National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 2004

October 8-16, 2004 Fort Mitchell, KY

Judges:

Intersex:  Faye Strauss
Puppy Dogs & Adult Bitches: Nancy Heitzman
Puppy Bitches & Adult Dogs:  Naomi Shorr
Grand Prize Futurity & Futurity Puppies:  Cindi Huckfeldt
Futurity Juniors: Sandra Hunter
Agility: 
Obedience: Novice B/Open A/Utility B: Ken Buxton; Novice A/Open B/Utility A: Tamara Brown
WAE Evaluator: Julie Stade
Junior Showmanship: Christine Hughes
 

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Rally Agility

All photos by: CPM



Best of Breed
CH. DECO’S HALF ‘N HALF V LEGEND
Owner: Robert, Estelle, Nicole & David Baron


Best of Opposite Sex
CH. STAR A-CROSS TEXAS DOB MAN
Owner: Elvis & Sheri Stulting



Winners Dog
LILLY’S THE ROCK
Owner: Ken & Becky Lilly


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
VELO STEAL THE DAY
Owner: Allison N McDonald



HIT-Obedience
OTCH KYJURS SHOW ME GLORY UDX7
Owner: Audrey Peterson


HIT-Agility
RESCUED AND READY TO ROLL CDX CGC
Owner: Chris Macchione



Grand Prize Futurity
NIKLBY’S PROOF I’M TRUE TO FORM
Owner: Ashley & Betty Cuzzolino

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Baystar's Aquaman  E Palsat/L Palsat
2Imagemakers Hot Tropics  V Harris
3Perfex Kaitaia Fire  C Timmerman
4Smack-Dab's Designer Jeans  K Fay
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Talent's Hector V Bjf  J Wilcock
2Merrimac's Antares  N McClendon
3Quantums Out Goin Cattin  G Lutz/T Lutz
4Fakir Von Landotz  
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Aquarius Bossanova  J Briley/R Babics
2Mistel's Mojo Merrimac  S Bruno/R Bruno
3Glen-Beck Diesel  N Bequer/G Bequer
4Philman's Amadeus  P Powell
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Merrimac's Man-O-War Mistel  J Jankowski/J Mullins
2Cambria's Caped Crusader  A St Clair/L Coleman
3Kaandas Inca Gold  K Chandler/K Bishop/N Chandler
4By Design Inevitable  B Roy/P Hall
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Wingates Any Given Sunday  J Huston/R Cushman
2Esquire's Mailman  D Sparagna/F Sparagna
3Jalyn Wild Celebration  H Palladino/L Jackson
4Ravenswood Across The Bridge  D CAYWOOD/B Clark
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Lillys The Rock  K Lilly/R Lilly
2Wildfire Coldheir To Sharjet  P Sassone/S Marinelli
3Terrylane's Red Hot Rampage  T Mullen/J Mullen
4Manorie Dobe's Golden Legacy  R Zaun
Novice BLK
1Tevro's Captivator V. Florindale  T Miller
Novice AOAC
1Mm'a Chapter In Time  K Oswell/G Oswell/V Cappellari
2Gaindyke Yolo  D Matson/J Matson
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Stargazer's Atlas Gmc  C Santoro/G Mull
2Liberator's Valentino  P Blenkey/B Casey
3Danandre Merlot Alisaton  D Dandurand/A Dandurand
4Blumont Dashing N Debonair  E Patterson/K Harwood
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Winmar's Heir Aparent Royal  G Maese/B Wilhite/L Burroff
American Bred BLK
1Richwood's Magic Dragon  C Atkinson
2Blumont Lucky Debonair  L Berg/S Berg
3Les Anges Finest Hourvexacta  L Porter-Rath/R Rath
4Carosel Maken Time Traveler  G Zwang
American Bred AOAC
1Catera's Casino  J Catanzaro/S Catanzaro/A Romero
2Aludra's Like It Like That  R Roter
3Mm's Time Traveler  D Doolittle/H Coplea/B Green/V Cappellari
Open BLK
1Inakui De Black Shadow  
2Marienburg's Little Caesar  S TOYODA
3A'Monde's Ralph Lauren  V Galsky
Open AOAC
1Memories Rainbow Connection  L Hindenlang/P Huskey
2Bruda Bailey Bark  D Kamine/C Kamine
3Carolon's All American Hunk  P Edgington/C Kepler
4Brykris Jax Or Better  M Klein
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Imagemaker Hot Tropical Brez  V Harris
2Roclyn's Escaflowne  L Roche
3Talents Calypso V Bjf  S Hildebrand/J Stade
4Imagemaker Hot Tropical Isle  S Pearson/J Pearson/V Harris
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Kendra's American Dream  P Jonas/J Goldblatt
2Kendra's Cardinal Sin  V Stanert/B Stanert
3Adria's Picture Perfect V Kendon  P Gray/S Gray/A Dunn/D Kenney
4Logres Morgan Le Fay  R Jenkins/T Jenkins/A Greenwood/E Greenwood
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Mandre's Endless Summer  A Goldsmith/B Ross
2Holmrun's Regardez  V HOLMES
3Mandre's Essence V Patriot  L Platt/B Ross
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Nova's Zina V. Kelview  P Edwards
2Alisaton Deck The Halls  F Tilley/G Demilta
3Kaandas Valhalla Rising  K Bishop
4Mistel's Moxie Merrimac  R Vandiver/N Vandiver
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Marienburg Razzle Dazzle  R KUSUMOTO/J Kusumoto/M Rodgers
2Rhapsody's Passage To India  I Sasu
3Mikadobe's Margarita V Amoor  J Moore/D Moore/D Molin/M Downing
4Adria's As Good As It Gets  J Mirazita/L Mirazita
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Cambria's Vanity Fair  M Foster/B Foster
2Paradigm Parisline  D Trahan/M Penny/T Snider
3Kelview's Diamond V. Nova  S Wolfe/C Nicholson
4Manafi Kachina Quorum  S Stone/S Garrett/C Alexander
Novice
1Moa's Diamond Replica  M Files
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Velo Steal The Day  A Mcdonald
2Glen Rose Dob Mann  I Bivin/T Nail
3Niklbysproof Im True To Form  B Cuzzolino/A Cuzzolino
4Wendorf's Razzle Dazzle  J Wendt/A Wendt
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Liberator's Chasing Rainbows  P Blenkey/B Casey
2Kelview's Dynasty V. Nova  C Nicholson/J Nicholson
3Tempo's Sunrise Serenade  D Wydick
4Irongate Mountain Moonshine  E Auch/R Auch
American Bred BLK
1Bacal's Aint Misbehavin  C Bach/J Bach
2Nova's Zoie V Kelview  A PARKER/P PARKER/M Hawkins
3Mikadobe's Grand Slam V Amoore  M Timken/D MOLIN
4Waters Edge Fast-N-Furious  J Teague
American Bred AOAC
1Montwood Flying Embers V Arista  D Siwecki/R Siwecki
2Carolon's American Princess  T Johnson/C Kepler
3Kelviews Delaney V. Nova  P Stedman/C Nicholson
4Nova's Zia V. Kelview  J White/S Lathrop
Open BLK
1Nova's Zephyr V Kelview  M Hawkins/G Murray
2Gorrmae's Satori  D Baikow/C Pergola-Baikow
3Carosel Sudden Joy NA  T Byron
4Touchstone Novell V Hartfelt  M Matthews/A Brotherhood
Open AOAC
1Mikadobe'syoubelongtomeamoore  D Molin/M Downing/J Moore
2GNR Girls Got Rhythm  D Roof/J Goldblatt
3Gemini's Desert Sizzle  K Lovett/D Girton
4Tere Llanito Del Carmel  
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO10
1CH Telstar's Icon  A Logan/J Logan
2CH Kaliber's Southern Gentleman AX AXJ  N Raffa-Sodel
3CH Eisamar's Over The Top  P Huskey/J Huskey
4CH Gold Grove Photo Finish CD  D Faulkner/B Faulkner
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO10
1CH Deco's Half 'N Half V Legend  R Baron/E Baron/N Baron/D Baron
2CH Deco's Hot Fudge V Legend  T Devlin/D Stiner/K Hughes/B Goldfein
3CH Horizon's Threepeat  J Barcus/W Barcus
4CH Cadbrae Lady Edenbourgh  J Moore/D Molin

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1stDedo's Eszti CD   L Kismartoni/O Stolarczykpts 194.5
2ndCH Niklby's Tamper Proof   B Cuzzolino/A Cuzzolino/L Allisonpts 184.5
3rdRavenswood Aspen Extreme CD   B Szczygielpts 181.0

NOVICE B:
1stElvis Rock N' Roll CD   J Clousepts 195.5
2ndIrinland Rantin Raven'cara CD   R Carlisle/S Beckpts 195.0
3rdSwift Run's Renegade Ava CD   K Bassignanipts 194.5
4thHoytts Dreamcatcher CD   B Hoyttpts 193.5
QualifyCH Daybreaks Stuck At The Beach CD   M Hannah/J Hannahpts 193.5
QualifyDestiny's Magic Charm   J Farley/C Bohanan-Uhlerpts 191.0
QualifyLyndobe's Budding Genius   D Dombroskypts 189.5
QualifyCH Cinnakerrys Connect The Dots NA OAJ   K Duffypts 189.5
QualifyLes Anges Frst&Fore Most Vexata CD   S Howardpts 189.0
QualifyKinetic Dangerous Curves CD   A Tourond/G Mcloganpts 183.5
QualifyPixies Legacy Heelynn Phillida   G Winter, Dvmpts 182.5
QualifyExclusive Tiara CD   C Wattspts 179.5
QualifyCH Phillmar Lord Of The Storm   R Szuch/P Szuchpts 179.0
QualifyCH Adamas Shooting For Eight CD   P Stueck/E Barrettpts 174.0
QualifyElphame Under Heki's Spell   A Nagypts 174.0
QualifyCara's Shining Dark Crystal CD OA OAJ   C Gastley/R Gastleypts 171.0

OPEN A:
1stCH Talent's Supersonic CD OA NAP AXJ   P Muellerpts 193.5
2ndCH Aguilo's Explorer Carosel CD   R Gonzalez/F Aguilopts 180.5
CH Deerfield Light Of Day Vbolero CDX OA OAJ   D Kovalchick
1stOTCH Kyjurs Show Me Glory UDX7   A Petersonpts 198.5
2ndCH OTCH Alisaton Aurora Borealis UDX4 NA NAJ   P Burns/M Fitzgeraldpts 197.0
3rdCH Wildfire's So So Good UD   K Fusspts 195.5
4thBelle Amie Magic Gem CDX   M Dellortopts 195.0
QualifyCH Royalwood Extravert V Legend UDX2   P Garicpts 194.5
QualifyBiemuller's Mary Sophie CDX   J Haleypts 194.0
QualifyLegacy's Wild Enuf UD OA AXJ   M Sheppard/L Mcevoypts 192.5
QualifyThey Call Her Jawins Zena UDX4   L Gadomskipts 191.5
QualifyAzar's The Crimson Tide UDX2 NA NAJ   J Tome/K Tomepts 190.5
QualifyHQ Raisin' The Stakes CDX   J Charlier/L Stamperpts 190.5
QualifyLeah Conway CDX   S Conwaypts 187.5
QualifySmack-Dab's Watch Max Go UDX OA AXJ   D Baloun/H Balounpts 186.5
QualifyRedoak's Mr Hot Sauce Dabney CDX NA NAJ   D Scolapts 175.0

UTILITY A:
1stBiemuller's Mary Sophie CDX   J Haleypts 191.5

UTILITY B:
1stCH Royalwood Extravert V Legend UDX2   P Garicpts 195.0
2ndCH OTCH Alisaton Aurora Borealis UDX4 NA NAJ   P Burns/M Fitzgeraldpts 193.5
3rdAzar's The Crimson Tide UDX2 NA NAJ   J Tome/K Tomepts 189.0
4thSmack-Dab's Watch Max Go UDX OA AXJ   D Baloun/H Balounpts 187.0
QualifyThey Call Her Jawins Zena UDX4   L Gadomski


AGILITY RESULTS:

Novice B 24":
1stRescued And Ready To Roll   C Macchionepts 100.0 Time 46.47
2ndCarosel Sudden Joy   T Byronpts 100.0 Time 50.97
3rdMontwood's Motorcity Mad Man NA NAP NJP   L Blanchardpts 95.0 Time 52.68
4thProtocol's American Spirit   J Mullins/K Mullinspts 95.0 Time 58.37
West Run Unexpected Bill NA   K Langley/B Droskipts 92.0 Time 75.26
Ravenswood Aspen Extreme CD   B Szczygielpts 90.0 Time 57.39

Open 24":
1stJessie Jones CD NA NAJ   S Jones/B Cimatopts 100.0 Time 47.04
2ndMercury's In Pursuit NA NAJ   C Collinspts 100.0 Time 47.12
3rdCH Cinnakerrys Connect The Dots NA OAJ   K Duffypts 95.0 Time 54.87
4thNova's Zena V. Kel-View NA NAJ   R Mccaffrey/J Mccaffreypts 95.0 Time 58.2
CH Hi-Cotton's Thunder V Rahdy CD OA OAJ   L Taylor/V Feltner/K Hackett Feltnerpts 95.0 Time 65.69

Excellent A 24":
1stCrosswind Secret Desire OA MXJ   S Dudekpts 100.0 Time 43.13

Excellent B 24":
1stSchon Hildegard Der Klug CD MX MXJ   J Mortonpts 100.0 Time 45.58
2ndCH MACH Redlaur's Vivala Hot Thing   C Apling/L Aplingpts 100.0 Time 45.7
3rdSecond Chance Diamond-Dax MX MXJ   P Mackay/J Mackaypts 100.0 Time 46.89
4thSwift Run's Jetstream AX AXJ   C Nolandpts 100.0 Time 47
Sharjets Determined Lady UD MX MXJ   D Knecht/R Knecht/S Marinellipts 100.0 Time 47.68
MACH Thornwood's Sarah CD   Y White-Mancinopts 100.0 Time 48.44
Blumont Kachina Crown Royal MX MXJ   D Pugh/P Pughpts 100.0 Time 49.12
CH Jaro Steel Magnolia Alisaton CDX MX MXJ   M Fitzgerald/G De Milta/G Swayzepts 100.0 Time 49.38
MACH3 Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX   L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 50.79
I Love Lucy AX AXJ   D Anderson/K Andersonpts 100.0 Time 53.44
Cambria's Mutual Fund CD MX MXJ   J Boysenpts 100.0 Time 55.29
CH Montwood Arista Rally The Flag AX NAP AXJ   C Moorepts 100.0 Time 56.06

Novice Pref 20":
stTraditions Hot Topic CDX AX MXJ NJP   C Simspts 100.0 Time 48.81
2ndMedea's Twister UD AX AXJ   C Billerbeckpts 100.0 Time 52.4
3rdHanky Panky V Chinkepin CDX MX NAP MXJ NJP   D Faulkner/B Faulkner/J Pinkevichpts 100.0 Time 53.38
4thMadeira   J Swindellpts 100.0 Time 56.33
Princess Xena Milam UD   H Milampts 100.0 Time 62.11
Judons Heart's Desire OA OAJ   J Shifferpts 95.0 Time 53.56
Rd's Angel Among Us V Moria CDX OA OAJ   A Carroll/D Doolittle/H Coplea/P Moorhatchpts 95.0 Time 76.19

JWW Novice A 24":
1stCH Daybreaks Stuck At The Beach CD   M Hannah/J Hannahpts 93.0 Time 44.65
2ndCH Montwood A Lincoln V Arista CD   L Hargrovepts 93.0 Time 49.85

JWW Novice B 24":
1stRavenswood Aspen Extreme CD   B Szczygielpts 100.0 Time 27.68
2ndLyndobe's Rhinestone Cowboy CD NAJ   M Manninopts 100.0 Time 40.66
3rdProtocol's American Spirit   J Mullins/K Mullinspts 95.0 Time 32.57
4thKarmabeck King Of Hearts NA   P Pugh/D Pughpts 95.0 Time 34.06

JWW Open 24":
1stScherdin's Maiden Mercy NA NAJ   C Scherdinpts 100.0 Time 31.64
2ndRommel Von Dynasty NAJ   A Ogawa/M Ogawapts 100.0 Time 32.63
3rdMercury's In Pursuit NA NAJ   C Collinspts 100.0 Time 34.87
4thJessie Jones CD NA NAJ   S Jones/B Cimatopts 100.0 Time 36.38
Destinys Full Moon Rising CDX NA NAJ   J Terrypts 100.0 Time 42.26
Redlaur's Glorious Justice OA OAJ   S Rudichpts 95.0 Time 34.51
Azar's The Tornado CD NA NAJ   O Schnibben/W Schnibbenpts 95.0 Time 41.19

JWW Excellent A 24":
1stRedoak's 'Nkahoots With Dabney CDX OA OAJ   D Scola/S Scolapts 100.0 Time 37.45

JWW Excellent B 24":
1stSharjets Determined Lady UD MX MXJ   D Knecht/R Knecht/S Marinellipts 100.0 Time 34
2ndSwift Run's Jetstream AX AXJ   C Nolandpts 100.0 Time 34.28
3rdWest Runs Front Paige Story AX AXJ   K Langley/B Droskipts 100.0 Time 34.97
4thMACH3 Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX   L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 36.76
Trudi AX AXJ   M Bohanonpts 100.0 Time 40.94

JWW Novice Pref 20":
1stAdamas Enchanted Host MX NAP MXJ NJP   J Barrettpts 100.0 Time 26.78
2ndApt To B Churchill Tradition CD OA OAJ   C Simspts 100.0 Time 27.02
3rdJudons Heart's Desire OA OAJ   J Shifferpts 100.0 Time 27.9
4thTraditions Hot Topic CDX AX MXJ NJP   C Simspts 100.0 Time 31.47
Medea's Twister UD AX AXJ   C Billerbeckpts 100.0 Time 32.34
Hanky Panky V Chinkepin CDX MX NAP MXJ NJP   D Faulkner/B Faulkner/J Pinkevichpts 100.0 Time 37.21
Rd's Angel Among Us V Moria CDX OA OAJ   A Carroll/D Doolittle/H Coplea/P Moorhatchpts 100.0 Time 38.03
Dedo's Maiya AX AXJ   J Firestone-Ayerspts 100.0 Time 39.16
Anja's California Dreamin NJP   B Bishoppts 100.0 Time 45.51
Benchmark's Handsome Devil CD AX AXJ NJP   K Trzcinski/G Frangellapts 100.0 Time 46.01
Princess Xena Milam UD   H Milampts 99.0 Time 48.19

JWW Open Pref 20":
1stLyndobe's Silent Mystery Man CDX MX NAP MXJ NJP   L Blanchardpts 100.0 Time 34.86
2ndJudons American Graffiti NJP   J Shiffer/D Shifferpts 95.0 Time 35.12
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!