National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2017 AKC

Dec 15, 2017 - Orlando, FL

Judge: Pam DeHetre

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Best of Breed or VarietyGCHP2 CH Fidelis Ripcord (D),  C Mitchell/E Gould/C Austin
Best of Opposite SexCH Holly Woods Vengeance N' Seven Days (B),  D Mcgarvey/M Thomas
Select DogGCHB CH Rendition's Casino Royale  E Luckow
Select BitchGCHS CH Legendale Lady Luk Vgoldgrove  L Ferguson/K Kato
Best of WinnersMueller Red Tornado (D),  R Miller/W Miller
Winners Dog Mueller Red Tornado  R Miller/W Miller
Reserve Winner Dog Rahdy's Leathal Weapon "Riggs"  W Williams/J Vickers/J Goldfein/D Goldfein
Winners Bitch Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special  E Glofka/L Glofka
Reserve Winner Bitch A'Monde's Coco Chanel Ten Ropes Of Pearls  A Levine
Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Carosel Aguilo The Mystery Revealed  C Petruzzo
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Rahdy's Leathal Weapon "Riggs"  W Williams/J Vickers/J Goldfein/D Goldfein
12 - 18 Mos.
1Mueller Red Tornado  R Miller/W Miller
2Ko N Foxfire's General Madness  G Stilwell/K Owen
3Holly Woods Exodus  K Fike/B Fike
4De Lex Luthor Atila II  A Sanchez
Bred By Exhibitor
1Providence's Seize The Day By Trio CGCA TKI  E Amezola/T Young
American Bred
1Celebration's Perfect Formula 1 V Dabney NA NAJ  M Timken
Open BLK
1Holly Woods Shake Rattle N'Roll  D Mcgarvey/M Thomas/E Farias/J Farias
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Holly Woods N Toryans Sweet Revenge  D Eddy
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special  E Glofka/L Glofka
12 - 18 Mos.
1Ko N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale  L Ferguson/K Owen
Bred By Exhibitor
1Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA  J Mullins/K Mullins
2Ravensown This Devil Wears Vintage  K Owen/A Zemouri
3Kinetic Hope Springs Eternal V Firelake  A Tourond/G McLogan/H Johnson/C Tartar
4Pengwen's Dirty Martini V Southernwind  G Myers
American Bred
1A'Monde's Coco Chanel Ten Ropes Of Pearls  A Levine
2Vaedoc's You Ain'T Seen Nothing Yet  M King/S King/A McBride
3Salem's As If By Magic V. Roclyn  L Roche
4Holly Woods Locked N Loaded  D Mcgarvey/M Thomas
Open BLK
1Argus's Mhysa Mother Of Dragons CD RAE NAJ NF ACT1 CGC TKN  S Muntz/M Pina
2Teriyaki Abba  O Robert
3Blackjack's I'M No Angel  M Pretzie/S Rochester
4Rylaurs Effin Perfect  P Hoffa/S Teague/E Barnhart/C Ferreira
Open AOAC
1A'Monde's Donatella Versace  R Taylor
2Carosel Aguilo-Rainbow In The Sky  C Petruzzo/F Aguilo
3Argus's Red Storm V A'Monde  E Dohse/K Clark/J Medina
4Clariion's Around The World V Thunder  T Mahle/R Determan
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCHP CH Alpha's Magic Man CGC  J Teague/J Medina
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Sun Style's Simply Irresistible CA  D Spivey
2GCHB CH Gorrmae's Singular Sensation CDX BN GN RA NA NAJ CGC TKN  M Mannino/L Gorr
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!