National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 2002

October 4-11, 2002 Fitchburg, MA

Judges:

Intersex: Irene Bivin
Puppy Dogs & Adult Bitches: LH (Bill) Garnett
Adult Dogs & Puppy Bitches:  Pat Hastings
Grand Prize Futurity & Futurity Puppies:  Linda Siegel
Futurity Juniors:
Agility:  Jean MacKenzie
Obedience:  CT Fulkerson / Elizabeth Chase
Junior Showmanship: Sarah Kennedy

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Agility



Best of Breed
CH. MARIENBURG’S REPO MAN
Owner: Roy & JoAnn Kusumoto & Mary Rodgers

Best of Opposite Sex
CH. PARADIGM PERIANA
Owner: Mike Penny & D Huffman



Winners Dog/Best of Winners
TRADITIONS RED SON
Owner: Ruth Mueller & Sharon Bruno


Winners Bitch
FOXFIRE’S ALL THAT JAZZ
Owner: Michelle Santana & Kim Torre



HIT-Obedience
PLATINUM’S DREAM WEAVER CDX OA OAJ
Owner: Arthur & Susan Korp

HIT-Agility (1)
BLUE CHIP BLUE SUEDE SHOES
Donna Kloper



HIT-Agility (2)
MACH WYNTERWYNDS VIVALA VICTORIA CDX
Owner: C. & L. Apling


Grand Prize Futurity
GALLANT’S MIDNIGHT FIESTA V CIDEN
Owner: Mona Fasth & Cynthia Huckfeldt


Junior Handler
Patrina Zamrok


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1R-L Immortal Beloved Of SL  Z Williams/T Williams
2Donto's 'Bove'n Beyond  D Wojan
3Essence Stealth  H Papazian/M Vanholt
4Cambria's Kiss Me I'm Irish  T Samuel
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Drakenberg's Wine Women'n'song  F Peticca
2Marquis Boston Minute Man  L Marquis/K Marquis
3Magis American Adventurer  L Leach
4BJF Rikki Tikki Tavi  S Hildebrand
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Gallant's Midnight Ryder V Ciden  J Pearson/M Fasth/S Pearson
2Bravehart's Drakkar V Oasis  M Awram
3Merrimac's Poseidon On Board  N Mcclendon
4Montwood's B-Fifty Two V Arista  S Lacour/P Lacour
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Gallant's Midnight Gambler V Cider  B Getty/A Getty
2Alisaton Edin For The Hiway  M Zehelski/F Tilley/J Zehelski
3Running Deer's My Blue Heaven  T Schaar/B Schaar
4Goldgrove Winter Storm V Schohaus  J Schoeneman/S Pflueger
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Foxfire's That's The Ticket  N Thorson/M Santana
2Patriots American Spirit  R Meisel/J Meisel
3Caleb's Enduring Freedom  S Maks/L Jones/D Maks
4Bruda I'm A Hunter Man  S Hunter
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Traditions Red Son  R Mueller/S Bruno
2Telstar Clive Christian Cambria  J White/J Benefield
3Medea's Da Vinci  C Billerbeck
4Valleigh's Storm Chaser  J Barcus/W Barcus
Novice BLK
1Manarjj's Thats The Way It Is  
Bred By Exhibitor
1Liberator's Valentino  P Blenkey/B Casey
2Wishes Wisdom Of Solomon  R Zamrok
3Shiloh Rocket Man  S Tomes
4Danandre Merlot Alisaton  D Dandurand/A Dandurand
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Tempo's Tuxedo Junction  D Wydick
2Adele Tullamore Dew V Blackheart  T Lee
American Bred BLK
1Ravensown Cherokee Skys  K Owen
2Caleb's Star Spangled Gunner  D Tracy-Oberg/J Schrader
3Exacta's Omegacode V. Briarwood  S Folkerth
4Jesaran's Brothers In Arms  K Davieds
American Bred AOAC
1Cha-Rish The Waverunner  M Fabian
2Aguilo's Explorer Carosel  R Gonzalez/F Aguilo
3Serenity's Rebel Without A Cause  K Darnell/S Serine
Open BLK
1Macaco's Nicolas  H Farias
2Kalora's Latin Temptation  L Heffernan/E Corr/K Corr/G Heffernan
3Lancaster's Navajo V Kidz  A Saliba/R Saliba/J Petit
4Charade's Black Storm  
Open AOAC
1Phillmar Lord Of The Storm  R Szuch/P Szuch
2Toledobes Irish Rover  O Sosa/A Connolly/K Connolly
3Adlerheim's Trapped By Manarjj  K Semple/N Johnson
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Phillmar-Barchet X-Rated  P Edwards
2Ravenswood Spirit Of Ruffian  B Clark/M Swords/M Rutkowski
3Ravensown Dream N Rain  K Owen
4Tijac Victoria's Secret  C Ceely/T O'Brien/J O'Brien
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Cambria's Irish Rose  E Greenwood/A Greenwood
2Mikadobe's Kameko V Amoore  D Molin/M Downing/J Moore
3Gallant's Fast N Easy V Ciden  M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
4Acacia's Cartier-One To Watch  A Mcbride Dvm/L Whitney/C Whitney
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Gallant's Midnight Fiesta V Ciden  K Heramann/M Fasth/C Huckfeldt/J Katz
2Montwood Arista Rally The Flag  C Moore
3Eastwin's America The Beautiful  M Mcewen
4Jaroe Solitaire Cut Alisaton  C Winters
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Goldgrove Summer Breeze  K Tome/S Pflueger
2Dymon's Caterin' To Nobody Winmar  P Hinkley/L Burroff/R Hinkley
3Running Deer's Ravishing Ruby  K Evans
4Bacals Stardust  C Bach/J Bach
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Foxfire's All That Jazz  M Santana/K Torre
2Wingate's Ink Blot  J Huston
3Highclere's Brooklyn Rose  A Campbell
4Goldgrove Black Satin  O Schnibben/W Schnibben/J Schoeneman/S Pflueger
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Nova's Brenna V. Kelview  C Nicholson/C Kelso
2Bruda I'm A Fawn  S Hunter
3Patriots American Anthem  N Kelley/B Ross
4Gemstone Readycash V Ravenna  N Wagner/M Datskow/G Glazbrook
Excused
Novice BLK
1Fabert N Mojama Lucky Charm  
2Adlerheim's Risque  M Spinelli
3Adlerheim's Perfect Moment  M Spinelli/S Walsh
4Manarjj's Southern Sunshine  
Novice AOAC
1Calumet Elizabeth I V Lancaster  A Saliba/J Mantegna
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Shatera's Private Dancer  D Turcotte/C Groover
2Marquis Yes I Am  L Marquis/K Marquis
3Acacia's Tuff E Nuff  L Perry/C Whitney
4Danandre Piperheidsek Alisaton  D Dandurand/A Dandurand
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Fabert's Just Say Abracadadra  F Allard/R Brousseau
2Tempo's Sunrise Serenade  D Wydick
3Liberator's Legally Blonde  P Blenkey/B Casey
American Bred BLK
1Mi-Ti's Good Intentions  C Silverman/S Baker/J Laverdiere
2Tallyesyn Eclipse V Tyobi  M Swords/T Guenther
3Goldgrove Heart's Desire  S Flueger/T Rabold
4Talent's Supersonic  P Mueller
American Bred AOAC
1Foxfire's Just Like That  M Santana/S Koster
2Marienburg's Dixie Chick  E Palsat/L Palsat
3Darwin's Love Is A Song  M Altheide/D Young
4Serenity's Double Indemnity  S Serine/S Serine
Open BLK
1Hytymes Miranda's Law  K Bryant/A Auman
2Wishes Amazing Grace  R Zamrok
3Lancastersmidnite Sassijewel  A Saliba
4Von Ragus Seven Of Nine  K Ashton
Open AOAC
1Laser's Too Hot To Handle  B Mesnick/L Meller/S Mesnick/B Meller
2Will Ross Desiree Black  N Bequer/G Bequer
3Remember Aziza Of Dabney  G Fields/D Fields/L Krukar
4Monarch's Moulin Rouge  K Thompson
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO10
1CH Anoziras Cactus Jack CD  J Boland
2CH Datelis Talk Back Alisaton  M Anderson
3CH Bj's Break The Bank  E Mccarthy-Naimo/B Kalp/M Mccarthy
4CH Majestat's All That Jazz  A Worthington
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO10
1CH Kendra's Wildflower  D Roof/J Goldblatt
2CH Dawn Ri's Face To Face  N Montalone/D Honaker-Pierson
3CH Destiny's Rainbow Rider CD  J Harding
4Hearthfire's August Dream  H Middleditch

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1stDiadems Perfect Storm     C Davis/F Davispts 195.0
2ndVon Ragus Silver Bell     L Hodsdon/W Peircepts 194.5
3rdBenjamin     C Thomas/J Thomaspts 184.0
4thDobetale's Raven     S Rudichpts 184.0

NOVICE B:
1stCH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton OA AXJ     M Fitzgerald/G De Milta/G Swayzepts 194.0
2ndCH Hillco's Texas Blazing Star CD     I Sasupts 193.5
3rdNagler's Lightening Strikes     S Krom/J Krompts 186.0
4thKerwynd's J. Paul Mitchell CD     M Berkowitz/S Kershawpts 185.0
QualifyFarley's Favorite Girl CD     R Farley Jr.pts 184.5
QualifyCH BJF Sonata V Aquarius NA NAJ     J Wilcockpts 180.5
QualifyCH Smack-Dab's Cash Jackpot TD OA OAJ     L Suligoypts 180.0
QualifyLiberator's Hocus Pocus     P Blenkey/B Caseypts 178.0
QualifyCH Cadbrae Lord William Wallace CD     D Moore/J Moorepts 177.5
QualifyMeyerling's Magic Moment     L Fratello/E Boggspts 176.5
QualifyCH Smack-Dab's Genuine Jade     N Rosepts 176.0
QualifySharjet's Allure CD     J Bergeronpts 172.5
QualifyCH Old House Debut For Protocol CD NA NAJ     J Mullins/K Mullins/H Longpts 172.5

OPEN A:
1stCinnakerrys Lights Out CD NAJ     N Cookpts 187.0

OPEN B:
1stPlatinum's Dream Weaver CDX OA OAJ     S Korp/A Korppts 196.0
2ndCH Royalwood Extravert V Legend UD     P Garicpts 195.5
3rdAzar's The Crimson Tide UD NA NAJ     J Tome/K Tomepts 195.0
4thOTCH Krissy's Blue Jasmine UDX     K Robertspts 194.5
QualifySmack-Dab's True Gem CDX     T Kerrpts 192.0
QualifyThey Call Her Jawins Zena CDX     L Gadomskipts 191.5
QualifyHoytts Pretty Little Angel Eyes UDX     J Hornerpts 190.5
QualifySharjets Determined Lady UD AX AXJ     D Knecht/R Knecht/S Marinellipts 186.5

UTILITY A:
1stDestinys Full Moon Rising CDX     J Terrypts 183.0

UTILITY B:
1stOTCH Krissy's Blue Jasmine UDX     K Robertspts 193.0
2ndCH Royalwood Extravert V Legend UD     P Garicpts 192.0
3rdTrueman UDX     T Kerrpts 191.0
4thAzar's The Crimson Tide UD NA NAJ     J Tome/K Tomepts 188.5
QualifyHoytts Pretty Little Angel Eyes UDX     J Hornerpts 186.0
QualifyCapulets Revenge Von Hoytt UD     B Hoyttpts 182.5
QualifyCinnakerrys' By Candle Light VCD2 UD AX AXJ     P Delehantypts 179.0


AGILITY RESULTS:

Novice A 24":
1stDiadems Perfect Storm     C Davis/F Davispts 95.0 Time 50.55
2ndDestiny's Storm Chaser UD     J Terry/C Bohanan-Uhlerpts 95.0 Time 53.42
3rdHanky Panky V Chinkepin CD     D Faulkner/B Faulkner/J Pinkevichpts 95.0 Time 56.62
4thCinnakerrys Lights Out CD NAJ     N Cookpts 90.0 Time 69.52
Redoak's Eveready!!     S Scubelekpts 88.0 Time 82.8

Novice B 24":
1stJankowski's Flippy Fish     J Jankowskipts 95.0 Time 57.44

Open 24":
1stWoodwind's Lazarus OA OAJ     C Digiuseppepts 95.0 Time 64.67
2ndCastle Keep's Bentley V XLNC CD NA NAJ     R Gipppts 91.0 Time 77.73

Excellent B 24":
1stMACH2 Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX     L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 52.64
2ndSwift Run's Hallmark CDX MX MXJ     C Nolandpts 100.0 Time 53.46
3rdCambria's Mutual Fund AX MXJ     J Boysenpts 100.0 Time 56.46
4thSharjets Determined Lady UD AX AXJ     D Knecht/R Knecht/S Marinellipts 100.0 Time 60.16

Novice Pref 20":
1stBel-Mar's I Love Trouble CD OA NAJ     B Bishoppts 100.0 Time 71.66
2ndJessie     V Kitzingerpts 85.0 Time 68.15

JWW Novice A 24":
1stTye's Janet Plant     pts 100.0 Time 26.46
2ndHanky Panky V Chinkepin CD     D Faulkner/B Faulkner/J Pinkevichpts 100.0 Time 41.68
3rdDiadems Perfect Storm     C Davis/F Davispts 99.0 Time 45.12
4thBlue Chip Blue Suede Shoes     D Klopperpts 90.0 Time 40.95
Goldgrove's Heartbreaker     M Froke/M Froke/S Pfluegerpts 87.0 Time 52.43

JWW Novice B 24":
1stSwift Run's Jetstream     C Nolandpts 100.0 Time 25.07
2ndJamari's Hidden Treasure     B Ostrowski-Parkspts 100.0 Time 28.85
3rdCH Old House Debut For Protocol CD NA NAJ     J Mullins/K Mullins/H Longpts 100.0 Time 34.42

JWW Open 24":
1stTrudi OA OAJ     M Bohanonpts 95.0 Time 29.62
2ndCinnakerrys Lights Out CD NAJ     N Cookpts 95.0 Time 42.17

JWW Excellent A 24":
1stSchon Hildegard Der Klug CD OA OAJ     J Mortonpts 100.0 Time 30.18
2ndRedlaur's Vivala Hot Thing OA OAJ     C Apling/L Aplingpts 100.0 Time 33.52
3rdCH Legacy's Black Limousine CDX OA OAJ     M Sheppard/D Sheppardpts 100.0 Time 35.22
4thCH Moria's The Eagle Has Landed CD OA OAJ     P Moorhatch/A Carrollpts 100.0 Time 43.18
Medea's Twister CDX OA OAJ     C Billerbeckpts 94.0 Time 45.08

JWW Excellent B 24":
1stCrosswind Secret Desire NA AXJ     S Dudekpts 100.0 Time 30.04
2ndSharjets Determined Lady UD AX AXJ     D Knecht/R Knecht/S Marinellipts 100.0 Time 32.25
3rdAmadeus Idomeneo Warrior CDX MX MXJ     E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 34.06
4thMACH2 Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX     L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 34.24
MACH Andante's Egyptian Rodeo CDX     A Youngpts 100.0 Time 34.87
Marquis' Forever Sunset AX AXJ     E Ostrowski-Parkspts 100.0 Time 35.13

JWW Novice Pref 20":
1stJessie     V Kitzingerpts 100.0 Time 40.48
2ndBel-Mar's I Love Trouble CD OA NAJ     B Bishoppts 100.0 Time 46.4
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!