National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2013

October 12 - 18, 2013 - Pomona, CA

Regional 1 Judges:

Intersex/Dogs/Bitches: Sheila DiNardo
Sweeps: Karin Fox
Agility:
Obedience:
Rally:
Junior Showmanship:

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image

For candid photos of the National, please visit the DPCA on Facebook (do not need to be a member of Facebook to view)

For a video of the last few minutes of Best of Breed judging, visit the DPCA on Facebook (do not need to be a member of Facebook to view)




Best of Breed
GCh. Gallant's First and Foremost v Ciden
Breeder: Mona Fasth DVM & Cyndi Huckfeldt
Owner: Mona Fasth DVM & Cyndi Huckfeldt


Best of Opposite Sex
GCH CH Foxfire's Run For The Roses
Breeder: Michelle Santana
Owner: L Larson/M Santana



Winners Dog
Liberator's Hollywood Icon
Breeder: P Stockwood & M Kourtis-Maitak & P Blenkey & B Casey
Owner: P Stockwood/M Kourtis-Maitak/B Casey/P Blenkey


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
Goldgrove Miracle Whip
Breeder: Sharon Pflueger
Owner: Sharon Pflueger/Lana Ferguson



Best in Sweeps
Tiburon Deacon Blues
Breeder: John Dolan & Salli Gorman
Owner: Melinda Moyer


Junior Handler
Mallary Ross


REGIONAL 1 CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Alma's You And Tequila M Miller
2Riviera's Diamond Studd H Galkin-Griffith
3Sunset Nw Epic Adventure D Danner
4Goldgrove Tejas M Collier
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Kendra's Family Guy P Jonas/J Goldblatt/D Roof
2Cambria's Above And Beyond L Van Epp/D Van Epp/G Lajeski
3Cambria's Addiction To Fiction S Guarin/Cambria Knl/E Rojas
4Pennylanes Legal Holiday N Kanani/H Schorr
12 - 18 Mos.
1Liberator's Hollywood Icon P STOCKWOOD/M Kourtis-Maitak/B CASEY/P BLENKEY
2D'Nicmar Rocky Marciano G Rivero
3Foxhall's Winston Churchill J Hinkle/L Hinkle
4GENTRY'S MAXIMUS OPTIMUS
Bred By Exhibitor
1Allure Superhero Beaulane V Alisaton R Kelley/C Pitts
2Soquel's Space Cowboy V Judal CA L Siegel/F Baclig
3Gallant's State Of The Union V Ciden D'Tales M Fasth/S Rudich/C Huckfeldt
4Winmar's Laser Sunrise S Driscoll/L Burroff
American Bred
1Miramax's Singular Sensation BN CA G Hartley/C Ceely
2Kentura's Tufani H Kennedy/W Kennedy/A Kennedy
Open BLK
1Pamelot's One Man Band S Bicknell/P DeHetre
2Viavolo's Alexander A Olivera
3Cogar's Soul Man P Ventura/R Colucci
4SHARINWAY'S SON OF ANARCHY
Open AOAC
1Rauschund's Fast Cars And Freedom M Baishiki/M Altheide
2Foxfire's Alltimately Delicious L Larson/M Santana
3Hidden Acres I'Ve Got A Feeling V Wyndems S Campbell/W Campbell
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Obermark Wishing Star V Goldgrove J Drake
2Element Just For Thrills K Thompson/D Kusey/L Kamppinen
3Sunset Northwest Passage V Sherluck K Rasmussen/F Strauss/D Danner
4Excelsia's The Diamond As Big As The Ritz D Gau/L Gau/N Barksdale/M Barksdale
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Wingate's Castin' A Spell J Huston
2Holmrun &Starlaine Glitterati D Kemp/E Hopper/V Holmes/F Sparagna/D Sparagna
3Pennylanes Star Of Wonder T Ragland/A Trial
12 - 18 Mos.
1Liberators Hollywood Spicegirl P STOCKWOOD/M Kourtis-Maitak/B CASEY/P BLENKEY
2Delroz' Venetian Heiress CGC D Rozum
3Shaden's Shirley Temple S Denmark
4Allure Supernatural Alisaton V. Demira C Pitts/C Atkins/J McGerr
Bred By Exhibitor
1Winmar's Chase'N The Dream L Burroff/N Bletzer
2Schohaus Key To Audacity J Schoeneman/L Schoeneman
3Morning Whispers Dob Mann D Dietz/T Nail
American Bred
1Kaandas Amplified K Bishop
2Shaden's Pain And Passion S Denmark
3Darkstar's Ka-Ching CA B Roth/R Wright
4Kentura's Nadirah Aurora H Kennedy/W Kennedy/A Kennedy
Open BLK
1Goldgrove Miracle Whip S Pflueger/L Ferguson
2Starlaine I'll Never Tell M Rowton/E Hopper
3Black Bart's Poker Alice D PASQUALE/S Boyas
4ASAY HILLS DAMA DE LA NOCHE
Open AOAC
1Pennylane's Liberty Bell W Mackin/H Schorr
2Laysa De Akido San J Selleck
3Cambria's Valhalla J Rivero-Beneitez
4Goldgrove Pants On Fire J Drake/K Drake/S Pflueger
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Cambria's The Captain N Barksdale
2CH Gemini's Vision Quest V Wyndem K Lovett/K Hodges
3GCH CH Mikadobe's The Last Samurai CD RE J Davidson/D Molin
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Anozira's Andante RN M Brown/C Watkins
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Dymon's Above The Law Winmar CD THD S Driscoll/L Burroff/P Hinkley/R Hinkley
2BJF Smoke And Gunpowder CD RAE NA C Maxwell
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Cambria's Black Pearl E MIER Y TERAN
2CH Stardust Xmen's Mirage RN AX AXJ NF CA G Hartley
3CH Gallants Meadow Soprano V Ciden C Huckfeldt/M Fasth

Regional 2 Judges:

Intersex/Dogs/Bitches: George Marquis
Sweeps: Carol Petruzzo
Agility:
Obedience:
Rally:
Junior Showmanship:

All photos by: The Winning Image

For candid photos of the National, please visit the DPCA on Facebook (do not need to be a member of Facebook to view)



Best of Breed
GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona
Breeder: John Dolan & Salli Gorman
Owner: Melinda Moyer & Tommy Moyer & Kathy Drake & Jerry Drake


Best of Opposite Sex
GCH CH Tiburon Arsenal
Breeder: John Dolan
Owner: J Dolan/A Dolan



Winners Dog/Best of Winners
Kendra's Family Guy
Breeder: Jordan Goldblatt & Davida Roof DVM
Owner: Jordan Goldblatt & Davida Roof DVM


Winners Bitch
Liberators Hollywood Spicegirl
Breeder: P Stockwood & M Kourtis-Maitak & P Blenkey & B Casey
Owner: P Stockwood & M Kourtis-Maitak & P Blenkey & B Casey



Best in Sweeps
Obermark Wishing Star v Goldgrove
Breeder: Jerry & Kathy Drake
Owner: Jerry & Kathy Drake


Junior Handler
Raquel Wright


REGIONAL 2 CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1'Rena'Ssance Valiant Voyager A Gillard/J Gillard/W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
2Excelsia's He Thinks He's Wonderful S Loshin-Tsantiotis/C Tsantiotis
3Obermark Blazing Star V Goldgrove J Drake
4Riviera's Diamond Studd H Galkin-Griffith
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Kendra's Family Guy P Jonas/J Goldblatt/D Roof
2Cambria's Above And Beyond L Van Epp/D Van Epp/G Lajeski
3Pennylanes Legal Holiday N Kanani/H Schorr
4Pennylane's Gingerbread Man L Morgan/B Morgan
JAM Kendra's Family Guy P Jonas/J Goldblatt/D Roof
12 - 18 Mos.
1Tiburon Call In The Cavalry C Cahill/M Dykes
2Liberator's Hollywood Icon P STOCKWOOD/M Kourtis-Maitak/B CASEY/P BLENKEY
3Foxhall's Winston Churchill J Hinkle/L Hinkle
4D'Nicmar Rocky Marciano G Rivero
Bred By Exhibitor
1Allure Superhero Beaulane V Alisaton R Kelley/C Pitts
2Winmar's Laser Sunrise S Driscoll/L Burroff
3Soquel's Space Cowboy V Judal CA L Siegel/F Baclig
4Gallant's State Of The Union V Ciden D'Tales M Fasth/S Rudich/C Huckfeldt
American Bred
1Kentura's Tufani H Kennedy/W Kennedy/A Kennedy
2Miramax's Singular Sensation BN CA G Hartley/C Ceely
Open BLK
1Doron Thunder Road Pennylane H Schorr/S Schorr
2Pamelot's One Man Band S Bicknell/P DeHetre
3Viavolo's Alexander A Olivera
4ROYAL FUTURE JP HAYABUSA
Open AOAC
1Rauschund's Fast Cars And Freedom M Baishiki/M Altheide
2Foxfire's Alltimately Delicious L Larson/M Santana
3Hidden Acres I'Ve Got A Feeling V Wyndems S Campbell/W Campbell
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise N Barksdale/M Barksdale/D Gau/L Gau
2Element Just For Thrills K Thompson/D Kusey/L Kamppinen
3Excelsia's The Diamond As Big As The Ritz D Gau/L Gau/N Barksdale/M Barksdale
4Goldgrove Om Shanti L Ferguson/S Pflueger
Excused
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Pennylanes Star Of Wonder T Ragland/A Trial
2Tevro D'Vine Choice Queen Of Hearts M Winchell/T Miller/D Winchell/A PADILLA
3Wingate's Castin' A Spell J Huston
4Kendra's Seeing Only Red J Goldblatt/D Roof/J Hagstette
12 - 18 Mos.
1Liberators Hollywood Spicegirl P STOCKWOOD/M Kourtis-Maitak/B CASEY/P BLENKEY
2D'Nicmar's N Cambria's Fame N Fortune N Peribonio/M Vaca
3Shaden's Shirley Temple S Denmark
4Trump's My Way T Simrell-Sheridan/J Rojas
Bred By Exhibitor
1Schohaus Key To Audacity J Schoeneman/L Schoeneman
2Soquel's Don'T Stop Believin' V Alma T Del Conte/L Siegel/J BACLIG/F Baclig
3Alisaton Swept Away V Raklyn Ciden P Healy/H Engel/S Rudich/C Huckfeldt/G DeMilta/C DeMilta-Shimpeno
4Foxfire's Loving A Good Time M Santana/J Muzos/T Ross/M Ross
Excused
American Bred
1Darkstar's Ka-Ching CA B Roth/R Wright
2Kaandas Amplified K Bishop
3Starlaine Brilliant Disguise E Hopper/M Santana
4Gallant's Top Story V Ciden E Fox/D Jensen
Open BLK
1Starlaine I'll Never Tell M Rowton/E Hopper
2Black Bart's Poker Alice D PASQUALE/S Boyas
3ASAY HILLS DAMA DE LA NOCHE
Excused
Open AOAC
1Pennylane's Liberty Bell W Mackin/H Schorr
2Goldgrove Pants On Fire J Drake/K Drake/S Pflueger
3Gemini's Zinsation V Intrigue P Price/C Price/M Bates/K Lovett
4Laysa De Akido San J Selleck
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Cambria's The Captain N Barksdale
2CH Gemini's Vision Quest V Wyndem K Lovett/K Hodges
3GCH CH Mikadobe's The Last Samurai CD RE J Davidson/D Molin
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Anozira's Andante CD RN M Brown/C Watkins
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Dymon's Above The Law Winmar CD THD S Driscoll/L Burroff/P Hinkley/R Hinkley
2BJF Smoke And Gunpowder CD RAE NA C Maxwell
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Allure Blazing Star Alisaton N Bosley/J Porter/C Pitts
2CH Cambria's Black Pearl E MIER Y TERAN
3CH 'Rena'ssance Perfect Alibi W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!