National Results

2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2022 CT | 2021 AKC | 2021 TX | 2021 WA | 2021 MN | 2020 AKC | 2020 TX | 2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2021

2021 - Kingsport, TN

Judges:

Intersex: Jan Van Wormer
Dogs: Dawn Danner
Bitches: Nancy D. Simmons
Sweepstakes: Michelle Kramer
Agility: Ronda Bermke
Obedience: Bonnie Hornfisher and Ted McCall
Rally: Bonnie Hornfisher and Ted McCall
WAE Evaluator: Zelda Casanova
Junior Showmanship: Jan Van Wormer

Full results from AKC: Conformation

All photos by: The Winning Image



Best of Breed
GCHP CH Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA
Breeder: Jocelyn Mullins/Kevin Mullins
Owner: Kenichi Kato/Jocelyn Mullins/Kevin Mullins/Carolyn Austin


Best of Opposite Sex
GCHB CH Raindance Walking On Sunshine
Breeder: Susan James/Chelsea James
Owner: Christina Barker/Susan James



Winners Dog/Best of Winners
Macaco's Preston
Breeder: Hector Roque Farias/Alicia De Farias/Esteban A Farias
Owner: Hector Roque Farias/Alicia De Farias/Agustin Farias


Winners Bitch
Gambler's Isn't She Wonderful
Breeder: Suzanne Gieske/Jeff Gieske/Corinne E Gieske/Lexis S Gieske
Owner: Suzanne Gieske/Jeff Gieske/Corinne E Gieske/Lexis S Gieske



Best in Sweeps
Seraphin Rise Up With Alisaton
Breeder: James Warych/Diane Schmitt/Carissa DeMilta-Shimpeno/Gwen DeMilta
Owner: Grahm Miller/J Warych/C Shimpeno/G Demilta/D Schmitt


Junior Handler
Riley Dean

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Best of Breed or VarietyGCHP CH Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA (B), J Mullins/K Mullins
Best of Opposite SexGCHB CH Raindance Walking On Sunshine (D), C Barker/S James
Select DogGCHG CH Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph CDX GN RE NA CGCA TKI K Backues
Select BitchGCHG CH Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC E Glofka/L Glofka
Best of WinnersMacaco's Preston (D), H Farias/A Farias/A Farias
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or VarietyGCH CH Carosel Aguilo Mystery Mystique Rsolo CD CGC TKN (B), C Rivera
Winners Dog Macaco's Preston H Farias/A Farias/A Farias
Reserve Winner Dog Crosswind's Every Mile A Memory K Beaudreault
Winners Bitch Gambler's Isn'T She Wonderful CGC S Gieske/J Gieske/C Gieske/L Gieske
Reserve Winner Bitch Supernova Stinklikeabee Denmel D Eiswerth/C Eiswerth/D Mellor
Intersex
Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Protocol's Written In The Stars J Jenkins/J Mullins/K Mullins
2Emilio De Tatindob-Argentina H Piazza
3Alcher Dublin Your Luck V Dreamweavers M Payan Cox/R Cox/C Green
4Van Orman's Very Obviously Superb J Harris/L Harris/A Claggett/S Claggett
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Dreamweavers Sham Rocking V Al Cher S Jarrell
2Seraphin Ignite Your Spirit V Alisaton J Warych/D Schmitt/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/G DeMilta
3Sharjets Four Starr General @ Joric C De Saw/S Marinelli/J Pellegrino/E Bostick
4Broadway's Court And Spark P Reinard-Kopsa/S Dunstan
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Vision Champagne On Ice R Wilcox/I Wilcox/C Tartar
2Caleb's Deathly Hallows K Cannistra/V Cannistra/L Jones
3Kelview's Call For Victory W Buterbaugh/M Buterbaugh/C Nicholson/C Kelso
4Kelview's Thunder From Down Under j diaz/s diaz/C Nicholson/C Kelso
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Monarch's Authentic P McLean
2Kelview's Decisive Victory t alvord/a alvord/C Nicholson/C Kelso
12 - 15 Mos. BLK
1Crosswind's Every Mile A Memory K Beaudreault
2Magnolia's Cowboys And Dreamers D Mize
3Ozark Autumn Cowboy Cassanova L Hunnicutt/J Dupre
4Rsolos Once Upon A Time Mystical Atlas Of Atlantis J Tomei/C Rivera
12 - 15 Mos. AOAC
1Kataire N Capri's Wildfire Love W Bowes/T Bowes/D Kipp-Keith
2Millerdobe's Zeus K Smart/B Carney-Miller
3Rahdy's Grunt "Semper Fi" J Goldfein/L Glezer-Goldfein/D Goldfein
15 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Rojans Dragon Warlord Allure C Atkins/J McGerr/D Jensen
2Aludra's Don Giovanni J Overholser/R Roter
Bred By Exhibitor
1Sirai's Mk-Ultra C Dunnam
2Kelview's A Cry For Victory C Berg/C Nicholson/C Kelso
3Starline N Andella's Hot Pursuit T Neal
4Coruscate's Remember The Buster RN CA BCAT A Figueroa/E Landrum
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Dancing Star-Protocol's Love You Times Infinity A GENERAL/B General/L Gentile/J Mullins
2Kinetic The One With All The Candy M Lemoine/A Tourond/G McLogan
3Arete's I Want To Break Free V Hitzfield/K Hitzfield
American Bred BLK
1Sirai's Project Cumulus K Genneken/C Dunnam
2Lyndobe's X Kaliber CGC J Raffa-Wilson/N Raffa-Sodel
3Tokendobe Gala Galore B Von Berenger
4Mikadobe's I Love Rock N Roll C Harris/H Dingfelder/V Dingfelder/D Molin
Open
1Macaco's Preston H Farias/A Farias/A Farias
2Nomad's Fade To Black V. Cadillac K Boyd/P Vester/L Spengler
3Element Rock Of Ages P Stedman/C Jobin/D Kusey/L Kamppinen
4Alcher Tmac Talisman V Gentry M Lynch/C Green/T Mackenzie
Open AOAC
1Supernova Ruby Flight Of Death C Ruby
2Sun Style's Heat Wave TKI D Spivey
3Blue Max's Too Hot To Handle R Benanti
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Fawnrun's Sapphire J Kent/D Kent
2Protocol-Vondura North Star L McCammack/J Mullins/K Mullins
3Adamas Spring Equinox V Marienburg S Hargrave
4Dreamweavers Hoping I'M Lucky V Alcher D Martin/L Martin/K Brown/C Green
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Seraphin Kinda Wow Charlie V Alisaton J Warych/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/G DeMilta/D Schmitt
2Kinetic Crimson's Candy Land TKN D Rapport/A Tourond/G McLogan
3Monarch's Good & Plenty M Brucker
4Arete's Somebody To Love J Lust/V Hitzfield/R Lust
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Kelview's Thunder In The Nite V. Terrylane T Mullen/J Mullen/C Nicholson/C Kelso
2Monarch's She Dares The Devil I Silsby
3Cypher's Coppa Della Vita V Vintage M Mannino/L Whitney
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Del Rey's Swinging On A Star V Demor D Morman/M Olmos/R Perez/C Rohweder
2Dtales Thank Heaven Gallant Ciden Alisaton S Rudich/S Rudich/C Huckfeldt/M Fasth
3Cambria's Secret Is Out E Merwitz
12 - 15 Mos. BLK
1Epic's Triumph Over Tyranny E Glofka
2Epic's Liberty Belle R Arnold/E Glofka
3SHARINWAY'S MIDNIGHT AT WILLOWCREEK
4Holloway's Eye Candy V Hierarch L Philyaw/J Guinta
12 - 15 Mos. AOAC
1Jager's Winning Colors C Moore/P Croley/C Lane
2Waterfront's Girl On The Hunt CGC TKN P Richard
3Crosswind's Escape The Ordinary B Purswell/C Hanisak
4Epic's Daughter Of Liberty SCN SIN SBN CGC F Houser/E Glofka/L Glofka
15 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Jaroe Derby Design Fascinator R Kelly
2Rojans Dragon Slayer Allure J McGerr/C Atkins/D Jensen
3Allthemore V Marbendale's Sincere Desire S Amerson
4Van Orman's N Wildwinn's Lady Of The Night S Claggett/N Mathews/C Claggett/A Claggett
15 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Aludra's Magic Flute L Miller/R Roter/L Brock
2Aludra's Carman V Chazak B Kazman
3Gemini & Wyndem's Maleficent J McGerr/C Atkins
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Vondura N' Mac's Vali Voodoo Child K Fox/L McCammack/R Fox
2Schohaus Prelude To Terra J Schoeneman/L Schoeneman/W Kerr
3Emerald's Special Delivery RN NAP NJP TKN C Ceely
4Arete's U Make The Rockin World Go Round V Hitzfield/K Hitzfield
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Supernova Stinklikeabee Denmel D Eiswerth/C Eiswerth/D Mellor
2Seraphin Rise Up With Alisaton G Miller/J Warych/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/G DeMilta/D Schmitt
3Jager's My Juliet R DeAngelis/B DeAngelis/P Croley/C Lane
4Platinum's Great Expectations S Korp/A Korp
American Bred BLK
1Camrbia's Siren Song Cambria Knl/G Lajeski
2Raindance Just A Touch Of Love C Sapikowski/S James/B Sapikowski
3Con Brio Prima Donna V Velo CGC TKN J Lustig/D Lustig
4Aludra's Nina Simone R Roter
Amateur Owner Handler
1Starline's Come Drink With Me T Neal/K Wilson
2Kansa's Mystic Krewe Of Nyx M Chrusciel
Open
1Gambler's Isn'T She Wonderful CGC S Gieske/J Gieske/C Gieske/L Gieske
2Deband's Zhavia E Cortina/A Luque/H Piazza
3Arket's Pink Lady Of Cadence TKA VHMA J Davis/M Byrns/C Byrns
4Eureka & Starlaine Get The Party Started K Fuss/E Hopper
Open AOAC
1FALCONCREEK KIMBE
2Kalora's Rise Above BCAT N Lienhard/E Corr/A Corr
3FALCONCREEK INDIRA
4Van Orman's N Suntana's Bohemian Rhapsody CGC A Jokai/S Jokai/N Troyer/A Claggett
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCHP CH Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be D Mackenzie/K Mac Kenzie
2GCHP CH Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CAA DCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN J Field-Miller
3CH Van Orman's Hk Excel V. Suntana S Claggett/C Claggett/A Claggett
4GCHB CH Magic Irish Black Granite CGC T Lennartz/K Lennartz
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1GCHS CH Perfex Canis Major P Boggi/J Peek/M Perfect
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1GCH CH Rauschund's Mean Mr Mustard P Reinard-Kopsa/C Havener
2GCHG CH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit R Kelly
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCHG CH Phillmar Lois Lane R Keith/C Green/J Keith
2GCHS CH Crystal Run's Sweet Dreams TKA L Ramsey
3CH Demor's What Happens In Vegas D Morman/B Rohweder
4GCH CH Melrae's A Darkness Within CAA CGC A Carpenter/B Janetzke
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1GCH CH Vondura's The Elements Of Black M Ladd/J Ladd/K Fox
2GCH CH Sunburg's Sweet Emotion P Vester
3GCHG CH Tiburon Djibouti V Rhapsody CA I Sasu Pernoll/J Dolan
4GCH CH Paradigm's Pistol Packin' Mama CD RA WAC CGC E Tate/N Tate/B Thompson
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Gallant's Dream Brees V Ciden C Huckfeldt/M Fasth
2CH Jaroe Irish Coat On A Field Azure R Kelly