National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2014 AKC

July 18, 2014 - Portland, OR

Judge: Robert Hanley

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Best of Breed or VarietyRaklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton (B),  N Bosley/M Michael/D Hayward/C DeMilta-Shimpeno
Best of Opposite SexGCH CH Foxfire's Seaside Heights CGC (D),  M Santana/D Sternberg/K Ray
Select BitchGCH CH Cambria's Tourmaline CD BN RN  J Haugen/J Haugen/S Korp
Best of WinnersRaklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton (B),  N Bosley/M Michael/D Hayward/C DeMilta-Shimpeno
Winners Dog Pamelot's One Man Band  S Bicknell/P DeHetre
Reserve Winner Dog Sunset Nw Columbia River Crossing  D Ide/D Danner
Winners Bitch Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton  N Bosley/M Michael/D Hayward/C DeMilta-Shimpeno
Reserve Winner Bitch Black's Chantilly Lace V Rogue River  S Black/S Lyter/S Lyter
Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Backbone Harrison Ford  M Rowton/M Dupuy
12 - 18 Mos.
1Valiant's Carbon Steel  R Tino/M McLean
Bred By Exhibitor
1Sunset Nw Columbia River Crossing  D Ide/D Danner
2Ravensown Rum Runner @ Foxfire BN CAA  J Peterson/K Owen/M Santana
American Bred
1Miramax's Singular Sensation BN RN CAA  G Hartley/C Ceely
Open BLK
1Pamelot's One Man Band  S Bicknell/P DeHetre
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Heartwood's Dance With Me  J Fagan/J Fagan
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton  N Bosley/M Michael/D Hayward/C DeMilta-Shimpeno
2Pamelot's Dusty Rose  S Bicknell/P DeHetre
12 - 18 Mos.
1Goldgrove Om Shanti  L Ferguson/S Pflueger
2Sunset Northwest Passage V Sherluck  K Rasmussen/F Strauss/D Danner
Bred By Exhibitor
1Black's Chantilly Lace V Rogue River  S Black/S Lyter/S Lyter
2Soquel's Hometown Hottie  R Ten Haken/J Ten Haken/L Siegel/F Baclig
3Wyndem's Amazing Grace V. Hiddenacres  M Leahy
4Ravensown Missundaztood @ Foxfire  K Owen/M Santana
American Bred
1Soquel's Pennies From Heaven V Judal CA  K Von Ubin/L Siegel
2Soquel's Don'T Stop Believin' V Alma  T Del Conte/L Siegel/J BACLIG/F Baclig
Open BLK
1Blue Chip Wicked Witch V Enchant  S Walker/C Spiniello
2Tiburon Diamante Noir  B Thompson
Open AOAC
1Holmrun & Starlaine Posin' For The Paparazzi  D Kemp/E Hopper/F Sparagna/D Sparagna/V Holmes
2Platinum's Witchy Woman CDX RA  S Korp/A Korp
3Heartwood's Play With Fire  L McClain
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Stardust Xmen's Mirage RN AX AXJ NF CAA  G Hartley
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!