National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2010

October 2-9, 2010 Topeka, Kansas

Judges:

Intersex: Bob Vandiver
Dogs: Margaret Downey
Bitches: Grace Black
Sweepstakes: Linda George
Agility: Sue Freigien
Obedience: Ms. Jean Nocilly, Mr. Fred Buroff, Mrs. Kathleen Lund
Rally: Mrs. Kathleen Lund
Junior Showmanship: Bob Vandiver

National coverage in the "Pipeline"

All photos by: The Winning Image



Best of Breed
GCH Alisaton The Flight Of The Phoenix
Breeder: Carissa DeMilta & Gwen Demilta & S Heffner
Owner: M Tingen/P Tingen/G Demilta


Best of Opposite
CH Shaden's Serpentine
Breeder: Shannon Denmark
Owner: Shannon Denmark



Winners Dog
A'Monde's The Mystical Tibet
Breeder: Ada Levine & Dr Flavio Mendes
Owner: Z Wang/F Zhang


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
Scotsbrae Tigress Woods
Breeder: Jeanne A Ratliff
Owner: Jeanne Ratliff/Joshua Ransom



Best in Sweeps
Ch. Cambria's Must be Fate
Breeder: Ann Ramsbottom-White & S & A DiNardo
Owner: Glen Lajeski & Jim & Ann White


Junior Handler
Karlee Howard



High in Trial Agility 2
MACH9 Thornwoods Flare CD MXF TQX
Breeder: Sharon Stimpfle
Owner: Y Mancino/D Mancino


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Sunburg's Street Legal J Davis/J Dupre
2Vondura's Screaming Eagle R Rodriguez/K Fox
3ADAMAS Shock And Awe R Wilcox/I Wilcox/E Barrett
4Kettle Cove No Foolin' D Brown/S Dayal
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Liberator's Hollywood Idol B Casey/P Blenkey
2ADAMAS Aftershock F Hart/E Barrett
3Supernova Never Surrender C Eiswerth/D Eiswerth
4Olympia Semper Fi V Promise J Drake/K Drake/J Dupre
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Goldgrove High Intensity S Pflueger/T Connors/G Chan
2Kelview's Ice Breaker V. Mueller J Turk/C Nicholson
3A'Monde's Phantom Of The Opera A Levine
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Logres' Diarado E Greenwood/A Greenwood
2Bellnhans Wannabe Irish M Harrison
3Kelview's Ice-T V. Mueller N Cardin/C Nicholson
4Kendra's Domino Effect K Davis/J Goldblatt/D Roof
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Cambria's On A Rampage M Taylor/R Taylor
2O's Godiva Dark Demitasse M Byrns/P Onley
3Scarlet Night One Man Show W Werner
4Tropix Sublime V J.I.F. J De Cuhna Fournier/M Carvalho Ferreira
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Cambria's Notorious J Young/A White
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Cambria's Out For Justice J White/A White
2Platinum's Take The Money N Run S Korp/A Korp
American Bred
1Foxhall's Dom Perignon L Eggers
2Stonewoods Black Blaze K Rutledge/R Rutledge
3Montwd Arista Lou Rawls V Dlcrst M Mulligan/A LaCour/P LaCour
American Bred AOAC
1CH Cambria's Omen D Sudilovsky/A Sudilovsky
2Ravenscar's Guess It's Fate H Boettcher
3Kaudu's Crimson Tide R Cutrupi
Open BLK
1Phillmar Bring It On V Simca L Sniderman Berg/S Berg/C Green/P Martin
2Ravenswoods Fireworks Ofd'Nic Mar N Peribonio/M Peribonio
3Blue Chip Southern Reign O Schnibben/W Schnibben/C Spiniello
4DENMEL'S ON THE ROAD AGAIN
Open AOAC
1A'Monde's The Mystical Tibet Z Wang/F Zhang
2Ambermark Play It Again L McKay/S Law
3Mi-Ti's Three To Get Ready E SULLIVAN/C Silverman/S Baker
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1ADAMAS Shockwave E Barrett
2Tropix For A Velvet Kiss T Johnson/L Johnson
3Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie K Fox/M Dellorto/R Fox
4Sunburg's Heat On The Street T Mullen/D Mullen/J Mullen
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Triadel's Derringer J Eck/S Eck/C Nicholson
2Tsunami's Peek-A-Boo L Freeman
3ADAMAS Bottle Shock Of Mirabel M Kramer/J Lauver
4ART SELECTION JP MOON ON THE WATER
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Raklyns Talbot Of Alisaton P Healy/T Broderick/C DeMilta-Shimpeno
2Kelview's Black Ice V. Mueller S Harry/C Nicholson
3Logres' Hotline E Greenwood/A Greenwood
4Goldgrove High Standards S Pflueger/T Raboid/B Brace
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Raklyns Margaux Of Alisaton T Polmateer/C Polmateer/D Sruff/T Broderick/C DeMilta-Shimpeno
2A'Monde's Marla The Prima Donna J Fernandes/A Levine
3Bellnhans Shenandoah Dawn L Williamson/R Smith
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Holly Woods Catwoman T Kronovich/L Kronovich
2Triadel's Free Ticket S Eck/J Eck
3Wisdom's Eye Kandi T Sloan/C Sloan
4Katoba's Miss Sunshine K Babbitt/E Richman
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Scotsbrae Yekaterina V. Nova E Schenck/J Ratliff/F Schenck
2Sunset Gotta B Dejavu D Danner
3Scarlet Night Got It Right W Werner
4Platinum's Witchy Woman S Korp/A Korp
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Perfex Tiny Tiger M Perfect
2ADAMAS Shake It Up NAJ K Langley/E Barrett
3Alpha's Secret Garden S Smith/P Smith
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Kelview's Stedfast Hallelujah V. Triadel P Stedman/C Nicholson
2Cambria's Main Attraction T Higgins/A Ransbottom White/D Madson
3ADAMAS Shake Your Tail Feathers S Yankay/E Barrett
4Old Drum's Nova Red A Hanaway/M Doughty
American Bred BLK
1Scotsbrae Tigress Woods J Ratliff/J Ransom
2Blumont's Redemption Road V Notori J Adams/R Sparks/E Patterson
3Rojans Wild Rose V Allure J McGerr
4Zuma's Xtra Special Love Of Gold V Royalwood G Lucoff
American Bred AOAC
1Mi-Ti's Special Occasion V Tempo D Wydick/S Baker/C Silverman
2Kandu's Red Hot Kandi Kisses M Klein
3Sunburg's Smart Surprise D Mellor
4Tres Inittowinit J Berg/J Goldfein
Open BLK
1Phillmar Sobe Sinderella Kandu P Martin/C Green/M Klein
2Wisdoms Do The Cha-Cha G Sloan/T Sloan
3Ambermark Encore Encore L McKay/P Teoh
4Mandre's High Spirited B Ross
Open AOAC
1Marquis' Immortality V Rockadog K Marquis/L Marquis
2Sharjets Smooth Air A Getty/B Getty
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1CH Kelview's Diamond V. Nova CDX RA OA OAJ NF S Wolfe/C Nicholson
2CH Paradigm Paradise Regain'D NA NAJ L Smith/S Smith
3CH Royalwoods The Color Of Love CD RE G Lucoff/M Holth/R Holth
Best of Breed/Variety Competition
BOBGCH CH Alisaton The Flight Of The Phoenix (D), M Tingen/P Tingen/G Demilta
BOSCH Shaden's Serpentine (B), S Denmark
SELGCH CH Baystar's Get Smart (D), D Kipp/E Palsat/L Palsat
SELCH Cambria's Far Niente (B), S Serine/S Se Rine/A White
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!