalmead’s Ginger Snap CD M Chester 1 48 1424.5
2001 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 CH OTCH Dabney’s Jose Cuervo Especial UDX H Duke 6 300 4229.5
2 CH Royalwood Extravert V Legend CDX P Garic 6 243 3992
3 Shaden’s Atlas Shrugged CD S Denmark / C Zinsky 0 0 3748
4 Platinum’s Dream Weaver CD, NA, NAJ S&AKorp 4 167 3721
5 CH Gemstone’s Wildfire & Ice UDX K Fuss 1 4 3341.5
6 HQ Murphy Brown UDX A VanBeek /L Stamper 0 0 3139.5
7 Swift Run’s Hallmark CDX, AX, AXJ C Noland 1 39 2790
8 Lyndobe’s Winter Rose CD H Armbruster 1 4 2767
9 Addox’s Night Heir UDX, TDX A & J McCoin 2 28 2386
10 Nova’s Joico UDX M Hein 1 20 2369
11 HQ’s Cat On A Hot Tin Roof CD A VanBeek 1 40 2214.5
12 Dianna Vom Cedarhoff CD C Leavey 3 161 2131.5
13 Renejade Heart Of Cheyenne UDX J Biserta 1 8 1969
14 CH Zeitlin’s Monaco Force V Kerri CD C Bohnert 0 0 1963.5
15 Lyndobe’s Rock My World CDX D Moore 1 8 1575.5
16 The Outrageous Sarah Sue CDX C Forsythe 0 0 1567.5
17 They Call Her Jawins Zena CD L Gadomski 1 105 1486.5
18 Trueman UDX T Kerr 1 7 1184
19 Florindale’s Heavenly Sunshine CD H& MMetcalf 0 0 1178
20 Serenity Sherbourg Vondura CD G Winter 0 0 1176
2000 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Lyndobe’s Midnight Lace UDX D Richardson 15 930 14539
2 OTCH Kyjur Penny Loafer V Jolaine UDX A Peterson 8 673 10748
3 CH Gemstone’s Wildfire & Ice UD K Fuss 2 21 2960.5
4 CH Dabney’s Jose Cuervo Especial UD H Duke 2 84 2832.5
5 Addox’s Night Heir CDX, TD A & JMcLoin 3 43 2402
6 Nova’s Arielle V Kel-View CDX MHein 1 11 67
7 HQ Murphy Brown UDX A VanBeek /L Vail 0 0 2160
8 The Outrageous Sarah Sue CDX C Forsythe 3 163 26
9 Renejade Heart Of Cheyenne UD J Biserta 1 18 1975
10 OTCH Smack-Dab’s Easy Does It Texas UDX, TDX, AX, OAJ B Crissey 0 0 1571.5
11 CH OTCH Datelis Got The Hots Alisaton UDX, AX P Garic / G DeMilta /P Esposito 0 0 1571
12 Platinum’s The Lone Ranger CD S Korp 0 0 1570
13 Nova’s Joico UDX MHein 0 0 1569
14 Ilsencohn’s Jazmine Zeta CDX J & D Hamilton 3 25 1402
15 Shaden’s Show Me The Gold CDX K Anderson 0 0 1371.5
16 Cinnakerry’s By Candle Light CD, OA, NAJ P Delehantv 2 275 1265.5
17 CH Lilly’s Poetry In Motion CD, TD, OA, OAJ K Fay 0 0 982.5
18 CH Primary MVP CD J & M Pacsay 1 194 981
19 Serenity Chablis Of Mark-Tey CDX V Janek 0 0 978
20 Kimbertal Spirit Warrior CD D Blythe 0 0 786.5
1999 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Kyjur’s Penny Loafer V Jolaine, UDX 27 2780 21278
2 Am/Can OTCH Lyndobe’s Midnight Lace UDX 20 1157 16539
3 Ch. OTCH Datelis Got The Hots Alisaton UDX, AX,ROM,CGC 2 136 7603.5
4 OTCH Smack Dab’s Easy Does It Texas, UDX, TDX, AX,WAC, CGC, Can OTCH, UD, TDX, NAC, OAC, NJC 5 208 6695
5 OTCH Kyjur’s Baby Ruth V Jandrew WAC, Can CDX,CGC, TDI, TT 7 515 5239.5
6 U-CD Vistas I Dreamed A Dream CDX, Can CD 4 40 3378.5
7 U-CDX Renejade Heart Of Cheyenne Am/Can CDX 2 362 3117.5
8 Am/Can Ch. Dabney’s Jose Cuervo Especial ROM,Am/Can CDX, CGC, TDI, TT 3 354 2915.5
9 Addox’s Night Heir CDX, TD 1 50 1822
10 Ch, Ravenswoods WWW Dot Com CD, NA, CGC 0 0 1563.5
11 U-CD H.Q. Murphy Brown UDX, WAC 2 139 1517
12 Ch. Gemstone’s Wildfire & Ice CDX, ROM, CGC 1 8 1376.5
13 Pennylane’s Promises Promises UD 1 10 1184
14 Shadowfax Image Of Katerina CDX, CGC 0 0 1175.5
15 Karl’s Chocolate Decadence CDX, NA 0 0 1174
16 Ch. OTCH Platinum’s Dangerous Liason, UDX, ROM, CGC 1 61 1049.5
17 Sunray’s Fire Brigade UDX, WAC 3 63 1044.5
18 Hillco’s Texas Firewheel UDX, CGC 1 35 1020
19 Touche’s Touch Of Madness CDX, IT, WAC 1 10 996.5
20 Nova’s Joico UDX, WAC, CGC, ThD 0 0 983.5
1998 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCh. Lyndobe’s Midnight Lace, UDX D. Richardson 27 1347 25590.5
2 OTCh. Kyjur’s Penny Loafer v Jolaine, UDX IA. Peterson 12 955 16959.5
3 Ch. OTCh. Platinum’s Dangerous Liason UDX A. & S. Korp 11 657 8158.5
4 Kyjur’s Baby Ruth V Jandrew UD H. Duke 4 328 4461
5 Smack-Dab’s Easy Does It Texas UDTX,OA B. Chrissey 2 97 4029
6 Cha-Rish Paul Revere D’Mascus UDX K. Yackanin 2 27 3759.5
7 Star Tyme’s Dakota UDX C. Billerbeck 1 10 3340
8 Hillco’s Texas Firewheel UD C. Sidell 1 112 3062
9 Excel’s Beryl V Royalmead CD N. Burchfield / K. McLemore 1 145 2514.5
10 Ch. Dabney’s Jose Cuervo Especial CD H. Duke 0 0 1771
11 HQ Murphy Brown UD L. Vail / A. Van Beek 0 0 1572
12 Dazzling Divas Ltd Edition UDT, TD M Jensen 0 0 1565
13 Ch. Sandrifts Katy Of Royalmead UDX, TD N. & K. Burchfield 1 34 1409
14 Nova’s Joico CDX M. Hein 1 14 1384.5
15 KC Sunshines Best CD K. Schild 1 134 1313.5
16 Dawn Of Starfire N. Brunker 1 17 1192.5
17 Mydobe’s Special Delivery CDX C Herl 1 8 1186
18 Kari-On’s Circuit Breaker CD D. & S. Mash & A. Harbold 2 24 1010.5
19 Lexies Lotta Trouble, CD M. Hellman 2 79 870
20 Harborwood’s Hero UD G Bauer / P Ramels 2 11 794
1997 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Kyjur’s Penny Loafer v Jolaine, UDX A. Peterson 20 2024 23366.5
2 OTCH Lyndobe’s Midnight Lace, UDX D. Richardson 20 1176 23052.5
3 Ch. Platinum’s Dangerous Liason UD A. & S. Korp 3 101 5022.5
4 HQ Murphy Brown CDX L. Vail / A. Van Beek 0 0 3350
5 Heron Acres Megabyte CD B. &C. Cleveland 8 782 3161
6 Kyjur’s Baby Ruth V Jandrew CDX H. Duke 3 260 2820.5
7 Nova’s Joico CD M. Hein 3 97 2651.5
8 Smack-Dab’s Easy Does It Texas CD,TDX, OA B. Chrissey 2 51 2606
9 Cha-Rish Paul Revere D’Mascus UD K. Yackanin 1 6 2560.5
10 Star Tyme’s Dakota UDX C. Billerbeck 0 0 2546
11 Hugadobe Emma Peel CDX H. Armbruster 1 9 2171
12 LeMils Pantara CD K. Duck / L. M. Lewis 2 58 2019.5
13 Ch. Sandrift’s Katy of Royalmead UDX N. & K. Burchfield 1 41 2004.5
14 Royalmead’s I Did It My Way CD M. & T. Chester 1 48 1819.5
15 Ch. Star Tyme’s Mahnehahnah UD J. & D. Murphree 0 0 1762
16 Ch. Datelis Got The Hots Alisaton CDX, OA P. Garic / G. DeMilta / P. Esposito 2 26 1571
17 Coburg’s Julius Caesar Rex CD C. Duarte 0 0 1566.5
18 Ch. LeMils Simmons Seville CD, ROM N. Simmons 0 0 1566
19 Sentinel’s Conquer The Knight CDX J. Haley 0 0 1564
20 Smack Dab’s Odessa Texas CD, TD, AX K. Fay 0 0 1372
1996 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Kyjur’s Penny Loafer V Jolaine, UDX 17 1757 17764
2 Lyndobe’s Midnight Lace, UD, Can CDX, CGC 8 330 7998
3 Miss Pegasus Sue, UDX, WAC, CGC 4 235 4555.5
4 Ch. Sandrift’s Katy Of Royalmead, UDX, ROM,CGC,TT 1 6 3932.5
5 U-UD OTCH Babak TiIIa The Honey, UDX, Can CD 1 136 3081.5
6 Am/Can/lnt’l Ch. Wingate’s Leading Edge,CDX,CGC,TDI,ROM 4 125 3075.5
7 LeMils Fire & Lace, CD 4 204 2967
8 Smack-Dab’s Easy Does It Texas, CDX, TDX,Can CDX, TDX, WAC, CGC, TDI, BH, OAC 4 107 2862.5
9 Hugadobe Emma Peel, CDX 2 107 2861
10 Ch. Sunnyhill’s Endless Love, CD, ROM, CGC 2 18 2371
11 Touche’s Touch Of Madness, CD, WAC, CGC 4 198 2169.5
12 Hillco’s Texas Firewheel, CDX, CGC 1 6 1970
13 Can Ch. Vahdor’s Daughter Of Darkness, CDX, Can CD 1 54 1822
14 Cha-rish Paul Revere D’Mascus, CDX 0 0 1773
15 Trump’s Fortune Cookie V Savoy, UD, CGC, Can CD 0 0 1772
16 Sentinel’s Conquer The Knight, CD 0 0 1764.5
17 Derburg Magic Marker, UD 1 7 1383.5
18 Sienna Seirra Sunrise, Am/Can CDX 1 4 1369
19 Ch. Platinum’s Dangerous Liason, UD, ROM, CGC 1 15 1191.5
20 Kyjur’s Baby Ruth V Jandrew, CDX 0 94 1080
1995 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Kyjur’s Penny Loafer V Jolaine UDX A Peterson 10 826 13648.5
2 Lyndobe’s Midnight Lace CD R Richardson 7 507 6300
3 Naball’s Etta Estelle CDX S Kelso & N Ball 3 254 4583
4 Herndons Passage to Patiala UDX J & K Pope & E Hemdon 1 12 3936
5 OTCH Babak Tilla The Honey UD A Van Beek 1 228 3767.5
6 Ch. Wingate’s Leading Edge CD K Rambo 3 140 3687
7 OTCH Royalmead’s Lady Longines UDX M & M Chester & G Crouch 5 317 2873.5
8 Trump’s Fortune Cookie V Savoy CDX J Berger 3 234 2606.5
9 Renejade Swing On A Star CDX D Bohm 1 45 2209.5
10 Ch. Platinum’s Back in Black CD A&SKorp 0 0 2160
11 Iden’s Torchan Torch UDX D Iden 0 0 2159.5
12 Mariah’s Jeux Sont Faits UD J Cooper 0 0 2157.5
13 Bikila Kiska Kali of Marks Tey UDX C & E French 0 0 2155.5
14 Miss Pegasus Sue UDX N Brunker 0 0 2154.5
15 Kyjurs Baby Ruth V Jandrew CD H Duke 2 103 2075.5
16 Ch Ravenswoods Different Story UD P Geske 1 6 1969.5
17 Dulci UD M Reimer 0 0 1960
18 Hillco’s Texas Firewheel CDX C Sidell/G Merchant 2 134 1903.5
19 Vahdor’s Daughter of Darkness CDX V & D Bandoian 2 77 1840.5
20 Ch. Platinum’s Dangerous Liason CDX A&SKorp 3 52 1827.5
1994 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Renejade American Mystic D. Richardson 16 1081 13091
2 Kyjur’s Penny Loafer v Jolaine UD A. Peterson 7 610 9287.5
3 OTCH Royalmead’s Lady Longines UD M. & M. Chester /G. Crouch 9 601 8466.5
4 Babak Tilla The Honey UD A. Van Beek 0 0 3920.5
5 Delicate Delia UD J. Figueroa 2 80 3227
6 Renejade Swing On A Star D. Bohm 2 95 3057
7 Iden’s Torchan Torch UD D. Iden 1 55 2799.5
8 OTCH Raventine S. Davis 2 79 2632
9 Naball’s Etta Estelle CDX S. Kelso / N. Ball 1 7 2361.5
10 Ch./OTCH Suncountry’s Ninja UD R. & G. Chambers 3 92 2254.5
11 Linda V’s Utah Jazz v Addox CD S. Fakkema 1 81 2048
12 Hillco’s Texas Firewheel CD C. Sidell / G. Merchant 1 81 1851.5
13 Ch. Royal Tudor’s Wild As The Wind UDT A. & S. Korp 1 15 1785.5
14 Baroc Black Satin Rendezvous CD K. Fergus 0 0 1763.5
15 Trump’s Fortune Cookie V Savoy CD J. Berger 1 99 1680.5
16 Ch. Ravenswood’s Different Story CDX P. Geske 2 20 1588.5
17 Shelane’s Ah Desiree’ CDX L. Vail / A. Van Beek 0 0 1573.5
18 Derburg’s Magic Marker CDX V. Janek 0 0 1572.5
19 Vahdor’s Daughter Of Darkness CDX V. & D. Bandoian 1 32 1412
20 Serenade’s Porsche Gemstone CD S. White 1 9 1380.5
1993 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH RENEJADE AMERICAN MYSTIC D Richardson 10 506 10155.5
2 ROYALMEAD’S LADY LONGINES UD M&M Chester/G Crouch 5 244 7505
3 ELITE DOBE’S FIRST EDITION CDX K Rambo 1 10 5124
4 BABAK TILLA THE HONEY UD A Van Beek 3 232 3965.5
5 KYJUR’S PENNY LOAFER V JOLAINE CDX A Peterson 1 80 3634.5
6 OTCH SASSY BC) CHANTILLY UD J&M Pacsay 4 281 3425
7 CH/OTCH SUNCOUNTRY’S NINJA UD R&G Chambers 4 195 3344.5
8 VAHDOR’S DAUGHTER OF DARKNESS CDX V&D Bandoian 4 187 3149
9 SHADY ACRES JAZZERCIZE UD H Duke 5 194 2944
10 CRETIN PEGASUS COSMO UD C Duarte 1 41 2784.5
11 AUTUMN’S E-Z VOM KAISERHAUS
C,
V Rheim 1 8 2565
12 DERBURG’S MAGIC MARKER V Janek 0 0 2158
13 MONTANA’S LOVE BUG UDT D Eliason 2 112 2077
14 NABALL’S ETTA ESTELLE CD S Kelso/N Ball 2 256 2024
15 IDEN’S TORCHAN TORCH UD D Iden 0 0 1960
16 CH ROYAL TUDOR’S WILD AS THE WIND CDX A&S Korp 2 164 1935
17 OTCH RAVENTINE S Davis 1 11 1783
18 DELICATE DELIA UD J Figueroa 1 13 1778
19 CH RAVENSWOODS DIFFERENT STORY CD P Geske 0 0 1762.5
20 PONCH MOUNTAIN WARRIOR CDX M Rogers 0 0 1575.5
1992 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Renejade America Mystic Don Richardson 5 156 6245.5
2 Delicate Delia UD Julie Figueroa 1 46 4559.5
3 Baroness Von Helvellyn UD Susan Kelso 1 97 4420.0
4 Ch. Kyjur’s Bobbi Sox UD Christina Redig 2 165 4290.5
5 Sassy Bo Chantilly UD J & M Pacsay 5 177 3898.5
6 Shady Acres Jazzercize UD Herron Duke 3 44 3577.5
7 Ch. Renejade Go For The Gold`CDX Dan Bohn 4 165 3311.0
8 OTCH Babak Our Christmas Angel Audrey Van Beek 0 0 2753.0
9 Babak Tilla The Honey CDX Audrey Van Beek 2 187 2749.5
10 Ch. Suncountry’s Ninia UD Robert & Gretchen Chambers 3 111 2465.5
11 Elite Dobe’s First Edition CD Kathy Rambo 3 272 2441.0
12 Cretin Pegasus Cosmo UD Chris Duarte 0 0 2351.0
13 Sinderella’s Pandora of Val-Jan UD Velma Janek 0 0 1964.5
14 Montana’s Love Bug CDX, TD D. Eliason 1 55 1820.5
15 Royalmead’s Lady Longines CDX M&M Chester/ Ginana Crouch 1 123 . 1692.5
16 Ivy’s Hellzapoppin CDX (DECEASED) Susan Fakkema 1 55 1619.0
17 Sandrifts Odessa V Royalmead CD M. Barnidge 1 10 1574.5
18 R-Solo’s Jedi Force V Zeitlin CD C. Rivera 2 159 1530.5
19 Iden’s Torchan Torch Donna Iden 2 50 1425.5
20 Ch. Kyjur’s Tag V Jandrew CDX Jan Liscombe 0 0 1373.0
1991 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH BABAK OUR CHRISTMAS ANGEL A Van Beek 2 311 7593
2 CAR-FRE’S EMPRESS JASMINE R Simmet 1 11 6102.5
3 OTCH RAVENTINE S Davis 6 226 4941
4 OTCH. IDEN’S TORA D Iden 2 274 4795
5 DERBYLANE VON FEIST UD J Feist 1 50 3967.5
6 D’ARTAGNAN’S AIR DANCER UD L Wienberg/P Ireland 0 0 3719.5
7 CH. SUNCOUNTRY’S NINJA UD R & G Chambers 3 115 3660.5
8 SINDERELLA’S PANDORA OF VAL-JAN UD V Janek 2 177 3533*
9 CRETIN PEGASUS COSMO UD C Duarte 1 15 3344.5
10 RENEJADE AMERICAN MYSTIC CDX D Richardson 2 136 3083
11 CH. KYJUR’S TAG V JANDREW CD J Liscombe 1 72 3019
12 RENEJADE GO FOR THE GOLD CD D Bohm 1 10 2955.5
13 BARONESS VON HELVELLYN UD S Kelso 1 47 2803.5
14 BRIMOR APACHE AFTERGLOW CDX C Sidell 1 6 2755
15 MERIQUE’S DESERT SONG UD I Quesnoy 4 176 2146
16 IVY’S HEILZAPOPPIN S Fakkema 1 79 2049
17 EASY DOES IT WIND WALKER UDT B Crissey 4 270 2046
18 DELICATE DELIA UD J Figueroa 1 11 1970
19 PRELUDE TO AUTUMN UD H Armbruster-Marr 0 0 1960.5
20 SHARTASIA’S MAGIC ZEST CD P Rauscher 1 200 1570
1990 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCH Kendra of Castlerock Brian Cleveland 2 389 8061.5
2 OTCH Shady Acre’s Razzamatazz UD Herron Duke 7 320 5837
3 Car-Fre’ s Empress Jasmine Richard Simmet 1 101 5394.5
4 OTCH Julberg’s Oakwood Cinder Susan Fakkema 8 470 4991
5 OTCH Royalmead’s Crystal Pistol Michael Chester 1 10 4728.5
6 Baroness Von Helvellyn UD Susan Kelso 1 14 4334
7 CH. Kyjur’s Bobbi Sox CDX Christina Redig 0 0 4310.5
8 Renejade American Mystic CDX Donald Richardson 2 97 4221.5
9 OTCH Jo-Laines-Jenna-Bo-Derek Jon & Audrey Peterson 4 454 3997.5
10 Iden’s Tora UD Donna Iden 1 15 3559
11 D’Artagnan’s Air Dancer UD Lynn Weinberg 3 203 3146
12 OTCH Pacifica’s Alexandra UD Mary Ransom Brown 1 18 2767
13 Babal Our Christmas Angel CDX Audrey Van Beek 1 94 2651.5
14 OTCH Kyjur’s Tag V Jandrew Jan Liscombe 0 0 2552.5
15 OTCH Ruyalmead’s Roman Holiday Michael Chester 0 0 2552.5
16 Prelude to Autumn CDX Heather Armbruster-Marr 0 0 2549
17 DerbyIane Von Feist CDX Joe Feist 0 0 2350
18 Suncountry’s Ninja CDX Robert & Gretchen Chambers 4 59 2219.5
19 Easy Does IT Wind Walker UDT Bobbie Crissey 1 8 2177
20 Sinderella’s Pandora of Val-Jan CDX Velma Janek 2 129 2095.5
1989 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCh Jo-Laines-Jenna-Bo-Derek J&A Peterson 6 676 8545.5
2 OTCh Kendra of Castlerock B. Cleveland 1 124 6621
3 Shady Acre’s Razzamatazz UD H. Duke 5 326 6426.5
4 Pacifica’s Alexandra UD M. Brown 2 199 4527
5 Renejade American Mystic CD D. Richardson 0 0 4322.5
6 OTCh Julberg’s Oakwood Cinder S. Fakkema 2 82 3818
7 Kyjur’s Bobbie Sox CDX C. Redig/T. Talkington 1 85 3619
8 OTCh Royalmead’s Crystal Pistol M. Chester 3 234 3580.5
9 OTCh Raventine S. Davis 2 128 2870.5
10 OTCh Amber’s Glory J&P McDonough 0 0 2752.5
11 OTCh Royalmead’s Roman Holiday UD M. Chester 1 10 2376.5
12 Derbylane Von Feist CDX J. Feist 1 10 2367
13 D’Artagnan’s Air Dancer CDX L. Weinberg/P. Ireland 0 0 2354
14 Enright’s Time-X CDX L/B Enright 1 17 1788
15 Sinderella’s Pandora of Val-Jan CDX V Janek 1 17 1590
16 Iden’s Tora UD D. Iden 1 6 1580.5
17 Prelude to Autumn CDX H. Armbruster-Marr 0 0 1566
18 Brimor Apache Afterglow CD C&J Siddell 1 3 1376.5
19 Schlegel’s Tasmanian Devil UD D. Schlegel 0 0 1373.5
20 Kyjur’s Pantera V Jandrew UD J. Liscombe 0 0 1371.5
1988 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCh Duchess Tess of Church 8 427 10066.5
2 OTCh Royalmead’s Roman Holiday UD 5 288 6396.5
3 Jo-Laines-Jenna-Bo-Derek UD 3 515 6228.5
4 OTCh Royalmead’s Crystal Pistol 5 469 5986
5 OTCh Mymistake Natasha v Shipiyon WAC CCD 2 179 5878
6 OTCh Raventine 10 603 5133
7 OTCh Julberg’s Oakwood Cinder 4 270 4991.5
8 OTCh Kendra of Castlerock 1 14 4536
9 Amber’s Glory UD 3 328 3886.5
10 Pacifica’s Alexandra UD 0 0 3748.5
11 Kyjur’s Bobbi Sox 0 0 3346.5
12 Designer’s Second Edition UD 2 54 2814
13 D’Artagnan’s Air Dancer CDX 0 0 2551
14 Kyjur’s Pantera V Jandrew UD 0 0 2353.5
15 Shady Acre’s Razzamatazz CD 1 124 2289
16 Derbylane Von Feist 1 53 2217.5
17 Cresthill’s Christian Man Am/Can CD, Am CDX, HC, WAC, TDI 0 0 1965.5
18 Brimor Apache Afterglow CD 2 146 1918.5
19 Easy Does it Wind Walker CDX 2 128 1903.5
20 Easy Does it Lite ‘N Lacey CD TD 3 210 1594
1987 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 Royalmead’s Crystal Pistol UD M. Chester 7 567 6476
2 OT.Ch- Mymistake Natasha V Shpiyon C. Redig 1 67 5959
3 Royalmead’s Roman Holiday UD M. Chester 2 39 5153.5
4 OT.Ch- Julberg’s Oakwood Cinder S. Fakkema 1 79 4999.5
5 Kendra of Castlerock UD B. Cleveland 0 0 4117.5
6 Iden’s Tora CDX D. Iden 2 61 3219.5
7 Damien The Warlock III UD K. Farady 3 49 3193
8 OT.Ch. Selfaire’s Keto * R. Self 1 103 2859
9 OT.Ch- Heelalong PMG’s Free Spirit * P. Geske 0 0 2739
10 Dedo’s Razzle-Dazzle CD F. Buroff 1 139 2299
11 Baroness Von Helvellyn UD S. Kelso 2 68 2231.5
12 Designer’s Second Edition UD G. Cvanciger 3 223 2186
13 Kyjur’s Pantera V Jandrew UD J. Liscombe 1 13 1975.5
14 Von Taylor Mione UD H. Duke 0 0 1961.5
15 Dobenaire’s Countess Carla UD H. Mead Jr. 0 0 1562
16 Diplomat’s Free and easy CDX L. Cunninnham 0 0 1372.5
17 Narric’s Element of Surprise UD C. Scott 0 0 1372
18 Pacifica’s Alexandra UD M. Brown 3 102 1284.5
19 Heidiland Happy Holiday UD M. Stokely Jr & I. Quesnoy 1 30 1208
20 Hoinowski’s Semi Sweet Greta UD R. Mansell 1 15 1194
1986 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 MYMISTAKE NATASHA V SHPIYON, CDX C Redig 4 731 9392
2 OT CH HEELALONG PMG’S FREE SPIRIT, UD P Geske 1 40 7693.5
3 OT CH SELFAIRE’S KETO, UD R Self 1 128 3865.5
4 DOBENAIRE’S COUNTESS CARLA, UD R Simmet 5 403 3743.5
5 ROYALMEAD’S CRYSTAL PISTOL, CD T Chester 6 516 3673
6 OT CH MINDEMOYA’S TRIPLE CROWN N Defiesta 2 22 3371
7 IDEN’S TORA, CDX D Iden 2 156 3310
8 PATRICK’S SWEET JASMINE, UD A Van Beek 0 0 3142
9 CH. TERADEN’S CINNAMON ROSE, UD I Quesnoy 1 45 2995
10 WARWICK’S PRELUDE TO SUMMER, UD P Marr & H Armbruster 0 0 2742.5
11 JULBERG’S OAKWOOD CINDER, UD S Fakkema 4 240 2599.5
12 HOINOWSKI’S SEMI-SWEET GRETA CDX R & M Mansell 0 0 2158
13 DUCHESS TESS OF CHURCH, CDX C Church 1 13 1778
14 TUCARI’S TOPAZ TALLULAH UD R & G Chambers 2 149 1726
15 OT CH CHARLA OF PARADISE N & C Forsythe 1 125 1696
16 EASY DOES IT DIXIE, UDT B Crissey 1 97 1670.5
17 CIS HAM’S COLORADO CLIO R & G Chambers 1 13 1587
18 BON-JOE’S JACK THE TRIPPER L Cathis 0 0 1580
19 ROYALMEAD’S ROMAN HOLIDAY M Chester 0 0 1570
20 BARONESS VON HELVELLYN, CDX S Kelso 0 0 1565.5
1985 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 Hellalon PMG’s Free Spirit UD 2 71 5568.5
2 Lady Evergreen O’Knotty Pine UD 4 436 3793.5
3 OTCh Mindemoya’s Triple Crown UD WAC 2 41 3585
4 Ch. Teraden’s Cinnamon Rose CDX 1 40 3570
5 Tucari’s Topaz Tallulah UD 4 294 3391.5
6 Mymistake Natasha V Shipiyon CDX 1 45 3386.5
7 Selfaire’s Keto UD 1 17 3156.5
8 Easy Does it Dixie CD TD 2 81 2248
9 Dutchess Tess of Church 1 73 2037
10 Dobenaire’s Countess Carla CD 1 29 2000
11 Standing Room Only CDX 1 11 1976.5
12 Diplomat’s Free and Easy 0 0 1961.5
13 OTCh Sherluck’s Desert Gypsy UD 0 0 1960
14 Privado’s Born to Dazzle CD 0 0 1768.5
15 Kendra of Castlerock 1 8 1577
16 Star Wars the Phoenix CD 2 167 1544
17 Mindemoya’s Pumpkin Patch CDX 0 0 1373.5
18 Patrick’s Sweet Jasmine UD 0 0 1367.5
19 Oxford Oaks v Worry Magic CD 1 150 1334
20 Pacifica’s Alexandra 1 14 1195.5
1984 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCh Warwick’s Prelude to Winter UD 4 349 6065.5
2 OTCh Duchess Danielle II UD WAC 4 291 5021
3 OTCh Sherluck’s Desert Gypsy UD 3 275 4992
4 Tucari’s Racime Razzmatazz CDX 4 267 4008.5
5 Tucari’s I’m no Angel UD 1 66 3989.5
6 Tucari’s Topaz Tallulah UD 2 31 3571
7 Narric’s Element of Surprise CDX 2 101 3435
8 Lady Evergreen O’Knotty Pine 1 11 3345.5
9 OTCh Mindemoya’s Triple Crown UD WAC 2 111 3062
10 Hellalon PMG’s Free Spirit CDX 1 17 2957
11 Wichwind’s Rasen of Davidsburg UD 1 50 2412
12 Artue’s Crystal Lady UD 1 46 2202.5
13 Murphee’s Major Michael UD 1 36 1800.5
14 Lorien’s Ebony Helgar CDX ET 1 33 1797.5
15 OTCh Charla of Paradise UD 0 0 1575.5
16 Mistress Jessica of Dubingca CD 4 1 140 1520.5
17 OTCh Lisa’s Diligent Derringer UDT 1 54 1424
18 Von Taylor Moine CD 2 109 1399
19 Mymistake Natasha V Shipiyon CD 0 0 1176
19 PSS Love Bug Annie CD 0 0 1176
1980 TOP 20 FINALISTS  [top]
  NAME OWNER(S)  HIT BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 OTCh Vanessa v Heink UD 9 839 6152
2 Idens Karma of Kymega UD 2 63 2818.5
3 Scorpio’s Ms Rita CD 4 261 2640
4 Dawn’s Never so Lucky UD 3 145 2116.5
5 Larwyck’s Czarina CDX 4 226 1811
6 Leteh’s Pleasure Seeker UD 2 22 1596.5
7 Pooh’s Taboo to You UD 1 19 1202.5
8 Duchess Danielle II UD 1 79 1064
9 Beall of Twin Creeks CD 1 74 1054.5
10 Warwick’s Prelude to Winter UD 1 33 1020.5
11 Sheena of Sandyhills UD 0 0 982.5
12 Royal Rockford 0 0 979
13 Rare Ebony Wine of Scotsbrae UDT 0 0 978
14 Ch. Graciela Del Camino Real UD ROM 3 187 971.5
15 Count Zorro Jones 1 50 839
16 Gretchen XXXVII CD 1 224 817
17 Pistol Packing Mama CD 1 12 799
18 Cairos Y Mir Anje v Dorado 0 0 788
19 Fiesta’s Tushee Twister UD 0 0 787.5
20 Settler’s Classy Carrie UD 0 0 785.5
A. The Top 20 Dobermans in obedience for any given year are based on the following: Statistics are compiled from obedience trial results compiled from obedience trial results from the AKC official report for trials from May 1 – April 30th. Bonus points awarded for High In Trial (HIT) are equal to the number of dogs defeated including HIT winner) The total points column includes Bonus Points in the figure shown. Scores of 195 or above from any regular class at an AKC All Breed or Specialty Trial are used. Novice scores will count towards eligibility for one year only with this caveat: Those qualifying as a FINALIST with Novice scores for one year will not be able to use Novice scores for any succeeding Top 20 Obedience event. Those NOT qualifying as a FINALIST will be able to use their 195 or better Novice scores in any succeeding year. To clarify further, if an exhibitor qualifies a FINALIST one year with eligible Novice scores, then in succeed years only Open and Utility scores will count. If an exhibitor does not qualify as a FINALIST, then ALL eligible scores from Novice, Open and Utility will count.

B. Previous winners of the Top 20 Obedience events, if eligible as listed in the final standings have the choice of competing OR attending for Exhibition Only.

C. Previous winners not eligible as listed in the final standings may attend for Exhibition Only.

D. For the purpose of competition, a deceased finalist will only be considered a competitor one time following their demise. Thereafter, they will be treated in the same manner as a previous winner that is not eligible as listed in the final standings.

E. A finalist will only be allowed to compete if the owner or agent attends the briefing held at least one half hour prior to the event for the purpose of assigning arm band numbers

The exact nature of the competition will be determined by The top 20 Obedience Committee in consultation with former judges and competitors.

A. Each participating Doberman is individually scored by each judge according to AKC regulations on the score sheets provided.

B. Exercises

1. Basic Exercises:

a. These exercises shall be performed by each participant and shall involve heeling in more complicated patterns, and may include longer recall(s) than usually required in AKC obedience trials. These exercises demonstrate the ability of the Doberman to behave not only in the home, but also in public places and in the presence of other dogs and reveals the bond between dog and handler that evolves through his training.

b. All Dogs will do identical exercises as required in the DPCA Top 20 Competition.

c. Should a dog fail an exercise ex: not drop on a Drop On Recall exercise it shall be scored as 10 points off and the rest of the performance continues to be scored as in an AKC trial

C. Score sheets are submitted to the Chief Steward and totaled during the event by the Auditing Committee. The Auditing Committee shall be appointed annually by the Top 20 Obedience Committee Chairman and consist of one auditor per judge and one overseeing auditor.

D. The dog with the highest accumulated score will be the winner. In the event of a tie, there will be a run-off using a heeling pattern of the judges’ choice. Should a tie remain after this runoff, it will be determined that there will be co-winners for the year.

E. The Top 20 Obedience winner will be presented with the medallion at the conclusion of the event. If the recipient attends the Annual Awards Banquet, a certificate of achievement will be presented at that time, if not in attendance, the certificate will be mailed.

Selection of judges will be made by the Top 20 Obedience Chairperson. The Chairperson will hire two (2) AKC judges not currently identified with Dobermans who are approved through Utility. In the event the Chairperson could be a finalist, the chairperson will appoint a Committee member who will not be a finalist to hire the judges.

The Exhibition-Competition of the Top 20 Dobermans in Obedience is to recognize the achievement of these dogs and their handlers, to set standards of obedience performance in the minds of the audience, to help judges clarify ideal performance in obedience by Dobermans, and to help trainers see Dobermans as a breed capable of superlative obedience work.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!