National Results

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

National Results – 2000

September 30-October 7, 2000 San Diego, CA

Judges:

Intersex: Ray Carlisle
Puppy Dogs & Puppy Bitches: Donald Booxbaum
Adult Dogs: Betty Brockman James
Adult Bitches: George Rood
Futurity puppies and Grand Prize Futurity: Vicki Seiler
Futurity juniors: Alisa Brotherhood
Obedience: Barbara Gaines / Sharon Fulkerson
Agility: Tamra Domico
Junior Showmanship: Mark Joseph Walsh
 

Full results from AKC: Conformation Obedience Agility



Best of Breed
CH. RAVENSWOOD SOUTHERN CROSS
Owner: Barbara & George Ross & Betty & Don Clark


Best of Opposite Sex
CH. CADBRAE PRINCESS ISABELLE
Owner: K. Cloud, J. Rojas & T. Simrell


Winners Dog
DESERT IMAGE THUNDERHRT V SOQUEL
Owner: Melissa Bates & Robert Polk & Linda Hoff


Winners Bitch/Best of Winners
RAVENSWOOD BETSABA
Owner: Betty Clark & Ney Kurtz



HIT-Obedience
PLATINUM’S DREAM WEAVER CD
Owner: Arthur & Susan Korp

HIT-Agility
MONTWOOD KESTREL OF TRISSKOR AX AXJ
Owner: Craig S. & Eleanor M. French



Grand Prize Futurity
GALLANT’S THE WITCHING HOUR V CIDEN
Owner: Mona Fasth & Cynthia Huckfeldt

Junior Handler
Heather Norman


CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Dogs
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Winmar's Southern Gentleman  L Burroff/C Dale/J Dale
2Winmar's American Gigolo Dassin  L Burroff
3Shayera Surfin Usa  T Maclean/M Maclean
4Southern Cross Mission  R Jenkins/T Jenkins
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Paradigm Periaptor  D Huffman/M Penny
2Winmar's Indecent Proposal  L Burroff/M Burroff
3By Design Eye Of The Tiger  P Hall/J Krieg
4Pinnacle's Adonis  D Deweese/P Deweese/C Lazarus
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Sunking's Ode To Carman  J King
2Kalora's Latin Sensation  E Corr
3Del-Mar's Magic Moment Of Galaxy  
4Del-Mar's Lethal Weapon  D Briggs/P Briggs/S Hooper
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Mariahs Magnaton Von Koepsel  L Newsom
2Caryola's Kendall Jackson  C Cooper
3Crestline's Montana Trapper  M Grainger-Blue
4Del-Mar's Look Who's Talking  C Minkus
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Thunder's Last Tango  R Schleifer
2Brierpatch Dream Works  T Chiles
3Dobesmith Black Starr Rising  P Smith
4Gentry's Sin To Win  
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Lancaster's El Rey Del Mundo  N Teixeira/T Teixeira
2Fancyface's Caught Red-Handed  C Carmichael/R Carmichael
3Gatekeeper Helzgate Sharinway's  
4Liberator's Mercury Rising  
Novice BLK
1Hamlet's Black Foster  F Gotlib/C Gotlib
Novice AOAC
1Zee's Monarch Of The Sea  H Holtzer/H Holtzer
Bred By Exhibitor BLK
1Desert Image Thunderhrt V Soquel  M Bates/L Hoff/R Polk
2Manorie Dobe' Five Star General  M Brooks/A Keesal
3Teraden's Quarterback Crunch  J Lee
4Lemils Anakin  L Lewis
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Adamas In Harm's Way NAJ AX  E Barrett
2Sunset Trble In The Distance AX AXJ  D Danner/C French
3Royal Tudor's Famous Last Words  A Ancheta/B Wilhite
4R-Solo's Reddy To Rumble  C Rivera
American Bred BLK
1Carosel Chaco  G Sangster
2Sunset Trble In The Distance AX AXJ  D Danner/C French
3Electra's Turn Back Time  J Bingham
4Perfex Cats' Meow O'Enya  B Cox/L Cox
American Bred AOAC
1Jenter's Royal Von Ruger  T Henderson/J Henderson
2Aquarius' Barbarosa  K Williams/K Williams
3Cresthill Retz Double Eagle  D Simmons/K Simmons
4Cambria's Secret Desire  D Shively/A Shively
Open BLK
1Dobmenz Winning Hand  J Menz/G Steffes/J Steffes
2Ilsencohn's Echo Of Foxfire  J Hamilton/D Hamilton/M Salfen
3Dobenhaus Rimbaud Of Fabert  K Mounts
4Veriann's The Tazman  M Biglow/D Romans
Open AOAC
1Dobmenz Rio Samba  N Menz
2Shaden's Who Is John Galt  S Denmark
3Montwoods Top Flight V Nona  B Gillis
4Gemini The Solar Storm  E Herndon/K Lovett
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK
1Shayera California Dreamin  T Maclean/M Maclean
2Luddington's Harvest In Hyde Park  P Novak-Stevenson/A Stevenson
3Foxfire's Ain't That Enough  M Santana/K Torre
4Moria-Rd's Cactus Jill  J Boland/S Boland
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC
1Paradigm Periana  D Huffman/M Penny
2Clement's Ginger  T Clement
3By Design This Kiss V Mac'svali  J Hall/P Hall
4Winmar's The Divine MS. M  L Burroff/M Burroff/B Wilhite
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK
1Crestline's Calender Girl  M Grainger-Blue
2Walamara Awaltzn Matilda  G Molinari/C Molinari
3Datelis Respect Alisaton  M Datskow/G Demilta/J Logan
4Electra's Time 'N Motion  J Bingham
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC
1Camee's Hot Thyme Tonight  C Kendrick/W Kendrick
2Dorr's Russet Leather Vixen  D Dorr
3Windsor's High On Life  D Marca/C Marca
4Park Avenue Secret Weapon  C Rivera
12 - 18 Mos. BLK
1Thunder's Night Music  R Schleifer/K Staley
2Gallant's Symphony Hour V Ciden  M Altheide/M Fasth/D Young
3Lancaster's Sassi Cashmere  N Teixeira/T Teixeira
4Masquerade's Mischievious  H Hedinger
12 - 18 Mos. AOAC
1Gemini's Did It My Way  J Lee/K Lovett
2Gallant's Happy Hour V Ciden  V Harris
3Dunrala's Iced Razin Mocha  J Madec
4Paradigm Paloma  M Anderson/M Penny
Novice BLK
1Manorie Dobe's Montana Skies  M Brooks/N Sabo
Bred By Exhibitor
1Gallant's The Witching Hour V Ciden  M Fasth/C Huckfeldt
2Lemils Leia  R Combs/L Lewis
3Blackamber's The Snapdragon  L Petrangelo/J Selleck/D Wilsey-Koski
4Tera Del's Black Velvet Prima  T Dugan/S Messick
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC
1Liberator's Primary Colours  P Blenkey/B Casey
2Yellow Rose Cayenne Spice  T Lohstroh/J Munyon
3Darwin's Wind In The Willows  J Marsala/D Young
American Bred BLK
1Jenter's Kara's Rashay  T Henderson/J Henderson
2Irongate's Time After Time CD  E Auch/D Irvine/C Knighten/D Knighten
3Marienburg's Diva  S Machado/M Rodgers
4D-Erica's Crown Jewell  J Allen/C Allen
American Bred AOAC
1Thunder's Moonlight Sonata  R Schleifer
2Davanti's Brandy  L Foglia
3Kimberlings Bobby Amber Ale  L Zeuthen/J Zeuthen
4Maha's Constant Comments  K Stephens/G Stephens
Open BLK
1Veriann's Twilight Terrace  D Romans
2Hamlet's Black Ennia  H Friedman/F Gotlib/C Petruzzo
3D-Ericas Affair Of The Heart  W Morain
4Marienburg's Willow N The Wind  L Gibson
Open AOAC
1Ravenswood Betsaba  B Clark/N Kurtz
2Liberator's Blonde Ambition  P Blenkey/B Casey
3Lemils Cafe Carmel  R Godinez/J Lopez
4Foxhaven Last Rose Of Summer  N Fox/J Johnson
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran
1CH Toledobes Just A Gigolo  P Connolly
2CH Caravista Congo V Terrylane  T Mullen/J Mullen
3CH Soquel's Thunder-Bolt  T Gustavson/B Hatchett/L Hoff
4CH Legends Much Too Much V Deco  T Devlin/B Devlin/F Dorval-Haupt/D Stiner
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran
1CH Alisaton Canasta V Dalclar  P Daly/M Daly/L Marquis
2CH Heleva's Marian Of Dubois  C Gates/L Hoff/S Hoff
4CH R-Solo's Cherokee Scout CDX  A Dixon

 


OBEDIENCE RESULTS:

NOVICE A:
1stMontwood Hi Roller Of Delcrest    W Callpts 187.5
2ndGini's Wild Child    B Kuhnelpts 182.5

NOVICE B:
1stPlatinum's Dream Weaver CD    S Korp/A Korppts 199.5
2ndShaden's Atlas Shrugged    S Denmarkpts 198.0
3rdWittrock's Rotten Reba CD    B Wittrockpts 195.0
4thElectra's Echo In The Wind CD    S Driscollpts 192.5
QualifyCH Irongate's Divine Right    E Auch/D Irvine/L Irvinepts 190.5
QualifyCH En Ami's Shadow Captain CD    A Boltonpts 190.5
QualifyRiverbend's Storm Warning    J Amenda/L Campbell/L Hoffpts 187.5
QualifyIrongate's Rise N Shine OA OAJ    M Armendariz/A Armendarizpts 177.5
QualifyRegnier's Anniversary Boy NA NAJ    C Regnierpts 171.0

OPEN A:
1stRemember Tokyo Rose CD    J Madecpts 182.5
2ndKillian's Irish Red CD    K Cusimanopts 182.5

OPEN B:
1stCH OTCH Dabney's Jose Cuervo Especial UDX    H Dukepts 197.0
2ndAddox's Night Heir UD TD    A Mccoin/J Mccoinpts 196.5
3rdNova's Joico UDX    M Heinpts 195.0
4thNova's Arielle V. Kel-View CDX    M Heinpts 193.0

UTILITY A:
QualifyCH Lemils Demitasse CDX    L Lewis/M Mcclendonpts 175.0

UTILITY B:
1stCH OTCH Dabney's Jose Cuervo Especial UDX    H Dukepts 190.0


AGILITY RESULTS:

Novice A 24":
1stCH Cha-Rish The Macarena    W Rossmiller/B Rossmillerpts 100.0 Time 51.73
2ndCH Starlaines Virtual Reality CD    R Duncan/J Jaytanie-Duncanpts 90.0 Time 53.13

Novice B 24":
1stCH Soquel's Best Kept Secret NA NAJ    J Pope/K Pope/L Hoffpts 100.0 Time 53.24
2ndMontwoods Kira Of Delcrest    D Hartzellpts 95.0 Time 48.51
3rdIrongate Sierra Black Gold VCD1 TDX    T Myers/E Auchpts 95.0 Time 62.22

Excellent A 24":
1stAdamas In Harm's Way OA NAJ    E Barrettpts 100.0 Time 52.7

Excellent B 24":
1stMontwood Kestrel Of Trisskor AX AXJ    C French/E Frenchpts 100.0 Time 45.42
2ndCascade's Teegan Of Trisskor MX MXJ    C Frenchpts 100.0 Time 53.38
3rdWynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX MX MXJ    L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 60.16
4thCH Ravenswoods WWW Dot Com CDX AX AXJ    M Dependahl/P Geskepts 100.0 Time 63.49
Lana's Lady Nicki CDX AX MXJ    M Gwinnerpts 85.0 Time 68.94

JWW Novice A 24":
1stCH Montwood's Casino Royale CD    S Lacour/P Lacour/V Monteleon/A Monteleonpts 100.0 Time 30.43
2ndJalar Damselle NAJ    L Rodrianpts 100.0 Time 33.2
3rdPlatinum's Dream Weaver CD    S Korp/A Korppts 95.0 Time 29.74
4thCH Starlaines Virtual Reality CD    R Duncan/J Jaytanie-Duncanpts 93.0 Time 37.6

JWW Novice B 24":
1stMontwoods Kira Of Delcrest    D Hartzellpts 100.0 Time 29.24
2ndWyndem's Fire Storm    A Ratoza/M Leahypts 100.0 Time 32.22
3rdZetar's Perspicacious Pebbles NA    L Meyerpts 100.0 Time 35.13
4thCH Soquel's Best Kept Secret NA NAJ    J Pope/K Pope/L Hoffpts 100.0 Time 38.59

JWW Open 24":
1stMedea's Twister CDX OA NAJ    C Billerbeckpts 89.0 Time 37.87

JWW Excellent A 24":
1stMontwood Li'l Nugget Of Delcrest OA OAJ    V Monteleon/A Monteleonpts 100.0 Time 34

JWW Excellent B 24":
1stMontwood Kestrel Of Trisskor AX AXJ    C French/E Frenchpts 100.0 Time 27.28
2ndSunset Trble In The Distance AX AXJ    C French/D Dannerpts 100.0 Time 29.06
3rdAndante's Egyptian Rodeo CDX AX MXJ    A Youngpts 100.0 Time 32.72
4thProcyon Mystic Fortune CDX AX MXJ    R Rukstelepts 100.0 Time 36.17
Wynterwynd's Vivala Victoria CDX MX MXJ    L Apling/C Aplingpts 100.0 Time 38.44
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!