National Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924


National Regional Results

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006


Other Regional Results

2020 NY | 2019 AKC | 2018 AKC | 2017 AKC | 2016 AKC | 2015 AKC | 2014 AKC | 2013 AKC

Regional Results – 2018 AKC

Dec 14, 2018 - Orlando, FL

Judge: Glen Lajeski

CONFORMATION RESULTS:

Best of Breed or VarietyGCHG CH Legendale Lady Luk Vgoldgrove (B),  L Ferguson/K Kato
Best of Opposite SexGCHP CH Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be (D),  T Mackenzie/K Mac Kenzie
Select DogGCHS CH Alisaton East Of Eden BN RN CA  A Thorne/G DeMilta/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/J Roberts
Select BitchGCH CH Mirabel Endless Love  M Kramer/J Lauver
Best of WinnersPhillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me (D),  P Martin/A McDonald
Best Owner-Handled in Breed or VarietyGCHS CH Alisaton East Of Eden BN RN CA (D),  A Thorne/G DeMilta/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/J Roberts
Winners Dog Phillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me  P Martin/A McDonald
Reserve Winner Dog Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise  S St. John/J Mullins/K Mullins
Winners Bitch Cambria's Quick To Steal My Heart TKN  A Harris/C Harris/A White
Reserve Winner Bitch Holly Woods N Toryans Sweet Revenge  D Eddy
Dogs
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Mandre's Kindred Spirit  I Silsby
2Holly Woods Show Business  D Mcgarvey/M Thomas
Bred By Exhibitor
1Horizon's Houston Strong  S Sommer/L George
American Bred
1Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise  S St. John/J Mullins/K Mullins
2Mirabel Nauti Love  S Berard/M Kramer
Open BLK
1Phillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me  P Martin/A McDonald
2Veedoc's Rocket Man  A McBride
3Holloway's Fantastic Beast  A Tu/J Guinta
4Holly Woods Exodus  K Fike/B Fike
Bitches
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.
1Bjf Anicca's Ember Dreamgrrl  L Kismartoni
2Veedoc's Firehouse Bad To the Bone  D Suarez/R suarez
3Marbendale Dream Come True V Herpich  K Austin/C Churchwell
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.
1Quartet's Paint The Town Red V Arete  V Hitzfield/W Call
2Kandu's All That Glitters Is Gold V Mytoys  M Klein
3Mandre's Keepsake  B Ross
4Kandu's Glamour Puss V Mytoys  M Klein
12 - 18 Mos.
1MONFLOS RAVEN  
2Trejac's Dancing To The Rhythm  R Casha/B Casha
3Kerwynd's Secret Cameo V. Vision  C Tartar/R Tartar/S Kershaw
Bred By Exhibitor
1Pengwen's Dirty Martini V Southernwind  G Myers
2Kinetic Hope Springs Eternal V Firelake  A Tourond/G McLogan/H Johnson/C Tartar
American Bred
1Cambria's Quick To Steal My Heart TKN  A Harris/C Harris/A White
2Holly Woods N Toryans Sweet Revenge  D Eddy
3Vanda's Opal Doublet Moon  R Mendez
4Bellacane Dancing In The Moonlight CGC  B Sterlen/M Pike/T Moyer/M Moyer
Open BLK
1Salem's As If By Magic V. Roclyn  L Roche
2Argus's Mhysa Mother Of Dragons CD RM RAE NA OAJ OF ACT1 CGC TKA  S Muntz/M Pina
3Mercurys Celestial Mi-Yu  L Chick
4Fedex De Invasor  C Frings
Open AOAC
1Argus's Red Storm V A'Monde  E Dohse/K Clark/J Medina
2Holly Woods Kivuli Licence To Kill  D Mcgarvey/M Thomas
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
Non-Reg Veteran VET9TO11
1GCH CH Alisaton Three Wishes V. Gallant Ciden  A Thorne/C DeMilta-Shimpeno/G DeMilta
Non-Reg Veteran VET11
1CH Perfex Cyclone Mahina  E Baron/R Baron/N Baron/D Baron/M Perfect
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!