National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 2011

September 30 - October 8, 2011 Fitchburg, MA

Judges:

Intersex: Bill Shelton
Puppy Dogs & Adult Bitches: E.A. "Skip" Thielen
Adult Dogs & Puppy Bitches: Ray Carlisle
Grand Prize Futurity & Futurity Puppies:  Cindi Huckfeldt
Futurity Juniors: Jeffrey Brucker
Agility:  Christie Bowers
Obedience: Phyllis Broderick and Steven A.D. Picciulo
Rally: Phyllis Broderick and Steven A.D. Picciulo
WAE Evaluator: Grover McLin
Junior Showmanship: Bill Shelton

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Rally Agility

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image

For candid photos of the National, please visit the DPCA on Facebook for Album #1 and Album #2 (do not need to be a member of Facebook to view)



Best of Breed
GCH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
Owner: Suzy & Dick Lundy, Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins


Best of Opposite Sex
Ch. Tiburon Arsenal
Breeder: John Dolan & Salli Gorman
Owner: John & Addy Dolan



Winners Dog
Rodogards Arg. Gambler Ghost
Breeder: Rodogards Arg.
Owner: Andrea Paiva & Cristina Schafer


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
Holly Woods Angels N' Demons
Breeder: Diane McGarvey & Mike Thomas
Owner: Diane McGarvey & Mike Thomas



HIT-Obedience
Ch Platinum's Black Again UDX3 OM5
Breeder: Art & Sue Korp
Owner: Art & Sue Korp


HIT-Agility
MACH3 Fulcer's Raven UD RE OF
Breeder: Dawn M. Clark
Owner: Lloyd Fulcer



Grand Prize Futurity
Allure Fire in the Sky
Breeder: Nancy Bosley, Julie Porter, & Carmen Pitts
Owner: Carmen Pitts & Julie Porter


Junior Handler
Abigail Adams



CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Kaliber's Unforgettable,  N Raffa-Sodel
2Dezperado's Black Jack,  S Miller/H Zimmerman
3D'NICMAR LOVABLE DREAM,  
4Dezperado's Casino Royale,  C WOODS/H Zimmerman
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Goldgrove First Class,  S Self/R Self
2D'NICMAR ADDIT TO LOVE,  
3Veritas Visionary Vanguard,  S George/L Costa
4Mick Ricks Windigo Great Potente,  C Vellucci/M Lauzon
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Rich-Lie Captain Navarre Of Aquila,  M Almy
2Marienburg's Spec Ops Commando,  R Alinsod/R Alinsod
3Raindance Led Zeppelin Of Marquis,  H Papazian/S James/C James/K Marquis
4Allure Firestarter,  L Hall/B Hall/C Pitts/J Porter
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1FABERT HARD ROCK CAFE,  
2Wishes Heart Of Glory,  C Pfaff
3Esquire's Roadhouse,  W Buell/F Sparagna/D Sparagna
4Allure Fire In The Sky,  C Pitts/J Porter
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Aludra's Memphis Blues,  S Duval/K Bahr
2Dobehart's Touch The Sky,  M Hart/L Halbenlieb
3DOBE RANCH DILLAN,  
4Stedfast Miraculum V. Kelview,  C STEDMAN/P Stedman
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Kachina Anndra Red Dragon Rising,  S Hildebrand
2Clariion's Malibu Canyon V. Thunder,  T Mahle/R Determan
3Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard,  P Reinard-Kopsa/C Havener
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Tiburon Aragorn,  W Gregory/J Dolan
2Danandre The Man In Black,  A Dandurand/D Dandurand
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Allure Ready Aim Fire,  J Porter/C Pitts
2Horizon's King Creole,  S White/L George
3Liberator's Hollywood Idol,  B Casey/P Blenkey
4Supernova Never Surrender,  C Eiswerth/D Eiswerth
American Bred BLK
1ADAMAS Shock And Awe,  R Wilcox/I Wilcox/E Barrett
2Goldgrove Stop Traffic II,  S Pflueger/L Ferguson
American Bred AOAC
1Lynnwood's Mountain Aire Commander,  J Mullen/J Noon
Amateur Owner Handler BLK
1Camee's I'Ll Take It Black,  K Sklenak
2FABERT'S MORE MAN THAN MOST,  
Open
1RODOGARDS ARG GAMBLER GHOST,  
2Brierpatch's Last Hoorah,  W Wadkins/M Wadkins
3Holly Woods Race The Sun,  S Sharpe/D Sharpe
4LIBERATOR'S HUGO BOSS,  
Open AOAC
1REX DE AKIDO SAN,  
2Liberator's Apache Warbonnet,  B Casey/P Blenkey
3Carry-On Merchant Man Of Ravenswood,  L Heffernan/B Clark
4A'Monde's Eric The Night Wish,  A Chinchode
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Kerwynd's Country Breeze,  S Kershaw
2Kinetic Cindy Lou Who,  C Cassidy/B Cassidy
3Dezperado's Bettin On Black,  H Zimmerman/L George
4Blue Chip Rhythm Of The Reign,  C Spiniello
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Kaliber's Tennessee Waltz,  N Raffa-Sodel
2Scotsbrae Taylor Made,  J Ratliff/J Ransom
3Perfex All About Eve V Relic,  L Barker/B Barker
4Veritas Visage Valextra,  l costa
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe,  T Chan/G Chan/S Pflueger
2Sun Style's In Hoc Signo Vinces,  P Hawley
3BAYSTAR SOMETHING ABOUT MARY,  
4Rojans Sand Storm Allure,  C Pitts/J McGerr/D Taylor
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Rich-Lie Three's Company V Tallyesyn,  M REILLY/M Swords/O Harsha
2Alisaton First Lady V Gallant Ciden,  G Demilta/C DeMilta-Shimpeno
3Sun Style's Simply Irresistible,  D Spivey
4Cambria's Salsa D'Nicmar,  N Peribonio/M Vaca-Martinez/A White
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Horizon's Sirius Sensation,  J Phillips/L George
2Anndra's Kachina Phoenix Rising,  A Taylor/C Alexander
3Knockout's Soul Train,  A Sudilovsky/D Sudilovsky
4Sharjets Starr Catcher,  J Marinelli/S Marinelli/S Kapp
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Mi-Ti's Mayhem,  C Silverman/S Baker
2Wingate's Heart And Soul,  J Helsdon/C Helsdon
3Shatera's Precious Gem,  D Turcotte/C Groover
4Irongate's Stillwater Moon,  E Auch
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Niklby's Color Me Purple,  B Cuzzolino/A Cuzzolino
2Kelview's Black Ice V. Mueller,  S Harry/C Nicholson
3Allure Playing With Fire,  C Pitts/J Porter
4Stedfast Oh What A Miracle V Kelview,  P Stedman/C Nicholson
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Stedfast Miracles Happen V. Kelview,  C Nicholson/R Miller/P Stedman
2Mi-Ti's What Dreams May Come,  M Spinelli/C Silverman/S Baker
3Liberator's Apache Firebird,  B Casey/P Blenkey
4Cambria's Parfait Amour,  S Se Rine/S Serine/A White
American Bred BLK
1Holly Woods Angels N Demons,  D Mcgarvey/M Thomas
2Tiburon Aamira Azaria,  L West/D West
3Katoba's Miss Sunshine,  K Babbitt/E Richman
4Shadeko's Lucky Charm,  D Noonan/P Reinhardt
American Bred AOAC
1ADAMAS Bottle Shock Of Mirabel,  M Kramer/J Lauver
Amateur Owner Handler BLK
1Shadeko's Quest For Rubies,  K Allen/P Reinhardt
2Bianca Von Haus Sinnis,  K Dullea Robery
Open
1Niklbys True Supa Starr,  B Cuzzolino/A Cuzzolino
2Mi-Ti's The Specialist,  C Silverman/J Laverdiere/S Baker
3Festival De Canes Queen Latifah,  S Guarin/N De Bedout
4Crystal Run's - She's A Pistol,  L Ramsey/L Ramsey
Open AOAC
1Mystikos N Kettle Cove Eternal Love,  V Campbell/S Duval/d aunchman
2Aquarius Tantrums & Tiaras V Phillmar,  P Martin/C Green/L Berg Sniderman/S Berg
3Kinetic La Chica Caliente,  R Godin/E Godin
4Boland N Krimson's Zenyatta,  L Chick/S Chick
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCH CH Blumont Dashing N Debonair UD GO RA,  E Patterson/K Harwood/A Adams
2CH Liberator's Tasmanian Devil CD RN,  C Mehaffey/R Leblanc
3CH Paradigm All Revved Up MXP MJP,  S Gorman
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Tyobi's Solid As A Rock CD RAE,  K Farley/G Farley
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Marquis' Yes I Am Charmed ,  A Arnold/B Arnold/K Marquis/L Marquis
2CH Sasanoa Glorious RN NA NAJ,  T Labonte/P Cary/H Carpenter
3CH Notori's Romancing The Stone ,  A Adams/R Sparks/E Patterson
4CH Pennylane's High Noon ,  T SIMRELL/P Sheridan/H Schorr/S Schorr
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH GnR Girls Got Rhythm ,  D Roof/J Goldblatt
2CH Marquis Yes I Am RN,  L Marquis/K Marquis
3CH Ravenswood Le Cross V Dob Mann ,  B Clark/L Heffernan

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1stCH Sasanoa Front Page News   C Crosby/M Crosby/P Cary/H Carpenterpts 183.0
2ndSasanoa Early Edition  C Crosby/M Crosby/P Cary/H Carpenterpts 180.0

NOVICE B:
1stZuma's Xtra Special Amor'E V Royalwood RN  G Lucoff/T Lucoffpts 196.0
2ndFairfield's Candle Maker CD  B Archerpts 195.0
3rdGCH CH Belle Amie N Vondura's Inspiration CD  M Dellorto/K Foxpts 194.5
4thCara's Reflection CD  F Kaess/G Mclaughlinpts 192.0
QualifyGCH CH Demira Far and Away of ADAMAS CD RA  E Barrett/D Rateaupts 190.5
QualifyLancaster's Sassi Red Red Wine  G Slemp/A Salibapts 190.0
QualifyCH Alii's Perfect Rhythm's Gonna Getcha CD RN  A Fujinakapts 189.5
QualifyTolivar's Avajean Da Bell'Lavoro  K Roberts/A Plattpts 187.5
QualifyTristram Dimar's R Forever CD  A Ely/G McLaughlinpts 183.0

BEGINNER NOVICE B:
1stBrija's Top Gun Miramar  T Isabella/F Isabellapts 185.0
2ndTristram Kiss Me Or Not  G McLaughlinpts 176.0

OPEN A:
1stBrijas Top Gun V Sharjets CD RA  T Isabellapts 178.0
ExcusedGCH CH Belle Amie N Vondura's Inspiration CD  M Dellorto/K Foxpts 176.0

OPEN B:
1stCH Platinum's Black Again UDX3 OM5  S Korp/A Korppts 198.5
2ndMACH3 Fulcer's Raven UDX OM1 RE OF  L Fulcerpts 198.0
3rdOTCH Ltl Mattie's Touch Of Class UDX3 OM2 MX MXJ NAP OJP  J Brettschneider/R Brettschneiderpts 197.5
4thCinnakerry's Validation CDX MX MXJ  P Delehantypts 197.5
QualifyDedo's Gredas Touch Of Magic UD OM1 AX AXJ  J Brettschneider/R Brettschneiderpts 197.0
QualifyVixen's Apparition Sprite CDX RE AX AXJ OAP OJP  K Kissingerpts 195.0
QualifyTargwood's Tharwen UDX RE  L Southam/E Hammelpts 194.0
QualifyGra-Lemor Targwood's Meant Tobe CDX RA  L Southam/E Hammelpts 193.0
QualifyCH Allure Absolute Alisaton Rojan CDX MX MXJ  M Fitzgerald/G Demilta/C Pittspts 192.5
QualifyCH Platinum's Black Ty Elegance UDX  J Haugen/J Haugen/S Korppts 192.5
QualifyNaballs Her Grace The Heidi CDX RA  S Kelsopts 184.0

UTILITY B:
1stCH Platinum's Black Again UDX3 OM5  S Korp/A Korppts 194.0
2ndCH Platinum's Black Ty Elegance UDX  J Haugen/J Haugen/S Korppts 192.0
3rdMACH3 Fulcer's Raven UDX OM1 RE OF  L Fulcerpts 191.5
4thDedo's Gredas Touch Of Magic UD OM1 AX AXJ  J Brettschneider/R Brettschneiderpts 188.0
QualifyTargwood's Tharwen UDX RE  L Southam/E Hammelpts 173.0

 


RALLY RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1stCamee's Hot Tamale RN  K Sklenak/G Clemencepts 93.0

NOVICE B:
1stTolivar's Avajean Da Bell'Lavoro RN  K Roberts/A Plattpts 99.0
2ndCara's Brody CDX  M DePasquale/J DePasqualepts 99.0
3rdGCH CH Sharjets Hard Spun CD  C Carino/S Marinellipts 99.0
4thCH Protocol's American Dream CDX RN AX AXJ XF  J Mullins/K Mullinspts 98.0
QualifyBrija's Top Gun Miramar RN  T Isabella/F Isabellapts 95.0
QualifyDobehart's Reach For The Sky  M Hartpts 92.0
QualifyBell'Lavoros Pieno Velocita  E Greenpts 74.0

ADVANCED A:
1stK-Lin's Rockin Good Summervtallyesyn RN  J Farley/R FARLEY/K Farley/m swordspts 91.0
2ndZuma's Xtra Special Amor'E V Royalwood RA  G Lucoff/T Lucoffpts 87.0

ADVANCED B:
1stGracie Jane Der Flitzer CD RE  P Kendallpts 100.0
2ndAdalina Von Amberhaus CD RAE  K Woodwardpts 99.0
3rdDobehart's Crystal Mirrage CDX RE  M Hartpts 99.0
4thMACH Bailey CDX RAE  L Fulcerpts 95.0
QualifyDobehart's John Adams CDX RE  M Hartpts 95.0
QualifyCalumet's Vincent Van Gogh CD RE  K Woodward/R Woodwardpts 94.0
QualifyElphame's Fairey Queen CDX RE MX MXJ XF  J Chardavoynepts 91.0
QualifyDestiny's Magic Charm CDX RE  J Farley/C Bohanan-Uhlerpts 90.0
ExcusedCH Marquis N Rockadog's Moody Blue RN  L Marquis/K Marquis/J Philbrick/A Arnold/B Arnold

EXCELLENT A:
1stAllure R-Star Alisaton RA  R Gipppts 84.0

EXCELLENT B:
1stGracie Jane Der Flitzer CD RE  P Kendallpts 99.0
2ndCalumet's Vincent Van Gogh CD RE  K Woodward/R Woodwardpts 99.0
3rdDobehart's Crystal Mirrage CDX RE  M Hartpts 99.0
4thAdalina Von Amberhaus CD RAE  K Woodwardpts 98.0
QualifyMACH Bailey CDX RAE  L Fulcerpts 98.0
QualifyElphame's Fairey Queen CDX RE MX MXJ XF  J Chardavoynepts 93.0
QualifyDobehart's John Adams CDX RE  M Hartpts 91.0
QualifyDestiny's Magic Charm CDX RE  J Farley/C Bohanan-Uhlerpts 90.0
QualifyCH Alii's Perfect Rhythm's Gonna Getcha CD RA  A Fujinakapts 87.0
QualifyBrijas Top Gun V Sharjets CD RA  T Isabellapts 85.0

 


AGILITY RESULTS:

Novice A 24":
1stJesaran's In From Above  K Daviedspts 95.0 Time 57.08

Open 24":
1stSmack-Dabs Pkgs Reason For Believing CD RA NA OAJ NF  P Golfieri/N Youngpts 90.0 Time 46.22

Excellent B 24":
1stMACH9 Thornwoods Flare CD MXF TQX  Y Mancino/D Mancinopts 100.0 Time 36.39
2ndMACH3 Fulcer's Raven UDX OM1 RE OF  L Fulcerpts 100.0 Time 38.08
3rdMACH4 Delta Duchess Of Davenport CD RN MXF  T Houg/S Hougpts 100.0 Time 43.12
4thMACH3 Anozira's Arpeggio V Moria MXF  P Moorhatchpts 100.0 Time 46.6
CH MACH Veritas Only In New York CD NF  P Nicholson/R FREER/L Costa/B Cuzzolinopts 100.0 Time 46.67
Destiny's Digital Image UD RN AX MXJ XF  S Harry/C Bohanan-Uhlerpts 100.0 Time 51.85
Allure A Star Is Born Alisaton CD MX MXJ  D Sanders/H Sanderspts 100.0 Time 55.49
CH Allure Absolute Alisaton Rojan CDX MX MXJ  M Fitzgerald/G Demilta/C Pittspts 100.0 Time 56.12

Open Pref 20":
1stCH MACH3 Montwood Arista Rally The Flag NAP NJP  C Moorepts 95.0 Time 52.43

JWW Excellent B 24":
1stPlatinum's Winner Takes It All RN MX MXJ NF  B Szczygielpts 100.0 Time 26.93
2ndElphame's Fairey Queen CDX RE MX MXJ XF  J Chardavoynepts 100.0 Time 28.12
3rdDedo's Fostas Touch Of Style CDX MX MXJ  J Brettscheider/R Brettschneiderpts 100.0 Time 28.2
4thMACH3 Fulcer's Raven UDX OM1 RE OF  L Fulcerpts 100.0 Time 28.57
Marquis' Hot Stuff's Quick Study CD RA AX AXJ NF  D Sienpts 100.0 Time 29.23
MACH4 Delta Duchess Of Davenport CD RN MXF  T Houg/S Hougpts 100.0 Time 30.62
CH MACH Veritas Only In New York CD NF  P Nicholson/R FREER/L Costa/B Cuzzolinopts 100.0 Time 32.61
CH Allure Absolute Alisaton Rojan CDX MX MXJ  M Fitzgerald/G Demilta/C Pittspts 100.0 Time 33.8

JWW Novice Pref 20":
1stRescued And Ready To Roll UD RA MX MXJ NJP MXF NFP  C Macchionepts 100.0 Time 24.17
2ndCH MACH3 Montwood Arista Rally The Flag NAP NJP  C Moorepts 100.0 Time 24.9

Time to Beat 24":
1stCH Protocol's Citius Altius Fortius MX MXJ XF  C Moore/J Mullins/K MullinsTime 28.22
MACH3 Fulcer's Raven UDX OM1 RE OF  L FulcerTime 29.39
Elphame's Fairey Queen CDX RE MX MXJ XF  J ChardavoyneTime 29.91
MACH4 Delta Duchess Of Davenport CD RN MXF  T Houg/S HougTime 31.27
Dedo's Fostas Touch Of Style CDX MX MXJ  J Brettscheider/R BrettschneiderTime 31.52
Marquis' Hot Stuff's Quick Study CD RA AX AXJ NF  D SienTime 31.91
CH Carosel Suddenly So Hot OA OAJ NF  T ByronTime 33.83
CH Allure Absolute Alisaton Rojan CDX MX MXJ  M Fitzgerald/G Demilta/C PittsTime 33.99
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!