Top 20 Conformation

Our Current Top 20 Winner:
Champion Doberman GCHG Schohaus Let the Sunshine In

FINAL 2020 – 23 qualifiers

July 2019 – June 2020 AKC Reports

For shows from May 1, 2019 through April 30, 2020

Last modified May 15, 2020 to reflect top 24

  NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 GCHG PROTOCOL’S TO THE VICTOR GO THE SPOILS CAA K. Kato, J. & K. Mullins D 104 2537
2 GCHG PROTOCOL’S I CAME I SAW I SPARKLED CA C. Austin, J & K Mullins B 75 1909
3 GCHP FOXFIRE’S ALLTIMATE WANNA BE T. & K. MacKenzie D 66 1477
4 GCHG PROTOCOL’S EVERY LITTLE THING SHE DOES IS MAGIC CAA M. & K. Moriarty, J. & K. Mullins B 58 1387
5 *GCHG SCHOHAUS LET THE SUNSHINE IN J. & L. Schoeneman, W. Kerr B 52 1145
6 GCHG HOLLY WOODS VENGEANCE N’ SEVEN DAYS M. Michael, D. McGarvey, M. Thomas B 61 1087
7 GCHG PENGWEN’S SOUTHERNWIND TROJAN WAR TRIUMPH CD GN RA NA CGCA TKI ROM K. Backues D 52 890
8 GCHG SHARJETS CATCH A HERO WAC RATN CGCA TKN G. Goode, M. Rockey, G. Hanna, S, Marinelli D 28 764
9 GCHS CAROSEL V EPIC SATURDAY NIGHT SPECIAL WAC CGC E. & L. Glofka B 34 749
10 GCHG JAROE I’M A FROZEN COOL DUDE L. Planque, R. Kelly D 37 447
11 GCHS MIRABEL ENDLESS LOVE BCAT CGC TKN M. Kramer, J. Lauver B 13 441
12 GCHG VONDURA’S LET’S GO CRAZY K. & M. Schmidt, K. & S. Fox D 24 436
13 GCHG RENDITION’S DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER CGC TKN K. & L. Taylor B 21 420
14 GCHS BELZ CATCH MY BREATH K. Belzowski, J. Medina B 22 398
15 GCHG STARLINE’S GIVEN IT FULL THROTTLE R. Solliday D 14 364
16 GCH WENDORF’S ONE’DER BOY V RULER M. & S. Gelinas, J. Wendt D 16 349
17 GCHB ABENDROT’S RED, WHITE AND BOOM K. & K. Howard, J. Dupre D 6 333
18 GCHS PENNYLANE OLE TIME STYLE V SYNERGY R. & J. Kusumoto, M. Latham, L. Burroff B 18 332
19 GCHB TREJAC’S IN STYLE AND RHYTHM J. Brothers B 18 327
20 GCHB FOXFIRE’S SHE’S SUPER HOT M. Santana B 13 319
21 GCHS HOLMRUN’S OUTLANDER ESQUIRE F. & D. Sparagna D 24 280
22 GCHS NARADA’S EZRI DAX CEDAR KNOLL GALLANT CIDEN WAC E Fox, D. Jensen B 21 271
23 GCHG VAN ORMAN’S DREAM ON A., S. & C. Claggett B 14 259
24 GCHB EMERALD’S SPECIAL EFFECTS @ MIRAMAX G. Hartley & C. Ceely D 15 236

* – Previous Top Twenty Winner

Click on the year for the list of Top 20 finalists for that year (may not work properly in IE)

Special thanks to John Zalar (RIP) for providing Top 20 finalist listings for previous years.

Year Handler Judge Breeder Judge Multi Breed Judge Dog
2019 Moe Miyagawa Linda George Vicki Seiler-Cushman Champion Doberman GCHG Schohaus Let the Sunshine In (black bitch)
2018 Cindi Huckfeldt Jim White Bob Vandiver Champion Doberman GCHP2 Fidelis Ripcord DS USJ TKN WAC CGC (red dog)
2017 Kelly Marquis Mona Fasth Glenn Lajeski Champion Doberman GCHG Raklyns Field of Dreams Alisaton (red bitch)
2016 Alisa Brotherhood Holly Schorr Cec Ringstrom Champion Doberman GCH Phillmar Ms. Marvel (red bitch)
2015 Colleen Nicholson John Schoeneman Nancy Johnson Champion Doberman GCH Holly Woods Angels N Demons (black bitch)
2014 Shirley Baker Doug Jensen Judy Brown Champion Doberman GCH Kamterra’s Legato (black
dog)
2013 Linda Mattson Carmen Pitts Faye Strauss Champion Doberman GCH Gallant’s First And Foremost V Ciden (red
dog)
2012 Esther Urso Ken Herrmann Barb Bender Champion Doberman GCH Francesca’s House of Blues (red
dog)
2011 Diego Garcia Brian Casey Patricia W. Laurans Champion Doberman GCH Alisaton The Flight Of The Phoenix (red dog)
2010 Vicki Seiler Lisa
Burroff
Doug Matson Champion Doberman GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici (black bitch)
2009 Elizabeth Barrett Bradford C. Dunn Patricia Hastings Champion Doberman Ch. Cambria’s Commander in Chief (red dog)
2008 Michael Sheppard James Briley Judith Goodin Champion Doberman Ch Mi-Ti’s Double Standard (blk bitch)
2007 Marjorie Brooks Jane Benfield Helene Nietsch Champion Doberman CH Foxfire’s Love Monster (blk dog)
2006 Linda George Steve Schorr Dr. Sam F. Burke Champion Doberman CH Dabney’s Phenomenon (blk dog)
2005 Cynthia Lane-Smith Judith Ann Smith Betty Regina Leininger Champion Doberman CH Foxfire’s All That Jazz (blk bitch)
2004 George Murray Linda Krukar Mary Hawkins Champion Doberman CH Beaulane Hot Topic (blk dog)
2003 Jeanenne Thompson Judy Doniere Dany
Canino
Champion Doberman CH Blue Chip Purple Reign YTT CGC TDI WAC (blk bitch)
2002 Robert L. Vandiver Norman B. Kenney Judy Harrington Champion Doberman CH A’monde’s Bvlgari Extreme (red dog)
2001 Captain M.E. Smith Adrian Woodfork James Berger Champion Doberman CH Ravenswood Southern Cross (blk dog)
2000 William Paul Shelton Teri
Dugan
Patricia Hastings Champion Doberman CH Nello’s Lex Luthor (blk dog)
1999 Cynthia Huckfeldt Leslie
Hall
Dorothy Collier Champion Doberman CH Foxridge’s Journey to Soquel (blk dog)
1998 Connie Alexander Ray Carlisle Marilyn Biggs Champion Doberman CH Wingate’s Leading Edge CDX ROM (red dog)
1997 Jeanenne Thompson Lana Sniderman Betty Regina Leininger Champion Doberman CH Cambria’s Carman (blk bitch)
1996 Deborah Snyder Dr. May Jacobson Lorraine Boutwell Champion Doberman CH Legend’s Extravaganza v Deco (blk dog)
1995 Carol Grossman Do McLaughlin Dr. Alvin Krause Champion Doberman CH Korfield’s Boo Bayou (blk dog)
1994 Cynthia Lane Dennis Fisher Joseph E. Gregory Champion Doberman CH Shayera’s Annie Oakley WAC (blk bitch)
1993 Sara Chiaurro Denyse Lee Arlene Davis Champion Doberman CH Royalmead Prescott v Madori WAC (blk dog)
1992 Moe Miyagawa Barbara Gaines Patricia W. Laurans Champion Doberman CH Carosel Make My Day (red dog)
1991 Marjorie Brooks Ray Carlisle Robert Moore Champion Doberman CH Ravenswood Odessa v Aquarius (blk bitch)
1990 Vicki Fillinger Patrick N. Doniere, Jr. Marian Mason Hodesson Champion Doberman CH Dabney’s Hot Enchilada of Le-High (blk bitch)
1989 Keith Walker Marge
Cox
Betty Regina Leininger Champion Doberman CH Akela’s the Vindicator (blk dog)
1988 Andy Linton Sharon Pflueger Jane Anderson Champion Doberman CH Koven’s Ms. Fast Lane (blk bitch)
1987 Gary Anderson Judy Doniere Samuel Pizzino Champion Doberman CH Royal Tudor’s Wild As The Wind (red bitch)
1986 Pamela DeHetre Dee Chiantella Robert Slay Champion Doberman Am/Can CH Brunswig’s Zared of Dabney CD (red dog)
1985 Charles Cooper Vic Monteleon Roxanne Mahan Champion Doberman CH Cabra’s Dark and Debonaire WAC (blk dog)
1984 William Paul Shelton Pat
Neller
Bob Bender Champion Doberman CH Renejade the Jazz Singer (blk dog)
1983 E.R. (Bob) Hastings Diane Downey Michele L. Billings Champion Doberman CH Arco Dob Mann (blk dog)
1982 Theresa Hundt Joey
Purdy
Muriel Freeman Champion Doberman CH Blkstar’s Rani Jemma WAC (blk bitch)
1981 Carlos Rojas Tommie Jones James Bennett Champion Doberman CH Redyns Touch of Class (blk bitch)
1980 Carol Selzle Joanna Walker Betty Moore Champion Doberman CH Shinya’s Better ‘N Popcorn CD ROM (blk bitch)

1979

First DPCA Event

Charles Cooper Ellen Hoffman Peter Mediate Champion Doberman CH Marienburg’s Lone Eagle (red dog)
1978 Marjorie Brooks Nancy Heitzman Herman Felton Champion Doberman CH Marienburg’s Mary Hartman (blk bitch)
1977 Bill Haines Peggy Adamson Peter Knoop Champion Doberman CH Schauffelein’s Vintage Year (blk dog)
1976 Corky Vroom Betsy Thomas Frank Grover Champion Doberman CH Eric von Alpendobe (blk dog)
1975 Jeffrey Lynn Brucker Mary M. Rodgers Betty Moore Champion Doberman CH Marienburg Sun Hawk CD (red dog)
1974 George Rood Grace Moore George Sexton Champion Doberman CH Lujac’s Stinger (blk bitch)

 


2020 TOP 23 FINALISTS May 2019 – April 2020 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 GCHG PROTOCOL’S TO THE VICTOR GO THE SPOILS CAA K. Kato, J. & K. Mullins D 104 2537
2 GCHG PROTOCOL’S I CAME I SAW I SPARKLED CA C. Austin, J & K Mullins B 75 1909
3 GCHP FOXFIRE’S ALLTIMATE WANNA BE T. & K. MacKenzie D 66 1477
4 GCHG PROTOCOL’S EVERY LITTLE THING SHE DOES IS MAGIC CAA M. & K. Moriarty, J. & K. Mullins B 58 1387
5 *GCHG SCHOHAUS LET THE SUNSHINE IN J. & L. Schoeneman, W. Kerr B 52 1145
6 GCHG HOLLY WOODS VENGEANCE N’ SEVEN DAYS M. Michael, D. McGarvey, M. Thomas B 61 1087
7 GCHG PENGWEN’S SOUTHERNWIND TROJAN WAR TRIUMPH CD GN RA NA CGCA TKI ROM K. Backues D 52 890
8 GCHG SHARJETS CATCH A HERO WAC RATN CGCA TKN G. Goode, M. Rockey, G. Hanna, S, Marinelli D 28 764
9 GCHS CAROSEL V EPIC SATURDAY NIGHT SPECIAL WAC CGC E. & L. Glofka B 34 749
10 GCHG JAROE I’M A FROZEN COOL DUDE L. Planque, R. Kelly D 37 447
11 GCHS MIRABEL ENDLESS LOVE BCAT CGC TKN M. Kramer, J. Lauver B 13 441
12 GCHG VONDURA’S LET’S GO CRAZY K. & M. Schmidt, K. & S. Fox D 24 436
13 GCHG RENDITION’S DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER CGC TKN K. & L. Taylor B 21 420
14 GCHS BELZ CATCH MY BREATH K. Belzowski, J. Medina B 22 398
15 GCHG STARLINE’S GIVEN IT FULL THROTTLE R. Solliday D 14 364
16 GCH WENDORF’S ONE’DER BOY V RULER M. & S. Gelinas, J. Wendt D 16 349
17 GCHB ABENDROT’S RED, WHITE AND BOOM K. & K. Howard, J. Dupre D 6 333
18 GCHS PENNYLANE OLE TIME STYLE V SYNERGY R. & J. Kusumoto, M. Latham, L. Burroff B 18 332
19 GCHB TREJAC’S IN STYLE AND RHYTHM J. Brothers B 18 327
20 GCHB FOXFIRE’S SHE’S SUPER HOT M. Santana B 13 319
21 GCHS HOLMRUN’S OUTLANDER ESQUIRE F. & D. Sparagna D 24 280
22 GCHS NARADA’S EZRI DAX CEDAR KNOLL GALLANT CIDEN WAC E Fox, D. Jensen B 21 271
23 GCHG VAN ORMAN’S DREAM ON A., S. & C. Claggett B 14 259
24 GCHB EMERALD’S SPECIAL EFFECTS @ MIRAMAX G. Hartley & C. Ceely D 15 236

2019 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2018 – April 2019 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 GCHG BELLACANE ABIRA DUCHESS ROYALE V. OBERMARK M. & T. Moyer, C. Green B 110 2287
2 GCHG LEGENDALE LADY LUK V GOLDGROVE K. Kato, L. Ferguson B 79 2110
3 GCHP FOXFIRE’S ALLTIMATE WANNA BE T. & K. MacKenzie D 71 2017
4 GCHB PROTOCOL’S I CAME I SAW I SPARKLED, CA C. Austin, J & K Mullins B 39 1065
5 GCHS MACACO’S RIANDES’S IRUPE N Bosley, F. Rogers B 54 811
6 GCHS STARLINE’S GIVEN IT FULL THROTTLE R. Solliday D 39 766
7 GCHS SCHOHAUS LET THE SUNSHINE IN J. & L. Schoeneman, W Kerr B 30 737
8 GCH HOLLY WOODS VENGEANCE N’ SEVEN DAYS M. Michael, D. McGarvey, M. Thomas B 24 692
9 GCHG VELO’S PALOMA PICASSO V VISION J. & D. Lustig, A. McDonald B 36 650
10 GCHS VONDURA’S LET’S GO CRAZY K. & M. Schmidt, K. & S. Fox D 31 639
11 GCHG ‘RENA’SSANCE SIRIUS RISING B. & W. Rossmiller, B. & S. Russel D 27 548
12 GCHG CADILLAC COCOA BUTTER KISSES, RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN J. Field-Miller D 29 535
13 GCHG VONDURA’S NORTH BY NORTHWEST L. McCammack D 32 532
14 GCHS PROTOCOL’S EVERY LITTLE THING SHE DOES IS MAGIC, CAA M. & K. Moriarty, J. & K. Mullins B 34 518
15 GCHB MAGIS EARLY BIRD SPECIAL S. Jennings, N. Barrett B 40 481
16 GCHB VAN ORMAN’S DREAM ON A., S. & C. Claggett B 25 462
17 GCH PROTOCOL’S TO THE VICTOR GO THE SPOILS, CAA K. Kato, J. & K. Mullins D 26 417
18 GCHB VINTAGE TENACE TEAL M. Mannino D 20 405
19 GCHS DURAY GOD SENT OF MYSTIKOS D. Aunchman D 28 404
20 GCH PENNYLANE OLE TIME STYLE V. SYNERGY R. & J. Kusumoto, M. Latham, L. Burroff B 26 390

 


2018 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2017 – April 2018 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 GCHP2 FIDELIS RIPCORD C. Austin, C., Mitchell, E. Gould D 72 1994
2 GCHS LEGENDALE LADY LUK V GOLDGROVE K. Katou, L. Ferguson B 90 1869
3 GCHG PHILLMAR LOIS LANE J. & R. Keith, C. Green B 78 1419
4 GCHG FOXFIRE’S ALLTIMATE WANNA BE T. & K. MacKenzie D 43 1409
5 GCHP RAKLYNS FIELD OF DREAMS ALISATON** N. Bosley, M. Michael, D. Hayward, C. Shimpeno B 88 1325
6 GCHG VELO’S PALOMA PICASSO V VISION J. Lustig, A. McDonald B 36 894
7 GCHS DENMAR’S EASY-BREEZY COVERGIRL M. & K. Moriarty, M. & D. Neupaver B 49 778
8 GCHS ‘RENA’SSANCE SIRIUS RISING B. & W. Rossmiller, B. & S. Russel D 40 725
9 GCHG VONDURA’S NORTH BY NORTHWEST L. McCammack D 40 721
10 GCH BELLACANE ABIRA DUCHESS ROYALE V. OBERMARK M. & T. Moyer, C. Green B 30 682
11 GCHG VISION BRING THE ACTION V VELO, CA C. & R. Tartar, A. McDonald D 32 665
12 GCHB KETTLE COVE N ASHTRICK ST. ELMO’S FIRE D. Wedderman, C. Hanisak, S. Duval, A. Ring D 26 639
13 GCHB RENDITIONS CASINO ROYALE E. Luckow D 21 622
14 GCHB LOOKOUT TAWEE V RADIANT, CGC D. Tennison B 27 600
15 GCH SUPERNOVA SHAMELESS R. Longfield B 19 530
16 GCH PROTOCOL’S EVERY LITTLE THING SHE DOES IS MAGIC, CAA M. & K. Moriarty, J. & K. Mullins B 22 468
17 GCHB TREU’S ABOVE REPROACH V TOUCHSTONE S. Lynch, A. Brotherhood B 28 439
18 GCHS CRYSTAL RUN’S SWEET DREAMS L. & L. Ramsey B 24 407
19 GCHS KAANDAS ONE AND ONLY K. Bishop D 25 393
20 GCHB ALISATON ANGELIC M. Michael, M. Luten, G. DeMilta, C. Shimpeno B 26 362
21 GCHB VAN ORMAN’S HK DELTA DAGGER V. SUNTANA, CAA N. Troyer, A. Claggett B 18 360

 


2017 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2016 – April 2017 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 GCHP Fidelis Ripcord C. Mitchell, E. Gould, C. Austin M 135 4253
2 GCHP Excelsia’s This Side of Paradise N. & M. Barksdale, L. & D. Gau F 94 1910
3 GCHP Rio’s Luca Brasi Monster, RN, CA, CGC M. Rheingans Michael M 94 1701
4 GCHG Raklyns Field of Dreams Alisaton N. Bosley, M. Michael, D. Hayward, G. DeMilta, C. Shimpeno F 101 1677
5 GCHS Willowcreek Midnight In Paris R. & J. Kusumoto F 75 1295
6 GCHG Holly Woods Lucky Charm D. Tracy, D. McGarvey, M. Thomas F 49 1087
7 GCHB Phillmar Ms Marvel** B. Kennedy, C. Green F 47 981
8 GCHS Cambria’s Girl With A Curl A. St. Clair, A. Wulbrecht, A. White F 40 763
9 GCHS Vision Bring The Action v. Velo C. & R. Tartar, A. McDonald M 19 501
10 GCHS Van Orman’s Don’t Stop Me Now, CAA N. Troyer, A., S. & C. Claggett M 21 374
10 GCHB Velo’s Paloma Picasso v. Vision J. Lustig, A. McDonald F 16 374
12 GCHB Vondura’s North By Northwest L. & V. McCammack M 17 327
13 GCHS Blumont’s Moonlight N’ Mysteries v. Notori J. Hauge M 16 313
14 GCHG Kandu’s Ants in Her Pants M. Klein F 16 308
15 GCHB Kaandas One And Only K. Bishop M 18 275
16 GCHG Kamterra’s Bel Canto B. Malaski, J. Thoryk F 14 261
17 GCHP Alpha’s Magic Man, CGC S. & J. Teague, C. Ferriera M 11 255
18 GCHB Jaspar’s Hunter’s Moon J. Singh Pawar, HV Hemanth M 16 241
19 GCH Traditions Javier Esposito, BN RN DS CGC S. & R. Bruno M 10 227
19 GCHG Sherwood’s Saratoga Sensation C. & G. Jordan M 20 227
21 GCHS Excelsia’s He Thinks He’s Wonderful S. Loshin-Tsantiosis M 18 218

 


2016 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2015 – April 2016 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) BOBs POINTS
1 GCHG Fidelis Ripcord C. Mitchell, E. Gould, C. Austin, J. Huston 99 2463
2 GCHP Kamterra’s Legato** K. & M. Moats 73 1752
3 GCHG Excelsia’s This Side of Paradise N. & M. Barksdale, L. & D. Gau 80 1721
4 GCHG Rio’s Luca Brasi Monster, RN, CA, CGC M. Rheingans Michael 81 1270
5 GCHS Raklyns Field of Dreams Alisaton M. Michael, D. Hayward, G. DeMilta, C. Shimpeno 45 1206
6 GCHG Cambria’s Above And Beyond L. & D. VanEpp, G. Lajeski 52 1115
7 GCHG Dezperado’s Hallelujah, CA CGC J. & A. Wendt, H. Zimmerman 25 892
8 GCHP Marienburg’s Spec Ops Commando R. & J. Kusumoto 59 875
9 GCHG Alisaton Saboteur v. Raklyn Ciden N. Bosley, J. Margeson, J. Dale 52 801
10 GCHG Alpha’s Magic Man, CGC S. & J. Teague, S. Smith 31 676
11 GCHS Mistel’s Can Can R. & N. Vandiver 39 508
12 GCHG Phillmar Superman T. & J. Stone, C. Green 21 474
13 GCHS Monarch’s Empire Maker M. Brucker 28 473
14 GCHG Kamterra’s Bel Canto B. Malaski, J. Thoryk 30 432
15 GCHS Sherwood’s Saratoga Sensation C. & G. Jordan 25 398
16 GCHS Goldgrove Namaste K. Noel, C. O’Brien, S. Pflueger 31 380
17 GCHB Holly Woods Lucky Charm D. Tracy 16 379
18 GCHS Perfex Canis Major P. Boggi, J. Peek, M. Perfect 19 366
19 GCHS Alisaton Swept Away v. Raklyn Ciden P. Healy, B. Engel, C. Huckfeldt, G. DeMilta, C. Shimpeno, S. Rudich 19 361
20 GCH Phillmar Ms Marvel B. Kennedy, C. Green 14 336
21 GCHS Rolin’s No Reservations L. & R. Hagmann 17 320

 


2015 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2014 – April 2015 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) BOBs POINTS
1 GCH Dezperado’s Hallelujah J. & A. Wendt, H. Zimmerman 88 2350
3 GCH Kamterra’s Legato** K. & M. Moats 72 1761
2 GCH Phillmar Superman T. & J. Stone, C. Green 69 1527
4 GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait G. Lajeski, A. Wulbrecht, K. Thompson, A. White 62 1513
5 GCH Excelsia’s This Side of Paradise N. & M. Barksdale, L. & D. Gau 55 1162
6 GCH Marienburg’s Spec Ops Commando R. & J. Kusumoto 56 1062
7 GCH Winmar’s Chase’N the Dream L. Burroff 30 942
8 GCH Alisaton Saboteur v. Raklyn Ciden N. Bosley, J. Margeson, J. Dale 52 934
9 GCH Black Bart’s Calamity Jane C. Jordan 58 923
10 GCH Holly Woods Angels N Demons D. McGarvey, M. Thomas 39 687
11 GCH Treu’s The Whole Truth v. Touchstone C. & N. Battaglia, A. Brotherhood 29 651
12 GCH Monarch’s Empire Maker J. & M. Brucker 35 595
13 GCH Rio’s Luca Brasi Monster, RN, CA M. Rheingans-Michael 29 463
14 GCH Tiburon Djibouti v. Rhapsody I. Sasu, J. Dolan 27 408
15 GCH Allure Playing With Fire N. Bosley 37 392
16 GCH Alpha’s Magic Man, CGC S. & J. Teague, S. Smith 20 347
17 GCH Mistel’s Can Can R. & N. Vandiver 25 333
18 GCH Mandre’s Just My Style Glen Coe M. Downey 28 328
19 GCH Jalyn Simply Irresistible Alisaton J. Salva, L. Jackson, G. DeMilta, C. Shimpeno, J. Bohn 24 320
20 GCH Foxfire N Icon Gotta Lotta Moxie N. & P. Besand, T. Ross, M. Santana, S. St. John 19 258
21 GCH Cambria’s Above And Beyond L. & D. VanEpp, G. Lajeski 11 239

 


2014 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2013 – April 2014 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) BOBs POINTS
1 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona M. & T. Moyer, K. & J. Drake 105 2799
2 GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait G. Lajeski, K. Thompson, A. Wulbrecht, A. White 82 2333
3 GCH Tiburon Arsenal N. Barksdale, F. & D. Sparagna, E. & L. Curtis, J. & A. Dolan 87 2200
4 GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie K. Fox, D. Tracy, M. Dellorto 66 1250
5 GCH Alisaton Blackbird v. Allure Beaulane R. & J. Kusumoto 56 1009
6 GCH Raindance Led Zeppelin Of Marquis H. Papazian, S. & C. James, K. Marquis 42 800
7 GCH Alpha’s Magic Man, CGC S. Teague, S. Smith 35 741
8 GCH Kamterra’s Legato K. & M. Moats 37 731
9 GCH Allure Playing With Fire N. Bosley 32 729
10 GCH Sharjets Starr Catcher, CD, RA J. & S. Marinelli, S. Kapp, G. Hanna, M. Feller 32 628
11 GCH O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse M. Byrns, P. Onley 35 577
12 GCH Dezperado’s Hallelujah J. & A. Wendt 30 510
13 GCH Foxfire’s Tell Me About It M. Santana, S. St. John 23 492
14 GCH Jaroe Legend of Irish Spirit R. Kelly 27 491
15 GCH Shamrock’s Fast Eddie D V. Sweeny 25 463
16 GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici* J & K Mullins, S & D Lundy 18 418
17 GCH Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller C. Nicholson, C. Kelso 25 417
18 GCH Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore B. Seielstad, J. & K. Drake 20 415
19 GCH Carry-On Merchant Man of Ravenswood L. Heffernan, B. Clark 27 383
20 GCH Raklyn’s Talbot of Alisaton P. Healy, H. Engel, C. Shimpeno 22 350
21 GCH Phllmar Superman T. Stone 15 327

 


2013 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2012 – April 2013 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) BOBs POINTS
1 GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Veci* J & K Mullins, S & D Lundy 137 3082
2 GCH D’s Remember When Dr. A. & S. DiNardo
& G. DeMilta
122 2218
3 GCH Caryola’s Antigua N & M Barksdale 61 1665
4 GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona M. & T. Moyer, K. & J. Drake 64 1427
5 GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie K. Fox, D. Tracy, M. Dellorto 59 1219
6 GCH Jaroe Legend of Irish Spirit R. Kelly 45 956
7 GCH Tiburon Arsenal N. Barksdale, K. Padon, F. & D. Sparagna, E. & L. Curtis, J. & A. Dolan 39 880
8 GCH Foxfires Best To Come Along N. & P. Besand, T. Ross, M. Santana, S. St. John 37 830
9 GCH Holly Woods Catwoman T & L Kronovich 40 787
10 GCH Cambria’s Mint Condition S. Wang, B. Singh 32 605
11 GCH Raklyn’s Talbot of Alisaton C. Shimpeno 26 580
12 GCH Gallant’s First And Foremost V Ciden P Healy, C & D Huckfeldt, M Fasth 34 552
13 GCH Treu’s Above Suspicion V Touchstone J. & S. Lynch, A. Brotherhood 34 505
14 GCH Sunburg’s Street Sense J. Davis, T. Galle 26 480
15 GCH Carry-On Merchant Man of Ravenswood L. Heffernan, B. Clark 26 446
16 GCH O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse M. Byrns, P. Onley 27 444
17 GCH Foxfire’s Tell Me About It M. Santana, S. St. John 14 417
18 GCH Tevro’s Director’s Choice M. & D.. Winchell, T. Miller 20 367
19 GCH Protocol’s Flagrante Delicto J & K Mullins 22 357
20 GCH Sharjets Starr Catcher, CD, RN J. & S. Marinelli, S. Kapp, G. Hanna, M. Feller 22 332
21 GCH Festival de Canes Queen Latifah A. Wulbrecht, G. Lajeski, N. DeBedout, S. Guarin 11 239

*Previous Top Twenty Winner


2012 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2011 – April 2012 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 *GCH Protocol’s VeniVidiVici J Mullins/K Mullins & S&D Lundy B 111 2847
2 GCH Caryola’s Antigua N Barksdale/M Barksdale B 82 1717
3 GCH Catawba’s Take No Prisoners CD S Miller B 52 1499
4 GCH Mi-Ti’s Three Cheers J Goldblatt/S Baker/CSilverman/D Roof D 66 1292
5 GCH Cambria’s Must Be Fate G Lajeski/J White/A White B 56 1238
6 GCH Gallant’s First And Foremost V Ciden P Healy/M Fasth/D Huckfeldt/C Huckfeldt D 59 1141
7 GCH Holly Woods Sex And The City D Mcgarvey/M Thomas B 32 992
8 GCH Francesca’s House Of Blues R Hennessey D 55 980
9 GCH D’s Remember When D DiNardo/S Dinardo/B Cuddeback D 39 894
10 GCH D’s Devil Wears Prada T Pinto/JPinto/A Dinardo/S DiNardo B 58 888
11 GCH Tropix Lemon Twist RN K Ingram/D Johnson/K Howard B 36 607
12 GCH Horizon’s Evangeline R Keith/J Keith/L George B 30 587
13 GCH Sunburg’s Street Sense Joanne Davis & Terri Galle D 28 576
14 GCH Foxfires Best To Come Along M Santana/ N&P Besand/T Ross B 24 477
15 GCH Allure Envy Me Royalwood V Schohaus L Schoeneman/J Schoeneman/C Pitts B 26 459
16 GCH Cadbrae This Is It K Cloud/T Simrell-Sheridan/J Rojas/D Galligan B 30 426
17 GCH Katoba’s Emerald City RN E Richman/K Babbitt D 22 344
18 GCH Winmar’s Wanna Get Lucky L Burroff/B Wilhite D 14 337
19 CH Mystique’s Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds R King/S King B 17 303
20 GCH Lyndobe’s Turn On Da Charm A Wulbrecht/L Coleman D 25 302
21 CH Jaspar’sDestinys Child J Pawar D 15 288

*Previous Top Twenty Winner


2011 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2010 – April 2011 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 *GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici J Mullins/K Mullins B 86 2973
2 GCH Mi-Ti’s Three Cheers J Goldblatt/S Baker/CSilverman/
D Roof
D 107 2731
3 GCH Rauschund’s Aquila Marquis K Zaccaro/C Havener D 67 1196
4 GCH Alisaton The Flight Of The Phoenix M Tingen/P Tingen/G Demilta D 44 962
5 GCH Caryola’s Antigua N Barksdale/M Barksdale B 39 910
6 GCH A’Monde’s Sand & Dunes Of Sahara A Levine/F Mendes/R Silverman/
L Ferrara
B 41 865
7 GCH Protocol’s Sic Itur Ad Astra J Mullins/K Mullins B 53 811
8 GCH Holmrun’s Really Truly Mine D Kemp/M Kemp B 29 762
9 GCH Horizon’s Upper Echelon H Zimmerman/L George/R George B 38 708
10 GCH Monarch’s Borgata M Brucker/B Jones B 32 702
11 GCH Steinway’s Paris Is Burning NA NAJ ROM CGC M Loflin D 32 681
12 GCH Allure Envy Me Royalwood V Schohaus L Schoeneman/J Schoeneman/
C Pitts
B 42 606
13 GCH Baystar’s Get Smart E Palsat/L Palsat D 41 582
14 GCH Cambria’s Must Be Fate G Lajeski/J White/A White B 24 536
15 GCH Mistel’s Anything You Can Do R Vandiver/N Vandiver B 30 521
16 GCH Marienburg’s Prima Ballerina N Barksdale B 27 519
17 GCH Ravenwoods N Vondura’s Relentless M Dependahl/K Fox B 27 509
18 GCH Winmar’s Wanna Get Lucky L Burroff/B Wilhite D 17 491
19 GCH Tevro’s Holly Wood Walk Of Fame T Miller/A Padilla/
L Selvakumaran
B 41 451
20 GCH Horizon’s Poetic Justice J Drake/K Drake B 27 403
21 GCH Catawba’s Take No Prisoners CD S Miller B 22 338

 


2010 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2009 – April 2010 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 CH Allure Blazing Star Alisaton N Bosley/JPorter/C Pitts B 117 2590
2 CH Phillmar Sobe Monster M Klein/H Farias/AFarias/P Martin D 60 1620
3 CH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici J Mullins/K Mullins B 35 1290
4 CH Marienburg’s Inaqui Sukiyaki R Kusumoto/J Kusumoto/M Rodgers B 49 1186
5 GCH Steinway’s Paris Is Burning M Loflin D 50 1129
6 GCH Mi-Ti’s Three Cheers C Silverman/J Laverdiere/SBaker D 34 1062
7 CH Foxfire’s All The Glitznglamour S Cheng/S Ze-Ting Wang/M Santana B 34 888
8 CH Perfex Cyclone Mahina E Baron/R Baron/N Baron/DBaron/M Perfect B 32 757
9 CH Aquarius’ Garbo V Tiburon M Mee B 40 708
10 CH Sun Style’s Sensation V Sweeny B 43 694
11 CH Phillmar Sisterella P Weems/R Weems/CGreen B 26 652
12 CH Abadie’s Crystal Vision R Hagmann/L Hagmann B 34 619
13 CH Foxfire Smoke On The Water S Swallow/S Swallow D 31 546
14 CH Magis Crown Destiny D Orr/J Orr/N Barrett/J Barrett D 31 501
15 CH Danora’s Legacy Deal L Van Epp/D Van Epp B 18 461
16 CH Sevenly Above The Law B Neuner/C Neuner D 24 460
17 CH Francesca’s Bewitched RN J Shiffer/D Shiffer B 36 437
18 CH Allure Envy Me Royalwood V Schohaus L Schoeneman/J Schoeneman/C Pitts B 19 418
19 CH By Design Bandera V. Mac’s Vali D Dietz D 17 415
20 CH Horizon’s Password B Kimball/L George B 14 397

 


2009 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2008 – April 2009 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch Cambria’s Victoria Secret A&S DiNardo/S Wang B 83 2402
2 CH Allure Blazing Star Alisaton J Porter/C Pitts B 86 2159
3 Ch Cambria’s The Captain N Barksdale D 62 1440
4 *Ch Mi-Ti’s Double Standard S Silverman/S Baker B 60 1401
5 CH Foxfire’s All The Glitznglamour S Cheng/S ZeTing Wang/M Santana- B 37 1260
6 Ch Marienburg’s Inaqui Sukiyaki R & J Kusumotot/M Rodgers B 65 1179
7 CH Phillmars Sobe Monster M Klein/H Farias/A Farias/P Martin D 45 1165
8 *Ch Foxfire’s Love Monster M. Santana/S Kostere/J Chopson/P Winter D 33 1046
9 Ch Ravenswoods Azure Sky M Dependahl/C Truesdail D 40 886
10 Ch Horizon’s That Girl G Dunlap/D Dunlap/ L George B 34 764
11 Ch Cambria’s Commander in Chief J Noon/A White D 33 668
12 CH Phillmar Monster Magnificent P Martin/C Green/J Keith D 33 637
13 CH Alpha’s Road Warrior J Cook/B Cook/S Smith D 25 522
14 Ch Ruby Dee’s Bolivar A Enders/J Enders/J&J Smith B 29 511
15 CH Phillmar Sisterella P Weems/R Weems/C Green B 23 476
16 CH Steinway’s Paris Is Burning M Loflin D 17 431
17 CH Aquarius’ Garbo V Tiburon M Mee B 19 428
18 Ch Olympia Party Time V Promise D & D Johnson B 23 427
19 *Ch Dabney’s Phenomenon L Krukar/J Krukar D 20 425
20 Ch Sundown’s Comanchee Raider J Katz/K Herrmann/S & A Moceri D 26 411
21 CH Sun Style’s Sensation V Sweeny B 18 366
22 Ch Silouette Created A Lil Monster C Cassidy/B Cassidy D 24 357
23 CH Alex De Akido San A DINARDO/S Di Nardo/A LARUCCIA D 10 351

 

Since the 3 previous winners are not eligible at the Top 20 event, there
are 23 dogs listed.

 


2008 TOP 20 FINALISTS
May 2007 – April 2008 AKC Automated Doberman Conformation Reports [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 *Ch Dabney’s Phenomenon L Krukar/J Krukar DD 105 3443
2 Ch Cambria’s Victoria’s Secret A & S DiNardo/S Wang B 101 2978
3 *Ch Foxfire’s Love Monster M Santana/S Koster/J Chopson/P Winter D 53 1903
4 Ch Mi-Ti’s Double Standard S Silverman/S Baker B 39 1179
5 Ch Cambria’s The Captain N Barksdale D 40 1052
6 Ch Ravenswoods Azure Sky M Dependahl/C Truesdail DD 46 1009
7 Ch Cambria’s Commander in Chief J Noon/A White D 41 1006
8 Ch Horizon’s Limited Edition T Ballew/L George B 33 973
9 Ch Foxfire’s Magic Dragon B Seielstad D 33 854
10 Ch Manarjj N Gra-Lemor Doozie M Leahy/B Goldfein/M Al-Matrodi/J Goldfein B 39 791
11 Ch Monarch’s Strike The Gold S Brocious D 20 776
12 Ch Marienburg’s Inaqui Sukiyaki R & J Kusumoto/M Rodgers B 26 632
13 Ch Catawba’s Black Magic Woman S Miller/T Dean B 36 532
14 Ch Alpha’s Weekend Warrior P & S Smith B 23 522
15 Ch Niklbys Proof I’m True To Form B & A Cuzzolino B 23 515
16 Ch A Monde Sir Lancelot Of Camelot A Levine/M Pina DD 20 513
17 Ch Olympia Party Time V Promise D & D Johnson B 28 497
18 Ch Brachmar’s Magic Memory S Geiszier D 26 494
19 Ch Dtales Vivala Ignition Redlaur C Apling B 22 488
20 Ch Jager’s Hot Caramel Machiato P Croley/C Lane-Smith B 24 391
21 Ch Sundown’s Comanchee Raider J Katz/K Herrmann/S & A Moceri D 25 386
22 Ch Ameridobes Precious Pearl J & V Kelly B 24 377

 

Since the 2 previous winners are not eligible at the Top 20 event, there
are 22 dogs listed.


2007 TOP 20 FINALISTS
July 2006 – June 2007 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 *Ch Dabney’s Phenomenon L Krukar, J Krukar D 91 2881
2 Ch Holmrun’s Regardez F & C Sparagna, C Holmes, L & D Van Epp B 74 2294
3 CH Rojans Dream of Tibet M Fitzgerald, C Pitts B 78 2114
4 Ch Marquis’ Yes I Am Charmed A & B Arnold, K & L Marquis B 54 1403
5 Ch Horizon’s Limited Edition T Ballew, L George B 49 1196
6 Ch Cambria’s Victoria’s Secret A & S DiNardo, S Wang B 25 998
7 Ch Foxfire’s Magic Dragon B Seielstad D 28 902
8 Ch Foxfire’s Love Monster M Santana, S Koster, J Chopson, P Winter D 23 744
9 Ch Mikadobe’s Youcheated v Amoore D Molin, M Downing, J Moore D 27 700
10 Ch Heartfelt’s Epic V Touchstone J & R Keith, A Brotherhood D 38 654
11 Ch Cha-Rish Star Quest Blu-J’s M Mee, D & J Witt D 21 647
12 Ch Ruby Dee’s Vosne-Romanee R Randel, R Rillera, J & J Smith B 18 641
13 Ch Nova’s Zhivago V Kelview L & R Stark, E Schenck D 20 597
14 Ch Goldgrove Born to Perform L Seloff, S Pflueger D 30 589
14 Ch Van Orman’s Flash Back S & C Claggett B 17 589
16 Ch Manarjj N Gra-Lemor Doozie M Leahy, B Goldfein, M Al-Matrodi, J Goldfein B 26 567
17 Ch Glen-Beck Diesel N & G Bequer D 18 551
18 Ch Phillmar X-Static P Martin, C Green, L Sniderman-Berg, S Berg D 25 506
18 Ch Soquel’s Excalibur V Desert Image D & H Nash, L Hoff D 20 506
20 Ch Mirror’s Louisiana Purchase T & T Button B 25 504
21 Ch Promise’s Beau Rivage v Olympia P & J Policastro, J Dupre D 19 455

 

Since the previous winner is not eligible at the Top 20 event, there
are 21 dogs listed.


2006 TOP 20 FINALISTS
July 2005 – June 2006 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Dabney’s Phenomenon L. Krukar/J. Krukar D 80 2183
2 *Ch. Foxfire’s All That Jazz M. Santana, J. Mullins, K. Torre B 44 1886
3 Ch. Carly Von Morr C. Cassidy, M. Morrison B 62 1518
4 Ch. Eastwick’s Meadow Monster H. Taglieri, S. Koster D 45 1362
5 Ch. Wingate’s Compulsion A. & K. Smith D 33 1270
6 Ch. Heartfelt Spin v. Touchstone B. & S. Leuenberger D 53 1157
7 Ch. Rojans Dream of Tibet M. Fitzgerald, C. Pitts B 30 1119
8 Ch. Perfex Alley Cat D. Huckfeldt, R. & J. Thompson B 43 1083
9 Ch. Caryola’s Kendall Jackson C. Cooper D 23 1031
10 Ch. Holmrun’s Regardez F. Sparagna & C. Holmes B 28 993
11 Ch. Phillmar X-Static P. Martin, C. Green, L. Sniderman-Berg, S. Berg D 31 976
12 Ch. Ruby Dee’s Vosne-Romanee R. Randel, R. Rillera, J. & J. Smith B 24 971
13 Ch. A’Monde The Goddess Athena A. Levine B 32 790
14 Ch. Mikadobe’s Youcheated v. Amoore D. Moline, M. Downing, J. Moore D 21 747
15 Ch. Van Orman’s Flash Back S. & C. Claggett B 15 632
16 Ch. Walkaway’s Get the Party Started M. & J. Ladd, J. C. Ragley B 30 622
17 Ch. Niklby’s Burden of Proof P. Croley D 28 559
18 Ch. Marquis’ Yes I Am Charmed A. & B. Arnold, K. & L. Marquis B 20 516
19 Ch. Aeolus’ Arabian Knight M. Al-Matroudi, M. Leahy D 28 515
20 Ch. Paradigm Dream of Breezewood G. & S. Merck, F. Czina, J. Shenk D 26 507
21 Ch. Juris Material Witness C. & J. Helsdon D 17 497

 

Since the previous winner is not eligible at the Top 20 event, there
are 21 dogs listed.


2005 TOP 20 FINALISTS
July 2004 – June 2005 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Wingate’s Compulsion A. & K. Smith D 54 2500
2 Ch. Foxfire’s All That Jazz M. Santana, J. Mullins, K. Torre B 64 2430
3 Ch. Carly Von Morr C. Cassidy, M. Morrison B 87 2367
4 Ch. D’Mascus Kalahari Alisaton M. Fitzgerald, P. Edwards, P. Esposito & G. DeMilta B 69 2110
5 Ch. A’Monde’s Avalanche Paola A. Levine B 53 1646
6 Ch. Soquel’s Rising Son L. Hoff D 39 1381
7 Ch. Mikadobe’s Youcheated v. Amoore D. Moline, M. Downing, J. Moore D 49 1363
8 Ch. Dabney’s Phenomenon L. Krukar/J. Krukar D 39 1301
9 Ch. Phillmar Thunderella P. Martin, C. Green B 37 965
10 Ch. Heartwood’s Jewel of WM Wranch R. & M. Munter D 26 764
11 Ch. Harvest’s Justice Is Served A. & P. Stevenson, E. Girardi D 23 728
12 Ch. Cha-rish Star Quest Blu-J’s D. & J. Witt, J. & J. Crowley D 23 712
13 Ch. Heartfelt Spin v. Touchstone B. & S. Leuenberger B 35 667
14 Ch. Perfex Alley Cat J. Thompson B 18 653
15 Ch. Bruda in a Red PT Cruiser S. Sato, C. Chang D 25 616
16 Ch. Shayera Midnight Mystique D. & C. Jensen B 27 557
17 Ch. Phillmar X-Static P. Martin, C. Green, M. Kahlo D 27 536
18 Ch. Caryola’s Kendall Jackson C. Cooper D 15 528
19 Ch. Deco’s Half ‘N Half v. Legend R., E., N., & D. Baron B 1 482
20 Ch. A’Monde’s Hurricane D. Bachan, A. Levine D 12 460

 


2004 TOP 20 FINALISTS
July 2003 – June 2004 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Blue Chip Purple Reign* B 117 3348
2 Ch. Beaulane Hot Topic D 81 2279
3 Ch. Aeolus My Little Chickadee, CD, NA, NAJ B 65 2132
4 Ch. Star-A-Cross Texas Dob Mann D 59 1932
5 Ch. D’Mascus Kalahari Alisaton B 37 1685
6 Ch. Foxfire’s All That Jazz B 38 1526
7 Ch. Wingate’s Compulsion D 33 1107
8 Ch. Windancer’s Pure South B 48 951
9 Ch. Baden Baden Ornella B 23 940
10 Ch. Gemini’s Raising Chaos D 23 802
11 Ch. Hamlet’s Black Ennia B 21 772
12 Ch. Mikayla’s The Divine Miss M, CD, ROM B 18 706
13 Ch. Aeolus’ Arabian Knight D 22 679
14 Ch. Caryola’s Kendall Jackson D 15 652
15 Ch. Carly Von Moor B 25 635
16 Ch. Moa’s Legend N His Own Mind D 29 617
17 Ch. Merrimac’s Poseidon on Board D 19 589
18 Ch. Phillmar Thunderella B 23 575
19 Ch. A’Monde’s Hurricane D 15 498
20 Ch. Sunburg’s Hotrod Holli B 25 493
21 Ch. Birchrun’s Hat Trick B 14 391

 


2003 TOP 20 FINALISTS
July 2002 – June 2003 AKC Award Gazettes [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Beaulane Hot Topic D 109 3963
2 Ch. Blue Chip Purple Reign B 120 3754
3 Ch. Marienburg’s Repo Man D 110 3658
4 Ch. Star-A-Cross Texas Dob Mann D 93 2019
5 Ch. Harmaquis Ma Callas Fine Flair B 45 1524
6 Ch. Aeolus My Little Chickadee, CD, NA, NAJ B 36 1339
7 Ch. Nova’s Zolara v Kel-View B 40 1103
8 Ch. A’Monde’s Bvlgari Extreme D 28 1091
9 Ch. Gallant’s The Witching Hour v Ciden B 36 1043
10 Ch. Cambria’s Highly Regarded D 31 965
11 Ch. GnR Take No Prisoners D 42 934
12 Ch. Aeolus’ Jungle Jane, CD B 29 691
13 Ch. Catawba’s Deacon Blues, CD D 36 684
14 Ch. Ravenswood Stone Sentinel D 21 670
15 Ch. Dejax Madam Rosewood Joyton B 32 591
16 Ch. Windancer’s Pure South B 30 498
17 Ch. Mikayla’s The Divine Miss M B 18 472
18 Ch. GnR Crystal Method D 23 386
19 Ch. Phillmar Thunderella B 17 373
20 Ch. Mariah’s Cosmopolitan Koepsel B 9 369
21 Ch. Derbydobe Sunrise Careveille D 8 321

 


2002 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Marienburg’s Repo Man R&J Kusomoto, M.Rodgers D 112 3957
2 Ch. Deco’s Hot Fud e v Legend T&B Devlin, B. Goldfein, K&T Hughes, D. Stiner B 86 3071
3 Ch. Nova’s Zolara v. Kel.View C. Hoeker, F&E Schenck, C. Nicholsen B 46 1762
4 * Ch. Ravenwood Southern Cross B&G Ross, B&D Clark D 39 1700
5 Ch. A’monde’s Bvlgari Extreme A. Levine D 42 1544
6 Ch. Thomas Jefferson Dob Mann E&I Bivin D 62 1482
7 Ch. Gallant’s The Witching Hour v. Ciden M. Fasth, C. Huckfeldt B 49 1427
8 * Ch. Foxridge’s Journey to Soquel T&T Gustavson, B. Hachets D 35 1407
9 Ch. Beaulane Hot Topic C. Pitts, M Fitzgerald, B. Goldfein, T. Derlin D 25 1069
10 Ch. Gala’s Chance to be First O&W Schnibben, K. Tome D 37 878
11 Ch. Ruby Dee’s Love at Large J&J Smith, T. Croghan B 24 741
12 Ch. Bolero Hard Rain v. Deerfield D. Wallace, N&R Denny D 30 739
13 Ch. Pinnacle’s Tres Jolie T&S Kaplan, L. Hoff B 23 668
14 Ch. Esquire’s Revival C. Hoeker D 30 649
15 Ch. Bluechip Purple Reign C. Spiniello B 19 643
16 Ch. Holmrun’s Burlesque V Holmes B 24 601
17 Ch. Perfex Tobasc 0 Cat M&S Perfect B 19 552
18 Ch. Datelis Circle of life Alisaton L&B Meller D 16 546
19 Ch. GNR Take No Prisioners J. Conway, D. Roof, J. Goldblatt D 22 506
20 Ch. Royalwood Extravagant Legend M. Holth B 18 491
21 Ch. Windancer’s Pure South F. Haupt B 28 420
22 Ch. Mariah’s Monogram Von Koepsel T. Marshall, D. Huffman, L. Newsom, M Penny D 11 406

 


2001 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Deco’s Hot Fudge V Legend B 129 5095
2 Ch. Marienburg’s Repo Man D 106 4040
3 Ch. Ravenswood Southern Cross D 89 3160
4 Ch. Shayera Ansam Renegade D 60 1984
5 Ch. Thomas Jefferson Dob Mann D 50 1371
6 Ch. Foxridge Journey To Soquel* D 34 1287
7 Ch. Royal Doll’s Maria Telejia B 41 1151
8 Ch. Ruby Dee’s Love at Large B 30 1088
9 Ch. Walkaway Nothing Comes Close D 36 985
10 Ch. Primary Frequent Flyer D 32 941
11 Ch. Primary Charlie Pride D 23 798
12 Ch. Ehlhaus Sizzling Salsa B 30 674
13 Ch. Bolero Hard Rain v Deerfield D 25 669
14 Ch. Coppertree Dr. No D 17 633
15 Ch. Deco’s Half n’ Half v Legend B 26 622
16 Ch. Dalclar’s Trump Card B 26 604
17 Am/Can Ch. Fabert’s Black Lamee WAC B 22 463
18 Ch. Gallant’s Midnight Hour v Ciden D 27 428
19 Ch. Cadbrae Princess Isabelle B 11 377
20 Ch. Cambria’s Banker’s Dream D 22 376
21 Ch. Esquire’s Revival D 17 315

 


2000 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 CH. Royal Doll’s Maria Telejia T Matsushima B 80 3264
2 CH. Telstar’s Icon A &J Logan D 76 2924
3 CH. Walkaway Nothing Comes Close M&M Ladd/ S Riley D 100 2701
4 CH. Shayera Ansam Renegade L McKay D 40 1484
5 CH. Gypsy Storm Madonna R&J Kusumoto/O Dos Santos B 32 1209
6 CH. Marienburg’s Repo Man R&J Kusomoto/ M Rodgers D 35 1187
7 CH. Horizon’s Tripoli B Kimball B 30 1175
8 CH. Vragus Nx Generation Manarjj J&N Barrett/M&N Johnson D 32 1142
9 CH. Deco’s Half N Half V Legend R&E&N Baron B 42 1073
10 CH. Foxridge Journey To Soquel *** T Gustavson/B Hatchett D 21 893
11 CH. Nello’s Lex Luther N Diaz D 16 779
12 CH. Dalclar’s Trump Card P&M Daly B 33 776
13 CH. Deco’s Hot Fudge V Legend T&B Devlin/B Goldfein/K&T Hughes/D Stiner B 23 760
14 CH. Cambria’s Rock Solid E Tao/A Ramsbottom-White D 28 742
15 CH. Coppertree Never Say Never M Kingsley D 20 688
16 CH. Coppertree Dr. No G&B Ross/J Brucker D 16 687
17 CH. Ravenwoods Southern Cross B&D Clark D 19 674
18 CH. Gallant’s Moonstruck M Fasth B 29 671
19 CH. Soquel’s Distant Thunder L Hoff D 6 667
20 CH. Terrylane Jewel of the Nile J&T Mullen B 18 636
21 CH. Darwin’s Dance of the Hour M Altheide/D Young D 17 629

 


1999 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Toledobes Serenghetti B 104 4131
2 Ch. Telstar’s Icon D 84 3447
3 Ch. V Ragus Nx Generation Manarjj D 69 2448
4 Ch. Gypsy Storm Madonna WAC B 67 1981
5 Am/Can Ch. Foxfire’s Take That B 39 1479
6 Ch. Patriots Black Pearls B 30 1252
7 Am/Can Ch. Gold Grove Love Games D 35 1132
8 Am/Int’I Ch. Deco’s Half’N Half V Legend CGC B 42 1085
9 Ch. Dawn-Ri’s Mustang Sally WAC B 35 913
10 Ch. Cambria’s Mignon B 25 854
11 Ch. Paradigm’s Two To Tango B 25 784
12 Ch. Daiane Brown V Kuldann B 26 780
13 Ch. Foxridge Journey To Soquel D 15 766
14 Ch. Darwin’s Dance Of The Hour WAC D 17 764
15 Ch. Majestat’s All That Jazz D 29 738
16 Ch. Copper Tree Never Say Never WAC D 22 712
17 Ch. Coppertree Dr. No D 14 701
18 Ch. Belz’s Best Defense WAC D 14 684
19 Ch. Brykris Red Badge Of Courage D 14 661
20 Ch. Walkaway Nothing Comes Close D 18 653

 


1998 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Toledobe’s Serenghetti R. &S. Johnson & H. & H. Hedinger B 159 7130
2 Ch. Telstar’s Icon A. & J. Logan D 75 3363
3 Ch. Vragus NX Generation Manarjj J. & N. Barrett / M. & N. Johnson D 37 1297
4 Ch. Hugadobe Hot Flash V Bolero R. & N. Denny / P. Hughes / D. Wallace B 38 1268
5 Ch. Gold Grove High Voltage V. Sala H. & C. Friedman / M. & M. Froke D 35 1220
6 Ch. Legend’s Much Too Much v Deco F. Haupt / T. & B. Devlin/D. Stiner D 47 1212
7 Ch. Belz Best Defense J. & S. Teague D 25 1152
8 Ch. Brass City’s Bishop Dr. & Mrs. A. DiNardo / F. & V. Varnuskas D 23 972
9 Ch. Darwin’s Dance Of The Hour M. Altheide / D. Young D 23 844
10 Ch. Cambria’s Carmen**** Curtis / Baiguese / Giraldo / J. King B 23 822
11 Ch. Wingate’s Leading Edge, CDX K. Rambo D 28 812
12 Ch. Coppertree Never Say Never M. Kingsley D 27 775
13 Ch. Korfield’s Boo Bayou**** D. Mc Laughlin / S. Hooper D 25 739
14 Ch. Adria’s Magie Mae Ravenswood J. & K. Kavanaugh / A. Adeletti B 22 717
15 Ch. Patriot’s Black Pearls N. Kelley B 13 716
16 Ch. Gallant’s Cactus Moon M. Fasth B 25 680
17 Ch. Deco’s Hot Fudge V Legend T & B. Devlin / D. Stiner B 31 672
18 Ch. Ravenswood Rayve Review A. & B. Kazman B 23 621
19 Ch. Foxfire’s Take That M. Santana / C. Tom B 18 608
20 Ch. Dawn Ri’s Definate Impression N. Montalone / D. Honaker / H. Kiercynski D 25 575
21 Ch. Cha.Rish Duesenberg D. & J. Witt / J. Craven D 26 535
22 Ch. Legend’s Extravaganza V Deco D & M Stiner/ T. Devlin/ D & B. Goldfein D 3 525
23 Ch. Terrylane’s Lioness V Wes Lee P. & T. Councell / J. & T. Mullen B 23 522

 


1997 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Toledobe’s Serenghetti R. &S. Johnson & H. & H. Hedinger B 160 7058
2 Ch. Cambria’s Carmen J. King B 45 1798
3 Ch. Legend’s Extravaganza v Deco *** D. & M. Stiner / T. Devlin / D. & B. Goldfein D 34 1676
4 Ch. Legend’s Much Too Much v Deco F. Haupt / T. & B. Devlin/D. Stiner D 52 1470
5 Ch. Gold Grove High Voltage V. Sala M. & M. Froke D 42 1412
6 Ch. Destiny’s Rainbow Renegade G. Odt / M. Jacobson D 36 1249
7 Ch. Red Sun’s Steam Heat S. Harris / J. & T. Armonia B 27 1242
8 Ch. Korfield’s Boo Bayou*** S. Hooper D 44 1053
9 Ch. Brass City’s Bishop Dr & Mrs. A DiNardo / F. & V. Varnuskas D 15 967
10 Ch. Vragus NX Generation Manarjj J. & N. Barrett / M. & N. Johnson D 29 924
11 Ch. Adria’s Magie Mae Ravenswood J. & K. Kavanaugh / A. Adeletti B 24 908
12 Ch. Alisaton Canasta v Dalclar P. & M. Daly B 32 839
13 Ch. Foxfire’s Dreams Of Kings E. & L. Palsat D 17 810
14 Ch. Red Sun’s Poison Ivy J. & T. Armonia / C. DeMilta B 16 799
15 Ch. Winsome’s Terminal Velocity A. Cusi D 30 745
16 Ch. Wingate’s Leading Edge CDX K. Rambo D 19 728
17 Ch. LeMils Malano L. Michelle Lewis D 15 715
18 Ch. Dawn Ri’s Definate Impression D. Schieffer / D. Honaker / H. Kiersynzski D 29 677
19 Ch. Horizon’s Ready Freddie T. Patulski / R. Boehm B 24 656
20 Ch.Caravista Congo v Terrylane T. & J. Muller D 21 626
21 Ch. Horizon’s Top Hat N Tails T. & T. O’Brien D 28 600
22 Ch.Whitcam’s Heart’s In The Hills J. & G. Neal B 20 568

 


1996 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Red Sun’s SteamHeat B 80 3588
2 Ch. Cynderwood Halston V Sunchase B 51 2227
3 Ch. Legend’s Too Much Too Much V Deco D 67 2013
4 Ch. Toledobe’s Serenghetti B 32 1938
5 Ch. Hugadobe Genuine Risk B 43 1583
6 Ch. Ravenswood Twenty-Twenty B 34 1531
7 Ch. Gold Grove High Voltage V Sala D 38 1451
8 Ch. Legend’s Extravaganza V Deco D 38 1434
9 Ch. Am/Can Ch. Alisaton Canasta V Dalclar B 39 1239
10 Ch. Cambria’s Mignon B 35 1094
11 Ch. Shaden’s Mata Hari B 27 1091
12 Ch. Jaybar’s Thunder Watch D 27 1074
13 Ch. Korfield’s Boo Bayou*** D 29 1003
14 Am/Can Ch. Foxfire’s Dream of Kings D 18 736
15 Ch. Noble House Fire Dragon D 17 730
16 Ch. Wingate’s Good Day Sunshine B 15 676
17 Am/Can Ch. Horizon’s Ready Freddie B 13 645
18 Am/Can/Intl Ch. Wingate’s Leading Edge CDX, CGC, TDI, ROM D 25 603
19 Ch. Vondura’s HMS Invincible B 17 547
20 Ch. Alisaton “D” Wild Ruler D’Mascus D 12 521
20 Ch. Caravista Congo V Terrylane D 15 521

 


1995 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Aquarius Damien V Ravenswd R & G Chidester & J Briley D 94 3895
2 Ch. Cynderwood Halston V Sunchase C. Shibata & K Watkins B 72 3502
3 Ch. Ravenswd Rainman V Aquarius N Bosley & B Clark D 48 2193
4 Ch. Hugadobe’s Genuine Risk S&A Moceri/ T & J Mullen B 46 2092
5 Ch. Red Sun’s Steam Heat S Harris/ J & T Armonia B 39 1449
6 Ch. Lemil’s Triple D Threat G DiNardo D 33 1427
7 Ch. Sharjet’s Legacy of Wizard A Buccola D 28 1301
8 Ch. Foxfire’s Devil’s N’Demons M Santana & C Tom D 32 1175
9 Ch. Shaden’s Mata Hari S & C Denmark B 21 1031
10 Ch. Alisation D’ Wild Ruler D’Mascus G DiNardo/A DiNardo III D 24 1029
11 Ch. Deerfield’s Druid D Wallace & C Patton D 31 905
12 Ch. Royal Tudor’s Lucky Twice M & B Wilhite & S Driscoll D 11 793
13 Ch. Startyme’s Mahnehahnah J & D Murphree B 209 762
14 Ch. Wingate’s Leading Edge K Rambo D 26 732
15 Ch. Teledobe’s Make.N.Georgia E Urso/ L Schilling & D Roof DVM B 24 729
16 Ch. Royalmead’s Prescott V Madori ** A Nelson/ G Crouch & J Reid D 15 697
17 Ch. Korfield’s Boo Bayou S Hooper D 16 650
18 Ch. Legend’s Too Much V Deco T & B Devlin/D Stiner D 20 623
19 Ch. Cashel’s Night On The Nile M & J Patton B 16 518
20 Ch. Horizon’s Fool Proof B Barbara/L Abrams B 11 518
21 Ch Brunswig’s Cryptonite S & M Lawrence D 1 513

 


1994 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Aquarius Damien V Ravenswood R. & G. Chidester/J. Briley D 126 4805
2 Ch. Ravenswd Rainman V Aquarius N. Bosley / B. Clark D 58 2397
3 Ch. LeMils D Triple Threat G. DiNardo D 15 2369
4 Ch. Mattappany’s The Martial Law F. Dorval-Haupt D 41 1326
5 Ch. Foxfire’s Devils N’Demons M. Santana / C. Tom D 24 1254
6 Ch. Cynderwood Halston v Sunchase C. & M. Miyagawa / A. Linton B 21 1224
7 Ch. Deninger’s Ricochet V Derby E. &J. Del Prete/L. Robley D 23 1196
8 Ch. Royalmead’s Prescott v Madori ** A. Nelson / G. Crouch / J. Reid D 26 1110
9 Ch. Korfield’s Ms Stevie Knix J. Katz / K. Hermann B 28 1074
10 Ch. Royal Tudor’s Without Regret M. & J. Patton D 19 788
11 Ch. Deerfield’s Druid D. Wallace / C. Patton D 20 755
12 Ch Carosel Make My Day ‘rxx A. Attala D 17 740
13 Ch. Kyjur’s Second Hand Rose M. & C. Wyatt / T. Johnson / S. Talkington B 36 738
14 Ch. Wingate’s Miami Sound Machine J. & K. Helson B 22 697
15 Ch. Merrimac’s Shoot Em Up N. McClendon B 24 693
16 Ch. Telmark’s Cause For Alarm J. Maroscia / R. Naughtin D 15 681
17 Ch. Shayera’s Annie Oakley WAC S. Burke /T. &M. MacClean B 19 679
18 Ch. Hugadobe’s Genuine Risk T. & J. Mullen / P. Hughes B 23 655
19 Ch. Toledobe’s Make.N.Georgia K. Sibinovic/D. Roof DVM B 12 644
20 Ch. Maco’s Sugar Twin D. & D. Dodd D 15 641
21 Ch. Startyme’s Mahnehahnah J. & D. Murphree B 22 632
22 Ch. Terra Dell’s Say It With Roses T. Dugan B 14 622

 


1993 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 CH AQUARIUS DAMIEN V RAVENSWD R&G Chidester/J Briley D 96 4118
2 CH LEMIL’S TRIPLE D THREAT A/S&G DiNardo D 74 2679
3 CH DABNEY’S HOT ENCHILADA LE.HIGH ** L&J Krukar B 42 2232
4 CH ROYALMEAD’S PRESCOTT V MADORI A Nelson/G Crouch/J Reid D 50 1817
5 CH CAROSEL MAKE MY DAY ** A Attala D 35 1652
6 CH MATTAPPANY’S THE MARTIAL LAW F Dorval-Haupt D 59 1615
7 CH RAVENSWD RAINMAN V AQUARIUS N Bosley/B Clark D 38 1410
8 CH LEMIL’S FIRECRACKER L Lewis/J Laverdiere/C Silverman D 24 1111
9 CH CASHEL’S POSITIVELY PRICELESS Dr S Burke,Jr/C Griffin B 20 1034
10 CH ARRAY PRESUMED INNOCENT L Rayman/N&B Veldman B 21 944
11 CH KORFIELD’S MS STEVIE NIX J Katz/K Herman B 22 900
12 CH MACO’S SUGAR TWIN J&J Dodd D 18 885
13 CH RAINBOW’S RUNNING BEAR D Radtke D 32 851
14 CH TERRA DELL’S SAY IT WITH ROSES T Dugan B 16 686
15 CH ANGEL’S DARK THUNDER L Hoff D 12 660
16 CH WINGATE’S MIAMI SOUND MACHINE J&S Heisdon B 24 625
17 CH FOXRIDGE’S AXEL V TERSEL R&L Mattson D 10 540
18 CH KYJUR’S SECOND HAND ROSE M&C Wyatt/T Johnson/S Talkington B 21 519
19 CH TALLYRAN’S CELLINI E Talley B 12 513
20 CH FOXFIRE’S DEVIL’S N’DEMONS C&M Santana D 10 456
21 CH CHEHALEM’S TIME MACHINE C&J Fulkerson D 18 445
22 CH MACO’S BROWN SUGAR J Dodd B 14 424

 


1992 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 CH. BRUNSWIG’S CRYPTONITE D 120 4724
2 CH. BRUDA’S TELLER OF TALES D 66 2820
* CH. AKELA’S THE VINDICATOR D 68 2802
3 CH. PLATINUM’S BACK IN BLACK WAC D 58 2195
* CH DABNEY’S HOT ENCHILADA LE.HIGH B 50 1920
4 CH. RAINBOW’S RUNNING BEAR D 51 1715
5 CH. LEMIL’S FIRECRACKER D 32 1442
6 AM/CAN CH. ROYALMEAD’S PRESCOTT V MADORI WAC D 35 1167
7 CH. CHATELAINE COMPULSION D 33 1082
8 CH. CAROSEL MAKE MY DAY D 23 1004
9 CH. SHERLUCK’S GOOD AS GOLD B 23 878
10 CH. MANNIX’S YES I CAN B 21 865
11 CH. CASHEL’S POSITIVELY PRICELESS B 25 734
12 CH. MATTAPPANY THE MARTIAL LAW D 27 714
13 CH. WENDORF IRRESISTABLE D 21 644
14 CH. ANGEL’S DARK THUNDER WAC D 16 631
15 CH. WINSOME’S ZEUS D 18 612
16 CH. FLAGSHIP TAYLOR MADE B 12 583
17 CH. RAVENSWOOD HY-FLYER V AQUARIUS D 16 576
18 CH. LEGEND’S LEADING MAN OF DA-MAR D 14 533
19 CH. SIMCA’S DREAM ACADEMY B 12 498
20 CH. SOLEIL’S COPPER MOUNTAIN B 15 497

 


1991 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 CH. BRUNSWIG’S CRYPTONITE S Lawrence/D Anthony/M Schmid D 127 6137
2 CH. AKELA’S THE VINDICATOR’ M Reilly/Dr. M Lasoff D 68 3237
3 CH. CASHEL’S POSITIVELY PRICELESS Dr. S. Burke, Jr./C Griffin B 38 1631
4 CH. RAHDY’S SABLE V DESERAE D&B Goldfein B 43 1612
5 CH DABNEY’S HOT ENCHILADA LE.HIGH’ L & J Krukar B 43 1472
6 CH. LEMIL’S FIRECRACKER L Lewis/J Layerdiere/C Silverman D 32 1357
7 MANNIX’S YES I CAN S Harris/A&N Erny/S Simmons B 34 1325
8 CH. FLAGSHIP TAYLOR MADE R GroesbeckfT Field B 28 1181
9 CH. RICOCHETS TOP GUN CD A Cooper D 27 858
10 CH. SUNBURG’S ANDE ANDREW J Davis D 23 838
11 CH. BRUDA’S TELLER OF TALES S Hunter/Marienburg Kennels D 16 810
12 CH. RAINBOW’S RUNNING BEAR B & H Kierczynski D 30 802
13 CH. RAVENSWOOD ODESSA V AQUARIUS T Todd/B Clark B 28 728
14 CH. FLAGSHIP ALL MIXED UP S & B Roemer D 18 661
15 CH. WALSUNG’S THAIS K & J Hogue B 12 612
16 CH. SHERLUCK’S DIAMOND LIL R Hinckley B 16 570
17 CH. ANGEL’S DARK THUNDER L Hoff D 14 561
18 CH JULMAR’S FLAMENCO S Summonath D 13 552
19 CH. WENDORF IRRESISTABLE J & A Wendt D 18 498
20 CH. SHERLUCK’S PRIMROSE LANE A & A Deas B 14 454
21 CH. LOWENHAUS FASTN FURIOUS J & T Mascato/M McCoy D 17 420
22 CH. NABALL’S BOREAL V ANOZIRA C Willett/Dr. W Brown B 6 393

 


1990 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Brunswig’s Cryptonite D 94 4494
* Ch. Akela’s The Vindicator D 75 3756
2 Ch. Flagship’s All Mixed Up D 37 1899
3 Ch. Dabney’s Hot Enchilada of Le-High B 40 1488
4 Ch. Randy’s Sable V Deserae B 39 1205
5 Am/Can Ch. Foxhaven Madison Avenue, WAC B 41 1200
6 Ch. Von Merlis Let’s Make A Deal D 28 1034
7 Ch. Lastar’s Rolls Royce D 27 1018
8 Ch. Flagship Taylor Made B 16 1006
9 Ch. Zeitlin’s VK Cabochon Force B 30 840
10 Ch. Chatelaine Compulsion D 32 831
11 Ch. Naballs Boreal V Anozira, CD, ROM B 15 719
12 Ch. Richochet’s Top Gun, CD D 14 673
13 Ch. Array Epicurious 8 13 665
14 Ch. D’Mascus Pepsi-Cola V Alisaton B 16 646
15 Ch. Joyton’s Crown Jeul “D” Wendwood D 20 635
16 Ch. Regalaire’s Clark Gable D 15 634
* Ch. Royal Tudor’s Wild As The Wind, CDX B 1 552
17 Ch. Gold Grove Faron V. Karrera B 15 468
18 Ch. Shinya’s Hot to Trot D 12 465
19 Ch. Gold Grove’s Magnum, P.I. D 11 425
20 Ch. Ramt’s Ingaborge Rock-N-Rye D 10 424

 


1989 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Royal Tudor’s Wild As The Wind * A&S Korp/B. Wilhite/R&C Vida B 94 4824
2 Ch. Brunswig’s Cryptonite D. Anthony/M. Schmid/D Mysliwski D 49 2221
3 Ch. Arco Dob Mann * R&C Joseph D 38 1553
4 Ch. Kansa’s High Caliber J. Briley/Mrs. A Robson D 33 1238
5 Ch. Freespirit’s Special Blend B. Boshell D 35 1193
6 Ch. Brunswig’s Zared of Dabney * L&J Krukar/D&J Edwards D 31 1123
7 Ch. Zeithlin’s vK Cabochon Force L&A Zeitlin B 47 1019
8 Ch. Naball’s Boreal V Anoriza C. Willett/MHW Brown B 18 903
9 Ch. Tolivar’s Wynterwynd Ditty J&C Tomey/A Platt B 13 868
10 Ch. Starfire Wild Sage V Dixi Dobe L&P Getz D 18 827
11 Ch. Gold Grove’s Faron V Karrera T. Kilbreth/W. Vicens/S. Burke B 21 745
12 Ch. Foxhaven Madison Avenue H. Hedinger B 27 725
13 Ch. Aiderheim’s Rampage B. Garnett/Dr. & Mrs. Shriver D 17 708
14 Ch. Rocado Basalt V Kaimac D. McLaughlin/V. Gillette D 24 696
15 Ch. Raeders Firebird L&D Lefkowitz D 11 689
16 Ch. Walsung’s Overture R. Perry D 20 662
17 Ch. Beaulane The Nile Ryder L. Duff D 17 621
18 Ch. Shinya’s Hot To Trot K. Gundy D 15 583
19 Ch. Joyton Crown Juel D Wendwood Dr.&Mrs. A. DiNardo/C. Guardscione D 12 545
20 Ch. Akela’s The Vindicator M Reilly/L Robley D 11 533
21 Ch. Array Obsession R&P Hinkley B 10 521
22 Ch. Ramt’s ingaborge Rock.N.Rye S. Harris/A&M Brown D 15 492
23 Ch. Zeitlin’s VK Rogue’s Dark Magic M&H Weisberg D 18 486

 


1988 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
* Ch. Royal Tudor’s Wild as the Wind B 57 4187
* Ch. Arco dob Mann D 68 2652
* Ch. Brunswig’s Zared of Dabney D 50 1901
1 Ch. Ramt’s Ingabore Rock-N-Rye D 48 1899
2 Ch. Kansa’s High Caliber D 41 1670
3 Ch. Brierpatch’s Querida WAC B 21 1297
4 Ch. Blackrose’s Win Stormer WAC D 26 1046
5 Ch. Julmar’s Rio D 27 1034
6 Am/Mex Ch. Starfire Wild Sage v Dixi Dobe WAC D 21 918
7 Am/Can Ch. Sherluck’s Drumfire D 29 904
8 Ch. Kansa’s High Technology D 22 871
9 Ch. Shartasia’s Wild Card WAC D 28 814
10 Ch. Julmar’s Flamenco D 11 739
11 Ch. Zeitlin’s VK Cabochon Force B 21 621
12 Ch. Telstar’s Pheromone B 9 618
13 Ch. Rocado Basalt v Kaimac D 16 571
14 Ch. Raeder’s Firebird D 11 516
15 Ch. Kaymac’s Mirage B 12 507
16 Ch. Shinya’s Pssssst B 12 499
17 Ch. Mattappany’s Jubilee B 20 453
18 Ch. Soquel’s Red Cypress D 8 440
19 Ch. Koven’s MS Fast Lane B 10 436
20 Ch. Agape Lion of Judah D 14 398

 


1987 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Sherluck’s Drumfire M. Moe D 52 1971
2 Ch. Cabra’s Dark and Debonaire * N. McGrath D 26 1592
3 Ch. Shinya’s Helluva Storm W. MacKay D 37 1549
4 Ch. Mattappany’s Jubilee F. Dorval B 52 1419
5 Ch. Dmascus Sambuca V Alisaton CD C. Guardasione & M. Manning B 31 1378
6 Ch. Brunswig’s Zared of Dabney * J/L Krukar & D. D/J Edwards D 36 1295
7 Ch. Pamelot’s Landslide B. & B. Zahn D 27 1277
8 Ch. Julmar’s Rio M. & J- Regueiro D 25 1200
9 Ch. Tyobi’s Dancing Wildfire P. & K. Hinds D 24 1045
10 Ch. Zeitlin’s Covert Force V Ker.ri L. & A. Zeitlin D 33 1002
11 Ch. Foxfire’s It’s Gotta Be Good C./D. Tom & M./R. Santana B 16 982
12 Ch. Armstrong’s Cisco Kid C. Eickelberg D 22 898
13 Ch. Kaymac’s Mirage B. & J. MacKay B 14 871
14 Ch. Kansa’s High Caliber J Briley & Mrs. A. Robson D 20 868
15 Ch. Earl of Sic.Amour R. & G. Chidester D 29 853
16 Ch. Ramt’s Ingaborge Rock.N.Rye S. Harris & A/M Brown D 17 812
17 Ch. Bel.Mar Tattoo’s Hell.R.Hi Water S. Malsberger D 24 769
18 Ch. Shinya’s Dark Crystal V. Bandoian B 12 691
19 Ch. Royal Tudor’s Wild AS The Wind A/S Korp & B. Wilhite B 13 689
20 Ch. Telstar’s Alyssum of Glen Coe CD M/W Downy & W/V Iorio B 20 653
21 Ch. Electra’s The Wind Walker J. Bingham D 12 624
22 Ch. Shartasia’s Wildcard D. Keezer D 12 522

 


1986 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 CH. CABRA’S DARK AND DEBONAIRE * N McGrath D 72 3414
2 CH. SHINYA’S HELLUVA STORM W MacKay D 66 3382
3 CH. ARCO DOB MAN, * L & S Johnson D 56 2559
4 CH. SHERLUCK’S DRUMFIRE M Moe D 68 2236
5 CH. TELSTAR’S ALIAGE M & S Lasoff B 34 1659
6 CH. PAJANT’S ENCORE V ROCKELLE D Roberts D 31 1458
7 CH. ELECTRA’S THE WIND WALKER J Bingham D 23 1418
8 CH. AUGUSTINE’S BARYSHNIKOV R Diesman D 24 1108
9 CH. GABLE’S NITE FLITE J Gable B 25 960
10 CH. TELSTAR’S DIORESSENCE J Benfield & G Chidester B 26 897
11 CH. DMASCUS SAMBUCA V ALISATION, CD M Manning & G Guardascione B 20 892
12 CH. SHERLUCK’S CASTLE ROCK K Munch & D Simmons D 22 870
13 CH. HORIZON’S OH SUZANNA BOO MAN C & G Qullian III B 20 833
14 CH. ZEITLIN’S COVERT FORCE V KERRI L & A Zeitlin D 28 817
15 CH. PAMELOT’S LANDSLIDE B & B Zahn D 19 788
16 CH. JAC.LIN’S HIGH NOON OF TTELRACS E & P Borst & C Adilette D 13 739
17 CH. BRUNSWIG’S ZARED OF DABNEY L & J Krukar D 17 715
18 CH. RENEGADE THE JAZZ SINGER * D & N Christensen D 19 685
19 CH. EXCALIBUR’S BOOT BLACK M & S Caries D 18 650
20 CH. MATTAPANY’S JUBILEE F Dorval B 23 604
21 CH. TERADEN’S CRYSTAL GAYLE D & J Lee B 2 524
22 CH. JOCARDE HANDSOME APOLLO J & C Demosley D 13 498
23 CH. TERADEN’S CASSIOPEIA V RAEDER P & G Chavez B 10 495

 


1985 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Eagle’s Devil D D 68 3891
2 Ch. Pajant’s Encore v Rockelle WAC D 49 2388
3 Ch. Cabra’s Dark and Debonaire WAC D 61 2360
* Ch. Arco dob Mann D 54 2103
4 Ch. Telstar’s Aliage B 31 1849
* Ch. Renejade the Jazz Singer D 39 1541
5 Ch. Sherluck’s Castle Rock D 23 1099
6 Ch. Teraden’s Cassiopeia v Raeder B 16 1017
7 Ch. Sherluck’s Barney Miller D 21 887
8 Ch. Jayda’s Barnstormer D 19 869
9 Ch. Shinya’s Helluva Storm D 16 848
10 Ch. Wynterwynd’s Sierra Shadow B 13 815
11 Ch. Telstar’s Dioressence B 18 768
12 Ch. Electra’s the Wind Walker D 12 682
13 Ch. Jac Lin High Noon of Ttelracs D 10 643
14 Ch. Royalmead’s Penny Ante B 17 615
15 Ch. Augustine’s Baryshnikov D 11 531
16 Ch. Invicta’s Megan by Moonshadow B 8 524
17 Ch. Excalibur’s Prelude to Fame B 13 428
18 Ch. Gable’s Nite Flite B 11 421
19 Ch. Elexa’s Whirlaway of Array B 5 395
20 Ch. Elfred’s Zarras D 13 386

 


1984 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Eagle’s Devil D D 92 4578
2 Ch. Pajant’s Encore v Rockelle WAC D 56 3225
3 Ch. Renejade the Jazz Singer D 38 1817
4 Ch. Vondersha’s Barbican Rave Revue B 30 1700
5 Ch. Cabra’s Dark and Debonaire D 39 1509
* Ch. Arco dob Mann D 29 1321
6 Ch. Jayda’s Barnstormer D 13 1042
7 Ch. Excalibur’s Prelude to Fame B 31 1041
8 Ch. Hotai Copper Tattoo D 15 948
9 Ch. Marienburg Comanche Firebird B 18 941
10 Ch. Augustine’s Baryshnikov D 18 922
11 Ch. Wynterwynd’s Sierra Shadow B 12 797
12 Ch. Kyjur’s Ring Around a Rosie B 16 741
13 Ch. Alisaton Touch Down v D’Mascus CD ROM D 20 733
14 Ch. Elfred’s Zarras D 14 684
15 Ch. Sala’s Red River Kate B 19 649
16 Ch. Sherluck’s Barney Miller D 15 641
17 Ch. Cidney of Sic Amour D 16 631
18 Ch. Magnum of Southern Comfort D 19 605
19 Ch. Jac Lin High Noon of Ttelracs D 7 530
20 Ch. Brierpatch’s Christmas Dream D 9 502

 


1983 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Eagle’s Devil D D 87 4538
2 Ch. Hotai Copper Tattoo D 44 2350
3 Ch. Star Dobe’s Irish Fantasy B 35 1872
4 Ch. Sherluck’s LB Jake D 35 1733
5 Ch. Pajant’s Encore v Rockelle D 26 1518
6 Ch. Cidney of Sic Amour D 32 1513
* Ch. Redyn’s Touch of Class B 27 1478
7 Ch. Vondersha’s Barbican Rave Revue B 19 1370
8 Ch. Cyklon in April Cloud B 23 1207
9 Ch. Laurenwald’s Never Delay D 25 1174
10 Ch. Tolivar’s Boo Radley Dob Mann D 29 941
11 Ch. Zeitlin’s Rogue Force v Kerri D 26 820
12 Ch. Aquarius Cimmaron of Celadon D 16 713
13 Ch. Jac Lin High Noon of Ttelracs D 11 701
14 Ch. Dubert’s Rocket Cruiser D 14 698
15 Ch. Dynasty’s Moonshadow CD D 12 636
16 Ch. Porcia’s Starfire of Datelis D 10 615
17 Ch. Brian’s Song of Merelmar D 7 554
18 Ch. Arco dob Mann D 12 538
19 Ch. Kristea’s Sugarlion D 9 457
20 Ch. Fra-Mar’s Optimist’s Daughter B 14 456

 


1982 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Star Dobe’s Irish Fantasy B 82 4527
2 Ch. Hotai Copper Tattoo D 57 3759
3 Ch. Redyns Touch of Class B 40 2076
4 Ch. Sherluck’s LB Jake B 26 1273
5 Ch. Grandobe’s Might Convoy D 25 1193
6 Ch. Tiffany’s Gwynllyn of Amulet D 25 1136
7 Ch. Eagle’s Devil D D 16 1134
8 Ch. Tedell Key Largo B 25 1111
9 Ch. Cyklon in April Cloud B 14 950
10 Ch. Rockelle’s Butch Cassidy D 22 875
11 Ch. Blackstar’s Rani Jemma B 16 829
12 Ch. Zeitlin’s Rogue Force v Kerri D 19 808
13 Ch. Amulet’s Cecil v Gluckliche B 11 792
14 Ch. Tolivar’s Boo Radley Dob Mann D 25 778
15 Ch. Laurenwald’s Never Delay D 19 745
16 Ch. Fra-Mar’s Optimist’s Daughter B 16 719
17 Ch. Dynasty’s Moonshadow CD D 14 691
18 Ch. Triadel’s On Stage CD D 11 612
19 Ch. Amulet’s Luka of Sno-Glenn CD B 12 599
20 Ch. Tregua’s Breakaway D 11 514
21 Ch. Kendobe’s Zu Erica Mit Lieb D 10 502

 


1981 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Tedell Key Largo B 49 2789
2 Ch. Star Dobe’s Irish Fantasy B 48 2594
3 Ch. Migar’s Jenne D 25 2020
4 Ch. Hotai Copper Tattoo D 22 1695
5 Ch. Warwick’s Zanuck of Chalmar D 35 1671
6 Ch. Redyns Touch of Class B 23 1422
7 Ch. Marienburg’s Lone Eagle B 25 1369
8 Ch. Barchet Fiddler on the Roof B 26 1273
9 Ch. Kendobe’s Zu Erica Mit Lieb D 24 1130
10 Ch. Rockelle’s Butch Cassidy D 26 1053
11 Ch. Marienburg’s Discoteque B 13 976
12 Ch. Dawn Ri’s Executive D 23 898
13 Ch. Damar’s Golieth of David D 18 800
14 Ch. Sherluck’s LB Jake B 11 586
15 Ch. Foxridge’s Contessa CS D 10 568
16 Ch. Marienburg’s Warwind D 8 556
17 Ch. Tiffany’s Gwynllyn of Amulet D 8 530
18 Ch. Keenedale’s Constellation D 15 476
19 Ch. Beaulane the Union Jack B 10 460
20 Ch. Mattapany the Fenian v Drago D 11 460

 


1980 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Marienburg’s Mary Hartman B 61 3730
2 Ch. Marienburg’s Lone Eagle D 41 2666
3 Ch. Tedell Key Largo D 42 2551
4 Ch. Shinya’s Better N Popcorn B 41 2407
5 Ch. Barchet Fiddler on the Roof D 26 1517
6 Ch. Damar’s Golieth of David D 29 1472
7 Ch. Redyns Fly Away B 15 1002
8 Ch. Brirics Abagail of Mikater B 18 918
9 Ch. Elexa’s Odessa B 20 816
10 Ch. Ro-Jan’s Crisium Coty D 25 799
11 Ch. Sevod’s Born a Star B 19 765
12 Ch. Beaulane the Union Jack D 16 730
13 Ch. Marienburg’s Discoteque B 9 686
14 Ch. Bifrost’s Zachariah D 15 571
15 Ch. Rockelle’s Butch Cassidy D 11 520
16 Ch. Indulto’s Ebony Ace v Rasmus D 13 519
17 Ch. Marienburg’s Wickiup v Bali-Mor B 11 487
18 Ch. Hotai Charlie D 9 466
19 Ch. Starstorm Thunderbolt D 13 437
20 Ch. Star Dobe’s Irish Fantasy B 9 396

 


1979 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Marienburg’s Mary Hartman B 89 5178
2 Ch. Marienburg’s Lone Eagle B 70 3421
3 Ch. Shinya’s Better N Popcorn D 40 2469
4 Ch. Tedell Key Largo B 29 1880
5 Ch. Tamarak’s Fire Blaze B 29 1210
6 Ch. Redyns Fly Away B 20 1180
7 Ch. Moraga Hill’s High Fashion D 14 938
8 Ch. Silent Sentry’s Marauder B 13 853
9 Ch. Ro-Jan’s Crisium Coty D 19 805
10 Ch. Brirics Abagail of Mikater B 17 788
11 Ch. Koven’s Black Gold D 13 749
12 Ch. Von Lieb’s Britian CD ROM D 13 743
13 Ch. Indulto’s Ebony Ace v Rasmus B 18 731
14 Ch. Brosam’s Devil Mai Kare B 11 677
15 Ch. Hotail Charlie D 10 563
16 Ch. Sequoia’s Trader Vic B 13 555
17 Ch. Dobe Dells Easy to Love B 10 517
18 Ch. Marienburg’s Sun Hawk D 1 479
19 Ch. Bishop’s Cassiopeia v Rock B 11 476
20 Ch. Stolz Larkspur v Obsidian B 12 451

 


1978 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Bishop’s Cassiopeia v Rock B 45 2586
2 Ch. Marienburg’s Mary Hartman B 38 2500
3 Ch. Devil Tree’s Black Shaft D 29 1748
4 Ch. Henlon’s Martial Music B 20 1538
5 Ch. Eric von Alpendobe D 29 1469
6 Ch. Herndon’s Born Free Uganda B 28 1269
7 Ch. Lyric’s Chardonnay D 16 921
8 Ch. Marienburg’s Lone Eagle B 14 872
9 Ch. Alisaton Damascus CD B 14 867
10 Ch. Shinya’s Better N Popcorn D 13 785
11 Ch. Marienburg Sun Hawk B 15 708
12 Ch. Rehbar Delissa of Aquarius B 10 690
12 Ch. Tolivar’s Rocky Mountain High D 14 690
13 Ch. Margrave’s Armin D 15 682
13 Ch. Zeitlin’s Pandora of Bolind B 10 682
14 Ch. Weichardt’s A-Go-Go CD D 2 666
15 Ch. Alisaton Citation B 6 595
16 Ch. Teraden’s Caballero De Lugo UDT D 7 590
17 Ch. Firi Dobe’s Hurricane Hero D 10 508
18 Ch. Thorin von Morr D 9 497

 


1977 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Marienburg Sun Hawk B 58 4709
2 Ch. Bishop’s Cassiopeia v Rock B 51 3457
3 Ch. Henlon’s Martial Music B 41 2860
4 Ch. Liquorish the Ron Rico D 29 1739
5 Ch. Herndon’s Born Free Uganda B 28 1415
6 Ch. Eric von Alpendobe D 29 1248
7 Ch. Thorin von Morr D 13 984
8 Ch. Schauffelein’s Vintage Year B 7 876
9 Ch. Jemoel’s Easy Temptation D 14 761
10 Ch. Tamarak’s Fire Blaze B 12 734
11 Ch. Devil Tree’s Black Shaft D 11 721
12 Ch. Margrave’s Armin D 9 695
13 Ch. Czar von Augustine B 12 694
14 Ch. Tedell Indulto v Ri-Jan’s B 12 685
15 Ch. Edelhall Gigolo of Amulet D 14 678
16 Ch. Florowill Patch of Holli D 14 659
17 Ch. Domani’s Prince William B 13 624
18 Ch. Van Majer’s Elijah’s Red Sun D 12 600
19 Ch. Capital Dob’e Short Seller CD D 10 593
20 Ch. Marks-Tey the Maverick D 13 577

 


1976 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Marienburg’s Sun Hawk D 53 3609
2 Ch. Bishop’s Cassiopeia v Rock B 49 2537
3 Ch. Electra’s High Voltage D 29 1647
4 Ch. Tedell Indulto v Ri-Jan’s B 21 1385
5 Ch. Henlon’s Martial Music B 23 1364
6 Ch. Devil Tree’s Black Shaft D 27 1302
7 Ch. Van Majer’s Elijah’s Red Sun D 12 980
8 Ch. Liquorish the Ron Rico D 12 861
9 Ch. Artus v Merlis B 18 829
10 Ch. Edelhall Gigolo of Amulet D 12 793
11 Ch. Tedell Nottingham Palace B 9 790
12 Ch. Kay Hill’s Luck be a Lady D 12 757
13 Ch. Welwyn Corette D 16 709
14 Ch. Florowill Patch of Holli D 12 696
15 Ch. Tamarak’s Fire Blaze B 9 656
16 Ch. Doberlyn’s Kaiser v Kroysing B 16 608
17 Ch. Eric von Alpendobe D 5 586
18 Ch. Baron v Siemhof II B 9 559
19 Ch. Schauffelein’s Vintage Year B 8 540
20 Ch. Stoffregen’s Schatz v Siemhof B 13 516

 


1975 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Galaxy’s Corry Carina D 59 3599
2 Ch. Devil Tree’s Black Shaft D 61 2905
3 Ch. Bishop’s Cassiopeia v Rock B 37 1759
4 Ch. David’s Dolf del Oeste D 32 1149
5 Ch. Tedell Indulto v Ri-Jan’s B 18 1102
6 Ch. Montwood’s Aquarius D 13 1083
7 Ch. Mikadobe’s Cupid D 20 1043
8 Ch. Tamarak’s Bolger v Satan B 18 924
9 Ch. Welwyn Corette D 13 890
10 Ch. Marienburg’s Sun Hawk D 9 860
11 Ch. Civetta’s Wolf Whistle of Kami CD D 14 849
12 Ch. Kay Hill’s Luck be a Lady D 13 825
13 Ch. Loron’s Aviator D 5 736
14 Ch. Von Lieb’s London D 10 710
15 Ch. Shinya’s Paper Poupee B 13 682
16 Ch. Capital Dob’e Short Seller CD D 6 516
17 Ch. Schauffelein’s Vintage Year B 9 500
18 Ch. Katsumi’s Royal Flush D 9 463
19 Ch. Henlon’s Martial Music B 8 431
20 Ch. Kay Hill’s Postmaster General D 7 364

 


1974 TOP 20 FINALISTS [top]
NAME OWNER(S) SEX BOBs POINTS
1 Ch. Galaxy’s Corry Missile Belle D 57 3174
2 Ch. Galaxy’s Corry Carina D 46 2459
3 Ch. Andelane’s Indigo Rock B 45 1866
4 Ch. Devil Tree’s Black Shaft D 31 1751
5 Ch. Lujac’s Stinger D 26 1660
6 Ch. Tranell’s Maxwell Smart D 29 1198
7 Ch. David’s Dolf del Oeste D 31 935
8 Ch. Castle Lane’s Querida Miranda B 14 894
9 Ch. Tolivar’s Aristotle of Azteca D 13 526
10 Ch. Brown’s B-Brian B 5 488
11 Ch. Von Lieb’s London D 7 425
12 Ch. Marienburg’s Michelob B 7 419
13 Ch. Mikadobe’s Cupid D 7 415
14 Ch. Bishop’s Cassiopeia v Rock B 8 355
15 Ch. Civetta’s Wolf Whistle of Kami CD D 8 330
16 Ch. Quailway’s Eclipse D 5 318
17 Ch. Czar Brutus the Blue of Bru-Gart B 4 306
18 Ch. Capital Dob’e Short Seller CD D 3 305
19 Ch. Angil’s Eleventh Melody B 7 295
20 Ch. Kay Hill’s Postmaster General D 5 292

A. The Top 20 Dobermans in Conformation for any given year are based on the following: statistics are compiled from show results published in the AKC online reports starting with the July issue of one year through the June issue of the following year. Points awarded are equal to the number of dogs defeated (including Best of Breed winner) by winning Best of Breed at an All-Breed or Specialty show.

B. Excluded from competition are any previous winners of the Conformation event. They may attend for Exhibition Only.

C. If the final Top 20 standings include a previous winner or winners, the 20 Dobermans with the highest point totals that have NOT won any previous Top 20 event are invited to participate. Previous winners are noted in the standings.

D. For the purpose of competition, a deceased finalist will only be considered a competitor one time following their demise. Thereafter, they will be treated in the same manner as a previous winner.

E. A finalist will only be allowed to compete if the owner or agent attends the briefing held at least one half hour prior to the event for the purpose of assigning arm band numbers.

A. Each participating Doberman is individually evaluated by each judge using the scale of points (score sheet).

B. Immediately following the completion of judging, the judges’ score sheets will be turned over to a representative of the Certified Public Accountant or auditing firm to be tabulated.

1. The scores for each dog, from each of the three judges, are tabulated, added together, then divided by three (3) to determine the dog’s average score.

2. In the event of a tie, the Auditing Committee determines the winner by consulting the “Average Placement” total. The fmalist with the highest “Average Placement” total is declared the winner. This figure (Average Placement) is used ONLY to break a tie, and is not included in tabulating the AVERAGE score.

3. In the event the “Average Placement” scores result in an additional tie, there will be two (2) winners.

C. The finalist with the highest score is the winner.

1. The results of the tabulation will be returned to the Committee Chairman by a representative of the Certified Public Account or auditing firm prior to announcing the winner.

2. The winner is announced at the conclusion of the event by the Committee Chairman or designated Committee Member.

1. Each dog will be scored by each Judge individually, using the Scale of Points provided.

2. The winner will be determined on the basis of the total score of each dog.

3. In the event of a tie, it shall be broken by using the “Average Placement” score, (a scale of 1-10) marked by each Judge prior to the marking of the score sheet, as the determining factor.

The above are the simple ground rules that will be followed in the judging of this exciting event

The rationale for this system is as follows.

Whenever a Judge examines an individual dog and compares it, mentally, to the Judge’s picture of the ideal, the Judge is going through the work of judging by scoring. The scoring system adds the assigning of numerical values to the main factors of judging and it demands the Judge indicate wherein he penalizes for less than ideal characteristics. The Judge’s scores, part by part are recorded. The Judge will be indicating the degree of deviation in each part from the ideal. He must also score each dog before he actually judges it by using the Average Place Scale of 1 through 10. In other words, he must look at the dog as a whole and place the dog on his scale, with a score of 10 meaning that the dog is in perfect harmony with the Judge’s picture of the ideal Doberman.

Scoring is much more time consuming than the comparison judging we are accustomed to in the show ring …where Judges can handle 25 or more dogs in an hour. When scoring dogs, a Judge can do no more than about 6-10 dogs an hour. But, when scoring is complete, it provides a written critique of the dog as seen by the Judge. The total score gives some sense of the ‘approximation of perfection’ of the individual dog. Thus, tradition has it that the great dogs of the breed …the landmark animals …would have scored between 93 and 94 points. In theory, if we had numerical scores of the great Dobermans of years gone by, we could compare the scores of our present greats to them. So, in setting up the judging for the Top Twenty, we have set up a system that could provide numerical norms for future comparisons.

Scoring has another virtue. It is a strong discipline for the Judge. A fault can seem to stand out to a Judge. He can become sensitized to one difficulty or even to one virtue. And, he can overfault or overemphasize the virtue. Scoring checks this to a marked degree. It reduces the idiosyncrasies of individual Judges.

In order to facilitate accuracy and reduce the amount of time taken to judge, the original scale of points has been combined into 4 categories rather than 8; the point scale remains the same.

The event offers all that attend or see the film a chance to view the “Cream of the Crop”. Using the scale of points, each dog is evaluated according to how closely it conforms to the Breed Standard. This procedure is not available at any point show and allows the spectator an opportunity to evaluate the dogs, scoring them at the same time they are being judged. The dogs are observed from a positive approach, they are NOT fault-judged. The event is educational, promoting discussion of the standard …which encourages the exchange of ideas.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!