National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 2001

September 28-October 6, 2001 Fort Mitchell, KY

Judges:

Intersex:  Linda Krukar
Dogs: Patrick Doniere
Bitches: Terry Hundt
Grand Prize Futurity & Futurity Puppies:  Marj Brooks
Futurity Juniors:  Gwen DeMilta
Agility:  Denise Thomas
Obedience:  Novice A/Open B/Utility A: Karen Anderson; Novice B/Open A/Utility B: Laura Summers
WAE Evaluator:  Eve Auch
Junior Showmanship: J. Ray Johnson

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Agility



Best of Breed
CH. NOVA’S ZOLARA V KEL-VIEW
Owner: Carole Hoeker & F. & E. Schenck & C. Nicholsen


Best of Opposite Sex
CH. THOMAS JEFFERSON DOB MANN
Owner: Irene & Ed Bivin


Winners Dog/Best of Winners
PRIMARY GOLDEN OPPORTUNITY
Owner: Margie A. Gorslene


Winners Bitch
KACHINA’S X-TRA X-TRA
Owner: Connie Alexander



HIT-Obedience
PLATINUM’S DREAM WEAVER CD OA NAJ
Owner: Arthur & Susan Korp


HIT-Agility (1)
G’KARA PRINCESS OF NARN
Owner: Ron & Denise Siwecki



HIT-Agility (2)
MACH CASCADE’S TEEGAN OF TRISSKOR
Owner: Craig S. & Eleanor M. French


Grand Prize Futurity
GALLANT’S KISS THIS V CIDEN
Owner: Mona Fasth & Cynthia Huckfeldt


Junior Handler
Nicole Ritzert


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Star A-Cross Texas Dob Mann  E Stulting/S Stulting
2Ruby Dee's Shaka Zulu  J Smith/J Smith
3Dante's Cross Dob Mann  I Bivin/E Bivin
4A'Monde's Hurricane  D Bachan/A Levine
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Phillmar Lord Of The Storm  R Szuch/P Szuch
2Bruda In A Red PT Cruiser  L Kusey/S Hunter/D Kusey
3Blackheart Guinness V Adele  J Tomlin
4Monarch's Champs-Elysees  M Miller
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Pennylane Saturday Nite Live  M Biglow/H Schorr/S Schorr
2Serenity's You're So Vain  B Ivey
3Millenia Clutch Cargo  R Hilliard/V Hilliard/D Miller/K Miller
4Serenity's Brief Encounter  S Serine/S Serine
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Ravenswood Coat Of Many Colors  B Clark
2Kachina's Stonewall Jackson  C Alexander
3Harmaquis Maximus Coppertree  K Horniman/V Jordan/M Chagas
4Serenity's Rebel Without A Cause  K Darnell/S Serine
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Gallant's One Time Only  M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
2Mikadobe's Man In Black  R Truett/D Molin
3Solaris Ultimate Sin  L Schafer/M Schafer/C Wilkison/K Wilkison
4Foxhall's Bellagio  L Eggers
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Lancasters Y.A. Tittle V Calumet  M Ricciardi/A Saliba/J Mantegna
2Cambria's Dreamboat  D Anthony/M Schmid
3Simca's Manhattan Transfer  L Sniderman
4Mi-Ti's Ten Gallon Hat  C Silverman/S Baker/J Laverdiere
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Briarwood After Shock  R Duff/L Duff
2Sharjets All Faithful  R Pierce/S Marinelli
3Gallant's Check Yes Or No V Ciden  M Fasth/C Huckfeidt
4Jalyn Vivacissimo  J Salva/L Jackson
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Goldgrove Heart Of Gold  S Burke/A Burke
2By Design Eye Of The Tiger  J Krieg/P Hall
3Eisamar's Holy Terror  B Monroe/M Eis
American Bred BLK
1Silvercrest Screaming Eagle  D Weatherwax/T Weathermax
2Destiny's Secret Ingredient CD  D Ryan-Shaw/C Boharan-Uhler
3Equinoxx Lionheart Terrylane  T Mullen/J Mullen
4Royalmead All The Rite Moves  G Crouch/A Nelson
American Bred AOAC
1Mikayla's Inferno  K Medina/L Perry/A Medina
2Gootalahs The Don  B Proctor/P Proctor
Open BLK
1Windancer's Collective Soul  C Hammon
2Bel-Mar Mishore's Zoro  H Boettcher
3Rivka's Daytrader V Dobayr  V Kravets/J Kravets
4Southern Cross Mission  R Jenkins/T Jenkins
Open AOAC
1Primary Golden Opportunity  M Gorslene
2GNR Take No Prisoners  J Conway/D Foof/J Goldblatt
3Cresthill Retz Double Eagle  D Simmons/K Simmons
4Kachina's X-Generation  S Mathewes
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Cross Of Loraine Dob Mann  I Bivin/E Bivin
2Deerfields Glory Days Vbolero  C Berg/D Wallace/N Denny/R Denny
3Ravenswood Le Cross V Dob Mann  B Clark
4A'Monde's Avalanche Paola  A Levine
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Darwin's Wish Upon A Star  C Bevillard/J Goldblatt
2Acacia's Ain't Miss Behav N  R Uriel/I Uriel/L Perry
3Monarch's Moulin Rouge  K Thompson
4Promise's Starburst V Olympia  J Prokopik/N Dupre/J Dupre/B Prokopik
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Gallant's Kiss This V Ciden  M Fasth/C Huckfeidt
2Pennylane's Petitcoat Junction  W Rossler
3Blue Chip Purple Reign  C Spiniello
4Brykris Some Like It Too Hot  J James
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Blue Chip Blue Suede Shoes  D Klopper/C Spiniello
2Serenity's Double Indemnity  S Serine/S Serine
3Ravenswood Southern Star  B Clark
4San Rafael's Sabrina  P Kaizar/W Kulp/A Johnston
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Moa's Leather N Lace  M Files/O Files/K Malsack/T Malsack
2Kalora's Andromeda V Alisaton  K Gregory/E Corr/K Corr/J Gregory
3Alpha's My Funny Valentine  S Smith/P Smith
4Nova's Zelda V Kel-View  L Kergaard
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Dembarsca's Elan V Glen Coe  J Smith/M Downey
2Goldgrove Be Still My Heart  J Goldman/S Pflueger
3Redlaur's Vivala Hot Thing  C Apling/L Apling
4Kerwynd's Bad Moon Rising  S Kershaw
Novice BLK
1Apt To B A Hell Of A Debut  C O'Brien/M O'Brien
Bred By Exhibitor
1Paradigm Poe-Script  M Penny/D Huffman
2Marquis' Warrior Princess  A Kazman/B Kazman/L Marquis
3Kansa's Girls Juswana Havfun  D Matson/J Matson
4Shayera California Dreamin  T Maclean/M Maclean
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Aguilo's Candela Carosel  F Aguilo/P Aguilo/C Petruzzo
2Paradigm Pure Platinum  M Penny/D Huffman
3GNR American Pie  J Goldblatt/D Roof
4Dawn-Ri's Twist Of Fate  R Strasser/D Honaker/E Strasser
American Bred BLK
1Smack-Dab's Obsidian  K Fay
2Gemstone's Winters Wind  J Hurst
3Wynwoods Two Shay V Sundown  J Katz/K Herrmann
4Mac's Vali French Kiss  V Mccammack/L Mccammack
American Bred AOAC
1Dembarsca's Panache V Glencoe  J Smith
2'Rena'ssance Chambery  W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
3Carosel I Believe In Magic  B Kranitz/J Kranitz/P Kranitz
4Marienburg's Holmrun Queen  K Burr/D Burr/J Catanzaro/S Catanzaro
Open BLK
1Simca's Kindred Spirit  L Sniderman
2Char Lor's Desert Dream  L Smith/N Tracy
3Bel-Mar Nite Jet Calamity Jane  P Bell
4Daybreaks Stuck Up Jovaludra  J Beatty/F Beatty/R Roter
Open AOAC
1Kachina's X-Tra X-Tra  C Alexander
2Carosel Stolen Moment NA NAJ  A Mcdonald/C Petrozzo
3Von Ragus Stargazer  C Santoro
4Wrath's Encore Performance  P Simpson
Excused
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO10
1CH Briarwood Icon V Exacta  R Hallead/L Duff/S Folkwerth
2CH Cambria's Cactus Cash  J White/A Ramsbottom-White
3CH Bel-Mar's Evening Entertainment  B Grote
4CH Eisamar's Long Time Comin'  M Eis
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO10
1CH Anozira's Adrastia CD  M Brown
2CH Cambria's Nocona V Texas UD  G Godfrey
3Vondersha's Sister Act  M Bogdanow
4CH Horizon's No Mo Foolin  N Raffa Sodel

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1stCH BJF Sonata V Aquarius NA NAJ    J Wilcockpts 187.5
2ndNot-Alone Gift Wrapped    R Provost/D Honaker/N Montalonepts 187.5
3rdAkolade's Batteries Not Included    B Beadnellpts 179.0

NOVICE B:
1stPlatinum's Dream Weaver CD OA NAJ    S Korp/A Korppts 198.0
2ndGemstone's Guardian Angel    P Garicpts 197.5
3rdAzar's The Crimson Tide CD    J Tome/K Tomepts 194.0
4thLiberator's Hocus Pocus    P Blenkey/B Caseypts 190.0
QualifyCinnakerrys Lights Out CD    N Cookpts 189.0
QualifyRosewyldes Raven's Ladyhawke    E Richmanpts 187.5
QualifyGrit Darth Vader Of Darkness CD    J Miller/C Millerpts 187.0
QualifySentinel's Lady Of The Lake    C Camdenpts 185.0
QualifyLiza Blue Devil Dog    C Moenpts 185.0
QualifyCH Mi-Ti's Wintertide    C Silverman/S Baker/J Laverdierepts 185.0
QualifyKaron's Rebel Red CD OA NAJ    K Murffpts 184.0
QualifyApt To B Churchill Tradition NA    C Simspts 183.0
QualifyCH Thornwoods Sebastian OA NAJ    S Sttimpflepts 182.0
QualifySmack-Dab's True Gem CD    T Kerrpts 182.0
QualifyDuverin Yankee Sierra    J Green/P Green/R Jenkinspts 180.0
QualifyDestiny's Secret Ingredient CD    D Ryan-Shaw/C Boharan-Uhlerpts 180.0
QualifyK-Lin N Tyobi Its Showtime    K Farley/G Farleypts 172.0
QualifyLyndobe's Harley Devil-N-Sin    R Schubert/D Schubertpts 171.0

OPEN A:
1stSerenity Sherbourg Vondura CD    G Winterpts 192.5
2ndSmack-Dab's Watch Max Go CD NA NAJ    D Baloun/H Balounpts 191.0
3rdRedoak's 'Nkahoots With Dabney CD OA OAJ    D Scola/S Scolapts 177.0

OPEN B:
1stPlatinum's Dream Weaver CD OA NAJ    S Korp/A Korppts 197.5
2ndCH Gemstone's Wildfire And Ice UDX    K Fusspts 195.5
3rdShadowfax Image Of Katerina CDX    R Zimmet/J Zimmetpts 195.0
4thTrueman UDX    T Kerrpts 194.0
QualifyHQ Murphy Brown UDX    L Stamper/A Van Beekpts 194.0
QualifyHoytts Pretty Little Angel Eyes UD    J Hornerpts 193.5
QualifyIroc's In-Vader CDX    R Watfordpts 188.0

UTILITY B:
1stTrueman UDX    T Kerrpts 187.0
2ndO D Jake Of Downers UD OA NAJ    H Baloun/J Balounpts 181.5


AGILITY RESULTS:

Novice A 24":
1stDarneara's Maybe Maybe Not    pts 100.0 Time 42.54
2ndCarosel Stolen Moment    A Mcdonald/C Petrozzopts 100.0 Time 65.78
3rdMontwood MGM Grand Of Delcrest    B Cleverpts 95.0 Time 61.94
4thCinnakerrys Lights Out CD    N Cookpts 90.0 Time 55
Bel-Mar Mishore Witch Brew    J Gladis/K Bergenpts 88.0 Time 59.12
Iroc's In-Vader CDX    R Watfordpts 85.0 Time 54.22

Novice B 24":
1stG'Kara Princess Of Narn    R Siwecki/D Siweckipts 100.0 Time 37.56
2ndAdamas Key To My Heart    E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 42.91
3rdNobody Doesn't Like Tara Lee NAJ    D Otlanopts 100.0 Time 54.25
4thSmack-Dab's Watch Max Go CD    D Baloun/H Balounpts 95.0 Time 71.9
I Love Lucy NA NAJ    D Anderson/K Andersonpts 93.0 Time 55.69
Castle Keep's Bentley V XLNC NA NAJ    R Gipppts 90.0 Time 60.78
Red Hot Chili Pepper    C Billerbeckpts 86.0 Time 85.44

Open 24":
1stCH Azar Storm Goddess V Carbon OA NAJ    K Tome/J Tome/S Schnibbenpts 88.0 Time 67.55

Excellent A 24":
1stO D Jake Of Downers UD OA    H Baloun/J Balounpts 100.0 Time 68
2ndCH Cinnakerrys Lite Up The Nite CDX OA AXJ    K Duffy/J Gschwind/K Smylypts 92.0 Time 69.12

Excellent B 24":
1stSwift Run's Hallmark CDX AX AXJ    C Nolandpts 100.0 Time 54.88
2ndMACH Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX    L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 56.84
3rdAmadeus Idomeneo Warrior CDX AX AXJ    E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 58.78
4thThornwood's Sarah CD MX MXJ    Y White-Mancinopts 100.0 Time 68.12

JWW Novice A 24":
1stCarosel Stolen Moment    A Mcdonald/C Petrozzopts 100.0 Time 32
2ndJW Mercury's Secret Obsession    L Moffittpts 100.0 Time 32.03
3rdDarneara's Maybe Maybe Not    pts 100.0 Time 32.78
4thIroc's In-Vader CDX    R Watfordpts 100.0 Time 35.31
Bel-Mar Mishore Witch Brew    J Gladis/K Bergenpts 95.0 Time 42.88

JWW Novice B 24":
1stBJF Renejade Mirror Image CD NA    W Schneider/N Christensenpts 100.0 Time 22.75
2ndAzar's The Crimson Tide CD    J Tome/K Tomepts 100.0 Time 23.6
3rdCH Meyerling's Ruger On The Mark    L Fratellopts 100.0 Time 27.5
4thO D Jake Of Downers UD OA    H Baloun/J Balounpts 100.0 Time 29.22
I Love Lucy NA NAJ    D Anderson/K Andersonpts 100.0 Time 31
Smack-Dab's Watch Max Go CD    D Baloun/H Balounpts 100.0 Time 34.16
G'Kara Princess Of Narn    R Siwecki/D Siweckipts 95.0 Time 32.81
CH GNR Barely Black NA    D Roofpts 95.0 Time 33.47
Apt To B Churchill Tradition NA    C Simspts 90.0 Time 40.38
Castle Keep's Bentley V XLNC NA NAJ    R Gipppts 90.0 Time 41.85
CH Carbon's Charged To The Max CDX NA    O Schnibben/W Schnibben/K Benjaminpts 85.0 Time 47.16

JWW Open 24":
1stGorrmae's Airborne 'Xpress CDX NA NAJ    N Kaufmanpts 100.0 Time 31.66
2ndNeighborhood Dyna-Mite Lady NA OAJ    M Bradtpts 100.0 Time 32.44
3rdCourland Quentin Bearantino NA NAJ    G Garvin/V Garciapts 100.0 Time 41.87

JWW Excellent B 24":
1stMACH Cascade's Teegan Of Trisskor    C Frenchpts 100.0 Time 31.03
2ndSunset Trble In The Distance MX AXJ    C French/D Dannerpts 100.0 Time 33.84
3rdAndante's Egyptian Rodeo CDX MX MXJ    A Youngpts 100.0 Time 37.44
4thLyndobe's I'm Smokin' AX AXJ    L Spearpts 100.0 Time 38.6
MACH Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX    L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 40.97
Devonquest's Change Of Suit AXJ    T Jarvie/C Bartrampts 100.0 Time 41.22
CH Cinnakerrys Lite Up The Nite CDX OA AXJ    K Duffy/J Gschwind/K Smylypts 100.0 Time 41.47
CH Ravenswoods WWW Dot Com CDX TD MX AXJ    M Dependahl/P Geskepts 100.0 Time 41.78
CH Carosel Mexican Princess MX MXJ    R O'Leary/R Labdonpts 100.0 Time 42.38
Renejade Coral Reef V Jazlin CD MX MXJ    L Robertsonpts 100.0 Time 43.97
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!