National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2019

2019 - Topeka, KS

Judges:

Intersex: Pamela DeHetre
Dogs: Lita Frazier Brannan
Bitches: Cheri Holmes
Sweepstakes: Lisa Burroff
Agility: Paula Ratoza
Obedience: Patricia and Richard Stron
Rally: Patricia and Richard Stron
WAE Evaluator: John Schoeneman
Junior Showmanship: Pamela DeHetre

Full results from AKC: Conformation

All photos by: The Winning Image



Best of Breed
GCHB. Abendrot's Red, White and Boom
Breeder: Karlee Howard & Jana Dupre & Kimberly Howard
Owner: Karlee Howard & Jana Dupre & Kimberly Howard


Best of Opposite Sex
GCHG Schohaus Let the Sunshine In
Breeder: John & Lori Schoeneman
Owner: John & Lori Schoeneman & Wayne Kerr



Winners Dog
C Foster De Akido San
Breeder: Andrea Luruccia
Owner: Andrea Luruccia


Winners Bitch
Walkaway N Vondura Front Page
Breeder: Mary Jane Ladd, Julie Ladd, Karin Fox
Owner: Mary Jane Ladd, Julie Ladd, Karin Fox



Best in Sweeps
Rojans Dark Remnant Alure
Breeder: Carol Atkins, Carmen Pitts, Janice McGerr
Owner: Carolyn Atkins, Doug Jensen, Janice McGerr


Junior Handler
Lillian Brock

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Best of Breed or VarietyGCHB CH Abendrot's Red, White And Boom (D),  K Howard/K Howard/J Dupre
Best of Opposite SexGCHG CH Schohaus Let The Sunshine In (B),  J Schoeneman/L Schoeneman
Select DogGCHS CH D'Rays Grin And Bear It  B Fidler/D Ray/L Selvakumaran
Select BitchGCHB CH Mirabel Endless Love BCAT CGC TKN  M Kramer/J Lauver
Best of WinnersWalkaway N Vondura Front Page (B),  M Ladd/J Ladd/K Fox
Winners Dog C Foster De Akido San  
Reserve Winner Dog Mikadobe's Celestial King  J Ebreo/P Tyler/A Loveland/D Molin
Winners Bitch Walkaway N Vondura Front Page  M Ladd/J Ladd/K Fox
Reserve Winner Bitch Kelview's You'Re So Vain  C Ott/T Ott/C Nicholson
Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Cadbrae You Better Be Good To Me  K Cloud/J Rojas
2Rojans Dark Avenger Allure  J McGerr/C Atkins/D Jensen/L McGerr
3Adamas Make Mine A Double  E Barrett
4Rojans Dark Remnant Allure  J McGerr/D Jensen/C Atkins
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1KHOA DE AKIDO SAN  
2Supernova Ruby Flight Of Death  C Ruby
3Camee's Crazy Train V. Terrylane  T Mullen/J Mullen/C Kendrick
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac  D Romans/C Green/D Mackenzie
2JONAS DE AKIDO SAN  
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Nomad's Enter Sandman V. Cadillac  P Vester
12 - 15 Mos. BLK
1Raindance A Midnight Star  C Hunnicutt/S James
12 - 15 Mos. AOAC
1Brulin Next Generation V Vintage  L Blanchard/M Mannino
15 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Mikadobe's Celestial King  J Ebreo/P Tyler/A Loveland/D Molin
2Bjf Living The Dream BN RN SCN CGC  T Jarka
3JEEP (OLIVERA)  
Bred By Exhibitor
1Travista Black Is Beautiful  B Gottschalk/S Stour
2Promise's Cowboy Suede V Olympia  L Hunnicutt/J Dupre
3Acacia's Set Fire To The Reign V Salem  D Riscinto/C Whitney
4Schohaus Southern Spirits V Alcher  J Schoeneman/W Kerr
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Suntana's N Van Orman's Crazy Lil Thing Called Luv  N Troyer
2Supernova Flight Rish Denmel  D Eiswerth/C Eiswerth
3Kinetic Hopes And Dreams V Firelake  H Johnson/A Tourond
American Bred BLK
1Dreamchaser's Wild Card  M Moller
American Bred AOAC
1Soquel's California Dreamin'  C Lupkey/L Siegel
2Promise's Call Me The Breeze V Olympia CGC  B Powell
Amateur Owner Handler BLK
1Melrae's Motive Player  C Larose
Open
1Liberators Unfinished Business  P Blenkey/B Casey
2HALCON (OLIVERA)  
3Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher  T Stone/C Green
4Sunset Won N Only Magic Kingdom  N Koiv/V Koiv/D Danner
Open AOAC
1FOSTER DE AKIDO SAN  
2Cassel's Moonshine Whiskey  T Casselman
3Zane's Heart Breaker  L Jones/A Tucker
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Addox N Del Rey's Endless Love  S Lockwood/K Lockwood
2Suntana's N Van Orman's Killer Queen CGC TKN  T McCoy/A CLAGGETT
3Cadbrae Just You And Me  K Cloud/J Rojas
4Monarch's Midori  D Vuicich/C Ritchter
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Kelview's You'Re So Vain  C Ott/T Ott/C Nicholson
2Supernova Stinklikeabee Denmel  D Eiswerth/C Eiswerth/D Mellor
3Cambria's She's Just Jim Dandy  A Wulbrecht/A Ramsbottom White
4Van Orman's N Suntana's Bohemian Rhapsody CGC  A Jokai/S Jokai/N Troyer/A Claggett
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Destry's My Girl  C Taylor
2Kelview's Make The Magic Happen  L Proctor/C Nicholson/C Kelso
3Kalora's Star-Studded Lane  F Houser/E Corr
4Alcher Gentry Masquerade Tmac  D Romans/C Green/D Mackenzie
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Magic Girl On Fire  H Sekovich/S Sekovich/T Lennartz
2Old Drum's Thanks A Million  A Doughty
12 - 15 Mos. BLK
1Raindance Star Spangled Girl  L Pool/S James
2Raindance Eclipse Of A Star  C Sapikowski/B Sapikowski/S James
3Zephyr's Twelve Notes Dob Mann  R Evers/T Nail
15 - 18 Mos.
1A-List Walk Across Texas  J Davis/J Dupre/D Kamine
2Gentry's Mardi Gras  D Romans
3Irongate's Storm Comin'  M Parker/J Parker/E Auch
4Touchstone's That's What I Like V Treu BN  A Fujinaka/A Brotherhood
15 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Mi-Ti's Piece Of The Puzzle TKN  C Silverman/S Baker/M Ross/J Ross
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Walkaway N Vondura Front Page  M Ladd/J Ladd/K Fox
2Whiskey Mac's Round Midnight  A Rose/M Jones
3Connquest Baby Im A Star  K Morley/T Connors-Chan/G Chan
4Mirabel Love On Fire  K Langley/M Kramer
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Dream Catcher's Te Ata Dob Mann  S Casey/D Dietz/T Nail
2Van Orman's N Suntana's A Kind Of Magic  A Claggett/S Claggett/C Claggett
3Cambria's U Betcha  Cambria Knl
American Bred BLK
1Cambria's Sophisticate  E Miery Teran
2Foxfire's She's One Shining Star CD  M Dellorto
3Cowgirl-Up Wild Card Win  D Pasquale/K Coulter
4Goldgrove Ascension  D Kent/J Kent
American Bred AOAC
1Montwood Arista's Red Hot Reputation  L Zaeske/K Langlois
Amateur Owner Handler
1Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good  C Larose-G/M Conrad
Open BLK
1A-List Walk This Way  D Kamine
2Sunset It's Gotta B Magic  D Danner
3Belgreg, Gemini & Telstar's Belle Starr  H Boettcher/S Gregory/M Collins/J Benfield
4DNICMAR SERENA WILLIAMS  
Open AOAC
1Ariel De Akido San  A Laruccia
2Cassel's Chillin On The Moon  T Bryant/T Casselman
3Abadie's Chasing Rainbows CGC TKN  C Gerbers- Brey/J Brey
4Cassel's Lunar Eclipse  T Casselman
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCHS CH D'Rays Grin And Bear It  B Fidler/D Ray/L Selvakumaran
2GCHB CH Tiburon's Collateral Damage CA  L RAMSEY
3GCH CH Old Drum's Talladega Red CD BN CGCA  J Browning/A Doughty/C Browning/M Doughty
4GCHG CH Blumont's Moonlight N' Mysteries V. Notori RN  A Hauge/J Hauge
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1GCH CH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard  P Reinard-Kopsa/C Havener
2CH 'Rena'Ssance De Otra Tierra OA OAJ OF  W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCHG CH Tiburon Djibouti V Rhapsody CA  I Sasu Pernoll/J Dolan
2GCHS CH Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller CA  C Nicholson/C Kelso
3GCH CH Whiskey Mac's Pink Pearl  A Rose
4Liberators Hollywood Spicegirl  P STOCKWOOD/M Kourtis-Maitak/B CASEY/P BLENKEY
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!