National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2019 AKC

Dec 13, 2019 - Orlando, FL

Judge: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Best of Breed or VarietyGCHG CH Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA (B),  J Mullins/K Mullins
Best of Opposite SexGCHG CH Sherwood's Saratoga Sensation (D),  C Jordan/G Jordan
Select DogGCHS CH Vintage Tenace Teal WAC CGC  M Mannino
Select BitchGCHG CH Schohaus Let The Sunshine In  J Schoeneman/L Schoeneman
Best of WinnersRevard Katniss V Alcher (B),  S Revard/C Green
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or VarietyGCH CH Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete RA (B),  V Hitzfield/W Call
Winners Dog JONAS DE AIKIDO SAN  
Winners Bitch Revard Katniss V Alcher  S Revard/C Green
Reserve Winner Bitch Phantasia Happily Ever After Alisaton  K Harner/R HARNER II/G Demilta/C Shimpeno
Dogs(14d 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Alisaton  K Evans Mundy/G DeMilta/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/D Schmitt
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1R&B N Sequoia's Mile Marker One @ Lindenau  K Smith/A Smith/L Lange
2Spumanti's Darksiders Vulgrim  C Caporale
3Suntana's N Van Orman's Good Ol-Fashioned Loverboy  M Bethel
4Adamas Double Axle Of Aegys  L Roberts/G Gagel/E Barrett
12 - 18 Mos.
1JONAS DE AIKIDO SAN  W
2Barcello's You'Ve Been Served  E Halbert/J Barnes
3Millerdobes Monopoly  G Myers
American Bred
1Aludra's Secret Agent Man RA CA BCAT  H Horn
2Coruscate's Remember The Buster CA BCAT  A Figueroa/E Landrum
Open BLK
1Bannerdown Blk Swan Of Alisaton  M Voss/G DeMilta/C DeMilta-Shimpeno
Open AOAC
1Wendorf's Once Upon A Time  L Wood
2Mikadobe's Celestial Fire  D Patterson/L Ford/P Tyler/D Molin
Bitches(23b 4 pts) (BW 5 pts)
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Holly Woods For Love Or Money  A Adams/D Garvey/M Thomas
2Dezperados Madison Avenue  C LACY/H Zimmerman/M LACY
3Kalora's Rise Above  E Corr/A Corr
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Spumanti's Darksiders Fury  J Sundermab
12 - 18 Mos.
1Destry's My Girl  C Taylor
2Quantum's Impact Zone CA  D Markwardt
3Pride Of Kharukk Ester  C Staggs
4Barcello's Lady Of Justice  I Sander/J Barnes
Bred By Exhibitor
1Phantasia Happily Ever After Alisaton  K Harner/R HARNER II/G Demilta/C ShimpenoRW
American Bred
1Irongate's Storm Comin'  M Parker/J Parker/E Auch
2Wr Lo And Behold  B Purswell
3Veedoc's Firehouse Bad To the Bone  D Suarez/R suarez
Open BLK
1Revard Katniss V Alcher  S Revard/C GreenBW, W
2Mercurys Cwn Annwn  I Green/L Chick
3Teriyaki Diva  O Robert
4Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout  M Letarte
Open AOAC
1Kelsia Claire De Lune  J Montoya Flores/K Valencia
2Argus's Red Storm V A'Monde  E Dohse/K Clark/J Medina
3Laser's Mossad's Liason V Kalora  L Meller
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9
1GCHS CH Perfex Canis Major  P Boggi/J Peek/M Perfect
2GCHG CH Alisaton East Of Eden CD BN RN CA  A Thorne/G DeMilta/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/J Rogers
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1GCHP CH Alpha's Magic Man CGC  J Teague/J Medina
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!