National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2008

October 11-18, 2008 Topeka, Kansas

Judges:

Intersex: Dr. Sam Burke Jr.
Dogs: Fred Heal
Bitches: George Murray
Sweepstakes: Dr. Mona Fasth
Agility: Lisa Miller
Obedience: Jonathan Franklin, William Oxandale, Rick Garvin
Rally: Rick Garvin
Junior Showmanship: Judy Brown

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image



Best of Breed
CH Cambria's Victoria Secret
Breeder: Ann Ramsbottom White & Jim White
Owner: Dr Anthony & Mrs Sheila DiNardo & Sonny Wang


Best of Opposite
Ch. Alpha's Road Warrior
Breeder: Susanne & Paul Smith
Owner: Bruce & Joanne Cook & Susanne Smith



Winners Dog
Rauschund N Fabert Kiss This
Breeder: CaroleAnn Havener & Francoise Allard & Robert Brouseau
Owner: Janice & Larry Decker & CaroleAnn Havener


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
Allure Alisation Aristocrat Rojan
Breeder: Merry Fitzgerald DVM & C Pitts & J McGerr
Owner: Carissa DeMilta & M Fitzgerald & G DeMilta & C Pitts



Best in Sweeps
Foxfire Smoke on the Water
Breeder: M Santana & K Torre
Owner: S & S Swallow


Junior Handler
Shannon Houg



High in Trial Agility 1
MACH3 Thornwoods Flare MXG MJC MXF
Breeder: Sharon Stimpfle
Owner: Y Mancino/D Mancino


High in Trial Agility 2

Breeder:
Owner:



High in Trial Obedience 2
OTCH They Call Her Jawins Zena UDX19
Breeder:
Owner: L Gadomski



CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Breezewood Chunky Monkey S Merck/G Merck
2PARADIGM'S PLAY IT AGAIN
3Breezewood Jamaican Me Crazy S Merck/G Merck
4Wildwind's Change Your Ways L Brauer/S Brauer
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Alisaton Braveheart A Wilfer/C DeMilta/G Demilta
2Kinetic Mi Amigo A Tourond/G McLogan/R Howard
3Miravia Ruarc L Smith/S Smith
4Doyerdobes The Heartbreak Kid F Erixon
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Goldgrove Believe It Or Not S Pflueger/T Rabold
2Brykris Meet Joe Black L Pool/R Pool
3Foxfire's Mystic Force K SMART/R Smart
4Starlaine West Side Story D Ball/E Hopper
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Ravenscar's Guess It's Fate H Boettcher
2Baystar's Get Smart E Palsat/L Palsat
3Schohaus Steadfast To The Past J Schoeneman/L Sizemore/O Schnibben
4Pamelot's Daredevil S Shipp
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Cabob's Fire N Ice V Alpha B Cook/J Cook
2A'Monde's Risen Star A Levine/F Mendes
3San Martino's Game On V Jobe'S R Riggs
4Mikadobe's Cheat The Devil D Molin/M Downing/J Moore
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Rauschund N Fabert Kiss This J Decker/C Havener/L Decker/P Franklin
2LIBERATOR'S BELLAGIO
3Pawshere Never A Doubt K Horniman/M Horniman
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Horizon's Absolute Cosmopolitan J Miller/L George
2Cardav's Satish D Baikow/C Pergola-Baikow
3Schohaus Macarthur's Mien B Sizemore/J Schoeneman/L Sizemore
4Katoba's Emerald Horizon K Babbitt
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Alisaton Walk The Line S Heffner/C DeMilta/G Demilta
American Bred BLK
1Katoba's Emerald City E Richman/K Babbitt
2Stardust X-Men's Havok RN L Lynch/S Lynch
3Intrigue T'N T V Advocate S Trexler/H Trexler/R Polk/M Bates
4Rhapsody's Lost In Time RN S Beckage/P Beckage
American Bred AOAC
1Primary The Devil's Advocate R Demoss
2Donto & Katikid's Eye'Ta Eye D Wojan/S Chase
Open BLK
1Velo Ultra Classic Aguilo H Zimmerman
2Navajo De Black Shadow R Reddy
3Allure R-Star Alisaton R Gipp
4Blue Chip Southern Reign O Schnibben/W Schnibben/C Spiniello
Open AOAC
1Sevens Rain Man R Steele/J Steele
2Manafi Kachina Miracle Maker S Moore/J Moore
3Sunburg's Chasing The Vision S Casey
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Marienburg's Name Called Fame A Fonticiella
2Breezewood Bacall V Paradigm M Penny/D Huffman
3Emerald's Black Sapphire L Malik
4Cambria's Gold Standard J Young/Cambria Knl
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1WISHES IRISH ROSE
2Wingate's Every Vote Counts C Cooper/J Huston
3Cha-Rish The Huntress O Hmura
4Miravia Riona L Smith/S Smith
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Baystar's Charlie's Angels J Dolan/S Gorman
2Baystar's Mod Squad L Kenyon/E Palsat/L Palsat
3Wingate'N Sherluck's Zirconium J Huston/F Strauss/G Strauss
4Wingate 'N Sherluck's Vanadium TD J Plagenz
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Cambria's Fame N Fortune R Rutledge/Cambria Knl
2Ravenscar's Guess I'M It H Boettcher
3Royal Future Jp Izanami Of Dabney C Burns/T BURNS/L Krukar/J Krukar
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Perfex Cyclone Mahina E Baron/R Baron/N Baron/D Baron/M Perfect
2Caleb's Undeniable V Encore B Seielstad/L Jones
3Foxfires Smokin Hot V Adobe S Atkinson/N Atkinson
4Mikadobe's Livin' On A Prayer V Dingfelder/D Molin/H Dingfelder
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Holmrun's Get Real V Starlaine E Hopper/D Eiswerth
2Jesaran's Kiss The Sky L Park/K Davieds
3Olympia Joyride V Tropix D Johnson/D Johnson
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Horizon's Love Potion Number Nine L Robertson/L George
2ADAMAS All Left Turns P Stueck/E Barrett
3Sevens Odessa Pennylane M Biglow
4Terrylane's Twice As Black K Moats/M Moats
Excused
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Cambria's Far Niente S Serine/S Se Rine/A White
2Alisaton Uncensored Gemstone Ravenna B Garner/C Garner/C DeMilta/G Demilta
3Horizon's Sirius Love L George/R George
4Allure Absolute Alisaton Rojan M Fitzgerald/G Demilta/C Pitts
American Bred BLK
1Cabob's Star Fire V Alpha B Cook/J Cook
2Steinway's Paris Blues W Craig/K Beddow
3Allure A-Ok Alisaton k churchill
4Breezewood Clever Endeavour G Merck/S Merck
American Bred AOAC
1Allure Alisation Aristocrat Rojan C DeMilta/M Fitzgerald/G Demilta/C Pitts
2Steinway's Last Tango In Paris F Stark
3A'Monde's Sand & Dunes Of Sahara A Levine/F Mendes
4Goldgrove Divine Dezign L Hunt/S Pflueger
Open BLK
1Glen Coe's Avignon V Dembarsca M Downey/W Downey
2Barchet Ghost Whisperer P Edwards
3Cha-Rish Starquest Vente Misto G Lajeski/G Etcheverry
4Kinetic Guess Who A McLogan/G McLogan
Open AOAC
1Paradigm People's Choice M Penny/D Huffman
2Katikid & Donto's Easy'Ta Envy S Chase/D Wojan
3Sanstone-Kachina Paprika S Hildebrand
4Foxy's Touch Of Class J Watson/J Schilling
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH GNR Crystal Method H Kidwell/S Kidwell/D Roof/M MATTHEWS
2CH Hillco's Texas Blazing Star UD RE I Sasu
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Kalora's Andromeda V Alisaton E Corr/J Gregory/K Corr
2CH Wishes Impossible Dream M O'Brien/R Zamrok
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1CH Datelis Speakeasy Equinoxx S Catanzaro/J Catanzaro
2Mandolin The Heat Is On CD RE J Davis/L Lewis
3Coppertree's Geeze Louise K Horniman
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Cadbrae Lady Edenbourgh J Moore/D Molin
2CH Terrylane Jewel Of The Nile T Mullen/J Mullen
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!