National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2009

October 9-18, 2009  Ft. Mitchell, Kentucky

Judges:

Intersex: Jim Briley
Dogs: Marilyn Biggs
Bitches: Dr. Pete Emily
Sweepstakes: Dr. Davida Roof
Agility: David Hirsch
Obedience: Catherine Thompson, Victoria Brown, Nancy Withers
Rally: Nancy Withers

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image



Best of Breed
CH Phillmar Sobe Monster
Breeder: Phillip M Martin & C Green & L Sniderman Berg & S Berg
Owner: M Klein/H Farias/A Farias/P Martin


Best of Opposite
CH Foxfire's All The Glitznglamour
Breeder: Michelle Santana & K Torre & J Mullins
Owner: S Cheng/S Ze-Ting Wang/M Santana



Winners Dog
Rauschund's Aquila Marquis
Breeder: Carole Ann Havener & Linda Marquis
Owner: Karen Zaccaro & CaroleAnn Havener


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
Francesca's Bringin Sexy Back
Breeder: S Demitrowicz & D Honaker & D Suriol
Owner: Rose Benanti



Best in Sweeps
GCH Starstruck Second Idea
Breeder: Alice Reid & Faye Strauss
Owner: Alice Reid


High in Trial Agility
Fulcer's Raven CDX RE MX MXJ
Breeder: Dawn Clark
Owner: Lloyd Fulcer



High in Trial Obedience 1
HQ Knight at the Roxy
Breeder: Laurel Vail
Owner: Jeanne Charlier


High in Trial Obedience 2
LtL Mattie’s Touch Of Class UD AX OAJ
Breeder: Linda Lanzer
Owner: JoAnne and Randy Brettschneider


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Sunburg's Street Sense J Davis/J Dupre
2Mikadobe's Supernatural D Molin/M Downing/J Moore/P Tyler
3Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit R Kelly
4TRES AQUA VELVA MAN
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1AMBERMARK PLAY IT AGAIN
2'Rena'Ssance Sugared Napoleon E Oldham/W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
3BELGREGS THRILLER
4Pennylane March Madness Tazman S Parise/H Schorr
Excused
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Liberator's Working On A Dream M Reilly/M Swords
2Allure Always Yours Royalwoods R Andrews/C Pitts
3Exacta's Winged Avenger V. Briarwood S Folkerth/B Tabor-Cruea/L Duff
4TRUMPS THE HIJACKER
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Kandu's Hey Joe M Klein
2Esquire's Ultimatum D Sparagna/F Sparagna
3POLO DE AKIDO SAN
4Liberator's Apache Warbonnet B Casey/P Blenkey
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Rauschund's Aquila Marquis K Zaccaro/C Havener
2Carosel Suddenly In The Money T Byron
3Triadel's Argon J Nicholson/J Eck
4Monarch's Excalibur V Sweeny
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Rauschund's Orion Marquis C Havener
2A'Carrig N Gra-Lemor Bulgari Gold M Mcgaha/G Moore
3Kettle Cove N Manarjj Smoke N Mirrors S Karam/N Johnson
4Holmrun's Castle Keep C Simpson
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Mikadobe's Cheat The Devil D Molin/M Downing/J Moore
2Protocol's Ordo Ab Chao M Davis/B Davis/j mullins/k mullins
3Eisamar's Shock And Awe M Eis
4Shiloh Ain'T No Telling S Tomes
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Houseofemram Flash Freeze L Ringelberg
2Kinetic Mi Amigo A Tourond/G McLogan/R Howard
3Liberator's Bellagio B Casey/P Blenkey
American Bred BLK
1Rojans Wild Side V Allure S St Denis/S Beebe
2Cambria's Nemiroff L DeMaala
3Tres Time Traveler M McGuire/M McGuire
4Madison's Pursuit Of Passion V Royalwood P Garic
American Bred AOAC
1Cambria Iron Eyes D Nicmar N Peribonio/M Peribonio
2Cambrias Cosmopolitan Sandia B Beebe
3Ravenscar's Guess It's Fate H Boettcher
Amateur Owner Handler BLK
1San Rafael's The Enemy Below S Satzinger/W Kulp
Amateur Owner Handler AOAC
1Briarwood Crimson Ghost B Beebe
Open BLK
1Royal Future Jp Izanagi Of Dabney J Iu/L Krukar/J Krukar
2Cardav's Satish D Baikow/C Pergola-Baikow
3Fabert's For Your Eyes Only M Ruel/F Allard/R Brousseau
4Blue Chip Southern Reign O Schnibben/W Schnibben/C Spiniello
Open AOAC
1Dreamseekers Wizard M Ferguson/K Ferguson
2Cambria's Flex V Sandia RN D Montgomery/R Montgomery
3Smack-Dab's Raising Cain CD RN D Lesnik
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Mystikos N Kettle Cove Celtic Love a ring/d aunchman/S Karan
2Geometrix The Amazing Race J Wallace/L Robertson
3Bel-Mar's Que V. Mnm V Scofield/P Bell
4Belgregs Billie Jean S Gregory
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Bel-Mar's Quinta V.Mnm R Lewis
2Mystikos N Kettle Cove Eternal Love V Campbell/S Karam/d aunchman
3Sunburg's Genuine Risk L Marriott/J Davis
4'Rena'Ssance Sugarcane S Tate/S Tate/W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Windsong's The Venetion E Zellmer
2Caleb's Crystal Rain C Hertling
3Winmar's Causing Gossip L Burroff/B Wilhite
4Exacta's Winged Victory V. Briarwood S Folkerth/L Duff
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Foxhall's Taittinger L Eggers
2Caleb's Tried By Fire L Jones
3Kandu's Tickled Pink A McBride
4Foxhall's Piper Heidsieck J Graves/A Graves/M Stade/J Stade
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Wr Encore Of The Danse V Bjf B Purswell/S Hildebrand/J Stade
2Zuma's Xtra Special Love Of Gold V Royalwood G Lucoff
3Gallant's Cowgirl Ciden D Jensen/C Jensen
4Monarch's Taj Mahal M Brucker/J Brucker
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Marquis N Rockadog's Brown Sugar B Arnold/A Aronold
2Carosel Suddenly So Hot T Byron
3Triadel's Helium J Eck/S Eck
4Starstruck Second Idea A Reid
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Emerald's Black Pearl C Ceely
2Alisaton An Affair To Remember D Schmitt/C DeMilta/G Demilta/J Warych
3Gallant's Buckle Bunny Ciden M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
4Liberator's Stardust B Casey/P Blenkey
JAM Protocol's Flagrante Delicto C Clutter/Y Clutter/J Mullins/K Mullins
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Danandre Midsummer Night Dream A Dandurand/D Dandurand
2Alpha's Geisha Doll S Smith/P Smith
3Allure Red Delicious Royalwoods D Taylor/C Pitts
4Pajant's Power In Motion Alisaton L Hall/B Hall/M Luten/G Demilta
American Bred BLK
1Niklby's Top Model T Deffenbaugh/B Cuzzolino/D Massey
2Irongate's Rum Raisin E Auch
3Rojans Wild Rose V Allure J McGerr
4Kelview's Gemini V. Nova C Nicholson/C Kelso
American Bred AOAC
1Allure Envy Me Royalwood V Schohaus L Schoeneman/J Schoeneman/C Pitts
2Goldgrove Quest For A Second Win S Pflueger/T Connors
3Bravehart's Colors Of The Wind V Caleb B Libengood
4Wishes Irish Rose C Pfaff/T Pfaff
Amateur Owner Handler BLK
1Blue Chip Reign Of Terror CDX P Burns/C Spiniello
2Camee's Don'T Ya Tell V Briarwood C Marcellino/R Arden
3Gatehouse Dolce Vita M Reilly
Amateur Owner Handler AOAC
1Dreamseekers Aurora Borealis D Dorken
Open BLK
1Rojans Wild Flower V Allure J McGerr
2Pawshere Never Kan Leave M Browning/V Browning
3FABERT'S SUNSHINE
4Marquis I Am Saphira L Marquis/K Marquis
Open AOAC
1Francesca's Bringin Sexy Back R Benanti
2Lancaster's Sassi Ophelia A Saliba
3Danandre Cleopatra A Dandurand/D Dandurand
4Fabert's Just Say Jolie Commoi F Allard/R Brousseau/M Ruel
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH ADAMAS Ricochet RN AX AXJ E Barrett
2CH BJF Rikki Tikki Tavi S Hildebrand
3CH Montwood A Lincoln V Arista CD NA NAJ L Hargrove
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH GNR Crystal Method CD H Kidwell/S Kidwell/D Roof/M MATTHEWS
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Angeldobe Black Sonja J Dolan
2CH ADAMAS Shooting For Eight CD RE P Stueck/E Barrett
3CH Mm's A Page In Time CD V Cappellari
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!