National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 2003

October 3-11, 2003 Colorado Springs, CO

Judges:

Intersex: Bill Shelton
Dogs: Mary Rodgers
Bitches: D. King
Agility:  P Guticz
Obedience: Nancy Pollock / Carol-Joy Evert
Junior Showmanship: K J Roche
 

 

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Agility



BOB
CH. STAR A-CROSS TEXAS DOB MANN
Owner: Elvis & Sheri Stulting


BOS
CH. BADEN BADEN ORNELLA
Owner: Tim & Debbie Jones & Charles Whitney



WD/BOW
NELLO’S RAY SUGAR
Owner: A Sinatra & F Gotlib & E Lugueros
Winners Bitch
Award Withdrawn by AKC



HIT-Obedience
CH. WILDFIRE’S SO SO GOOD
Owner: Karen Fuss

HIT-Agility
MACH POLTHAR AIRA BLACK



Grand Prize Futurity
CH. CHA-RISH STAR QUEST BLU-J’S
Owner: Donald & Joan Witt & Jack & Judy Crowley

Junior Handler
Chelsea Kamine


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Soquel's Rising Son  L Hoff/L SIEGEL/F BACLIG/J BACLIG
2A'Monde's Emanuel Ungaro  N GONZALEZ/M MARTINEZ/A Levine
3Aguilo's Hilfinger Carosel  C Kazakos/M Tomcej
4Paradigm All Revved Up  S Gorman
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Windsor's Double Life  S Svendsen/A Browning
2Goldgrove Smooth Move  A Reid/J Goldman/S Pflueger/T Rabold
3Paradigm Proven Perpetrator  D Trahan/M Penny/T Snider
4Jeque Rojo DE Black Shadow  
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Ameridobes Phantom Knight  K Ganan
2Soquel's Excalibur V Dsert Image  D Nash/H Nash/L Hoff
3Martin Luther King Dob Mann  I Bivin/E Bivin
4Encore's Once N A Lifetime  L Van Vorst
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1'Rena'ssance Second Edition  E Tuoto/T Tuoto/E Auch/W Rossmiller
2Irongate's Moment In Time  D Irvine/E Auch/R Auch
3Ameridobes Redhot N Ready  J Kelly/J Kelly
4Catera's Casino  J Catanzaro/S Catanzaro/A Romero
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Gemini's Desert Wind Of Fallon  J Root/B Root
2Heartfelt Spin V Touchstone  B Leuenberger/S Leuenberger
3Mikadobe's Yousendme V Amoore  J Smith/D Molin/M Downing/J Moore
4Brimor X Marks The Spot  J Brown/D Johnson/C Brown
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Dezperado's Rojo Caliente  E Patton/H Zimmerman
2Chez D No Minor Vices  D Simmons/J Menz
3Danora's Raise The Limit  D Van Epp/L Van Epp
4Chez D No Holds Barred  D Simmons/J Menz
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Killeen Dob Mann  I Bivin/E Bivin/T Nail
2Paradigm Prime Time  M Dyson/M Penny/D Huffman
3Liberator's Valentino  P Blenkey/B Casey
4Mikadobe's Youcheatedv Amoore  D Molin/M Downing/J Moore
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Mydobe's Crown Royal V Soquel  F BACLIG/J BACLIG/L Hoff
American Bred BLK
1Finika's "Z-Man" V. Del-Mar  S Loshin Tsantiotis/T Bloom
2Jesaran's Brothers In Arms  K Davieds
3Redlaur's Justice For All  L Gott
4Angeldobe's Thunderstruck  L Davis
American Bred AOAC
1Florindale's Hear The Echo  S Kinney/A Kinney
2Montwood A Lincoln V Arista  L Hargrove
3Imagemakers Plezed Ta Meecha  S Atkinson/N Atkinson
4By Design Gallant Fox  O Hmura
Open BLK
1Nello's Ray Sugar  A Sinatra/F Gotlib/E Lugueros
2De Lex Luthor Atila  S DEV/R REDDY
3Blackambers Brehon V Florindale  J Selleck
4Casadobe Made In The Shade  P Cornelius/D Simmons/K Simmons
Open AOAC
1Windsong's Eros Amoore  D Moore/D Molin/J Moore
2Bel-Mar's Foolish Pleasure II  R Benanti/V Sager-Pearson
3Keyline Dreamt Of Being A King  M Cecil/K Berninger
4Glen-Beck's Red Cloud's Revenge  N Bequer
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Perfex Tornad O Alley  M Perfect
2Soquel's Tangled Web  J Sudori/D Sudori/L Hoff
3Gallant's Paris V Ciden  M Loflin/M FASTH
4Acacia's Unchained Melody  C Whitney/L Whitney
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Paradigm Picture Perfect  M Smith/M Penny
2Shayera M N' M  T Maclean/M Maclean
3Gorrmae's Royal Tangerine  K Nohelty/L Gorr
4Chados Divine Promise Of Jonescrest  D Jones/K Jones
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Neuvelle Vendome Jp Christina  T Matsushima
2Aquarius Black Rain  T Kellum
3Finika's California Girl  K O'Donnell/D O'Donnell
4Mandolin Whole Lotta Shakin'  K Benson
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Bluj's Amber Star Cha-Rish  J Crowley/J Crowley
2Windancers Dream Child  T Patulski/R Boeha
3Van Orman's Flash Back  S Claggett/C Claggett
4Winsome's Bella V DeeRun  T Douglas/P Bullock
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1A'Monde The Goddess Ariadna  E Esacove/S Roberts/A Levine
2Telstar's Remember Me  J Benfield
3Holmrun's Emerald Marquis  R Miles/J Taylor/L Marquis
4Fantaja's Bali  N Peribonio/M Peribonio
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Kinetic N Karlee Lickety Split  A McLogan
2Holmrun's Morganite Marquis  V Holmes
3Chez D No Hesitation  l romatro/D Simmons/J Menz
4Mikadobe'syoubelongtomeamoore  D Molin/M Downing/J Moore
Novice BLK
1Chados Nights On Broadway  J MUNYON/W Buice/S Machado
Bred By Exhibitor
1Lemils Hot Lips  L Lewis
2Glen Rose Dob Mann  F Stark
3Protocol's American Dream  J Mullins/K Mullins
4Pennylane's I Love Lucy  H Schorr/S Schorr
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Darwin's Love Is A Song  M Altheide/D Young/E Pina
2Anozira's Artemis  M Brown/C Watkins
3Jaytanie's Maiden Voyage  J Jaytanie-Duncan/R Duncan
American Bred BLK
1Harmonys Reflections Of The Past  B Leuenberger/S Leuenberger
2Irongate's Inka Hoots  P May/e auch/e peterson
3Cambria's Hot Odessa  S Lathrop
4Talent's Charismatic  J Wilcock
American Bred AOAC
1Klobars Towanda V Marienburg  T Phillips/F Phillips
2Toledobes Sizzlin Hot Soquel  T Del Conte/L Hoff/L Siegel
3Windsong's Its My Party  J Smith
Open BLK
1A'Monde's Simply Marvelous  A Levine/G Lopez/K Lopez
2Foxfire's Who's That Girl  M Santana
3Witness Nothing But The Truth  E Bivin/I Bivin
Open AOAC
1Blue Chip Blue Suede Shoes NAJ  D Klopper
2Bruda I'm A Fawn  S Hunter
3'Rena'ssance Chambery  W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran
1CH Jalar Dandy  W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
2CH Rojans Sand Viper V Bethamm  J Mcgerr/R Mcgerr
3CH En Ami's Shadow Captain CDX  A Bolton
4CH Shayera Ansam Renegade  L Mckay
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran
1CH Deco's Half 'N Half V Legend  R Baron/E Baron/N Baron/D Baron
2CH Foxfire's Take That  M Santana/C Tom
3CH Mi-Ti's Rainbow Rock  C Silverman/S Baker
4CH Kendra's Wildflower  D Roof/J Goldblatt

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1stCayenne Vom Kathedrale     V WALKERpts 193.0
2ndCambria's Mutual Fund MX MXJ     J Boysenpts 188.0
3rdKinetic Dangerous Curves CD     A Tourond/G Mcloganpts 182.0

NOVICE B:
1stCH Wildfire's So So Good CD     K Fusspts 198.5
2ndTalent's Supersonic NA NAP     P Muellerpts 198.5
3rdArray Well Red V Ciden     S Korp/A Korppts 198.0
4thAquarius Border Beauty     L Fischerpts 197.5
QualifyHeartfelt's Mischief Maker     S Korp/A Korppts 197.0
QualifyMariah's Coco Von Koepsel     W Callpts 196.0
QualifyTalent's Epic     S Kelsopts 194.5
QualifyAquarius' Olympic Glory NAJ     M Belangerpts 192.0
QualifyIrinland Rantin Raven'cara CD     R Carlislepts 190.0
QualifyCH Mikayla's The Divine Miss M     E Dohse/K Medina/L Perrypts 185.5
QualifyCH Foxfire's Dream Voyager OA NAJ     J Jaytanie-Duncan/R Duncanpts 182.0
QualifyTalent's Charismatic     J Wilcockpts 178.0
QualifyEquinox Carpe Diem     A Tourondpts 177.0

OPEN A:
1stTazzmans Valle Bleu CD     L Lord/J Lordpts 182.0

OPEN B:
1stCH Royalwood Extravert V Legend UD     P Garicpts 197.5
2ndPlatinum's Dream Weaver CDX OA OAJ     S Korp/A Korppts 197.0
3rdCH Alisaton Aurora Borealis UD     P Burns/M Fitzgeraldpts 197.0
4thKaron's Rebel Red CDX OA NAJ     K Murffpts 196.0
QualifySmack-Dab's Watch Max Go UDX OA OAJ     D Baloun/H Balounpts 195.5
QualifyCH Cha-Rish Dance With The Wind UDX     J Kos/D Young/M Altheide/J Wittpts 193.5
QualifyLegacy's Soliloquy CDX NA NAJ     C Herl/L Mcevoypts 191.5
QualifyJysrund The Investigator CDX     R Allenpts 188.0

UTILITY A:
1stLegacy's Soliloquy CDX NA NAJ     C Herl/L Mcevoypts 186.5
2ndMedea's Twister CDX AX AXJ     C Billerbeckpts 184.0

UTILITY B:
1stCH Royalwood Extravert V Legend UD     P Garicpts 194.0
2ndCH Cha-Rish Dance With The Wind UDX     J Kos/D Young/M Altheide/J Wittpts 172.0


AGILITY RESULTS:

Novice A 24":
1stBlue Chip Blue Suede Shoes     D Klopperpts 100.0 Time 51.46

Novice B 24":
1stR-Solo Reach For The Stars NAJ     J Millerpts 95.0 Time 48.69
2ndAquarius Border Beauty     L Fischerpts 95.0 Time 60.16
3rdMontwood's Beausoleil NA     K Dudleypts 95.0 Time 66.03
4thTalent's Supersonic NAP     P Muellerpts 90.0 Time 63.22

Open 24":
1stSmack-Dab's Watch Max Go UDX NA OAJ     D Baloun/H Balounpts 95.0 Time 72.15

Excellent B 24":
1stPolthar Aira Black MX MXJ     S Bruerapts 100.0 Time 45.6
2ndFoxfire's Hard Promises MX MXJ     N Palmer/C Christopher/M Santanapts 100.0 Time 52.62
3rdFoxfire Heavens Present Sharwill AX AXJ     N Palmer/C Christopher/M Santanapts 100.0 Time 54.41
4thSmack-Dab's Sky Dancer AX AXJ     K Benzonpts 100.0 Time 54.59
BFJ Legends Aria V Aquarius MX MXJ     D Stiner/M Stinerpts 100.0 Time 54.81
MACH2 Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX     L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 55.12
MACH Andante's Egyptian Rodeo CDX     A Youngpts 100.0 Time 55.56
Adamas Enchanted Host MX MXJ     J Barrettpts 100.0 Time 55.62
Second Chance Diamond-Dax MX MXJ     P Mackay/J Mackaypts 100.0 Time 55.62
Rock 'N Annie CD AX AXJ     D Rockpts 100.0 Time 55.9
Cara's Black Rose Angelina Bahir VCD2 UD MX MXJ     B Klangpts 100.0 Time 57.28

Novice Pref 16":
1stAgapantha VCD1 UDX     L Fischerpts 95.0 Time 61.68

Novice Pref 20":
1stContender's George B Nimble CD     N Lanpherepts 100.0 Time 46.91
2ndMontwood Hi Roller Of Delcrest CDX NA NJP     W Callpts 100.0 Time 63.06
3rdCH Liberator's Bravo Zulu Legend     D Stiner/P Blenkey/M Stiner/B Caseypts 90.0 Time 60.15

JWW Novice A 24":
1stBlue Chip Blue Suede Shoes     D Klopperpts 100.0 Time 24.4

JWW Novice B 24":
1stAquarius' Olympic Glory     M Belangerpts 100.0 Time 25.07
2ndTriple B Renejade Cassanova     M Waughpts 100.0 Time 29
3rdMontwood's Beausoleil NA     K Dudleypts 90.0 Time 45.25

JWW Open 24":
1stCH Hi-Cotton's Thunder V Rahdy CD NA NAJ     L Taylor/V Feltner/K Hackett Feltnerpts 100.0 Time 39.94
2ndLila Nabel V Scherdin CD NA NAJ     C Scherdinpts 95.0 Time 37
3rdCH Old House Debut For Protocol CD NA NAP NAJ NJP     J Mullins/K Mullins/H Mullinspts 95.0 Time 41.72

JWW Excellent A 24":
1stSmack-Dab's Watch Max Go UDX NA OAJ     D Baloun/H Balounpts 91.0 Time 45.97

JWW Excellent B 24":
1stSmack-Dab's High Flying Cirrus VCD1 MX MXJ     K Benzon/T Benzonpts 100.0 Time 34.97
2ndMACH2 Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX     L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 35.22
3rdFoxfire's Hard Promises MX MXJ     N Palmer/C Christopher/M Santanapts 100.0 Time 37.35
4thRising Suns Summer Breeze CD MX MXJ     J Millerpts 100.0 Time 38.5
Lana's Lady Nicki CDX MX MXJ     M Gwinnerpts 100.0 Time 39.06

JWW Novice Pref 16":
1stAgapantha VCD1 UDX     L Fischerpts 100.0 Time 33.47

JWW Novice Pref 20":
1stContender's George B Nimble CD     N Lanpherepts 100.0 Time 26.94

JWW Open Pref 20":
1stMontwood Hi Roller Of Delcrest CDX NA NJP     W Callpts 95.0 Time 40.47
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!