National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 2005

October 10-15 2005 Montgomery, Texas

Judges:

Intersex: Dr. May Jacobson
Dogs: Sheila DiNardo
Bitches: Darlene Young
Grand Prize Futurity & Futurity Juniors: Michelle Lewis
Futurity Puppies:
Agility: J Simmons-Moake
Obedience: Novice/Open A/Utility B-Jonathan Franklin Jr., Open B/Utility A-Col Michael Chester
Rally: Sandra Marr

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Rally Agility

National coverage in the "Pipeline"



Best of Breed
CH. CARYOLA’S KENDALL JACKSON
Owner: Caryn Cooper


Best of Opposite Sex
CH. RUBY DEE’S VOSNE-ROMANEE
Owner: Robert Randel, Roman Rillera & Joseph & Janis Smith



Winners Dog/Best of Winners
KERWYND’S EASY MONEY
Owner: Susan Kershaw


Winners Bitch
DE LEX LUTHOR KALI
Owner: Patricia Munoz & Norberto Diaz


HIT-Obedience
CH. OTCH ALISATON AURORA BOREALIS VCD1 UDX5
Owner: P. Burns & M. Fitzgerald


HIT-Agility (1)
CH. MACH2 REDLAUR’S VIVALA HOT THING
Owner: Connie Apling



HIT-Agility (2)
G’KARA PRINCESS OF NARN MX MXJ
Owner: Ron & Denise Siewecki


Grand Prize Futurity
VAN ORMAN’S VIXEN OF MORROWIND
Owner: Arthur & Katherine Hallam & Charles B Clagett



Junior Handler
Chelsea Kamine


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Blue Chip Raisin The Roof,  J Ballon/C Spiniello/l ballon
2Lebron James Dob Mann,  A Suligoy
3Muellers Touchdown V Triadel,  R Miller/W Miller
4Blue Chip Raisin The Bar,  K Marquis/L Marquis/C Spiniello
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Viking's Charlie Brown,  L Kargaard
2Cambria's The Captain,  N Barksdale
3Bruda Sunny Beach,  K Juneau
4Telstar's The Red Piano,  M Anderson/M Swords
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Paradigm Prize Contender,  J Campbell/S Campbell
2Gemstone Ravenna Alisaton Topflite,  R Hopkins/G DEMILTA
3Matrix World On Fire,  S Smith/D Smith
4Mikayla's Divine By Design,  E Dohse/K Medina/L Whitney
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Sundown's Comanchee Raider,  J Katz/K Herrmann/S Moceri/A Moceri
2Manarjj N Gra-Lemor N Cahoots,  W Campbell/S Campbell/N Johnson/M Johnson
3Glen-Beck's Dictator,  N Bequer/G Bequer
4Alpha's Havin Fun,  B Kups/R Kups/S Smith
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Navajo De Black Shadow,  S Dev/R Reddy
2Telstar's Courre'Ge,  C Docteroff
3Wendorf Undeniable V Mandre,  B ROSS/J Wendt
4Tijac Elite Model,  G Hartley/C Ceely
Excused
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Anozira's Andante,  M Brown/C Rivera
2Mikadobe's Aragorn,  R Smith/D Molin
Novice
1Wyldwood's Alejandro Oviedo,  R Christensen
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Tijac's Classic Topp Model,  J O'Brien/C Ceely/T O'Brien
2Paradigm Prime Time,  M Dyson/M Penny/D Huffman
3Merrimac The Agean,  V Brown/D Brown/N McClendon
4Leilani's Rock N Roll,  J Ballard/A Ballard/K Hapgood/K Mounts
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Cara's Move Over, Here I Come,  W Prater/V Prater/S Beck
American Bred BLK
1Carosel Maken Time Traveler,  G Zwang
2CH Cambria's Stratus ,  A Hallam/K Hallam
3Gemstone Breitling Alisaton,  S Conway/C Conway
4Krimson's Man O'War,  C Croson
American Bred AOAC
1Kerwynd's Easy Money,  S Kershaw
2Touchstone Streets Of Fire,  S Smith/B Coleman/A Brotherwood
3Versus Cryptonit-N-Lex Pucci,  R Ly
4Nova's Zorion V. Kelview,  A Rose
Open BLK
1De Lex Luthor New Age,  N Diaz/M Diaz
2Ruthenia's The Magician,  B Prokopik/J Prokopik
3A'Monde's Emanuel Ungaro,  N GONZALEZ/M MARTINEZ/A Levine
Open AOAC
1Leilani American Spirit,  P Onley
2Bruda Bailey Bark,  D Kamine/C Kamine
3Carolon's All American Hunk,  P Edgington/C Kepler
4Brykris Jax Or Better,  M Klein
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Van Orman's Vanity Of Demira,  D Rateau
2Horizon's Limited Edition,  T Ballew/B Kimball/L George
3Gallant's Raindrops On Roses V Ciden,  A Getty/W Getty
4Gallant's Double Roses V Ciden,  M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Van Orman's Vixen Of Morrowind,  A Hallam/K Hallam
2Promise's Mystic River V Olympia,  N Dupre/J Dupre/H Endicott
3Hidden Acres Touch Of Magic,  J Root/B Root
4Lemils Amidala V Legacy,  M Sheppard
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Manarjj N Gralemor Hiheel Hooter,  N Johnson/M Johnson
2Shayera Talk That Talk,  T Maclean/M MacLean
3Gallant's Party Till Sundown V Ciden,  M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
4Manarjj N Gra-Lemor Doozie,  M Leahy/B Goldfein/M Al-Matrodi/J Goldfein
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Kettle Cove Mid-Knight Blue Moon,  V Campbell/S Karam
2Gemstone Alisaton Ravenna,  C Demilta/G DEMILTA/N Wagner/G Glazbrook/L Flannery
3Karmabeck's Reason To Believe,  S ROCHESTER/M Rochester
4Glen-Beck's Phoebe Buffay,  N Bequer/G Bequer
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Goldgrove Party Time,  S Pflueger/T Rabold
2Serenity's Dry Martini,  S Se Rine/S Se Rine
3Caryolas Cranberry Of Manorie,  C Cooper
4Schohaus Archangel Uriel V Azar,  L Sizemore/J Schoeneman/O Schnibben
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Merrimac's Margarita Run,  N McClendon
2Hamlet's Red Dream,  S Pendleton
3Glengate September To Remember,  
4Pinkk's French Riviera,  K Thompson
Novice
1"Rena"Ssance Perfect Harmony,  J Simonds/W Rossmiller/B Rossmiller
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1By Design Innuendo,  V McCammack/L McCammack/J Hall/P Hall
2Mikadobe's Raven Castlekeep,  V Dingfelder/D Molin/H Dingfelder
3Tijac's Super Model,  J O'Brien/C Ceely/T O'Brien
4Cara's Kiss This,  S Beck
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Gallant's Best Kept Secret V Ciden,  M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
2By Design Intuition,  B Pine
3Touchstones Gem Of Colorado,  H Kidwell/S Kidwell
4Leilani's Puddle Jumper,  K Mounts/K Hapgood
American Bred BLK
1Imagemaker Hot Tropical Isle,  S Pearson/J Pearson
2Perfex Serran O Caliente,  R Baron/E Baron/N Baron/D Baron
3Danora's Standing With Spirit,  L Van Epp/D Van Epp
4Rojans Out For Justice,  J Mcgerr
American Bred AOAC
1Montwood Flying Embers V Arista NAJ,  D Siwecki/R Siwecki
2A'Monde's The Mystic Dream,  M Klein
3Pennylanes High Maintenance,  H Schorr/S Schorr/T SIMRELL
4Matrix Ring Of Fire,  L LUEDERS
Open BLK
1De Lex Luthor Kali,  P Fernandez/N Diaz/J Recao
2Gorrmae's Satori,  D Baikow/C Pergola-Baikow
3Holmrun's Regardez,  F Sparagna/C Holmes/D Sparagna/L Van Epp/D Van Epp
4Merrimac's Irish Selkie,  K Mclemore
Open AOAC
1Jakie Red De Black Shadow,  C Marchese/E Campisciano
2Stargazer's Nashira Gmc,  C Santoro
3Touchstone's Copper Mountain,  S Smith/B Coleman
4Bent Creek's Lets Roll,  J Prigmore/C Kelly/T Nail
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Ehlaus Peterbilt ,  D Markwardt
2CH Foxhall's Randy Travis ,  L Eggers
3CH Embar's Canis Major ,  J Prokopik/B Prokopik
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO12
1CH Kaliber's Southern Gentleman AX AXJ,  N Raffa-Sodel
2Leilani's Kauai CDX OA NAJ,  K Mounts/E Stopemoor
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Embar's Cassiopeia ,  H Locke/C Locke
2CH Hamlet's Black Ennia ,  F Gotlib/R Gonzalez
3CH Cadbrae Lady Edenbourgh ,  J Moore/D Molin
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO12
1CH Horizon's Three D ,  M Matthews/G Matthews
2CH Horizon's Tripoli ,  B Kimball
3Jesaran's Black Diamond Ahone,  K Davieds
4Touchtone's Head Over Heels,  M Conley

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE B:
1stSunburg's Keeping The Promise RN,  G Standifordpts 192.5
2ndHorizon's Olympia CD RN,  S Jones/G Jonespts 188.0
3rdLes Anges Frst&Fore Most Vexata CD,  S Howardpts 187.5
4thGemstone's Fortune In Cash CD RN,  G Lucoffpts 185.0
QualifyJohn Quincy Adams Dob Mann,  D Rockpts 184.0
QualifyJoric's Soul-Mate CD RN,  M Hein/E Bostick/J Pellegrino

 


OPEN A:
1stCH Talent's Supersonic CD AX NAP AXJ,  P Muellerpts 188.0
2ndBellawood's Jakada Manhattan CD,  R Webster/E Brunnerpts 175.5

 


OPEN B:
1stCH OTCH Alisaton Aurora Borealis VCD1 UDX5 RN,  P Burns/M Fitzgeraldpts 198.0
2ndBelle Amie Magic Gem UD,  M Dellortopts 196.5
3rdDiversha Sunkist Dixie Dream UDX,  J Wagner/D Wagnerpts 193.5
4thJessie Jones CDX RA AX AXJ,  S Jones/B Cimatopts 181.0
QualifyCrimson's Crusade CD,  C Gremo

 


UTILITY A:
1stBelle Amie Spirit Of M.T. CDX,  M Dellortopts 190.0

 


UTILITY B:
1stCH OTCH Alisaton Aurora Borealis VCD1 UDX5 RN,  P Burns/M Fitzgeraldpts 195.0
2ndCH OTCH Wildfire's So So Good UDX3,  K Fusspts 191.5
3rdCH MACH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton UD,  M Fitzgerald/G De Milta/G Swayzepts 186.5
4thDiversha Sunkist Dixie Dream UDX,  J Wagner/D Wagnerpts 185.5
QualifyThey Call Her Jawins Zena UDX8,  L Gadomskipts 184.0


RALLY RESULTS:

NOVICE B:
1stCH BJF Crescendo V Aquarius UD,  J Graves/A Gravespts 100.0
2ndTalents Echo V Bjf,  M Grosbachpts 100.0
3rdCH OTCH Royalwood Extravert V Legend UDX2,  P Garicpts 99.0
4thCH Pegasus Kindred Spirit ,  P Garicpts 99.0
QualifyRosewyldes Ilsa Coco Bean CD,  E Richmanpts 98.0
QualifyCH Bellnhans Centre Stage CD RN,  M Harrisonpts 98.0
QualifyCH Talent's Supersonic CD AX NAP AXJ,  P Muellerpts 96.0
QualifyCH Merrimac's Nova Nike ,  T Lunsford/B Lunsfordpts 95.0
QualifyWishes Shouting Hallelu RN,  C Pfaff/R Zamrokpts 84.0
QualifyBriarwood Cayman Ocean Dream RN,  R Gipppts 78.0


ADVANCED B:
1stWyndem's Brain Storm UD RN MX MXJ,  P Ratozapts 99.0
2ndTalent's Epic CD RE,  S Kelsopts 98.0
3rdJessie Jones CDX RA AX AXJ,  S Jones/B Cimatopts 98.0
4thRosewyldes Raven's Ladyhawke CDX RE OA OAJ,  E Richmanpts 96.0
QualifyDatelis Shameless Alisaton CDX RE AX MXJ,  K Mclemorepts 94.0
QualifyDobetale's Raven CD RN,  S Rudichpts 93.0
QualifyRosewylde's Raven Hexe CD RE,  P Betheapts 88.0
QualifyGemstone's Fortune In Cash CD RN,  G Lucoffpts 86.0
QualifyJoric's Soul-Mate CD RN,  M Hein/E Bostick/J Pellegrinopts 72.0


EXCELLENT B:
1stTalent's Epic CD RE,  S Kelsopts 98.0
2ndJessie Jones CDX RA AX AXJ,  S Jones/B Cimatopts 91.0
3rdDatelis Shameless Alisaton CDX RE AX MXJ,  K Mclemorepts 86.0
4thCH Daybreaks Stuck At The Beach CD RA NA NAJ,  M Hannah/J Hannahpts 79.0
QualifyRosewylde's Raven Hexe CD RE,  P Betheapts 78.0
QualifyRosewyldes Raven's Ladyhawke CDX RE OA OAJ,  E Richman


AGILITY RESULTS:

NOVICE A 24":
1stGemstone Breitling Alisaton,  S Conway/C Conwaypts 95.0 Time 50.3


OPEN 24":
1stBJF The Age Of Innocence CD NA NAJ,  P Madisonpts 90.0 Time 68.73


EXCELLENT A 24":
1stBjf High Hopes OA NAJ,  L Patterson/J Stadepts 100.0 Time 51.93


EXCELLENT B 24":
1stG'Kara Princess Of Narn AX MXJ,  R Siwecki/D Siweckipts 100.0 Time 49
2ndBJF Faithful Heart CDX MX AXJ,  L Patterson/J Stadepts 100.0 Time 58.3
3rdCH Montwood Arista Rally The Flag MX NAP MXJ,  C Moorepts 100.0 Time 61.19


NOVICE A JWW 24":
1stRenejade-Tejas Above The Fold,  B Athey/G Atheypts 95.0 Time 28.67
2ndGemstone Breitling Alisaton,  S Conway/C Conwaypts 95.0 Time 45.19


NOVICE B JWW 24":
1stMontwood Arista Smart N Sassy TD,  J Plagenzpts 100.0 Time 30.58
2ndCH Montwood Valkyrie Kiz U Arista NAP NJP,  S Lynchpts 100.0 Time 39.76
3rdAlpha's Ruffian CD RN NA NAJ,  C Witt/S Smithpts 95.0 Time 39.78


OPEN JWW 24":
1stBjf High Hopes OA NAJ,  L Patterson/J Stadepts 95.0 Time 35.37
2ndFist Full Of Diamonds OA NAJ,  L Yorkpts 95.0 Time 36.54


EXCELLENT B JWW 24":
1stWyndem's Brain Storm UD RN MX MXJ,  P Ratozapts 100.0 Time 31.46
2ndG'Kara Princess Of Narn AX MXJ,  R Siwecki/D Siweckipts 100.0 Time 33.98
3rdAdamas Key To My Heart MX MXJ,  E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 34.73
4thVon Baron Heumann CD MX MXJ,  D Heumann/B Heumannpts 100.0 Time 38.13
Jessie Jones CDX RA AX AXJ,  S Jones/B Cimatopts 100.0 Time 44.52


NOVICE PREFERRED 20":
1stMaggie Mae,  P Tagtowpts 90.0 Time 66.94


OPEN PREFERRED 20":
1stTouchstone's Sticky Fingers NAP OJP,  L Talenpts 100.0 Time 67.96


NOVICE PREFERRED JWW 20":
1stCH Wynterwynd's Diamond Dancer AX AXJ,  J Kingpts 100.0 Time 38.81
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!