National Results

2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2022 CT | 2021 AKC | 2021 TX | 2021 WA | 2021 MN | 2020 AKC | 2020 TX | 2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2021 FL

December 17, 2021 - Orlando, FL

Judge: Doug Jensen

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Best of Breed or VarietyGCHG CH Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher CGC (D),  A MacKenzie/T Stone/C Green
Best of Opposite SexGCHS CH Mirabel Endless Love RN BCAT CGC TKI (B),  M Kramer/J Lauver
Select DogCH Holly Woods Made Of Money  D Styring/D McGravey/M Thomas
Select BitchGCHG CH Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC  E Glofka/L Glofka
Best of WinnersKataire N Capri's Wildfire Love (D),  W Bowes/T Bowes/D Kipp-Keith
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or VarietyGCH CH Holloway's Fantastic Beast CA BCAT (D),  A Tu/J Guinta
Winners Dog Kataire N Capri's Wildfire Love  W Bowes/T Bowes/D Kipp-Keith
Reserve Winner Dog Baden Baden Enrique  J Farina
Winners Bitch Arete's U Make The Rockin World Go Round  V Hitzfield/K Hitzfield
Reserve Winner Bitch Schohaus Prelude To Terra  J Schoeneman/L Schoeneman/W Kerr
Dogs
12 - 18 Mos.
1Kataire N Capri's Wildfire Love  W Bowes/T Bowes/D Kipp-Keith
Bred By Exhibitor
1Belz Keep Your Head Held High V Mikayla  J Medina/K Clark/K Belzowski/B Barnhart
American Bred
1Suntana's N Van Orman's Good Ol-Fashioned Loverboy  M Bethel
Open BLK
1Baden Baden Enrique  J Farina
2Holmrun's Wizardry  S Weigand/T Weigand/N Johnson/M JOHNSON
3Tokendobe Gala Galore  B Von Berenger
4Alisaton Mvs Stone Cold V Rlf  L Worden/R Worden/K Davis
Open AOAC
1Lyndobe's Tremendous Tornado  M McCue/B Dunn
2Foster De Akido San  A Laruccia/B Wynn
3Sun Style's Heat Wave TKI  D Spivey
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Alchemy's Proprietary Element V Bell'lavoro  L Ramsey/V Brachfeld
2Shenandoah Creek's Vortex CGC TKN  D Pinto
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Vision Pink Champagne In St. Kitts V Kerwynd  C Tartar/R Tartar
2Holloway's Rose Royce  A Tu/J Guinta
3Van Orman's Very Obviously First Class  M McCue/B Dunn/A Claggett/S Claggett
12 - 18 Mos.
1Holloway's Candy Bling  N Rhoads/J Guinta
Bred By Exhibitor
1Arete's U Make The Rockin World Go Round  V Hitzfield/K Hitzfield
2Schohaus Prelude To Terra  J Schoeneman/L Schoeneman/W Kerr
3Van Orman's Very Obviously A Masterpiece  S Claggett/C Claggett/A Claggett/T McCoy
American Bred
1Quantum's Impact Zone CA BCAT WAC  D Markwardt
Open BLK
1Deband's Zhavia  E Cortina/A Luque/H Piazza
2Andella's I'M Your Huckleberry At Ruchi  S Luedde/A Carpenter
3Pedintis Aura The Invincible  S Sankaran/K Kumar
4Whiskey Mac's Satin Doll  A Rose
Open AOAC
1Ayka De Black And Gold  J Stancil/T Stancil
2Kelsia Claire De Lune  J Montoya Flores/K Valencia
3Cata De Tatindob - Argentina  H Piazza
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCHS CH Crystal Run's Sweet Dreams TKA  L Ramsey
2GCH CH Melrae's A Darkness Within BN CAA CGC  A Carpenter/B Janetzke